Your Basket
Your Basket
There are no funds in your basket. To add funds to your basket use the Green Plus Icon wherever you see it next to a fund.
Fund name
Aberdeen American Growth  
Fidelity American  
Schroder UK Mid 250  
M&G Recovery  
Jupiter Merlin UK Growth  
Close Basket Open basket

Login

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
 
Poll

Do you have exposure to one of Mark Barnett’s Invesco Perpetual High Income or Income funds?

Yes
No

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Life Funds / Legal & General Assurance Soc

Portfolio Bond - Initial Charge

Fund overview
Funds available within this product280
Number of funds holdable at same time50
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Legal & General Assurance Soc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 84 respondent(s)
280 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific & Japan Equity1.302.75-1.128.2847.893
2L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific Equity1.302.75-1.035.3844.203
3L&G Aberdeen Emerging Markets Equity1.302.260.834.7752.304
4L&G Aberdeen MM Cautious Managed Portfolio1.302.842.8014.8139.043
5L&G Aberdeen MM Equity Managed Portfolio1.303.063.5915.0444.773
6L&G Aberdeen Multi Manager Multi Asset Distribution Portfolio1.303.153.9017.0442.034
7L&G Aberdeen MultiManager Constellation Portfolio1.303.072.5016.3745.052
8L&G Aberdeen Property Share1.302.058.7343.12104.683
9L&G Allianz PIMCO Gilt Yield1.301.91-0.065.5515.753
10L&G Allianz PIMCO Sterling Total Return1.302.073.8915.6535.754
11L&G Allianz PIMCO UK Corporate Bond1.302.003.5314.7632.793
12L&G Allianz RCM BRIC Stars1.302.584.86-18.1510.943
13L&G Artemis Capital1.302.399.1645.1398.762
14L&G Artemis European Growth1.302.369.5130.2168.493
15L&G Artemis Global Growth1.302.668.4938.0294.064
16L&G Artemis High Income1.302.095.8827.6563.735
17L&G Artemis Income1.302.174.9434.2377.764
18L&G Artemis Strategic Bond1.301.945.3616.1441.473
19L&G Artemis UK Growth1.302.246.2831.2293.601
20L&G Artemis UK Smaller Companies1.302.198.3833.53116.373
21L&G Artemis UK Special Situations1.302.156.8029.8672.501
22L&G Aviva Investors Corporate Bond1.301.712.8714.6835.693
23L&G Aviva Investors European Property1.302.47-7.60-11.73-11.251
24L&G Aviva Investors Property1.302.1014.6314.2139.411
25L&G AXA Framlington Biotechnology1.302.5813.16100.46120.715
26L&G AXA Framlington Financial1.302.242.5026.3439.323
27L&G AXA Framlington Health1.302.2810.3548.1495.212
28L&G AXA Framlington Monthly Income1.302.2818.5635.1284.505
29L&G AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities1.302.155.9429.4695.923
30L&G AXA Framlington UK Smaller Companies1.302.2818.7152.14156.504
31L&G Baring Global Bond1.301.92-3.50-1.209.902
32L&G BlackRock Balanced Income Portfolio1.302.191.6312.7844.962
33L&G BlackRock Gold & General1.302.19-4.10-47.47-21.964
34L&G BlackRock UK1.302.283.6820.1951.821
35L&G BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha1.302.462.71-4.90-4.811
36L&G BlackRock UK Dynamic1.302.05-0.547.0535.251
37L&G BlackRock UK Income1.301.987.3720.6760.561
38L&G BlackRock UK Smaller Companies1.302.055.4229.37114.552
39L&G BlackRock UK Special Situations1.302.280.0118.5683.041
40L&G BlackRock US Dynamic1.302.195.5032.6172.541
41L&G Cash1.301.30-0.200.040.084
42L&G CF Midas Balanced Income1.302.292.9712.2938.352
43L&G CF Miton Diversified Growth1.302.194.7016.1154.292
