To continue using this website, please tell us a
little about yourself:

I am a financial adviser

I am a discretionary fund manager / multimanager

I am a financial paraplanner

I work in financial services

I am a private investor

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies on the website and how to delete cookies, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

I accept the FE Trustnet cookie policy

For more information Click here

Login

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Life Funds / Legal & General Assurance Soc

Portfolio Bond - Initial Charge

Fund overview
Funds available within this product168
Number of funds holdable at same time50
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Legal & General Assurance Soc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 85 respondent(s)
168 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific Equity1.302.752.748.5918.452
2L&G Aberdeen Emerging Markets Equity1.302.26-0.492.7516.122
3L&G Aberdeen MM Cautious Managed Portfolio1.302.841.8819.1329.463
4L&G Aberdeen Property1.302.5011.6630.5938.39n/a
5L&G Allianz PIMCO Gilt Yield1.301.912.92-1.0010.562
6L&G Allianz RCM BRIC Stars1.302.586.3912.39-7.813
7L&G Artemis European Growth1.302.361.8369.7068.294
8L&G Artemis High Income1.302.092.7328.0946.395
9L&G Artemis Income1.302.172.2632.0361.074
10L&G Artemis Strategic Bond1.301.942.2617.4928.924
11L&G Artemis UK Growth1.302.247.2548.2885.961
12L&G Artemis UK Special Situations1.302.153.3141.9165.041
13L&G Aviva Investors European Property1.302.47-5.78-10.14-3.511
14L&G Aviva Investors Property1.302.107.2621.7520.39n/a
15L&G AXA Framlington Biotechnology1.302.5843.95135.44242.303
16L&G AXA Framlington Health1.302.2827.7070.41114.033
17L&G AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities1.302.155.7136.0175.633
18L&G BlackRock Gold & General1.302.19-20.77-49.81-54.975
19L&G BlackRock UK1.302.284.7731.7849.442
20L&G BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha1.302.4613.1010.258.581
21L&G BlackRock UK Dynamic1.302.05-1.4710.2124.042
22L&G BlackRock UK Income1.301.989.0134.4757.402
23L&G BlackRock UK Special Situations1.302.284.9729.6463.111
24L&G Cash1.301.30-0.33-0.63-0.234
25L&G CF Noble UK Smaller Companies1.302.190.16-10.196.622
26L&G Distribution1.301.305.2923.1841.273
27L&G Distribution Growth1.301.306.0024.8144.173
28L&G Dynamic Bond1.301.80-1.0312.0717.321
29L&G Equity1.301.302.8929.9354.142
30L&G Ethical1.301.508.2252.1181.233
31L&G European1.301.305.1449.6258.143
32L&G F&C MM Navigator Distribution1.303.794.1325.0837.665
33L&G F&C MM Navigator Moderate1.303.455.2624.9932.105
34L&G F&C Responsible UK Equity Income1.302.1911.0847.7878.364
35L&G Fidelity American1.302.3610.6641.6264.251
36L&G Fidelity European1.302.405.4740.2356.353
37L&G Fidelity South East Asia1.302.7411.5223.7129.293
38L&G Fidelity WealthBuilder1.302.408.3837.3652.245
39L&G First State Asia Pacific Leaders1.302.1012.1831.1050.185
40L&G First State Global Emerging Markets Leaders1.302.191.6912.9032.805
41L&G First State Global Listed Infrastructure1.302.265.5630.7254.455
42L&G First State Global Resources1.302.09-24.58-27.12-30.825
43L&G First State Greater China Growth1.302.2813.5437.7447.094
44L&G First State Indian Subcontinent1.302.8623.1064.8158.115
45L&G Fixed Interest1.301.306.114.2617.793
46L&G GLG Technology Equity1.300.9917.4239.4666.651
