Your Basket
Your Basket
There are no funds in your basket. To add funds to your basket use the Green Plus Icon wherever you see it next to a fund.
Fund name
Aberdeen American Growth  
Fidelity American  
Schroder UK Mid 250  
M&G Recovery  
Jupiter Merlin UK Growth  
Close Basket Open basket

Login

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
 
Poll

At what age do you expect to be able to retire/were able to retire?

Younger than 60
60 to 70
Older than 70
Never

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Life Funds / Legal & General Assurance Soc

Portfolio Bond - Initial Charge

Fund overview
Funds available within this product280
Number of funds holdable at same time50
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Legal & General Assurance Soc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 84 respondent(s)
280 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific1.302.75-6.741.5370.372
2L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific & Japan1.302.75-8.165.7667.762
3L&G Aberdeen Emerging Markets1.302.26-11.00-0.4174.344
4L&G Aberdeen MM Cautious Managed Portfolio1.302.844.3312.3447.013
5L&G Aberdeen MM Equity Managed Portfolio1.303.063.6810.7455.732
6L&G Aberdeen Multi Manager Multi Asset Distribution Portfolio1.303.153.5214.5452.733
7L&G Aberdeen MultiManager Constellation Portfolio1.303.072.7212.5654.212
8L&G Aberdeen Property Share1.302.0517.6945.62115.355
9L&G Allianz PIMCO Gilt Yield1.301.91-4.568.3312.573
10L&G Allianz PIMCO Sterling Total Return1.302.070.9215.1251.40n/a (data insufficient)
11L&G Allianz PIMCO UK Corporate Bond1.302.00-0.1415.4142.362
12L&G Allianz RCM BRIC Stars1.302.58-8.10-28.6221.822
13L&G Artemis Capital1.302.3919.2243.64113.764
14L&G Artemis European Growth1.302.3618.0020.2181.683
15L&G Artemis Global Growth1.302.665.6125.1186.494
16L&G Artemis High Income1.302.098.6927.3093.015
17L&G Artemis Income1.302.177.8728.5990.354
18L&G Artemis Strategic Bond1.301.945.3715.3966.384
19L&G Artemis UK Growth1.302.2416.9935.53111.885
20L&G Artemis UK Smaller Companies1.302.1912.9443.77144.154
21L&G Artemis UK Special Situations1.302.1513.8227.2889.931
22L&G Aviva Investors Corporate Bond1.301.71-0.0415.7151.743
23L&G Aviva Investors European Property1.302.47-9.74-10.34-15.161
24L&G Aviva Investors Property1.302.1011.8711.0331.061
25L&G AXA Framlington Biotechnology1.302.5813.3776.31109.035
26L&G AXA Framlington Financial1.302.243.9711.6646.433
27L&G AXA Framlington Health1.302.286.5138.5294.172
28L&G AXA Framlington Monthly Income1.302.2822.7334.45105.834
29L&G AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities1.302.1511.1426.45116.684
30L&G AXA Framlington UK Smaller Companies1.302.2830.2461.20199.435
31L&G Baring Global Bond1.301.92-6.600.059.282
32L&G BlackRock Balanced Income Portfolio1.302.191.949.8958.533
33L&G BlackRock Gold & General1.302.19-18.35-53.00-26.334
34L&G BlackRock UK1.302.288.2714.4674.791
35L&G BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha1.302.460.62-9.17-2.101
36L&G BlackRock UK Dynamic1.302.054.612.9257.951
37L&G BlackRock UK Income1.301.987.0214.8072.911
38L&G BlackRock UK Smaller Companies1.302.0517.6232.54145.142
39L&G BlackRock UK Special Situations1.302.287.7119.91107.243
40L&G BlackRock US Dynamic1.302.197.6525.1767.242
41L&G Cash1.301.30-0.240.080.395
42L&G Cazenove European1.302.0920.1624.7970.614
43L&G Cazenove MM Diversity1.302.753.0215.8742.365