44L&G CF Noble UK Smaller Companies1.302.19-4.00-11.4046.281
45L&G Distribution1.301.305.6218.6347.772
46L&G Distribution Growth1.301.305.7218.8249.842
47L&G Dynamic Bond1.301.805.7013.0334.051
48L&G Equity1.301.305.4424.0261.062
49L&G Ethical1.301.506.1431.6982.163
50L&G European1.301.304.0822.0946.812
51L&G F&C Lifestyle Balanced1.302.854.4215.9143.32n/a (sector not rated)
52L&G F&C Lifestyle Cautious1.302.854.3015.4739.35n/a (sector not rated)
53L&G F&C Lifestyle Defensive1.302.854.1015.0836.71n/a (sector not rated)
54L&G F&C Lifestyle Growth1.302.853.5314.6342.36n/a (sector not rated)
55L&G F&C MM Navigator Boutiques1.303.933.5318.04-2
56L&G F&C MM Navigator Distribution1.303.795.4920.10-4
57L&G F&C MM Navigator Moderate1.303.453.3715.0632.623
58L&G F&C MM Navigator Progressive1.303.644.9716.9639.213
59L&G F&C Stewardship Growth1.302.197.9536.6986.873
60L&G F&C Stewardship Income1.302.196.1634.9284.054
61L&G F&C Strategic Bond1.301.923.6314.6447.421
62L&G Fidelity American1.302.364.0728.2764.751
63L&G Fidelity European1.302.401.3019.5954.093
64L&G Fidelity European Opportunities1.302.332.3113.2343.991
65L&G Fidelity Global Property1.302.311.6522.6388.474
66L&G Fidelity Moneybuilder Dividend1.301.946.4038.1581.935
67L&G Fidelity Multi Asset Open Strategic1.302.821.7411.7334.932
68L&G Fidelity MultiManager Growth Portfolio1.302.811.0110.3246.531
69L&G Fidelity South East Asia1.302.744.52-0.6238.062
70L&G Fidelity UK Aggressive1.302.333.8223.1464.382
71L&G Fidelity WealthBuilder1.302.403.9221.2658.192
72L&G First State Asia Pacific Leaders1.302.104.7115.2760.805
73L&G First State Asian Property Securities1.302.29-2.6018.1644.933
74L&G First State Global Emerging Markets Leaders1.302.191.1515.2259.215
75L&G First State Global Listed Infrastructure1.302.267.1626.9364.805
76L&G First State Global Property Securities1.302.241.2017.5587.374
77L&G First State Global Resources1.302.0911.25-27.4715.391
78L&G First State Greater China Growth1.302.285.1716.9659.205
79L&G First State Indian Subcontinent1.302.8622.4919.7078.605
80L&G First State Worldwide Leaders1.302.191.4322.9755.832
81L&G Fixed Interest1.301.301.158.6620.553
82L&G Franklin Mutual Shares1.302.285.0338.5783.933
83L&G Franklin UK Equity Income1.302.097.6035.4278.814
84L&G Franklin UK Opportunities1.302.195.6225.6871.123
85L&G GLG Technology Equity1.300.990.2317.3668.461
86L&G Global 100 Equity Index1.301.301.0922.8746.162
87L&G Global Macro Themes1.302.25-5.24-14.85-n/a
88L&G Growth1.302.008.7314.1044.981
89L&G Henderson Asia Pacific Capital Growth1.302.194.733.4335.432
90L&G Henderson Cautious Managed1.301.984.7823.2148.335
91L&G Henderson China Opportunities1.302.248.452.7132.163
92L&G Henderson Emerging Markets Opportunities1.302.372.14-6.6325.133
93L&G Henderson European Growth1.302.392.2624.0466.944
94L&G Henderson European Selected Opportunities1.302.106.6529.2662.685
95L&G Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly Income1.301.926.619.3545.393
96L&G Henderson Global Equity Income1.302.294.0735.5680.444
97L&G Henderson Multi Manager Active1.303.013.3411.9742.792
98L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.303.222.2210.61-2
99L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.302.680.00-2.72-2
100L&G Henderson Multi Manager Managed1.302.963.1715.9544.022
101L&G Henderson Preference & Bond1.301.886.9317.2049.772
102L&G Henderson Sterling Bond1.301.923.0613.7859.053
