To continue using FE Trustnet please choose an edition:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies on the website and how to delete cookies, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

I accept the FE Trustnet cookie policy

For more information Click here

Login

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
 
Poll

Are you invested in Standard Life GARS?

Yes
No

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Life Funds / Legal & General Assurance Soc

Portfolio Bond - Initial Charge

Fund overview
Funds available within this product280
Number of funds holdable at same time50
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Legal & General Assurance Soc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 84 respondent(s)
280 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific & Japan Equity1.302.7514.5416.2241.232
2L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific Equity1.302.7514.0913.2337.012
3L&G Aberdeen Emerging Markets Equity1.302.2615.598.4137.702
4L&G Aberdeen MM Cautious Managed Portfolio1.302.842.9719.5529.433
5L&G Aberdeen MM Equity Managed Portfolio1.303.067.0927.3038.103
6L&G Aberdeen Multi Manager Multi Asset Distribution Portfolio1.303.155.4523.4533.094
7L&G Aberdeen MultiManager Constellation Portfolio1.303.079.0131.9643.862
8L&G Aberdeen Property Share1.302.0518.5584.0498.833
9L&G Allianz PIMCO Gilt Yield1.301.919.616.7920.972
10L&G Allianz PIMCO Sterling Total Return1.302.078.1021.1331.393
11L&G Allianz PIMCO UK Corporate Bond1.302.009.7120.8532.253
12L&G Allianz RCM BRIC Stars1.302.5825.175.233.053
13L&G Artemis Capital1.302.393.2257.1378.961
14L&G Artemis European Growth1.302.363.2052.8449.424
15L&G Artemis Global Growth1.302.6625.2760.8696.924
16L&G Artemis High Income1.302.093.8933.7641.365
17L&G Artemis Income1.302.176.4538.0658.434
18L&G Artemis Strategic Bond1.301.943.7220.4228.704
19L&G Artemis UK Growth1.302.241.6238.0475.061
20L&G Artemis UK Smaller Companies1.302.19-3.6938.2180.422
21L&G Artemis UK Special Situations1.302.15-0.6834.3155.271
22L&G Aviva Investors Corporate Bond1.301.718.9321.0231.403
23L&G Aviva Investors European Property1.302.47-6.03-10.35-14.891
24L&G Aviva Investors Property1.302.1010.1919.6825.33n/a
25L&G AXA Framlington Biotechnology1.302.5839.55139.76199.633
26L&G AXA Framlington Financial1.302.2412.3947.4538.713
27L&G AXA Framlington Health1.302.2828.7972.59111.143
28L&G AXA Framlington Monthly Income1.302.287.4646.0060.205
29L&G AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities1.302.152.6629.1267.383
30L&G AXA Framlington UK Smaller Companies1.302.281.4770.15122.725
31L&G Baring Global Bond1.301.927.813.2012.082
32L&G BlackRock Balanced Income Portfolio1.302.197.5522.6338.042
33L&G BlackRock Gold & General1.302.1912.22-47.65-32.725
34L&G BlackRock UK1.302.283.2531.8438.342
35L&G BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha1.302.465.695.030.231
36L&G BlackRock UK Dynamic1.302.05-1.469.9815.312
37L&G BlackRock UK Income1.301.9811.0532.8649.982
38L&G BlackRock UK Smaller Companies1.302.05-4.8144.9884.702
39L&G BlackRock UK Special Situations1.302.28-1.7924.6156.501
40L&G BlackRock US Dynamic1.302.1916.6041.6669.192
41L&G Cash1.301.30-0.29-0.33-0.144
42L&G CF Noble UK Smaller Companies1.302.190.18-10.8410.692
43L&G CF Seneca Diversified Growth1.302.196.9528.2141.422