44L&G Cazenove Multi Manager Diversity Tactical1.303.063.9121.8752.865
45L&G Cazenove Multi Manager Global1.302.855.1026.2972.424
46L&G Cazenove Multi Manager UK Growth1.302.8011.0329.8982.884
47L&G Cazenove UK Growth & Income1.302.0011.5421.5688.992
48L&G CF Midas Balanced Income1.302.293.0411.5549.063
49L&G CF Miton Diversified Growth1.302.194.9514.8074.543
50L&G CF Noble UK Smaller Companies1.302.19-6.76-11.9768.821
51L&G Distribution1.301.304.9916.8660.282
52L&G Distribution Growth1.301.306.1917.0261.092
53L&G Dynamic Bond1.301.803.8410.3350.271
54L&G Equity1.301.309.6221.6171.992
55L&G Ethical1.301.5014.0827.6098.023
56L&G European1.301.3016.6923.1565.443
57L&G F&C Lifestyle Balanced1.302.854.5112.5351.27n/a (sector not rated)
58L&G F&C Lifestyle Cautious1.302.854.6712.2046.33n/a (sector not rated)
59L&G F&C Lifestyle Defensive1.302.854.6512.9243.74n/a (sector not rated)
60L&G F&C Lifestyle Growth1.302.853.5310.5051.09n/a (sector not rated)
61L&G F&C MM Navigator Boutiques1.303.936.6815.05-2
62L&G F&C MM Navigator Distribution1.303.795.1418.84-4
63L&G F&C MM Navigator Moderate1.303.455.2313.7040.393
64L&G F&C MM Navigator Progressive1.303.647.3814.9246.372
65L&G F&C Stewardship Growth1.302.1912.5929.7997.731
66L&G F&C Stewardship Income1.302.1911.5531.8596.784
67L&G F&C Strategic Bond1.301.922.1613.9476.852
68L&G Fidelity American1.302.367.8920.6765.181
69L&G Fidelity European1.302.406.0715.4964.863
70L&G Fidelity European Opportunities1.302.3313.0810.2271.471
71L&G Fidelity Global Property1.302.31-11.4617.0897.534
72L&G Fidelity Moneybuilder Dividend1.301.946.4634.9692.155
73L&G Fidelity Multi Asset Open Strategic1.302.820.5810.6046.532
74L&G Fidelity MultiManager Growth Portfolio1.302.810.768.9059.981
75L&G Fidelity South East Asia1.302.74-4.68-7.6452.243
76L&G Fidelity UK Aggressive1.302.337.1617.5481.201
77L&G Fidelity WealthBuilder1.302.403.3014.7766.282
78L&G First State Asia Pacific Leaders1.302.10-3.5511.3567.404
79L&G First State Asian Property Securities1.302.29-18.7211.2658.023
80L&G First State Global Emerging Markets Leaders1.302.19-4.4712.3872.175
81L&G First State Global Listed Infrastructure1.302.265.4626.6672.815
82L&G First State Global Opportunities1.302.195.3622.8469.473
83L&G First State Global Property Securities1.302.24-9.1715.2785.794
84L&G First State Global Resources1.302.091.48-35.8718.621
85L&G First State Greater China Growth1.302.28-1.4812.5570.675
86L&G First State Indian Subcontinent1.302.862.265.67112.435
87L&G Fixed Interest1.301.30-2.5611.0119.603
88L&G Franklin Mutual Shares1.302.286.0429.52100.722
89L&G Franklin UK Equity Income1.302.098.9232.5489.344
90L&G Franklin UK Select Growth1.302.199.1422.0285.662
91L&G GLG Technology Equity1.300.995.3218.5577.093
92L&G Global 100 Equity Index1.301.305.7419.7352.332
93L&G Global Macro Themes1.302.25-5.94-18.10-1
94L&G Growth1.302.0011.8612.3052.241
95L&G Henderson Asia Pacific Capital Growth1.302.19-2.86-2.6356.632
96L&G Henderson Cautious Managed1.301.986.4220.9357.105
97L&G Henderson China Opportunities1.302.247.88-5.6046.103
98L&G Henderson Emerging Markets Opportunities1.302.37-10.79-15.8328.193
99L&G Henderson European Growth1.302.397.1818.1386.983
100L&G Henderson European Selected Opportunities1.302.1010.0525.0180.504
101L&G Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly Income1.301.924.818.7470.773
102L&G Henderson Global Equity Income1.302.297.2331.6295.065
103L&G Henderson Multi Manager Active1.303.016.556.7856.871
