To continue using FE Trustnet please choose an edition:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies on the website and how to delete cookies, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

I accept the FE Trustnet cookie policy

For more information Click here

Login

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
 
Poll

Do you think UK interest rates will rise before the general election?

Yes
No

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Life Funds / Legal & General Assurance Soc

Portfolio Bond - Initial Charge

Fund overview
Funds available within this product280
Number of funds holdable at same time50
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Legal & General Assurance Soc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 84 respondent(s)
280 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific & Japan Equity1.302.75-2.5013.7632.163
2L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific Equity1.302.75-1.5512.5428.223
3L&G Aberdeen Emerging Markets Equity1.302.26-4.088.6626.134
4L&G Aberdeen MM Cautious Managed Portfolio1.302.84-2.1616.0322.703
5L&G Aberdeen MM Equity Managed Portfolio1.303.06-2.7522.4021.693
6L&G Aberdeen Multi Manager Multi Asset Distribution Portfolio1.303.15-0.4519.8726.074
7L&G Aberdeen MultiManager Constellation Portfolio1.303.07-1.9923.8825.212
8L&G Aberdeen Property Share1.302.054.4855.0059.433
9L&G Allianz PIMCO Gilt Yield1.301.913.893.4613.573
10L&G Allianz PIMCO Sterling Total Return1.302.074.6519.7828.45n/a (data insufficient)
11L&G Allianz PIMCO UK Corporate Bond1.302.005.6018.5328.263
12L&G Allianz RCM BRIC Stars1.302.582.191.96-11.292
13L&G Artemis Capital1.302.39-1.7449.4156.062
14L&G Artemis European Growth1.302.36-5.1641.2728.083
15L&G Artemis Global Growth1.302.664.8951.2367.264
16L&G Artemis High Income1.302.093.9331.8644.695
17L&G Artemis Income1.302.17-0.5730.8250.974
18L&G Artemis Strategic Bond1.301.943.0522.4130.303
19L&G Artemis UK Growth1.302.24-2.0536.1359.261
20L&G Artemis UK Smaller Companies1.302.19-1.8637.4372.343
21L&G Artemis UK Special Situations1.302.15-1.1034.5944.461
22L&G Aviva Investors Corporate Bond1.301.714.6918.5329.173
23L&G Aviva Investors European Property1.302.47-3.73-9.25-7.991
24L&G Aviva Investors Property1.302.1015.5316.6932.961
25L&G AXA Framlington Biotechnology1.302.5820.41120.85129.275
26L&G AXA Framlington Financial1.302.24-0.3744.6314.852
27L&G AXA Framlington Health1.302.2812.7759.2985.092
28L&G AXA Framlington Monthly Income1.302.286.7143.0053.175
29L&G AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities1.302.15-3.6327.1956.573
30L&G AXA Framlington UK Smaller Companies1.302.281.3660.7093.714
31L&G Baring Global Bond1.301.921.750.558.672
32L&G BlackRock Balanced Income Portfolio1.302.190.1718.9127.722
33L&G BlackRock Gold & General1.302.19-2.24-52.14-43.104
34L&G BlackRock UK1.302.28-3.0024.8623.771
35L&G BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha1.302.466.29-1.20-4.771
36L&G BlackRock UK Dynamic1.302.050.5216.6117.221
37L&G BlackRock UK Income1.301.982.6322.2032.571
38L&G BlackRock UK Smaller Companies1.302.05-2.9136.9071.052
39L&G BlackRock UK Special Situations1.302.28-8.6321.5642.801
40L&G BlackRock US Dynamic1.302.196.1538.7552.751
41L&G Cash1.301.30-0.20-0.12-0.064
42L&G CF Noble UK Smaller Companies1.302.19-1.60-11.2616.991
