To continue using FE Trustnet please choose an edition:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies on the website and how to delete cookies, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

I accept the FE Trustnet cookie policy

For more information Click here

Login

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
 
Poll

Are you worried of an "anti-business backlash" in the run-up to the next election and its effect on your portfolio?

Yes
No

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Life Funds / Legal & General Assurance Soc

Portfolio Bond - Initial Charge

Fund overview
Funds available within this product280
Number of funds holdable at same time50
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Legal & General Assurance Soc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 84 respondent(s)
280 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific & Japan Equity1.302.751.6618.9537.493
2L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific Equity1.302.752.0517.7433.993
3L&G Aberdeen Emerging Markets Equity1.302.260.0815.1334.364
4L&G Aberdeen MM Cautious Managed Portfolio1.302.842.7122.7030.223
5L&G Aberdeen MM Equity Managed Portfolio1.303.064.5534.6833.143
6L&G Aberdeen Multi Manager Multi Asset Distribution Portfolio1.303.154.0526.6433.034
7L&G Aberdeen MultiManager Constellation Portfolio1.303.074.4135.3635.122
8L&G Aberdeen Property Share1.302.059.7560.0964.423
9L&G Allianz PIMCO Gilt Yield1.301.912.633.5511.973
10L&G Allianz PIMCO Sterling Total Return1.302.074.9120.6328.524
11L&G Allianz PIMCO UK Corporate Bond1.302.005.2818.6227.723
12L&G Allianz RCM BRIC Stars1.302.584.762.84-4.273
13L&G Artemis Capital1.302.396.0263.3474.292
14L&G Artemis European Growth1.302.364.2556.5840.483
15L&G Artemis Global Growth1.302.6610.5562.0278.414
16L&G Artemis High Income1.302.096.1037.7049.235
17L&G Artemis Income1.302.176.0343.8262.074
18L&G Artemis Strategic Bond1.301.944.5424.3531.382
19L&G Artemis UK Growth1.302.243.9648.4273.011
20L&G Artemis UK Smaller Companies1.302.193.7443.6486.073
21L&G Artemis UK Special Situations1.302.155.1045.0557.301
22L&G Aviva Investors Corporate Bond1.301.714.3618.4929.313
23L&G Aviva Investors European Property1.302.47-6.24-11.68-11.711
24L&G Aviva Investors Property1.302.1015.2114.6032.921
25L&G AXA Framlington Biotechnology1.302.5823.45124.84131.023
26L&G AXA Framlington Financial1.302.244.6853.0121.283
27L&G AXA Framlington Health1.302.2818.2261.3590.641
28L&G AXA Framlington Monthly Income1.302.2810.4146.8058.285
29L&G AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities1.302.152.5037.9773.883
30L&G AXA Framlington UK Smaller Companies1.302.2810.4872.17118.034
31L&G Baring Global Bond1.301.920.33-1.256.902
32L&G BlackRock Balanced Income Portfolio1.302.193.1623.2434.432
33L&G BlackRock Gold & General1.302.19-10.83-52.44-38.704
34L&G BlackRock UK1.302.282.8833.9434.121
35L&G BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha1.302.469.222.05-2.661
36L&G BlackRock UK Dynamic1.302.050.5218.8421.361
37L&G BlackRock UK Income1.301.988.4330.5443.841
38L&G BlackRock UK Smaller Companies1.302.051.7344.8889.242
39L&G BlackRock UK Special Situations1.302.28-2.6731.0158.821
40L&G BlackRock US Dynamic1.302.1911.6245.9261.361
41L&G Cash1.301.30-0.18-0.08-0.044
42L&G CF Noble UK Smaller Companies1.302.19-2.26-11.1822.971