103L&G Henderson Strategic Bond1.301.926.5816.9640.882
104L&G Henderson UK & Irish Smaller Companies1.302.2011.0733.4180.833
105L&G Henderson UK Alpha1.302.2710.016.0148.331
106L&G Henderson UK Property1.302.2710.3717.4245.923
107L&G Henderson US Growth1.302.176.0326.6769.081
108L&G High Income1.301.308.1215.0337.382
109L&G HSBC UK Growth & Income1.302.071.9522.3158.822
110L&G Ignis Argonaut European Income1.302.180.09-12.253.443
111L&G Ignis Cartesian UK Opportunities1.302.330.0620.0050.411
112L&G Ignis Corporate Bond1.301.725.1519.0756.173
113L&G Ignis High Income Bond1.301.957.0620.4552.103
114L&G Ignis Pacific Growth1.302.186.715.0646.453
115L&G Ignis UK Property1.302.349.0211.4844.362
116L&G Index Linked Gilt1.301.303.0115.7638.803
117L&G Insight Diversified Target Return1.302.700.092.69-1
118L&G Invesco Perpetual Asian1.302.267.5510.0850.654
119L&G Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond1.301.884.2816.8836.883
120L&G Invesco Perpetual Distribution1.302.174.6225.3855.805
121L&G Invesco Perpetual European Equity1.302.2514.2736.6365.414
122L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Bond1.301.88-3.955.8717.223
123L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Equity1.302.184.2927.4467.094
124L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies1.302.184.9423.1884.373
125L&G Invesco Perpetual High Income1.302.177.0538.7085.885
126L&G Invesco Perpetual Income1.302.197.0738.1683.135
127L&G Invesco Perpetual Income & Growth1.302.196.9041.2891.005
128L&G Invesco Perpetual Managed Income1.302.535.6626.6858.954
129L&G Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus1.302.035.0721.8055.075
130L&G Invesco Perpetual UK Aggressive1.302.1910.5868.52116.935
131L&G Invesco Perpetual UK Growth1.302.198.9456.80105.845
132L&G Investec American1.302.101.8711.4142.271
133L&G Investec Capital Accumulator1.301.85-1.578.7131.571
134L&G Investec Cautious Managed1.301.90-0.6511.8239.661
135L&G Investec Diversified Income1.302.172.6711.2327.722
136L&G Investec Global Energy1.302.268.810.2235.112
137L&G Investec Global Free Enterprise1.302.299.0733.6282.274
138L&G Investec Global Gold1.302.35-5.07-47.37-18.974
139L&G Investec Strategic Bond1.302.180.481.5314.641
140L&G Investec UK Blue Chip1.302.0018.1444.7295.58n/a
141L&G Investec UK Smaller Companies1.302.1721.2948.67154.454
142L&G Investec UK Special Situations1.301.892.9930.7865.224
143L&G Japan Equity Index1.301.30-2.1611.0622.242
144L&G Japanese1.301.800.008.2311.062
145L&G JOHCM UK Opportunities1.302.395.3531.8171.135
146L&G JPM Emerging Markets1.302.271.81-1.9831.793
147L&G JPM Europe1.302.108.0628.9859.003
148L&G JPM Europe Smaller Companies1.302.584.2712.9768.761
149L&G JPM Japan1.302.07-4.0810.1837.471
150L&G JPM Natural Resources1.302.2910.34-36.273.293
151L&G JPM UK Equity1.302.08-2.4923.6765.11n/a
152L&G JPM US1.302.284.8536.0482.392
153L&G JPMorgan Cautious Managed1.302.156.022.725.001
154L&G Jupiter Corporate Bond1.301.833.3912.3530.332
155L&G Jupiter Distribution1.302.003.1917.0737.635
156L&G Jupiter Ecology1.302.393.9220.2150.022
157L&G Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities1.302.58-14.17-28.008.263
158L&G Jupiter European Special Situations1.302.550.2316.9754.333
159L&G Jupiter Financial Opportunities1.302.460.0617.3813.242
160L&G Jupiter High Income1.302.475.4027.1059.685
161L&G Jupiter Income1.302.344.5026.7957.343
162L&G Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio1.303.101.6218.0644.773
