To continue using this website, please tell us a
little about yourself:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies on the website and how to delete cookies, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

I accept the FE Trustnet cookie policy

For more information Click here




It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table

How are you reacting to the recent changes to Stewart Investors’ flagship funds?

Considering selling
Doing nothing
Considering buying


You are here: Group Factsheet

Life Funds / Legal & General Assurance Soc

Portfolio Bond - Initial Charge

Fund overview
Funds available within this product167
Number of funds holdable at same time50
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Legal & General Assurance Soc

User rating:

star rating :

Based on 85 respondent(s)
167 funds available
Annual Charges
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific Equity1.302.75-10.27-4.57-1.891
2L&G Aberdeen Emerging Markets Equity1.302.26-8.54-6.67-2.172
3L&G Aberdeen MM Cautious Managed Portfolio1.302.840.2813.3218.523
4L&G Aberdeen Property1.302.507.6332.7031.58n/a
5L&G Aberdeen Property1.302.507.6332.7031.58n/a
6L&G Allianz PIMCO Gilt Yield1.301.910.901.1911.862
7L&G Allianz RCM BRIC Stars1.302.58-12.28-1.15-22.453
8L&G Artemis European Growth1.302.36-1.2445.2134.184
9L&G Artemis High Income1.302.091.7217.5433.705
10L&G Artemis Income1.302.172.1128.5645.293
11L&G Artemis Strategic Bond1.301.941.9011.8621.445
12L&G Artemis UK Growth1.302.248.3040.0552.781
13L&G Artemis UK Special Situations1.302.150.8630.7041.491
14L&G Aviva Investors European Property1.302.47-6.50-11.06-12.64n/a
15L&G Aviva Investors Property1.302.100.3719.0215.49n/a
16L&G AXA Framlington Biotechnology1.302.5812.02110.21189.724
17L&G AXA Framlington Health1.302.286.8163.1097.183
18L&G AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities1.302.154.5028.1743.683
19L&G BlackRock Gold & General1.302.19-25.45-60.47-66.355
20L&G BlackRock UK1.302.285.3629.9931.962
21L&G BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha1.302.466.7211.444.251
22L&G BlackRock UK Dynamic1.302.05-1.5310.048.462
23L&G BlackRock UK Income1.301.988.2429.2339.613
24L&G BlackRock UK Special Situations1.302.282.8518.2030.421
25L&G Cash1.301.30-0.29-0.82-0.354
26L&G CF Noble UK Smaller Companies1.302.190.00-8.24-13.102
27L&G Distribution1.301.302.5217.9330.133
28L&G Distribution Growth1.301.302.3519.9430.463
29L&G Dynamic Bond1.301.80-0.097.2212.881
30L&G Equity1.301.301.8323.4635.252
31L&G Ethical1.301.506.0337.1450.403
32L&G European1.301.30-0.6430.0535.823
33L&G F&C MM Navigator Distribution1.303.791.8318.7027.425
34L&G F&C MM Navigator Moderate1.303.453.0520.2723.335
35L&G F&C Responsible UK Equity Income1.302.198.8540.5359.884
36L&G Fidelity American1.302.360.4238.0546.911
37L&G Fidelity European1.302.400.7526.3032.572
38L&G Fidelity South East Asia1.302.74-1.4910.078.073
39L&G Fidelity WealthBuilder1.302.403.4630.6633.914
40L&G First State Asia Pacific Leaders1.302.10-2.2815.5730.844
41L&G First State Global Emerging Markets Leaders1.302.19-6.214.6417.325
42L&G First State Global Listed Infrastructure1.302.260.5732.5444.334
43L&G First State Global Resources1.302.09-35.57-43.87-56.985
44L&G First State Greater China Growth1.302.281.8920.2825.183
45L&G First State Indian Subcontinent1.302.86-1.2646.8143.395
46L&G Fixed Interest1.301.303.056.2920.223