104L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.302.680.18-2.75-1
105L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.303.222.708.88-1
106L&G Henderson Multi Manager Managed1.302.965.6112.2551.042
107L&G Henderson Preference & Bond1.301.884.0715.4381.952
108L&G Henderson Sterling Bond1.301.92-0.7114.8488.124
109L&G Henderson Strategic Bond1.301.924.0415.4163.883
110L&G Henderson UK & Irish Smaller Companies1.302.2018.6236.08121.872
111L&G Henderson UK Alpha1.302.2716.77-2.7261.691
112L&G Henderson UK Property1.302.2710.0315.9040.744
113L&G Henderson US Growth1.302.172.8612.3866.711
114L&G High Income1.301.305.9411.7351.811
115L&G HSBC UK Growth & Income1.302.077.5218.7675.423
116L&G Ignis Argonaut European Income1.302.180.00-17.2212.673
117L&G Ignis Cartesian UK Opportunities1.302.33-0.0117.5063.011
118L&G Ignis Corporate Bond1.301.721.3018.4878.453
119L&G Ignis High Income Bond1.301.957.7318.0284.002
120L&G Ignis Pacific Growth1.302.18-2.022.3360.363
121L&G Ignis UK Property1.302.346.878.8838.462
122L&G Index Linked Gilt1.301.30-2.2321.9840.603
123L&G Insight Diversified Target Return1.302.700.182.77-1
124L&G Invesco Perpetual Asian1.302.26-0.394.2169.594
125L&G Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond1.301.882.9515.8851.684
126L&G Invesco Perpetual Distribution1.302.174.5522.8582.635
127L&G Invesco Perpetual European Equity1.302.2529.4027.8379.533
128L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Bond1.301.88-4.547.7820.454
129L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Equity1.302.189.4626.3685.674
130L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies1.302.187.2319.77112.783
131L&G Invesco Perpetual High Income1.302.177.6636.2093.935
132L&G Invesco Perpetual Income1.302.198.1535.9093.755
133L&G Invesco Perpetual Income & Growth1.302.1910.7837.77105.475
134L&G Invesco Perpetual Managed Income1.302.536.3422.3371.754
135L&G Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus1.302.034.7819.1588.885
136L&G Invesco Perpetual UK Aggressive1.302.1921.4264.68135.745
137L&G Invesco Perpetual UK Growth1.302.1918.3555.11127.055
138L&G Investec American1.302.104.283.3750.131
139L&G Investec Capital Accumulator1.301.851.8612.7347.651
140L&G Investec Cautious Managed1.301.901.3912.1557.682
141L&G Investec Diversified Income1.302.17-0.8110.1836.393
142L&G Investec Global Energy1.302.268.06-7.3534.832
143L&G Investec Global Free Enterprise1.302.299.3129.0988.364
144L&G Investec Global Gold1.302.35-16.00-52.47-25.194
145L&G Investec Strategic Bond1.302.18-2.210.8621.371
146L&G Investec UK Blue Chip1.302.0029.6145.89127.20n/a
147L&G Investec UK Smaller Companies1.302.1734.3457.05218.705
148L&G Investec UK Special Situations1.301.899.6529.4497.094
149L&G Japan Equity Index1.301.30-7.169.1918.392
150L&G Japanese1.301.800.0015.3214.771
151L&G JOHCM UK Opportunities1.302.397.7828.9681.805
152L&G JPM Emerging Markets1.302.27-8.92-9.9243.413
153L&G JPM Europe1.302.1017.7823.0778.293
154L&G JPM Europe Smaller Companies1.302.5827.8010.75102.021
155L&G JPM Japan1.302.07-8.2819.0147.134
156L&G JPM Natural Resources1.302.29-4.14-44.6012.932
157L&G JPM UK Equity1.302.086.7221.9888.93n/a
158L&G JPM US1.302.284.9929.1279.742
159L&G JPMorgan Cautious Managed1.302.152.78-2.065.111
160L&G Jupiter Corporate Bond1.301.831.0013.4435.462
161L&G Jupiter Distribution1.302.003.1517.2148.855
162L&G Jupiter Ecology1.302.399.2816.7061.592