43L&G CF Seneca Diversified Growth1.302.193.2726.4237.732
44L&G CF Seneca Diversified Income1.302.291.9320.7727.632
45L&G Distribution1.301.306.0826.3537.672
46L&G Distribution Growth1.301.306.2428.4938.762
47L&G Dynamic Bond1.301.804.7419.4025.001
48L&G Equity1.301.304.3536.1745.322
49L&G Ethical1.301.503.0048.0060.033
50L&G European1.301.304.3844.8629.322
51L&G F&C Lifestyle Balanced1.302.854.4229.3431.73n/a (sector not rated)
52L&G F&C Lifestyle Cautious1.302.854.3726.2528.43n/a (sector not rated)
53L&G F&C Lifestyle Defensive1.302.854.3324.1527.00n/a (sector not rated)
54L&G F&C Lifestyle Growth1.302.853.1329.0530.46n/a (sector not rated)
55L&G F&C MM Navigator Boutiques1.303.934.4734.8732.782
56L&G F&C MM Navigator Distribution1.303.795.8530.2936.724
57L&G F&C MM Navigator Moderate1.303.454.0824.9725.933
58L&G F&C MM Navigator Progressive1.303.644.6732.1129.883
59L&G F&C Stewardship Growth1.302.196.8550.5565.383
60L&G F&C Stewardship Income1.302.194.4843.3564.264
61L&G F&C Strategic Bond1.301.922.8622.2232.681
62L&G Fidelity American1.302.368.6241.8353.451
63L&G Fidelity European1.302.402.0541.9133.693
64L&G Fidelity European Opportunities1.302.331.1137.7322.601
65L&G Fidelity Global Property1.302.314.6536.6354.634
66L&G Fidelity Moneybuilder Dividend1.301.947.0341.1168.355
67L&G Fidelity Multi Asset Open Strategic1.302.823.2119.0227.002
68L&G Fidelity MultiManager Growth Portfolio1.302.812.5823.1031.451
69L&G Fidelity South East Asia1.302.744.0422.0126.282
70L&G Fidelity UK Aggressive1.302.334.7734.2650.132
71L&G Fidelity WealthBuilder1.302.404.7237.3741.582
72L&G First State Asia Pacific Leaders1.302.108.9231.0748.955
73L&G First State Asian Property Securities1.302.29-5.8436.1231.893
74L&G First State Global Emerging Markets Leaders1.302.191.8924.6044.955
75L&G First State Global Listed Infrastructure1.302.268.2331.7048.425
76L&G First State Global Property Securities1.302.243.6129.0553.774
77L&G First State Global Resources1.302.09-2.14-20.79-6.521
78L&G First State Greater China Growth1.302.284.9334.3751.995
79L&G First State Indian Subcontinent1.302.8640.1145.0077.915
80L&G First State Worldwide Leaders1.302.191.6935.2037.422
81L&G Fixed Interest1.301.303.756.6718.433
82L&G Franklin Mutual Shares1.302.289.3050.1971.393
83L&G Franklin UK Equity Income1.302.097.5043.2162.634
84L&G Franklin UK Opportunities1.302.196.2538.0948.052
85L&G GLG Technology Equity1.300.99-0.7923.2454.441
86L&G Global 100 Equity Index1.301.307.5035.1235.672
87L&G Global Macro Themes1.302.25-7.02-18.46-8.48n/a
88L&G Growth1.302.003.7526.7225.751
89L&G Henderson Asia Pacific Capital Growth1.302.192.9728.2228.322
90L&G Henderson Cautious Managed1.301.984.0527.7638.785
91L&G Henderson China Opportunities1.302.247.0627.1930.693
92L&G Henderson Emerging Markets Opportunities1.302.372.6210.5012.383
93L&G Henderson European Growth1.302.391.2137.7641.844
94L&G Henderson European Selected Opportunities1.302.107.3449.8938.805
95L&G Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly Income1.301.925.6915.0730.143
96L&G Henderson Global Equity Income1.302.295.3446.0861.404
97L&G Henderson Multi Manager Active1.303.013.6229.6730.492
98L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.302.680.003.93-2
99L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.303.224.1119.4523.052
100L&G Henderson Multi Manager Managed1.302.963.3427.1430.932