47L&G Global 100 Equity Index1.301.300.2029.1436.33n/a
48L&G Growth1.302.008.4429.0131.261
49L&G Henderson Cautious Managed1.301.98-0.1416.4228.344
50L&G Henderson China Opportunities1.302.242.5133.1211.594
51L&G Henderson European Growth1.302.396.4738.3039.913
52L&G Henderson European Selected Opportunities1.302.102.9334.2843.314
53L&G Henderson Multi Manager Active1.303.010.1830.6719.343
54L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.302.680.000.700.583
55L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.303.220.7017.4617.123
56L&G Henderson Multi Manager Managed1.302.960.3025.6823.474
57L&G Henderson Preference & Bond1.301.882.0912.3322.794
58L&G Henderson Sterling Bond1.301.920.936.4821.092
59L&G Henderson Strategic Bond1.301.922.0611.7222.014
60L&G Henderson UK Property1.302.277.4625.8636.55n/a
61L&G High Income1.301.30-0.928.4614.391
62L&G Ignis Argonaut European Income1.302.180.000.10-9.292
63L&G Index Linked Gilt1.301.303.9518.9640.454
64L&G Insight Diversified Target Return1.302.700.002.283.021
65L&G Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond1.301.880.999.3020.753
66L&G Invesco Perpetual Distribution1.302.170.9215.9931.145
67L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Bond1.301.88-0.531.719.323
68L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies1.302.183.4436.7540.084
69L&G Invesco Perpetual High Income1.302.176.9040.7264.694
70L&G Invesco Perpetual Income1.302.196.6340.2963.074
71L&G Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus1.302.030.9314.3627.065
72L&G Investec Cautious Managed1.301.90-3.284.1512.671
73L&G Investec Global Energy1.302.26-29.82-23.55-29.991
74L&G Investec Global Strategic Equity1.302.290.7842.4750.734
75L&G Investec UK Smaller Companies1.302.178.3245.4476.372
76L&G Investec UK Special Situations1.301.89-2.9619.0335.023
77L&G Japan Equity Index1.301.3012.2439.2427.70n/a
78L&G Japanese1.301.800.0021.218.201
79L&G JPM Emerging Markets1.302.27-10.78-5.60-10.472
80L&G JPM Natural Resources1.302.29-40.92-57.00-68.392
81L&G JPM UK Equity1.302.080.0019.9930.811
82L&G JPM US1.302.282.7545.6267.522
83L&G Jupiter Distribution1.302.002.4713.8225.214
84L&G Jupiter Ecology1.302.39-0.1132.3130.181
85L&G Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities1.302.58-14.27-25.40-41.273
86L&G Jupiter European Special Situations1.302.553.6227.6731.392
87L&G Jupiter Financial Opportunities1.302.465.6438.3221.203
88L&G Jupiter High Income1.302.473.5730.6942.224
89L&G Jupiter Income1.302.340.7228.3836.402
90L&G Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio1.303.104.0221.9929.443
91L&G Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio1.303.263.9024.5329.593
92L&G Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio1.303.260.7910.8620.551
93L&G Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Portfolio1.303.252.7320.6321.781
94L&G Kames Ethical Corporate Bond1.301.722.148.9322.413
95L&G Kames Ethical Equity1.302.289.5542.8160.101
96L&G Kames High Yield Bond1.302.03-0.747.7521.091
97L&G Kames Sterling Corporate Bond1.301.791.239.6423.513
98L&G Kames Strategic Bond1.301.92-1.024.3212.901
99L&G Lazard Emerging Markets1.302.28-15.38-8.97-12.772
100L&G Legg Mason IF Royce US Smaller Companies1.302.19-5.2521.3625.981
101L&G Liontrust UK Growth1.302.193.4421.2946.682
102L&G M&G Corporate Bond1.301.831.478.4323.352
103L&G M&G Feeder of Property Portfolio1.302.287.0222.4027.47n/a
104L&G M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income1.301.832.473.7114.322