163L&G Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities1.302.58-21.71-37.3012.842
164L&G Jupiter European Special Situations1.302.558.7115.5871.213
165L&G Jupiter Financial Opportunities1.302.463.607.5220.332
166L&G Jupiter High Income1.302.478.8523.7779.105
167L&G Jupiter Income1.302.3410.3522.2473.224
168L&G Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio1.303.100.6414.9854.013
169L&G Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio1.303.261.3712.7059.093
170L&G Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio1.303.26-0.4114.9354.433
171L&G Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Portfolio1.303.25-2.856.4049.941
172L&G Jupiter Undervalued Asset1.302.4614.7733.2697.954
173L&G Kames Ethical Corporate Bond1.301.720.1014.4752.152
174L&G Kames Ethical Equity1.302.2814.2831.01104.061
175L&G Kames High Yield Bond1.302.034.7918.1995.223
176L&G Kames Sterling Corporate Bond1.301.790.9616.2977.463
177L&G Kames Strategic Bond1.301.922.3011.5065.302
178L&G Lazard Emerging Markets1.302.28-7.67-5.0252.514
179L&G Lazard European Alpha1.302.1912.5720.0866.073
180L&G Lazard UK Alpha1.302.0010.4421.3275.582
181L&G Lazard UK Income1.301.8114.0934.43106.314
182L&G Legg Mason Japan Equity1.302.26-6.9196.25162.144
183L&G Legg Mason US Equity1.302.2810.8134.9985.651
184L&G Legg Mason US Smaller Companies1.302.1911.1314.4179.741
185L&G Liontrust First Income1.302.198.1427.0391.585
186L&G Liontrust UK Growth1.302.197.1227.57117.595
187L&G M&G American1.302.242.8320.3568.451
188L&G M&G Asian1.301.83-1.736.1168.564
189L&G M&G Corporate Bond1.301.830.7417.0440.574
190L&G M&G Feeder of Property Portfolio1.302.287.099.8535.563
191L&G M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income1.301.83-2.668.0012.582
192L&G M&G Global Basics1.302.17-5.40-9.2154.785
193L&G M&G Global Leaders1.302.243.0714.8263.921
194L&G M&G High Yield Corporate Bond1.301.835.1918.1565.692
195L&G M&G Managed Growth1.302.28-2.72-5.5649.201
196L&G M&G Optimal Income1.302.274.2720.5856.115
197L&G M&G Recovery1.302.017.269.7778.491
198L&G M&G Short Dated Corporate Bond1.301.990.791.4610.211
199L&G M&G Strategic Corporate Bond1.302.391.1616.8244.104
200L&G M&G UK Select1.302.09-3.482.6948.201
201L&G Managed1.301.305.5716.4550.012
202L&G Managed Bond1.301.303.2416.2749.611
203L&G Managed Income1.301.300.2716.7364.562
204L&G Martin Currie IF Asia Pacific1.302.58-6.710.4850.574
205L&G Martin Currie IF Japan1.302.19-5.7512.6328.11n/a
206L&G Martin Currie IF UK Growth1.302.28-3.61-4.6828.911
207L&G Martin Currie North American1.302.355.4020.9259.431
208L&G Mixed Managed1.301.303.8718.5545.545
209L&G Money Builder Investec Guaranteed1.301.90-0.492.3625.511
210L&G MultiManager Balanced1.302.60-0.15-0.6638.581
211L&G MultiManager Growth1.302.63-1.39-5.2735.921
212L&G MultiManager Income1.302.54-0.774.5037.911
213L&G Neptune Balanced1.302.071.166.2349.102
214L&G Neptune European Opportunities1.302.4623.6118.4066.952
215L&G Neptune Global Alpha1.302.228.941.8170.861
216L&G Neptune Global Equity1.302.281.31-6.3845.751
217L&G Neptune Income1.302.293.6013.4372.181
218L&G Neptune Japan Opportunities1.302.413.0222.5126.673
219L&G Neptune Russia & Greater Russia1.302.43-20.55-40.0021.742
220L&G Newton Asian Income1.302.23-7.8020.34109.505
221L&G Newton Balanced1.302.001.198.4139.941
222L&G Newton Corporate Bond1.301.790.7015.5555.433
223L&G Newton Global Equity1.302.102.2315.4862.782