101L&G Henderson Preference & Bond1.301.886.1325.7634.672
102L&G Henderson Sterling Bond1.301.925.2116.9043.923
103L&G Henderson Strategic Bond1.301.925.8525.2730.252
104L&G Henderson UK & Irish Smaller Companies1.302.204.7146.8355.163
105L&G Henderson UK Alpha1.302.276.1425.6624.251
106L&G Henderson UK Property1.302.2710.6418.6844.243
107L&G Henderson US Growth1.302.1711.3545.3353.391
108L&G High Income1.301.306.3922.3528.642
109L&G HSBC UK Growth & Income1.302.071.4234.6142.802
110L&G Ignis Argonaut European Income1.302.180.090.72-10.793
111L&G Ignis Cartesian UK Opportunities1.302.330.0728.4033.041
112L&G Ignis Corporate Bond1.301.726.2323.7141.154
113L&G Ignis High Income Bond1.301.956.4829.3637.952
114L&G Ignis Pacific Growth1.302.184.7921.3530.163
115L&G Ignis UK Property Feeder1.302.349.9213.2338.292
116L&G Index Linked Gilt1.301.307.2416.0139.133
117L&G Insight Diversified Target Return1.302.700.097.10-1
118L&G Invesco Perpetual Asian1.302.266.1927.1037.384
119L&G Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond1.301.884.0124.5229.603
120L&G Invesco Perpetual Distribution1.302.174.2132.7744.595
121L&G Invesco Perpetual European Equity1.302.259.9260.1939.874
122L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Bond1.301.88-0.414.9510.643
123L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Equity1.302.183.0542.2550.573
124L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies1.302.184.1540.8260.962
125L&G Invesco Perpetual High Income1.302.178.5442.4573.135
126L&G Invesco Perpetual Income1.302.198.6342.5671.545
127L&G Invesco Perpetual Income & Growth1.302.194.4846.7569.275
128L&G Invesco Perpetual Managed Income1.302.535.8340.3245.334
129L&G Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus1.302.034.7131.0443.975
130L&G Invesco Perpetual UK Aggressive1.302.194.0675.1387.435
131L&G Invesco Perpetual UK Growth1.302.193.4165.9181.755
132L&G Investec American1.302.109.6433.8131.571
133L&G Investec Cautious Managed1.301.90-0.4716.1326.661
134L&G Investec Diversified Income1.302.174.3014.4021.852
135L&G Investec Global Energy1.302.261.6217.2914.332
136L&G Investec Global Gold1.302.35-13.84-53.55-38.115
137L&G Investec Global Strategic Equity1.302.2912.4057.2461.023
138L&G Investec Strategic Bond1.302.182.456.089.801
139L&G Investec UK Blue Chip1.302.0015.2556.9372.68n/a
140L&G Investec UK Smaller Companies1.302.179.1060.16107.494
141L&G Investec UK Special Situations1.301.893.3341.1549.804
142L&G Investec UK Total Return1.301.850.1615.0126.932
143L&G Japan Equity Index1.301.30-1.5217.4719.082
144L&G Japanese1.301.800.0013.899.842
145L&G JOHCM UK Opportunities1.302.395.1135.5854.935
146L&G JPM Emerging Markets1.302.27-0.639.1013.893
147L&G JPM Europe1.302.106.8250.7834.273
148L&G JPM Europe Smaller Companies1.302.58-3.1828.2628.411
149L&G JPM Japan1.302.07-8.3016.2425.211
150L&G JPM Natural Resources1.302.29-6.23-32.44-19.923
151L&G JPM UK Equity1.302.08-0.3039.1349.26n/a
152L&G JPM US1.302.2812.4951.4369.222
153L&G JPMorgan Cautious Managed1.302.157.391.514.411
154L&G Jupiter Corporate Bond1.301.834.2715.0624.932
155L&G Jupiter Distribution1.302.003.3819.0428.865
156L&G Jupiter Ecology1.302.390.0532.1133.012
157L&G Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities1.302.58-18.55-10.56-16.943
158L&G Jupiter European Special Situations1.302.55-0.2135.8731.623