43L&G CF Seneca Diversified Growth1.302.19-0.9021.0129.852
44L&G CF Seneca Diversified Income1.302.290.3319.0423.102
45L&G Distribution1.301.304.0323.6234.852
46L&G Distribution Growth1.301.303.1324.3034.552
47L&G Dynamic Bond1.301.802.7317.6922.701
48L&G Equity1.301.30-2.5525.6935.792
49L&G Ethical1.301.50-4.6336.1849.103
50L&G European1.301.30-3.0932.9820.182
51L&G F&C Lifestyle Balanced1.302.85-0.7821.5024.05n/a (sector not rated)
52L&G F&C Lifestyle Cautious1.302.850.2920.3122.61n/a (sector not rated)
53L&G F&C Lifestyle Defensive1.302.850.9419.1722.22n/a (sector not rated)
54L&G F&C Lifestyle Growth1.302.85-2.5720.2421.88n/a (sector not rated)
55L&G F&C MM Navigator Boutiques1.303.93-2.2424.9123.012
56L&G F&C MM Navigator Distribution1.303.792.1224.9030.664
57L&G F&C MM Navigator Moderate1.303.45-0.4419.4520.003
58L&G F&C MM Navigator Progressive1.303.64-1.6723.0821.153
59L&G F&C Stewardship Growth1.302.191.4742.2855.023
60L&G F&C Stewardship Income1.302.190.3637.6057.104
61L&G F&C Strategic Bond1.301.921.5419.4828.951
62L&G Fidelity American1.302.363.3832.7143.861
63L&G Fidelity European1.302.40-3.2232.5324.043
64L&G Fidelity European Opportunities1.302.33-5.3328.0212.781
65L&G Fidelity Global Property1.302.316.6238.7457.494
66L&G Fidelity Moneybuilder Dividend1.301.942.7231.7458.625
67L&G Fidelity Multi Asset Open Strategic1.302.822.7117.9525.472
68L&G Fidelity MultiManager Growth Portfolio1.302.810.5619.5927.061
69L&G Fidelity South East Asia1.302.74-0.6616.1020.312
70L&G Fidelity UK Aggressive1.302.33-0.0825.7937.812
71L&G Fidelity WealthBuilder1.302.40-1.3528.4432.312
72L&G First State Asia Pacific Leaders1.302.105.5325.0943.485
73L&G First State Asian Property Securities1.302.29-8.2728.3423.133
74L&G First State Global Emerging Markets Leaders1.302.19-1.8419.8737.365
75L&G First State Global Listed Infrastructure1.302.265.1328.1146.625
76L&G First State Global Property Securities1.302.241.9626.2951.464
77L&G First State Global Resources1.302.09-4.03-24.93-17.511
78L&G First State Greater China Growth1.302.280.3829.4143.364
79L&G First State Indian Subcontinent1.302.8633.7643.7170.695
80L&G First State Worldwide Leaders1.302.19-2.0027.8131.023
81L&G Fixed Interest1.301.305.007.1820.003
82L&G Franklin Mutual Shares1.302.284.6343.3060.663
83L&G Franklin UK Equity Income1.302.092.8233.6354.394
84L&G Franklin UK Opportunities1.302.192.6230.9239.813
85L&G GLG Technology Equity1.300.99-4.6416.8747.861
86L&G Global 100 Equity Index1.301.300.9926.4529.992
87L&G Global Macro Themes1.302.25-6.11-17.94-5.93n/a
88L&G Growth1.302.00-4.3917.4616.501
89L&G Henderson Asia Pacific Capital Growth1.302.19-1.3621.9820.922
90L&G Henderson Cautious Managed1.301.981.1422.7933.785
91L&G Henderson China Opportunities1.302.243.5924.5521.373
92L&G Henderson Emerging Markets Opportunities1.302.37-2.505.194.813
93L&G Henderson European Growth1.302.39-2.3327.8232.274
94L&G Henderson European Selected Opportunities1.302.10-0.9335.7326.264
95L&G Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly Income1.301.924.2712.3126.223
96L&G Henderson Global Equity Income1.302.290.0236.9053.434
97L&G Henderson Multi Manager Active1.303.010.3026.6920.912
98L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.302.680.002.55-2
99L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.303.221.5315.3818.282
100L&G Henderson Multi Manager Managed1.302.960.2723.3523.722
