To continue using this website, please tell us a
little about yourself:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies on the website and how to delete cookies, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

I accept the FE Trustnet cookie policy

For more information Click here

Login

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Life Funds / Legal & General Assurance Soc

Portfolio Bond - Initial Charge

Fund overview
Funds available within this product167
Number of funds holdable at same time50
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Legal & General Assurance Soc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 85 respondent(s)
167 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific Equity1.302.75-12.03-3.724.651
2L&G Aberdeen Emerging Markets Equity1.302.26-15.04-8.372.372
3L&G Aberdeen MM Cautious Managed Portfolio1.302.84-1.6612.6122.883
4L&G Aberdeen Property1.302.5010.8531.0131.87n/a
5L&G Allianz PIMCO Gilt Yield1.301.912.460.349.572
6L&G Allianz RCM BRIC Stars1.302.58-14.25-6.74-21.703
7L&G Artemis European Growth1.302.36-1.7558.6857.764
8L&G Artemis High Income1.302.090.8123.2036.715
9L&G Artemis Income1.302.17-0.3727.6850.663
10L&G Artemis Strategic Bond1.301.940.2813.4922.725
11L&G Artemis UK Growth1.302.244.3040.7273.041
12L&G Artemis UK Special Situations1.302.15-2.0428.5152.511
13L&G Aviva Investors European Property1.302.47-5.68-9.29-2.77n/a
14L&G Aviva Investors Property1.302.101.2316.3414.39n/a
15L&G AXA Framlington Biotechnology1.302.5826.15118.25222.424
16L&G AXA Framlington Health1.302.2818.1266.56114.673
17L&G AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities1.302.15-0.9525.0558.263
18L&G BlackRock Gold & General1.302.19-35.60-60.14-62.035
19L&G BlackRock UK1.302.280.1324.2337.482
20L&G BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha1.302.469.9311.748.091
21L&G BlackRock UK Dynamic1.302.05-1.539.0617.762
22L&G BlackRock UK Income1.301.984.9125.7944.283
23L&G BlackRock UK Special Situations1.302.28-0.7419.1045.061
24L&G Cash1.301.30-0.31-0.73-0.294
25L&G CF Noble UK Smaller Companies1.302.190.00-9.443.372
26L&G Distribution1.301.302.7118.8033.483
27L&G Distribution Growth1.301.302.2119.9634.303
28L&G Dynamic Bond1.301.80-0.3110.4113.841
29L&G Equity1.301.30-0.8923.1740.822
30L&G Ethical1.301.504.6340.4163.283
31L&G European1.301.303.3140.2948.623
32L&G F&C MM Navigator Distribution1.303.79-0.6817.3930.345
33L&G F&C MM Navigator Moderate1.303.452.5019.4627.965
34L&G F&C Responsible UK Equity Income1.302.197.0039.0967.554
35L&G Fidelity American1.302.363.2932.1958.141
36L&G Fidelity European1.302.401.8631.9148.532
37L&G Fidelity South East Asia1.302.74-5.916.6712.153
38L&G Fidelity WealthBuilder1.302.400.4225.5741.974
39L&G First State Asia Pacific Leaders1.302.10-2.7215.9135.814
40L&G First State Global Emerging Markets Leaders1.302.19-8.732.5821.255
41L&G First State Global Listed Infrastructure1.302.260.3225.7647.354
42L&G First State Global Resources1.302.09-42.05-43.53-47.795
43L&G First State Greater China Growth1.302.28-8.0915.0322.333
44L&G First State Indian Subcontinent1.302.8610.9155.8652.415
45L&G Fixed Interest1.301.304.504.9016.753
46L&G GLG Technology Equity1.300.9911.0129.1062.441
47L&G Global 100 Equity Index1.301.30-0.0624.2942.48n/a
48L&G Growth1.302.003.5325.4428.771
49L&G Henderson Cautious Managed1.301.98-1.3517.1630.924