224L&G Newton Global Higher Income1.302.301.1823.6075.414
225L&G Newton Higher Income1.301.907.2325.5474.532
226L&G Newton International Bond1.301.79-9.03-2.013.392
227L&G Newton Managed1.302.094.2617.7062.674
228L&G Newton UK Equity1.301.883.0215.2759.711
229L&G North American1.301.308.1731.9071.333
230L&G Old Mutual Corporate Bond1.301.932.1119.3790.854
231L&G Old Mutual Monthly Income Bond1.301.986.6421.9191.075
232L&G Old Mutual UK Mid Cap1.301.9816.3246.00128.883
233L&G Pacific1.301.80-2.82-2.9751.771
234L&G Pacific Ex Japan Equity Index1.301.30-2.402.8267.613
235L&G Property1.301.309.6113.6742.115
236L&G Psigma Income1.302.479.8327.5574.193
237L&G Rathbone Global Opportunities1.302.417.4217.2983.103
238L&G Rathbone Income1.302.0910.4538.48109.965
239L&G Royal London Corporate Bond1.301.591.9019.8158.574
240L&G Royal London Index Linked1.301.59-2.9217.0030.833
241L&G Royal London UK Government Bond1.301.59-3.069.3314.491
242L&G Schroder Dynamic Multi Asset1.302.741.965.7440.491
243L&G Schroder European Alpha Plus1.302.282.019.5465.753
244L&G Schroder Global Equity Income1.302.405.0520.6971.813
245L&G Schroder Global Property Securities1.302.36-10.3212.6582.483
246L&G Schroder Income1.302.1711.3432.88102.085
247L&G Schroder Income Maximiser1.302.289.5928.5983.924
248L&G Schroder Pacific1.302.36-10.11-11.8232.194
249L&G Schroder Recovery1.302.1916.7643.33123.283
250L&G Schroder Tokyo1.302.10-6.5217.7041.523
251L&G Schroder UK Alpha Plus1.302.2912.8426.70106.411
252L&G Schroder UK Equity1.302.2811.3922.57100.153
253L&G Schroder UK Mid 2501.302.2924.5457.22137.293
254L&G Schroder UK Smaller Companies1.302.2924.5347.27167.544
255L&G Stan Life AAA Income1.301.68-1.6510.9116.581
256L&G Standard Life Corporate Bond1.301.690.6214.9443.413
257L&G Standard Life Higher Income1.301.676.8418.2463.902
258L&G Standard Life Select Property1.302.101.257.7144.083
259L&G Standard Life UK Equity High Income1.301.8113.2426.0087.172
260L&G Standard Life UK Gilt1.301.83-3.578.1311.671
261L&G Standard Life UK Opportunities1.302.0022.1524.3982.621
262L&G Standard Life UK Smaller Companies1.302.0014.7930.50156.462
263L&G SVM UK Opportunities1.302.3915.5525.26166.871
264L&G SWIP European Real Estate1.302.3610.1117.6081.814
265L&G SWIP Multi Manager Diversity1.302.872.154.20-1
266L&G SWIP Multi Manager Select Boutiques1.303.454.2910.17-2
267L&G SWIP Property1.302.5011.989.8728.571
268L&G Threadneedle Equity & Bond1.302.002.3212.5145.303
269L&G Threadneedle European1.302.364.6311.6961.192
270L&G Threadneedle Global Equity1.302.104.5915.6671.352
271L&G Threadneedle Global Equity & Bond1.302.394.4813.8160.713
272L&G Threadneedle Global Select1.301.983.0216.2461.892
273L&G Threadneedle Strategic Bond1.301.882.5113.6457.582
274L&G Threadneedle UK Corporate Bond1.301.880.4513.9144.922
275L&G UBS US Equity1.302.095.7826.2678.011
276L&G UK Active Opportunities1.301.8013.7618.8267.891
277L&G UK Alpha1.302.0023.9917.22131.571
278L&G UK Equity Index1.301.308.2020.6576.912
279L&G UK Smaller Companies1.301.8025.4150.56166.703
280L&G US Equity Index1.301.308.4934.1676.762
 
  • Stay connected with FE trustnet
  • Authorised and Regulated by the
    Financial Conduct Authority
  • © Trustnet Limited . All Rights Reserved.
  • Please read our Terms of Use / Disclaimer
    and Privacy and Cookie Policy.
  • Data supplied in conjunction with Thomson Financial Limited,
    London Stock Exchange Plc, StructuredRetailProducts.com
    and ManorPark.com