44L&G CF Seneca Diversified Income1.302.295.6022.3926.083
45L&G Distribution1.301.308.2525.3339.433
46L&G Distribution Growth1.301.307.9525.8239.273
47L&G Dynamic Bond1.301.801.4513.4717.921
48L&G Equity1.301.304.9428.9246.002
49L&G Ethical1.301.506.2646.4671.063
50L&G European1.301.303.2040.6142.493
51L&G F&C Lifestyle Balanced1.302.858.9727.1135.843
52L&G F&C Lifestyle Cautious1.302.857.6323.9732.044
53L&G F&C Lifestyle Defensive1.302.856.4023.0129.925
54L&G F&C Lifestyle Growth1.302.858.2125.4333.902
55L&G F&C MM Navigator Boutiques1.303.938.2032.7543.583
56L&G F&C MM Navigator Distribution1.303.796.0127.4737.495
57L&G F&C MM Navigator Moderate1.303.455.5223.9429.675
58L&G F&C MM Navigator Progressive1.303.645.9028.6035.064
59L&G F&C Stewardship Growth1.302.1910.9451.5475.414
60L&G F&C Stewardship Income1.302.197.4445.0472.324
61L&G F&C Strategic Bond1.301.921.6716.2725.272
62L&G Fidelity American1.302.3614.1836.7962.791
63L&G Fidelity European1.302.409.0041.3047.543
64L&G Fidelity European Opportunities1.302.332.2032.0831.562
65L&G Fidelity Global Property1.302.3134.2948.5388.514
66L&G Fidelity Moneybuilder Dividend1.301.9410.6043.3769.774
67L&G Fidelity Multi Asset Open Strategic1.302.829.1521.4132.333
68L&G Fidelity MultiManager Growth Portfolio1.302.818.6820.7138.052
69L&G Fidelity South East Asia1.302.7419.8919.9738.473
70L&G Fidelity UK Aggressive1.302.339.5733.8355.423
71L&G Fidelity WealthBuilder1.302.4010.9134.5050.285
72L&G First State Asia Pacific Leaders1.302.1027.1733.9866.675
73L&G First State Asian Property Securities1.302.2914.4233.8649.452
74L&G First State Global Emerging Markets Leaders1.302.1917.4522.3353.265
75L&G First State Global Listed Infrastructure1.302.2620.2940.6963.735
76L&G First State Global Property Securities1.302.2427.6135.7076.602
77L&G First State Global Resources1.302.09-5.63-35.72-23.315
78L&G First State Greater China Growth1.302.2815.7834.2656.984
79L&G First State Indian Subcontinent1.302.8660.5370.3397.125
80L&G First State Worldwide Leaders1.302.1911.7633.4552.181
81L&G Fixed Interest1.301.3011.9410.8728.863
82L&G Franklin Mutual Shares1.302.2815.4644.3373.802
83L&G Franklin UK Equity Income1.302.099.8339.7165.104
84L&G Franklin UK Opportunities1.302.1911.6437.5757.803
85L&G GLG Technology Equity1.300.9911.0233.4972.351
86L&G Global 100 Equity Index1.301.3011.3530.0544.032
87L&G Global Macro Themes1.302.25-4.82-19.11-13.06n/a
88L&G Growth1.302.004.2623.5926.881
89L&G Henderson Asia Pacific Capital Growth1.302.1919.9724.7238.133
90L&G Henderson Cautious Managed1.301.984.6326.0937.325
91L&G Henderson China Opportunities1.302.2422.1332.0441.164
92L&G Henderson Emerging Markets Opportunities1.302.3717.708.4216.733
93L&G Henderson European Growth1.302.399.7341.0753.403
94L&G Henderson European Selected Opportunities1.302.107.8644.9352.374
95L&G Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly Income1.301.925.1812.0424.084
96L&G Henderson Global Equity Income1.302.2913.8646.9571.643
97L&G Henderson Multi Manager Active1.303.019.8033.8335.023
98L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.302.680.001.81-3
99L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.303.227.5920.2927.623
100L&G Henderson Multi Manager Managed1.302.968.2929.2236.223
101L&G Henderson Preference & Bond1.301.885.9523.7927.584