50L&G Henderson China Opportunities1.302.24-3.9329.4212.654
51L&G Henderson European Growth1.302.396.0939.6254.583
52L&G Henderson European Selected Opportunities1.302.102.4140.5860.274
53L&G Henderson Multi Manager Active1.303.010.2228.2422.923
54L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.303.22-0.0413.7720.263
55L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.302.680.001.026.693
56L&G Henderson Multi Manager Managed1.302.960.1024.4830.004
57L&G Henderson Preference & Bond1.301.881.7114.8224.614
58L&G Henderson Sterling Bond1.301.920.397.3220.152
59L&G Henderson Strategic Bond1.301.921.7614.4623.784
60L&G Henderson UK Property1.302.279.1330.6736.06n/a
61L&G High Income1.301.30-2.7110.9118.871
62L&G Ignis Argonaut European Income1.302.180.0012.770.962
63L&G Ignis UK Property Feeder1.302.348.6521.5326.97n/a
64L&G Index Linked Gilt1.301.309.2919.9241.844
65L&G Insight Diversified Target Return1.302.700.004.576.341
66L&G Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond1.301.880.5513.2620.573
67L&G Invesco Perpetual Distribution1.302.17-0.5518.5432.505
68L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Bond1.301.880.782.696.743
69L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies1.302.180.9136.5152.194
70L&G Invesco Perpetual High Income1.302.175.2035.3368.444
71L&G Invesco Perpetual Income1.302.194.9335.3466.494
72L&G Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus1.302.030.6218.1929.595
73L&G Investec Cautious Managed1.301.90-3.656.7421.591
74L&G Investec Global Energy1.302.26-43.07-33.26-27.291
75L&G Investec Global Strategic Equity1.302.290.3640.0167.534
76L&G Investec UK Smaller Companies1.302.17-0.3846.8096.012
77L&G Investec UK Special Situations1.301.89-3.7322.2347.943
78L&G Japan Equity Index1.301.3010.3333.5830.91n/a
79L&G Japanese1.301.800.0020.4415.421
80L&G JPM Emerging Markets1.302.27-15.43-9.05-8.082
81L&G JPM Natural Resources1.302.29-48.40-56.81-60.562
82L&G JPM UK Equity1.302.080.0023.4144.731
83L&G JPM US1.302.283.2935.0873.262
84L&G Jupiter Distribution1.302.002.9814.3325.654
85L&G Jupiter Ecology1.302.39-3.5825.7335.541
86L&G Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities1.302.58-26.80-31.61-40.843
87L&G Jupiter European Special Situations1.302.552.5433.4147.742
88L&G Jupiter Financial Opportunities1.302.467.5742.6722.833
89L&G Jupiter High Income1.302.473.5527.0949.044
90L&G Jupiter Income1.302.34-2.6520.8139.692
91L&G Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio1.303.102.9219.0432.363
92L&G Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio1.303.262.9520.9035.603
93L&G Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio1.303.26-0.7010.3522.811
94L&G Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Portfolio1.303.251.5015.8426.931
95L&G Kames Ethical Corporate Bond1.301.722.8810.8820.943
96L&G Kames Ethical Equity1.302.285.9742.2972.351
97L&G Kames High Yield Bond1.302.03-0.8211.1027.671
98L&G Kames Sterling Corporate Bond1.301.791.4712.0522.303
99L&G Kames Strategic Bond1.301.92-1.707.0815.011
100L&G Lazard Emerging Markets1.302.28-22.16-13.41-11.002
101L&G Lazard UK Alpha1.302.00-6.8419.7236.45n/a
102L&G Legg Mason US Smaller Companies1.302.19-8.4416.3839.451
103L&G Liontrust UK Growth1.302.19-1.3616.8954.782
104L&G M&G American1.302.240.6327.2650.171
105L&G M&G Corporate Bond1.301.831.277.8419.402