47L&G Global 100 Equity Index1.301.305.3430.1250.95n/a
48L&G Growth1.302.005.1926.9837.921
49L&G Henderson Cautious Managed1.301.981.7223.6039.125
50L&G Henderson China Opportunities1.302.2420.9450.8731.644
51L&G Henderson European Growth1.302.397.8947.2259.323
52L&G Henderson European Selected Opportunities1.302.104.3352.1463.684
53L&G Henderson Multi Manager Active1.303.017.9139.3433.603
54L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.302.680.001.239.313
55L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.303.224.8920.7226.373
56L&G Henderson Multi Manager Managed1.302.965.1932.1235.983
57L&G Henderson Preference & Bond1.301.881.7417.4929.004
58L&G Henderson Sterling Bond1.301.922.149.6924.091
59L&G Henderson Strategic Bond1.301.921.8016.9928.094
60L&G Henderson UK Property1.302.2710.0929.3830.63n/a
61L&G High Income1.301.30-0.5915.5922.091
62L&G Ignis Argonaut European Income1.302.180.09-0.842.472
63L&G Ignis UK Property Feeder1.302.349.3220.6126.75n/a
64L&G Index Linked Gilt1.301.3011.6917.3040.463
65L&G Insight Diversified Target Return1.302.700.086.407.865
66L&G Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond1.301.880.9316.8324.784
67L&G Invesco Perpetual Distribution1.302.171.1022.9339.815
68L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Bond1.301.881.071.345.082
69L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies1.302.188.9846.1662.334
70L&G Invesco Perpetual High Income1.302.177.3240.3177.665
71L&G Invesco Perpetual Income1.302.197.4040.1575.795
72L&G Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus1.302.031.8322.2035.815
73L&G Investec Cautious Managed1.301.901.2913.1927.491
74L&G Investec Global Energy1.302.26-28.44-10.10-10.981
75L&G Investec Global Strategic Equity1.302.2910.8653.7077.884
76L&G Investec UK Smaller Companies1.302.170.1953.34108.363
77L&G Investec UK Special Situations1.301.891.9132.7159.753
78L&G Japan Equity Index1.301.3014.7033.4434.65n/a
79L&G Japanese1.301.800.0016.4615.741
80L&G JPM Emerging Markets1.302.27-1.402.634.482
81L&G JPM Natural Resources1.302.29-30.34-39.89-46.181
82L&G JPM UK Equity1.302.080.0827.4552.992
83L&G JPM US1.302.2813.3644.8677.473
84L&G Jupiter Distribution1.302.004.5117.4330.904
85L&G Jupiter Ecology1.302.393.7137.4944.231
86L&G Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities1.302.58-20.31-22.12-33.165
87L&G Jupiter European Special Situations1.302.553.3039.5151.463
88L&G Jupiter Financial Opportunities1.302.4610.0147.6723.521
89L&G Jupiter High Income1.302.477.2936.7362.893
90L&G Jupiter Income1.302.343.3931.7254.643
91L&G Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio1.303.106.9125.2535.983
92L&G Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio1.303.268.0127.6140.203
93L&G Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio1.303.262.1114.9227.592
94L&G Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Portfolio1.303.258.0523.8532.641
95L&G Kames Ethical Corporate Bond1.301.723.8313.0323.363
96L&G Kames Ethical Equity1.302.289.2850.2384.871
97L&G Kames High Yield Bond1.302.030.1515.3533.523
98L&G Kames Sterling Corporate Bond1.301.792.2015.1725.923
99L&G Kames Strategic Bond1.301.92-0.6710.4619.091
100L&G Lazard Emerging Markets1.302.28-6.410.675.743
101L&G Lazard UK Alpha1.302.00-6.0423.2143.503
102L&G Legg Mason US Smaller Companies1.302.190.6229.6645.681
103L&G Liontrust UK Growth1.302.192.6727.2572.522
104L&G M&G American1.302.2411.0438.6961.621