102L&G Henderson Sterling Bond1.301.9210.3820.1535.051
103L&G Henderson Strategic Bond1.301.925.8623.0925.574
104L&G Henderson UK & Irish Smaller Companies1.302.20-3.7842.3449.693
105L&G Henderson UK Alpha1.302.278.0524.8230.321
106L&G Henderson UK Property1.302.2711.3424.3431.34n/a
107L&G Henderson US Growth1.302.1717.6543.3358.581
108L&G High Income1.301.300.8716.1921.041
109L&G HSBC UK Growth & Income1.302.078.7535.3650.943
110L&G Ignis Argonaut European Income1.302.180.10-4.26-5.022
111L&G Ignis Cartesian UK Opportunities1.302.330.0717.3733.471
112L&G Ignis Corporate Bond1.301.729.3524.5940.353
113L&G Ignis High Income Bond1.301.954.8125.2032.075
114L&G Ignis Pacific Growth1.302.1813.3817.1832.253
115L&G Ignis UK Property Feeder1.302.3411.8017.4530.77n/a
116L&G Index Linked Gilt1.301.3018.7720.5751.713
117L&G Insight Diversified Target Return1.302.700.096.61-5
118L&G Invesco Perpetual Asian1.302.2618.6424.2545.754
119L&G Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond1.301.884.5721.3127.584
120L&G Invesco Perpetual Distribution1.302.174.4127.5941.025
121L&G Invesco Perpetual European Equity1.302.255.0851.9646.764
122L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Bond1.301.883.095.6514.242
123L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Equity1.302.185.0435.5551.663
124L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies1.302.188.5139.5565.404
125L&G Invesco Perpetual High Income1.302.1711.8543.7772.835
126L&G Invesco Perpetual Income1.302.1911.1743.3969.405
127L&G Invesco Perpetual Income & Growth1.302.199.1047.9176.134
128L&G Invesco Perpetual Managed Income1.302.538.5435.5247.314
129L&G Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus1.302.034.0225.7437.325
130L&G Invesco Perpetual UK Aggressive1.302.191.3073.2886.213
131L&G Invesco Perpetual UK Growth1.302.193.7960.7284.495
132L&G Investec American1.302.1017.9930.4041.851
133L&G Investec Cautious Managed1.301.902.3514.2028.521
134L&G Investec Diversified Income1.302.176.4914.0523.662
135L&G Investec Global Energy1.302.26-13.06-16.59-8.301
136L&G Investec Global Gold1.302.358.27-48.77-32.175
137L&G Investec Global Strategic Equity1.302.2915.9448.4570.364
138L&G Investec Strategic Bond1.302.185.975.9010.861
139L&G Investec UK Blue Chip1.302.0011.0741.8365.87n/a
140L&G Investec UK Smaller Companies1.302.17-6.1345.7597.223
141L&G Investec UK Special Situations1.301.892.5334.0950.023
142L&G Investec UK Total Return1.301.851.8215.9826.712
143L&G Japan Equity Index1.301.306.0423.3725.592
144L&G Japanese1.301.800.0015.0013.401
145L&G JOHCM UK Opportunities1.302.396.1134.4255.233
146L&G JPM Emerging Markets1.302.2718.204.5520.132
147L&G JPM Europe1.302.106.5349.8248.313
148L&G JPM Europe Smaller Companies1.302.58-0.9143.5341.881
149L&G JPM Japan1.302.0713.8246.2549.841
150L&G JPM Natural Resources1.302.29-16.36-49.05-39.131
151L&G JPM UK Equity1.302.080.0928.4646.31n/a
152L&G JPM US1.302.2820.8348.9080.113
153L&G JPMorgan Cautious Managed1.302.1511.6512.9811.261
154L&G Jupiter Corporate Bond1.301.837.4316.6028.202
155L&G Jupiter Distribution1.302.006.6220.1032.384
156L&G Jupiter Ecology1.302.393.6629.3439.081
157L&G Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities1.302.58-19.04-25.80-33.715
158L&G Jupiter European Special Situations1.302.551.5332.7540.353
159L&G Jupiter Financial Opportunities1.302.467.1444.4116.121