159L&G Jupiter Financial Opportunities1.302.462.5541.35-0.361
160L&G Jupiter High Income1.302.475.2634.5246.365
161L&G Jupiter Income1.302.344.3533.1343.643
162L&G Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio1.303.103.2724.4134.643
163L&G Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio1.303.263.4224.0437.313
164L&G Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio1.303.262.0120.1132.163
165L&G Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Portfolio1.303.252.4719.7431.771
166L&G Jupiter Undervalued Asset1.302.465.9856.3362.341
167L&G Kames Ethical Corporate Bond1.301.724.6115.7630.042
168L&G Kames Ethical Equity1.302.284.0748.4166.721
169L&G Kames High Yield Bond1.302.035.0125.2840.272
170L&G Kames Sterling Corporate Bond1.301.794.5521.1034.823
171L&G Kames Strategic Bond1.301.923.9818.5627.062
172L&G Lazard Emerging Markets1.302.280.6813.9421.704
173L&G Lazard European Alpha1.302.194.0544.2227.673
174L&G Lazard Multi Cap UK Income1.301.816.8051.0569.094
175L&G Lazard UK Alpha1.302.002.0140.2243.202
176L&G Legg Mason Japan Equity1.302.26-3.4370.63124.194
177L&G Legg Mason US Equity1.302.2814.2663.7561.333
178L&G Legg Mason US Smaller Companies1.302.193.7231.8848.731
179L&G Liontrust First Income1.302.193.4639.8156.564
180L&G Liontrust UK Growth1.302.194.1634.3781.524
181L&G M&G American1.302.247.1542.6852.771
182L&G M&G Asian1.301.836.4429.7939.724
183L&G M&G Corporate Bond1.301.834.6716.3329.554
184L&G M&G Feeder of Property Portfolio1.302.2810.1413.1934.683
185L&G M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income1.301.832.533.4313.131
186L&G M&G Global Basics1.302.17-4.422.9417.925
187L&G M&G Global Leaders1.302.240.5632.2833.742
188L&G M&G High Yield Bond1.301.833.7826.8932.342
189L&G M&G Managed Growth1.302.28-0.307.1117.611
190L&G M&G Optimal Income1.302.274.5122.8234.345
191L&G M&G Recovery1.302.01-3.1517.9127.441
192L&G M&G Short Dated Corporate Bond1.301.991.323.232.721
193L&G M&G Strategic Corporate Bond1.302.394.6917.1329.414
194L&G M&G UK Select1.302.09-2.3612.6217.301
195L&G Managed1.301.304.8927.7233.672
196L&G Managed Bond1.301.306.1922.5530.332
197L&G Managed Income1.301.304.9920.7532.102
198L&G Martin Currie IF Asia Pacific1.302.58-2.0416.3423.973
199L&G Martin Currie IF Japan1.302.19-8.1212.7913.00n/a
200L&G Martin Currie IF UK Growth1.302.28-1.05-4.324.191
201L&G Martin Currie North American1.302.3510.5542.7853.061
202L&G Mixed Managed1.301.305.1323.5434.474
203L&G Money Builder Investec Guaranteed1.301.90-0.937.239.031
204L&G MultiManager Balanced1.302.602.0713.6417.711
205L&G MultiManager Growth1.302.632.1513.0115.071
206L&G MultiManager Income1.302.543.0715.4120.621
207L&G Neptune Balanced1.302.072.6821.1233.581
208L&G Neptune European Opportunities1.302.460.7526.2418.182
209L&G Neptune Global Alpha1.302.2212.6429.8149.111
210L&G Neptune Global Equity1.302.283.1418.7028.281
211L&G Neptune Income1.302.292.7427.0841.091
212L&G Neptune Japan Opportunities1.302.417.2162.0333.444
213L&G Neptune Russia & Greater Russia1.302.43-21.17-17.00-7.893
214L&G Newton Asian Income1.302.231.1330.4269.635
215L&G Newton Balanced1.302.002.4017.7225.211
216L&G Newton Corporate Bond1.301.794.1517.6529.543
217L&G Newton Global Equity1.302.105.1538.0343.772
218L&G Newton Global Higher Income1.302.305.7033.5152.824
219L&G Newton Higher Income1.301.905.7134.4945.763