105L&G M&G Global Basics1.302.17-4.82-0.35-4.261
106L&G M&G High Yield Bond1.301.83-0.758.3219.541
107L&G M&G Managed Growth1.302.28-2.534.671.161
108L&G M&G North American Dividend1.302.24-0.5533.7342.721
109L&G M&G Optimal Income1.302.27-1.008.6323.013
110L&G M&G Recovery1.302.01-5.741.986.391
111L&G M&G Strategic Corporate Bond1.302.390.506.8221.412
112L&G M&G UK Select1.302.090.00-4.008.481
113L&G Man GLG Technology Equity1.300.997.2736.4453.961
114L&G Managed1.301.301.6020.4229.452
115L&G Managed Bond1.301.301.0910.5523.021
116L&G Managed Income1.301.301.799.7125.433
117L&G Martin Currie IF UK Growth1.302.280.00-3.63-4.502
118L&G Mixed Managed1.301.301.0816.9029.943
119L&G Money Builder Investec Guaranteed1.301.90-3.27-0.381.461
120L&G MultiManager Balanced1.302.60-0.559.377.211
121L&G MultiManager Growth1.302.63-0.3510.474.261
122L&G MultiManager Income1.302.54-0.907.9410.051
123L&G Neptune Balanced1.302.071.3019.0320.761
124L&G Neptune Global Equity1.302.283.4529.4614.941
125L&G Neptune Income1.302.292.1620.5129.201
126L&G Neptune Russia & Greater Russia1.302.43-11.37-26.06-38.792
127L&G Newton Asian Income1.302.23-7.743.1625.421
128L&G Newton Global Equity1.302.104.8436.2842.223
129L&G Newton Global Income1.302.303.7726.1046.571
130L&G Newton International Bond1.301.79-1.92-6.94-1.662
131L&G Newton Multi Asset Balanced1.302.000.5015.0918.911
132L&G Newton Multi Asset Growth1.302.096.0334.5941.194
133L&G Newton UK Equity1.301.889.9632.5041.861
134L&G Newton UK Income1.301.903.2331.6343.491
135L&G North American1.301.303.8645.9963.601
136L&G Old Mutual Corporate Bond1.301.93-1.038.0921.353
137L&G Old Mutual UK Mid Cap1.301.9816.4959.9789.243
138L&G Pacific1.301.80-1.640.16-5.531
139L&G Pacific Ex Japan Equity Index1.301.30-7.971.144.80n/a
140L&G Property1.301.3011.5734.3745.10n/a
141L&G Rathbone Income1.302.095.8640.7164.675
142L&G Royal London Corporate Bond1.301.591.6712.0028.203
143L&G Schroder European Alpha Plus1.302.284.3915.4521.851
144L&G Schroder European Opportunities1.302.093.7535.2037.513
145L&G Schroder Global Property Securities1.302.362.8718.5935.132
146L&G Schroder Income1.302.17-3.5528.4943.095
147L&G Schroder Income Maximiser1.302.28-2.8925.8338.884
148L&G Schroder MM Diversity1.302.75-1.149.3216.642
149L&G Schroder Multi Manager Diversity Tactical1.303.06---4
150L&G Schroder Pacific1.302.360.00-10.14-8.632
151L&G Schroder Recovery1.302.19-8.3429.2844.105
152L&G Schroder Tokyo1.302.1011.5139.1441.172
153L&G Schroder UK Alpha Plus1.302.290.6825.7338.014
154L&G Schroder UK Mid 2501.302.293.8745.4571.172
155L&G Schroder UK Smaller Companies1.302.2916.3354.8577.085
156L&G Standard Life Investments Ignis UK Property Feeder1.302.345.9928.7627.36n/a
157L&G Standard Life UK Equity High Income1.301.816.7944.1349.115
158L&G Standard Life UK Smaller Companies1.302.0021.4345.8965.362
159L&G Threadneedle Equity & Bond1.302.001.7115.3623.452
160L&G Threadneedle Global Equity1.302.103.1225.9833.753
161L&G Threadneedle Global Equity & Bond1.302.392.6122.5129.193
162L&G Threadneedle Global Select1.301.986.4137.6544.112
163L&G UK Alpha1.302.00-10.2424.1517.371
164L&G UK Equity Index1.301.30-1.4419.1629.77n/a
165L&G UK Special Situations1.301.809.2928.7932.241
166L&G US Equity Index1.301.304.1648.2370.04n/a
167LGIM UK Smaller Companies1.301.8015.3554.0078.793
Data provided by FE. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.