106L&G M&G Feeder of Property Portfolio1.302.289.4921.0627.41n/a
107L&G M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income1.301.834.132.4611.272
108L&G M&G Global Basics1.302.17-9.67-3.603.831
109L&G M&G High Yield Bond1.301.83-1.8812.3023.301
110L&G M&G Managed Growth1.302.28-7.840.606.701
111L&G M&G Optimal Income1.302.27-1.639.9322.953
112L&G M&G Recovery1.302.01-9.691.3316.491
113L&G M&G Strategic Corporate Bond1.302.39-0.177.7019.022
114L&G M&G UK Select1.302.09-0.19-2.1921.141
115L&G Managed1.301.301.7020.6833.542
116L&G Managed Bond1.301.300.1912.2623.531
117L&G Managed Income1.301.302.3511.8023.883
118L&G Martin Currie IF UK Growth1.302.280.00-3.844.622
119L&G Mixed Managed1.301.301.9617.2031.943
120L&G Money Builder Investec Guaranteed1.301.90-3.361.216.211
121L&G MultiManager Balanced1.302.60-4.575.3910.021
122L&G MultiManager Growth1.302.63-4.395.807.921
123L&G MultiManager Income1.302.54-4.184.8410.811
124L&G Neptune Balanced1.302.07-1.3612.5625.951
125L&G Neptune Global Equity1.302.283.5318.3221.971
126L&G Neptune Income1.302.29-1.4114.4536.701
127L&G Neptune Russia & Greater Russia1.302.43-33.29-38.68-42.412
128L&G Newton Asian Income1.302.23-10.813.0733.031
129L&G Newton Global Equity1.302.103.7429.0248.053
130L&G Newton Global Income1.302.302.1619.8948.791
131L&G Newton International Bond1.301.790.56-7.01-3.202
132L&G Newton Multi Asset Balanced1.302.00-0.2411.8823.451
133L&G Newton Multi Asset Growth1.302.094.3728.6746.464
134L&G Newton UK Equity1.301.886.2829.1844.871
135L&G Newton UK Income1.301.901.1522.5246.141
136L&G North American1.301.306.5338.1774.131
137L&G Old Mutual Corporate Bond1.301.93-1.2810.2019.943
138L&G Old Mutual UK Mid Cap1.301.9817.1366.01111.103
139L&G Pacific1.301.80-3.676.394.741
140L&G Pacific Ex Japan Equity Index1.301.30-14.51-0.9711.91n/a
141L&G Property1.301.3014.1432.8545.14n/a
142L&G Rathbone Income1.302.094.5242.1276.675
143L&G Royal London Corporate Bond1.301.592.4014.4125.783
144L&G Schroder European Alpha Plus1.302.280.2423.0834.371
145L&G Schroder European Opportunities1.302.092.6345.5950.543
146L&G Schroder Global Property Securities1.302.361.3612.9435.322
147L&G Schroder Income1.302.17-2.5735.8448.265
148L&G Schroder Income Maximiser1.302.28-2.8030.8841.364
149L&G Schroder MM Diversity1.302.75-0.3310.9720.602
150L&G Schroder Multi Manager Diversity Tactical1.303.065.8228.0540.084
151L&G Schroder Pacific1.302.360.00-10.56-1.562
152L&G Schroder Recovery1.302.19-6.5441.0057.275
153L&G Schroder Tokyo1.302.108.7230.2344.262
154L&G Schroder UK Alpha Plus1.302.29-3.0129.5347.904
155L&G Schroder UK Mid 2501.302.291.1356.4588.562
156L&G Schroder UK Smaller Companies1.302.299.2457.1399.675
157L&G Standard Life UK Equity High Income1.301.812.8337.3159.765
158L&G Standard Life UK Smaller Companies1.302.009.9243.3374.022
159L&G Threadneedle Equity & Bond1.302.000.8814.6927.472
160L&G Threadneedle Global Equity1.302.100.6122.9143.273
161L&G Threadneedle Global Equity & Bond1.302.390.9520.7336.363
162L&G Threadneedle Global Select1.301.982.8429.8548.422
163L&G UK Alpha1.302.00-8.9836.1342.791
164L&G UK Equity Index1.301.30-3.2019.5939.01n/a
165L&G UK Special Situations1.301.803.5127.9637.751
166L&G US Equity Index1.301.306.3339.3079.47n/a
167LGIM UK Smaller Companies1.301.8010.7057.08101.033
Data provided by FE. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.