220L&G Newton International Bond1.301.79-2.68-8.561.332
221L&G Newton Managed1.302.097.7134.7243.334
222L&G Newton UK Equity1.301.883.9936.1341.321
223L&G North American1.301.3012.0049.2564.863
224L&G Old Mutual Corporate Bond1.301.935.6921.8940.524
225L&G Old Mutual Monthly Income Bond1.301.984.9230.7634.455
226L&G Old Mutual UK Mid Cap1.301.986.1266.4190.432
227L&G Pacific1.301.80-2.9315.0811.171
228L&G Pacific Ex Japan Equity Index1.301.30-0.0121.4528.593
229L&G Property1.301.3013.8719.4351.794
230L&G Psigma Income1.302.476.3734.7946.993
231L&G Rathbone Global Opportunities1.302.413.5529.0954.602
232L&G Rathbone Income1.302.097.7748.8577.075
233L&G Royal London Corporate Bond1.301.596.8323.0837.134
234L&G Royal London Index Linked1.301.596.6213.0729.143
235L&G Royal London UK Government Bond1.301.593.885.5914.721
236L&G Schroder Core UK Equity1.302.000.6637.9045.042
237L&G Schroder Dynamic Multi Asset1.302.744.8514.8224.951
238L&G Schroder European Alpha Plus1.302.28-3.3628.6125.892
239L&G Schroder European Opportunities1.302.094.2746.7528.884
240L&G Schroder Global Equity Income1.302.408.2540.7349.463
241L&G Schroder Global Property Securities1.302.36-0.1126.6741.603
242L&G Schroder Income1.302.175.2657.5854.515
243L&G Schroder Income Maximiser1.302.284.2053.6649.924
244L&G Schroder MM Diversity1.302.750.5218.0025.374
245L&G Schroder Multi Manager Diversity Tactical1.303.061.4628.7333.215
246L&G Schroder Multi Manager International1.302.854.7139.1151.864
247L&G Schroder Multi Manager UK Growth1.302.803.4039.8351.224
248L&G Schroder Pacific1.302.36-3.22-12.144.984
249L&G Schroder Recovery1.302.193.7565.9162.364
250L&G Schroder Tokyo1.302.100.1522.4230.443
251L&G Schroder UK Alpha Plus1.302.291.8240.8557.583
252L&G Schroder UK Equity1.302.285.5543.0258.193
253L&G Schroder UK Mid 2501.302.293.9076.8583.363
254L&G Schroder UK Smaller Companies1.302.293.5856.0994.855
255L&G Stan Life AAA Income1.301.684.097.6517.061
256L&G Standard Life Corporate Bond1.301.694.6018.6126.362
257L&G Standard Life Global Real Estate1.302.103.4513.0724.153
258L&G Standard Life Higher Income1.301.674.8331.8135.082
259L&G Standard Life UK Equity High Income1.301.816.2746.5856.673
260L&G Standard Life UK Gilt1.301.833.413.6512.151
261L&G Standard Life UK Opportunities1.302.001.7950.1231.041
262L&G Standard Life UK Smaller Companies1.302.00-0.5132.6288.181
263L&G SVM UK Opportunities1.302.391.8044.6661.001
264L&G SWIP European Real Estate1.302.368.4035.2137.684
265L&G SWIP Multi Manager Diversity1.302.872.1413.6014.661
266L&G SWIP Multi Manager Select Boutiques1.303.453.1428.1326.872
267L&G SWIP Property1.302.5015.0314.9634.072
268L&G Threadneedle Equity & Bond1.302.003.1720.9328.763
269L&G Threadneedle European1.302.36-1.0033.7725.042
270L&G Threadneedle Global Equity1.302.104.2031.4544.082
271L&G Threadneedle Global Equity & Bond1.302.393.9027.5237.053
272L&G Threadneedle Global Select1.301.986.5836.3543.722
273L&G Threadneedle Strategic Bond1.301.883.5420.7227.031
274L&G Threadneedle UK Corporate Bond1.301.884.4718.4124.722
275L&G UBS US Equity1.302.0911.1150.9264.582
276L&G UK Active Opportunities1.301.801.3034.1030.751
277L&G UK Alpha1.302.0013.0436.9263.711
278L&G UK Equity Index1.301.303.9335.2543.592
279L&G US Equity Index1.301.3013.4253.3670.242
280LGIM UK Smaller Companies1.301.804.8055.9494.262