105L&G M&G Corporate Bond1.301.831.8510.3723.152
106L&G M&G Feeder of Property Portfolio1.302.288.9519.8326.24n/a
107L&G M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income1.301.833.980.9012.081
108L&G M&G Global Basics1.302.17-0.095.3115.994
109L&G M&G High Yield Bond1.301.83-0.6116.7728.553
110L&G M&G Managed Growth1.302.281.6611.5717.021
111L&G M&G Optimal Income1.302.27-0.1313.6828.183
112L&G M&G Recovery1.302.01-3.1513.0133.241
113L&G M&G Strategic Corporate Bond1.302.391.5810.6023.422
114L&G M&G UK Select1.302.09-0.34-0.3024.981
115L&G Managed1.301.305.4125.2640.992
116L&G Managed Bond1.301.302.2015.9028.301
117L&G Managed Income1.301.303.4914.4926.422
118L&G Martin Currie IF UK Growth1.302.280.24-3.969.401
119L&G Mixed Managed1.301.305.0520.7738.212
120L&G Money Builder Investec Guaranteed1.301.90-0.205.059.531
121L&G MultiManager Balanced1.302.603.7616.9819.471
122L&G MultiManager Growth1.302.634.8719.1817.721
123L&G MultiManager Income1.302.541.6114.6918.981
124L&G Neptune Balanced1.302.077.0121.8036.311
125L&G Neptune Global Equity1.302.2812.7928.2631.601
126L&G Neptune Income1.302.294.8322.2550.381
127L&G Neptune Russia & Greater Russia1.302.43-26.55-28.95-32.003
128L&G Newton Asian Income1.302.23-0.8012.6746.044
129L&G Newton Global Equity1.302.109.7438.4553.334
130L&G Newton Global Income1.302.304.7724.6154.122
131L&G Newton International Bond1.301.79-0.81-10.81-5.722
132L&G Newton Multi Asset Balanced1.302.003.9118.5529.052
133L&G Newton Multi Asset Growth1.302.099.0437.7354.834
134L&G Newton UK Equity1.301.8811.9035.4054.421
135L&G Newton UK Income1.301.904.2931.1556.312
136L&G North American1.301.3013.1844.1578.132
137L&G Old Mutual Corporate Bond1.301.93-0.3816.1725.873
138L&G Old Mutual UK Mid Cap1.301.9819.5073.93123.333
139L&G Pacific1.301.80-3.826.618.841
140L&G Pacific Ex Japan Equity Index1.301.30-1.0112.4431.02n/a
141L&G Property1.301.3015.2631.9346.05n/a
142L&G Rathbone Income1.302.097.7450.2285.775
143L&G Royal London Corporate Bond1.301.593.3117.2830.793
144L&G Schroder European Alpha Plus1.302.281.4031.9242.651
145L&G Schroder European Opportunities1.302.091.9953.1351.604
146L&G Schroder Global Property Securities1.302.366.4417.8147.062
147L&G Schroder Income1.302.174.9250.7568.505
148L&G Schroder Income Maximiser1.302.284.7445.1760.235
149L&G Schroder MM Diversity1.302.751.6114.8223.872
150L&G Schroder Multi Manager Diversity Tactical1.303.066.3730.1840.114
151L&G Schroder Pacific1.302.360.55-10.83-1.173
152L&G Schroder Recovery1.302.190.7255.4977.894
153L&G Schroder Tokyo1.302.1015.3636.0646.252
154L&G Schroder UK Alpha Plus1.302.292.2239.4463.954
155L&G Schroder UK Mid 2501.302.295.4972.60101.473
156L&G Schroder UK Smaller Companies1.302.298.9261.80110.204
157L&G Standard Life UK Equity High Income1.301.8111.9552.7678.964
158L&G Standard Life UK Smaller Companies1.302.0010.7845.1183.921
159L&G Threadneedle Equity & Bond1.302.004.1619.1533.473
160L&G Threadneedle Global Equity1.302.106.5430.7452.553
161L&G Threadneedle Global Equity & Bond1.302.395.8927.1845.203
162L&G Threadneedle Global Select1.301.9810.1938.2254.252
163L&G UK Alpha1.302.00-5.8838.3858.231
164L&G UK Equity Index1.301.301.3627.9556.062
165L&G UK Equity Index1.301.301.3627.9556.06n/a
166L&G UK Special Situations1.301.807.2631.6148.921
167L&G US Equity Index1.301.3012.7845.0583.52n/a
168LGIM UK Smaller Companies1.301.8011.9767.03118.702