101L&G Henderson Preference & Bond1.301.884.5723.0731.592
102L&G Henderson Sterling Bond1.301.924.5216.9440.843
103L&G Henderson Strategic Bond1.301.924.5022.3228.042
104L&G Henderson UK & Irish Smaller Companies1.302.20-2.0140.8140.633
105L&G Henderson UK Alpha1.302.270.3119.3513.451
106L&G Henderson UK Property1.302.279.7619.1044.533
107L&G Henderson US Growth1.302.175.5838.5543.101
108L&G High Income1.301.304.2420.4626.482
109L&G HSBC UK Growth & Income1.302.07-2.1027.8634.092
110L&G Ignis Argonaut European Income1.302.180.10-3.25-13.113
111L&G Ignis Cartesian UK Opportunities1.302.330.0725.9431.341
112L&G Ignis Corporate Bond1.301.726.1023.0137.184
113L&G Ignis High Income Bond1.301.953.5725.7236.453
114L&G Ignis Pacific Growth1.302.18-0.0715.2221.993
115L&G Ignis UK Property Feeder1.302.3412.6815.8038.872
116L&G Index Linked Gilt1.301.309.1920.0139.873
117L&G Insight Diversified Target Return1.302.700.097.76-1
118L&G Invesco Perpetual Asian1.302.262.6920.2031.363
119L&G Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond1.301.883.4522.5528.853
120L&G Invesco Perpetual Distribution1.302.172.2127.4340.885
121L&G Invesco Perpetual European Equity1.302.25-2.0544.6127.174
122L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Bond1.301.88-0.065.5413.073
123L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Equity1.302.18-4.1229.7237.774
124L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies1.302.18-2.1032.2450.863
125L&G Invesco Perpetual High Income1.302.175.3434.5465.735
126L&G Invesco Perpetual Income1.302.195.2934.5964.705
127L&G Invesco Perpetual Income & Growth1.302.191.1738.8460.685
128L&G Invesco Perpetual Managed Income1.302.530.5231.0437.144
129L&G Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus1.302.033.1227.2740.895
130L&G Invesco Perpetual UK Aggressive1.302.19-3.6560.7972.945
131L&G Invesco Perpetual UK Growth1.302.19-2.8653.0766.835
132L&G Investec American1.302.104.5225.1127.751
133L&G Investec Cautious Managed1.301.90-3.1711.4321.161
134L&G Investec Diversified Income1.302.171.8711.6818.682
135L&G Investec Global Energy1.302.26-10.48-0.36-2.292
136L&G Investec Global Gold1.302.35-6.61-52.29-42.294
137L&G Investec Global Strategic Equity1.302.294.4546.3349.414
138L&G Investec Strategic Bond1.302.182.434.668.971
139L&G Investec UK Blue Chip1.302.0013.4651.9165.66n/a
140L&G Investec UK Smaller Companies1.302.173.0452.3986.334
141L&G Investec UK Special Situations1.301.89-2.4830.3039.304
142L&G Investec UK Total Return1.301.85-2.5910.2221.691
143L&G Japan Equity Index1.301.30-5.7714.7015.302
144L&G Japanese1.301.800.0017.3411.872
145L&G JOHCM UK Opportunities1.302.390.9927.8845.965
146L&G JPM Emerging Markets1.302.27-4.215.709.133
147L&G JPM Europe1.302.10-2.0237.2322.073
148L&G JPM Europe Smaller Companies1.302.58-11.4718.7615.561
149L&G JPM Japan1.302.07-13.619.9721.411
150L&G JPM Natural Resources1.302.29-12.68-39.31-33.843
151L&G JPM UK Equity1.302.08-0.1235.0442.49n/a
152L&G JPM US1.302.285.5140.3957.352
153L&G JPMorgan Cautious Managed1.302.157.051.844.291
154L&G Jupiter Corporate Bond1.301.835.1115.7625.232
155L&G Jupiter Distribution1.302.002.4516.7126.935
156L&G Jupiter Ecology1.302.39-5.3323.9626.292
157L&G Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities1.302.58-23.36-15.19-25.482
158L&G Jupiter European Special Situations1.302.55-5.9225.7221.253