160L&G Jupiter High Income1.302.478.6134.0652.663
161L&G Jupiter Income1.302.348.3034.0349.193
162L&G Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio1.303.109.4126.2040.333
163L&G Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio1.303.269.8625.3845.973
164L&G Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio1.303.265.5318.2832.602
165L&G Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Portfolio1.303.2511.1121.4840.481
166L&G Jupiter Undervalued Asset1.302.4610.3766.5073.522
167L&G Kames Ethical Corporate Bond1.301.728.1718.9029.633
168L&G Kames Ethical Equity1.302.284.1646.7773.991
169L&G Kames High Yield Bond1.302.032.5918.7633.263
170L&G Kames Sterling Corporate Bond1.301.797.3221.5132.583
171L&G Kames Strategic Bond1.301.922.6415.4722.381
172L&G Lazard Emerging Markets1.302.2811.914.8619.813
173L&G Lazard European Alpha1.302.196.1241.9642.853
174L&G Lazard Multi Cap UK Income1.301.817.8145.0271.534
175L&G Lazard UK Alpha1.302.006.7037.0453.573
176L&G Legg Mason Japan Equity1.302.261.3096.21155.323
177L&G Legg Mason US Equity1.302.2823.9161.1977.742
178L&G Legg Mason US Smaller Companies1.302.195.0619.2152.131
179L&G Liontrust First Income1.302.197.2838.7959.721
180L&G Liontrust UK Growth1.302.194.3727.3673.592
181L&G M&G American1.302.2416.9443.5663.391
182L&G M&G Asian1.301.8317.9722.9543.804
183L&G M&G Corporate Bond1.301.838.8418.4832.752
184L&G M&G Feeder of Property Portfolio1.302.2810.8716.3828.84n/a
185L&G M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income1.301.8310.097.1222.931
186L&G M&G Global Basics1.302.173.94-0.7817.994
187L&G M&G Global Leaders1.302.244.3326.5335.441
188L&G M&G High Yield Bond1.301.831.9018.8728.313
189L&G M&G Managed Growth1.302.287.885.2518.511
190L&G M&G Optimal Income1.302.273.7517.7131.173
191L&G M&G Recovery1.302.01-7.425.4220.861
192L&G M&G Short Dated Corporate Bond1.301.990.973.172.171
193L&G M&G Strategic Corporate Bond1.302.397.5217.6031.042
194L&G M&G UK Select1.302.09-1.191.1015.591
195L&G Managed1.301.308.2025.4438.982
196L&G Managed Bond1.301.306.6021.4930.401
197L&G Managed Income1.301.3010.3823.3637.932
198L&G Martin Currie IF Asia Pacific1.302.5812.4010.1733.832
199L&G Martin Currie IF Japan1.302.191.4915.8116.89n/a
200L&G Martin Currie IF UK Growth1.302.280.26-4.192.781
201L&G Martin Currie North American1.302.3516.8843.0463.472
202L&G Mixed Managed1.301.308.7321.2939.642
203L&G Money Builder Investec Guaranteed1.301.901.116.1810.191
204L&G MultiManager Balanced1.302.607.2511.3920.851
205L&G MultiManager Growth1.302.637.5910.2518.011
206L&G MultiManager Income1.302.546.6912.6222.031
207L&G Neptune Balanced1.302.074.1615.8832.661
208L&G Neptune European Opportunities1.302.46-6.6622.4922.371
209L&G Neptune Global Alpha1.302.2215.5837.1059.664
210L&G Neptune Global Equity1.302.289.8315.9831.461
211L&G Neptune Income1.302.296.8025.0543.071
212L&G Neptune Japan Opportunities1.302.417.2459.3632.725
213L&G Neptune Russia & Greater Russia1.302.43-36.36-44.10-40.463
214L&G Newton Asian Income1.302.2316.5626.1170.854
215L&G Newton Balanced1.302.008.1419.5630.272
216L&G Newton Corporate Bond1.301.798.8721.5132.532
217L&G Newton Global Equity1.302.1012.3837.8551.584
218L&G Newton Global Higher Income1.302.3012.9633.2258.872
219L&G Newton Higher Income1.301.9012.3838.1953.372