163L&G Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio1.303.262.2316.4552.163
164L&G Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio1.303.260.7415.8343.403
165L&G Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Portfolio1.303.250.1611.6345.851
166L&G Jupiter Undervalued Asset1.302.467.8140.1884.171
167L&G Kames Ethical Corporate Bond1.301.723.4213.8941.442
168L&G Kames Ethical Equity1.302.285.4331.8688.521
169L&G Kames High Yield Bond1.302.035.9618.7556.882
170L&G Kames Sterling Corporate Bond1.301.793.8916.7447.313
171L&G Kames Strategic Bond1.301.923.7312.3138.312
172L&G Lazard Emerging Markets1.302.285.564.3042.524
173L&G Lazard European Alpha1.302.193.6324.3149.693
174L&G Lazard UK Alpha1.302.005.7227.5661.922
175L&G Lazard UK Income1.301.819.1337.8789.544
176L&G Legg Mason Japan Equity1.302.26-1.2873.20138.363
177L&G Legg Mason US Equity1.302.286.3747.6875.223
178L&G Legg Mason US Smaller Companies1.302.193.4718.0566.181
179L&G Liontrust First Income1.302.193.4332.5079.134
180L&G Liontrust UK Growth1.302.194.3226.0399.734
181L&G M&G American1.302.241.5729.1865.541
182L&G M&G Asian1.301.837.3810.9251.384
183L&G M&G Corporate Bond1.301.834.1815.5733.694
184L&G M&G Feeder of Property Portfolio1.302.288.7711.8034.013
185L&G M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income1.301.830.105.2016.101
186L&G M&G Global Basics1.302.17-3.95-5.7136.475
187L&G M&G Global Leaders1.302.240.5721.1853.362
188L&G M&G High Yield Corporate Bond1.301.836.7819.6341.702
189L&G M&G Managed Growth1.302.280.50-1.3934.181
190L&G M&G Optimal Income1.302.274.6919.7840.935
191L&G M&G Recovery1.302.011.079.9048.071
192L&G M&G Short Dated Corporate Bond1.301.991.462.143.911
193L&G M&G Strategic Corporate Bond1.302.394.1915.6734.944
194L&G M&G UK Select1.302.09-2.692.7732.341
195L&G Managed1.301.303.7417.9243.012
196L&G Managed Bond1.301.305.9416.9637.472
197L&G Managed Income1.301.304.8016.9243.942
198L&G Martin Currie IF Asia Pacific1.302.580.693.3036.593
199L&G Martin Currie IF Japan1.302.19-6.965.4719.73n/a
200L&G Martin Currie IF UK Growth1.302.28-2.00-4.2713.541
201L&G Martin Currie North American1.302.355.7328.3262.281
202L&G Mixed Managed1.301.304.0118.6041.225
203L&G Money Builder Investec Guaranteed1.301.90-1.443.1615.361
204L&G MultiManager Balanced1.302.603.063.8729.031
205L&G MultiManager Growth1.302.632.670.1326.201
206L&G MultiManager Income1.302.542.727.5830.171
207L&G Neptune Balanced1.302.070.989.2642.761
208L&G Neptune European Opportunities1.302.467.3317.2240.892
209L&G Neptune Global Alpha1.302.2211.2411.1762.991
210L&G Neptune Global Equity1.302.281.130.1537.751
211L&G Neptune Income1.302.292.2320.3656.851
212L&G Neptune Japan Opportunities1.302.4114.6036.2821.614
213L&G Neptune Russia & Greater Russia1.302.43-16.56-33.9016.753
214L&G Newton Asian Income1.302.231.2121.8090.605
215L&G Newton Balanced1.302.000.7010.2934.361
216L&G Newton Corporate Bond1.301.793.5015.0937.843
217L&G Newton Global Equity1.302.102.2519.9458.342
218L&G Newton Global Higher Income1.302.301.7125.0066.003
219L&G Newton Higher Income1.301.903.8726.8660.893
220L&G Newton International Bond1.301.79-6.97-5.5110.192
221L&G Newton Managed1.302.093.8521.8556.324
222L&G Newton UK Equity1.301.882.5920.6252.381
223L&G North American1.301.302.9938.4575.973
224L&G Old Mutual Corporate Bond1.301.935.7320.7954.114
225L&G Old Mutual Monthly Income Bond1.301.987.7528.5149.025