159L&G Jupiter Financial Opportunities1.302.46-5.4432.25-8.431
160L&G Jupiter High Income1.302.470.0025.7738.625
161L&G Jupiter Income1.302.340.3126.1935.863
162L&G Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio1.303.10-1.3317.7027.253
163L&G Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio1.303.26-1.9716.1128.323
164L&G Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio1.303.26-1.1914.5926.483
165L&G Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Portfolio1.303.25-3.2811.7522.191
166L&G Jupiter Undervalued Asset1.302.460.4850.0653.171
167L&G Kames Ethical Corporate Bond1.301.725.1216.5928.532
168L&G Kames Ethical Equity1.302.28-2.4939.6052.791
169L&G Kames High Yield Bond1.302.033.3322.7537.272
170L&G Kames Sterling Corporate Bond1.301.794.7420.9133.503
171L&G Kames Strategic Bond1.301.922.8518.1724.772
172L&G Lazard Emerging Markets1.302.28-4.568.6213.544
173L&G Lazard European Alpha1.302.19-2.9633.3218.783
174L&G Lazard Multi Cap UK Income1.301.811.5941.0758.264
175L&G Lazard UK Alpha1.302.00-2.6530.6234.582
176L&G Legg Mason Japan Equity1.302.26-12.1759.79118.364
177L&G Legg Mason US Equity1.302.289.5851.8154.833
178L&G Legg Mason US Smaller Companies1.302.19-0.3524.8342.021
179L&G Liontrust First Income1.302.19-1.0434.0746.564
180L&G Liontrust UK Growth1.302.19-1.1424.7564.564
181L&G M&G American1.302.243.3035.3845.741
182L&G M&G Asian1.301.83-0.3319.9028.944
183L&G M&G Corporate Bond1.301.835.2216.3528.744
184L&G M&G Feeder of Property Portfolio1.302.2811.0314.3834.303
185L&G M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income1.301.834.203.3214.911
186L&G M&G Global Basics1.302.17-6.23-4.378.955
187L&G M&G Global Leaders1.302.24-4.8724.2725.362
188L&G M&G High Yield Bond1.301.832.0622.4730.082
189L&G M&G Managed Growth1.302.28-4.131.799.021
190L&G M&G Optimal Income1.302.273.6420.8133.465
191L&G M&G Recovery1.302.01-8.377.4316.091
192L&G M&G Short Dated Corporate Bond1.301.990.512.461.811
193L&G M&G Strategic Corporate Bond1.302.394.3516.6829.314
194L&G M&G UK Select1.302.09-2.119.0413.471
195L&G Managed1.301.300.9022.5228.972
196L&G Managed Bond1.301.305.2022.0829.492
197L&G Managed Income1.301.306.4921.1932.512
198L&G Martin Currie IF Asia Pacific1.302.58-5.609.6416.583
199L&G Martin Currie IF Japan1.302.19-5.7417.0019.67n/a
200L&G Martin Currie IF UK Growth1.302.28-0.69-4.350.391
201L&G Martin Currie North American1.302.355.4533.8346.491
202L&G Mixed Managed1.301.302.5820.0930.934
203L&G Money Builder Investec Guaranteed1.301.90-2.894.315.731
204L&G MultiManager Balanced1.302.60-3.485.669.331
205L&G MultiManager Growth1.302.63-4.813.994.901
206L&G MultiManager Income1.302.54-1.408.7213.831
207L&G Neptune Balanced1.302.07-1.6912.8023.631
208L&G Neptune European Opportunities1.302.46-10.3313.816.022
209L&G Neptune Global Alpha1.302.224.9623.1934.171
210L&G Neptune Global Equity1.302.28-3.009.0715.561
211L&G Neptune Income1.302.29-2.4318.5329.791
212L&G Neptune Japan Opportunities1.302.41-4.1643.3516.534
213L&G Neptune Russia & Greater Russia1.302.43-26.59-22.11-20.403
214L&G Newton Asian Income1.302.23-0.2326.2664.045
215L&G Newton Balanced1.302.00-0.8812.1519.421
216L&G Newton Corporate Bond1.301.793.9617.3328.543
217L&G Newton Global Equity1.302.100.2130.2635.592
218L&G Newton Global Higher Income1.302.300.8325.1143.863
219L&G Newton Higher Income1.301.900.8425.8839.163