220L&G Newton International Bond1.301.797.57-1.9010.672
221L&G Newton Managed1.302.0911.3239.3750.784
222L&G Newton UK Equity1.301.889.7333.9748.571
223L&G North American1.301.3019.6048.2976.512
224L&G Old Mutual Corporate Bond1.301.939.2727.2837.643
225L&G Old Mutual Monthly Income Bond1.301.988.3636.7139.384
226L&G Old Mutual UK Mid Cap1.301.987.0061.2994.173
227L&G Pacific1.301.803.125.3815.281
228L&G Pacific Ex Japan Equity Index1.301.3010.4915.1336.063
229L&G Property1.301.3014.9124.4143.72n/a
230L&G Psigma Income1.302.477.6931.0949.572
231L&G Rathbone Global Opportunities1.302.419.9834.3263.522
232L&G Rathbone Income1.302.0911.9051.6980.695
233L&G Royal London Corporate Bond1.301.5910.6826.4339.893
234L&G Royal London Index Linked1.301.5915.9916.1539.723
235L&G Royal London UK Government Bond1.301.5910.087.7323.381
236L&G Schroder Core UK Equity1.302.00-0.5627.7242.531
237L&G Schroder Dynamic Multi Asset1.302.747.9717.1726.172
238L&G Schroder European Alpha Plus1.302.28-5.5822.3628.991
239L&G Schroder European Opportunities1.302.090.2942.0635.904
240L&G Schroder Global Equity Income1.302.4016.1736.6561.073
241L&G Schroder Global Property Securities1.302.3625.3935.4969.772
242L&G Schroder Income1.302.176.9652.1762.205
243L&G Schroder Income Maximiser1.302.286.3648.5856.505
244L&G Schroder MM Diversity1.302.751.5316.2125.322
245L&G Schroder Multi Manager Diversity Tactical1.303.063.4726.9137.464
246L&G Schroder Multi Manager International1.302.859.2938.8060.023
247L&G Schroder Multi Manager UK Growth1.302.801.3632.8649.354
248L&G Schroder Pacific1.302.360.63-11.594.843
249L&G Schroder Recovery1.302.191.0959.4273.594
250L&G Schroder Tokyo1.302.109.8627.3341.662
251L&G Schroder UK Alpha Plus1.302.291.8936.4558.784
252L&G Schroder UK Equity1.302.284.1035.7060.414
253L&G Schroder UK Mid 2501.302.29-2.7962.1881.003
254L&G Schroder UK Smaller Companies1.302.29-2.1950.4686.444
255L&G Stan Life AAA Income1.301.688.2112.7422.361
256L&G Standard Life Corporate Bond1.301.698.9121.3630.501
257L&G Standard Life Global Real Estate1.302.109.6817.5828.322
258L&G Standard Life Higher Income1.301.672.2623.5731.244
259L&G Standard Life UK Equity High Income1.301.8110.4245.7458.944
260L&G Standard Life UK Gilt1.301.8310.868.0521.991
261L&G Standard Life UK Opportunities1.302.000.2760.4635.141
262L&G Standard Life UK Smaller Companies1.302.00-6.8238.9783.661
263L&G SVM UK Opportunities1.302.39-0.9739.9758.615
264L&G SWIP European Real Estate1.302.3623.4060.8574.543
265L&G SWIP Multi Manager Diversity1.302.875.3114.3117.861
266L&G SWIP Multi Manager Select Boutiques1.303.458.8929.1836.473
267L&G SWIP Property1.302.5013.7321.0633.10n/a
268L&G Threadneedle Equity & Bond1.302.006.7120.8034.193
269L&G Threadneedle European1.302.364.6234.3340.583
270L&G Threadneedle Global Equity1.302.108.1828.4149.753
271L&G Threadneedle Global Equity & Bond1.302.397.5826.0642.633
272L&G Threadneedle Global Select1.301.9810.7331.8250.382
273L&G Threadneedle Strategic Bond1.301.882.9516.1724.922
274L&G Threadneedle UK Corporate Bond1.301.887.5219.0427.382
275L&G UBS US Equity1.302.0918.3343.5571.642
276L&G UK Active Opportunities1.301.80-2.7024.1629.321
277L&G UK Alpha1.302.00-5.5227.8653.751
278L&G UK Equity Index1.301.304.9927.6547.752
279L&G US Equity Index1.301.3019.2149.3680.742
280LGIM UK Smaller Companies1.301.80-4.0449.0398.632