226L&G Old Mutual UK Mid Cap1.301.981.1440.35109.002
227L&G Pacific1.301.801.87-0.3324.911
228L&G Pacific Ex Japan Equity Index1.301.303.698.0948.443
229L&G Property1.301.3013.6918.5452.424
230L&G Psigma Income1.302.475.7328.4559.283
231L&G Rathbone Global Opportunities1.302.412.6019.9771.492
232L&G Rathbone Income1.302.095.8541.8196.135
233L&G Royal London Corporate Bond1.301.595.4919.2945.814
234L&G Royal London Index Linked1.301.592.7612.6430.053
235L&G Royal London UK Government Bond1.301.591.457.4617.361
236L&G Schroder Core UK Equity1.302.006.2029.2467.952
237L&G Schroder Dynamic Multi Asset1.302.744.769.4732.501
238L&G Schroder European Alpha Plus1.302.28-3.4813.0348.702
239L&G Schroder European Opportunities1.302.097.0627.6751.144
240L&G Schroder Global Equity Income1.302.404.3527.0561.543
241L&G Schroder Global Property Securities1.302.36-0.4214.5270.623
242L&G Schroder Income1.302.176.8943.5974.585
243L&G Schroder Income Maximiser1.302.285.1237.5462.034
244L&G Schroder MM Diversity1.302.75-0.1815.1031.044
245L&G Schroder Multi Manager Diversity Tactical1.303.061.1622.7841.925
246L&G Schroder Multi Manager International1.302.853.6729.9765.574
247L&G Schroder Multi Manager UK Growth1.302.805.1330.9366.444
248L&G Schroder Pacific1.302.36-5.92-12.2311.884
249L&G Schroder Recovery1.302.198.5651.9189.774
250L&G Schroder Tokyo1.302.10-0.5217.3140.943
251L&G Schroder UK Alpha Plus1.302.294.2332.3580.363
252L&G Schroder UK Equity1.302.286.1528.4678.563
253L&G Schroder UK Mid 2501.302.295.2351.40110.853
254L&G Schroder UK Smaller Companies1.302.2910.6540.41123.475
255L&G Stan Life AAA Income1.301.682.008.9319.031
256L&G Standard Life Corporate Bond1.301.693.5414.3032.472
257L&G Standard Life Higher Income1.301.677.1319.3343.232
258L&G Standard Life Select Property1.302.105.3510.1640.753
259L&G Standard Life UK Equity High Income1.301.817.9228.3672.413
260L&G Standard Life UK Gilt1.301.830.765.2715.431
261L&G Standard Life UK Opportunities1.302.005.4819.4551.211
262L&G Standard Life UK Smaller Companies1.302.001.5819.94114.791
263L&G SVM UK Opportunities1.302.394.5829.64112.561
264L&G SWIP European Real Estate1.302.368.8417.5883.724
265L&G SWIP Multi Manager Diversity1.302.872.326.46-1
266L&G SWIP Multi Manager Select Boutiques1.303.452.4712.77-2
267L&G SWIP Property1.302.5014.6412.3234.061
268L&G Threadneedle Equity & Bond1.302.002.2214.2039.683
269L&G Threadneedle European1.302.36-1.5814.6047.012
270L&G Threadneedle Global Equity1.302.103.7219.1859.742
271L&G Threadneedle Global Equity & Bond1.302.393.3017.1150.783
272L&G Threadneedle Global Select1.301.984.3420.8859.132
273L&G Threadneedle Strategic Bond1.301.884.0914.4036.032
274L&G Threadneedle UK Corporate Bond1.301.883.4213.7731.372
275L&G UBS US Equity1.302.094.1535.2480.942
276L&G UK Active Opportunities1.301.803.3315.8546.201
277L&G UK Alpha1.302.0023.3415.1487.251
278L&G UK Equity Index1.301.304.8024.4259.152
279L&G US Equity Index1.301.303.6841.4780.232
280LGIM UK Smaller Companies1.301.8013.0736.01128.022
 
  • Stay connected with FE trustnet
  • Authorised and Regulated by the
    Financial Conduct Authority
  • © Trustnet Limited . All Rights Reserved.
  • Please read our Terms of Use / Disclaimer
    and Privacy and Cookie Policy.
  • Data supplied in conjunction with Thomson Financial Limited,
    London Stock Exchange Plc, StructuredRetailProducts.com
    and ManorPark.com