220L&G Newton International Bond1.301.790.40-4.457.232
221L&G Newton Managed1.302.092.3628.4435.564
222L&G Newton UK Equity1.301.88-0.0429.4733.811
223L&G North American1.301.307.3043.5262.263
224L&G Old Mutual Corporate Bond1.301.935.5721.9037.795
225L&G Old Mutual Monthly Income Bond1.301.987.6136.3038.895
226L&G Old Mutual UK Mid Cap1.301.980.2454.4768.892
227L&G Pacific1.301.80-4.7314.909.891
228L&G Pacific Ex Japan Equity Index1.301.30-3.0318.4125.273
229L&G Property1.301.3015.0420.6853.674
230L&G Psigma Income1.302.470.0023.6837.763
231L&G Rathbone Global Opportunities1.302.41-1.5922.0944.272
232L&G Rathbone Income1.302.093.6741.8068.115
233L&G Royal London Corporate Bond1.301.596.9923.2636.674
234L&G Royal London Index Linked1.301.598.3115.6730.063
235L&G Royal London UK Government Bond1.301.595.415.8716.461
236L&G Schroder Core UK Equity1.302.00-6.1327.2832.932
237L&G Schroder Dynamic Multi Asset1.302.741.0711.5018.021
238L&G Schroder European Alpha Plus1.302.28-9.8017.8314.502
239L&G Schroder European Opportunities1.302.09-6.1432.1418.074
240L&G Schroder Global Equity Income1.302.401.2829.9039.163
241L&G Schroder Global Property Securities1.302.36-0.6325.6041.153
242L&G Schroder Income1.302.17-1.2244.2241.065
243L&G Schroder Income Maximiser1.302.28-3.0439.8037.004
244L&G Schroder MM Diversity1.302.75-2.2614.7121.014
245L&G Schroder Multi Manager Diversity Tactical1.303.06-2.3923.4827.045
246L&G Schroder Multi Manager International1.302.85-0.7331.6443.224
247L&G Schroder Multi Manager UK Growth1.302.80-3.5329.0738.754
248L&G Schroder Pacific1.302.36-2.20-12.272.004
249L&G Schroder Recovery1.302.19-1.0757.7852.014
250L&G Schroder Tokyo1.302.10-4.8718.0929.183
251L&G Schroder UK Alpha Plus1.302.29-4.6229.8441.661
252L&G Schroder UK Equity1.302.28-0.5131.8945.553
253L&G Schroder UK Mid 2501.302.29-2.8865.3868.173
254L&G Schroder UK Smaller Companies1.302.29-2.0150.7276.805
255L&G Stan Life AAA Income1.301.685.808.5718.131
256L&G Standard Life Corporate Bond1.301.694.9218.6326.542
257L&G Standard Life Global Real Estate1.302.105.4315.0824.963
258L&G Standard Life Higher Income1.301.672.2626.7630.952
259L&G Standard Life UK Equity High Income1.301.81-0.3336.2645.593
260L&G Standard Life UK Gilt1.301.836.064.3214.511
261L&G Standard Life UK Opportunities1.302.00-7.3843.7015.791
262L&G Standard Life UK Smaller Companies1.302.00-6.7729.2772.191
263L&G SVM UK Opportunities1.302.39-4.4733.7240.621
264L&G SWIP European Real Estate1.302.363.4829.0032.464
265L&G SWIP Multi Manager Diversity1.302.870.3210.2911.211
266L&G SWIP Multi Manager Select Boutiques1.303.45-1.1120.9920.162
267L&G SWIP Property1.302.5016.5617.2534.922
268L&G Threadneedle Equity & Bond1.302.000.0516.5124.163
269L&G Threadneedle European1.302.36-6.4323.4016.542
270L&G Threadneedle Global Equity1.302.10-1.0323.3133.772
271L&G Threadneedle Global Equity & Bond1.302.39-0.6520.5128.743
272L&G Threadneedle Global Select1.301.980.2025.8733.752
273L&G Threadneedle Strategic Bond1.301.882.3118.0325.501
274L&G Threadneedle UK Corporate Bond1.301.884.5117.9725.702
275L&G UBS US Equity1.302.095.4639.6454.562
276L&G UK Active Opportunities1.301.80-6.4621.3420.031
277L&G UK Alpha1.302.003.1630.4547.861
278L&G UK Equity Index1.301.30-2.1524.9034.062
279L&G US Equity Index1.301.307.7645.5266.422
280LGIM UK Smaller Companies1.301.80-1.0748.5479.662