Your Basket
Your Basket
There are no funds in your basket. To add funds to your basket use the Green Plus Icon wherever you see it next to a fund.
Fund name
Aberdeen American Growth  
Fidelity American  
Schroder UK Mid 250  
M&G Recovery  
Jupiter Merlin UK Growth  
Close Basket Open basket

Login

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
 
Poll

Have you been allocating more to cash or equities, given signs of rising risks?

Cash
Equities

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Life Funds / Legal & General Assurance Soc

Portfolio Bond - Initial Charge

Fund overview
Funds available within this product280
Number of funds holdable at same time50
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Legal & General Assurance Soc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 84 respondent(s)
280 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific & Japan Equity1.302.755.2519.7946.363
2L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific Equity1.302.757.2917.5844.563
3L&G Aberdeen Emerging Markets Equity1.302.269.6117.0349.054
4L&G Aberdeen MM Cautious Managed Portfolio1.302.843.5923.4533.803
5L&G Aberdeen MM Equity Managed Portfolio1.303.065.6335.1238.753
6L&G Aberdeen Multi Manager Multi Asset Distribution Portfolio1.303.155.1826.1637.114
7L&G Aberdeen MultiManager Constellation Portfolio1.303.075.3035.8240.792
8L&G Aberdeen Property Share1.302.0514.3963.8474.233
9L&G Allianz PIMCO Gilt Yield1.301.912.815.0812.563
10L&G Allianz PIMCO Sterling Total Return1.302.075.5119.1331.574
11L&G Allianz PIMCO UK Corporate Bond1.302.005.8517.4529.503
12L&G Allianz RCM BRIC Stars1.302.5816.691.0510.343
13L&G Artemis Capital1.302.3911.5567.5583.762
14L&G Artemis European Growth1.302.3611.4355.6654.143
15L&G Artemis Global Growth1.302.6614.9262.7188.704
16L&G Artemis High Income1.302.097.4933.1662.435
17L&G Artemis Income1.302.177.1945.9669.994
18L&G Artemis Strategic Bond1.301.945.9122.8837.643
19L&G Artemis UK Growth1.302.247.8351.7385.821
20L&G Artemis UK Smaller Companies1.302.199.2148.22112.343
21L&G Artemis UK Special Situations1.302.157.4648.4964.471
22L&G Aviva Investors Corporate Bond1.301.714.9417.0731.493
23L&G Aviva Investors European Property1.302.47-6.13-11.16-10.571
24L&G Aviva Investors Property1.302.1014.9815.4538.781
25L&G AXA Framlington Biotechnology1.302.5823.48146.33138.845
26L&G AXA Framlington Financial1.302.247.9251.2428.223
27L&G AXA Framlington Health1.302.2815.5968.1094.892
28L&G AXA Framlington Monthly Income1.302.2816.5247.5870.775
29L&G AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities1.302.157.7145.2184.903
30L&G AXA Framlington UK Smaller Companies1.302.2817.1576.15138.554
31L&G Baring Global Bond1.301.920.250.389.412
32L&G BlackRock Balanced Income Portfolio1.302.195.5725.0139.692
33L&G BlackRock Gold & General1.302.19-12.73-48.00-23.814
34L&G BlackRock UK1.302.287.7641.7145.291
35L&G BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha1.302.466.370.37-3.051
36L&G BlackRock UK Dynamic1.302.051.5320.9026.821
37L&G BlackRock UK Income1.301.9811.0035.5750.661
38L&G BlackRock UK Smaller Companies1.302.056.6550.01104.802
39L&G BlackRock UK Special Situations1.302.281.2934.2272.241
40L&G BlackRock US Dynamic1.302.1911.5353.3766.821
41L&G Cash1.301.30-0.18-0.020.004
42L&G CF Midas Balanced Income1.302.294.1519.9732.402
43L&G CF Miton Diversified Growth1.302.197.1527.5946.932
44L&G CF Noble UK Smaller Companies1.302.19-3.16-11.2933.411
45L&G Distribution1.301.307.9726.3344.092
46L&G Distribution Growth1.301.308.5929.2145.842
47L&G Dynamic Bond1.301.805.9116.7830.871
48L&G Equity1.301.308.8040.9254.742
49L&G Ethical1.301.509.6154.6271.743
50L&G European1.301.307.5343.8338.542
51L&G F&C Lifestyle Balanced1.302.856.6830.7938.01n/a (sector not rated)
52L&G F&C Lifestyle Cautious1.302.856.1027.1733.90n/a (sector not rated)
53L&G F&C Lifestyle Defensive1.302.855.3724.5831.13n/a (sector not rated)
54L&G F&C Lifestyle Growth1.302.856.0631.0336.97n/a (sector not rated)
55L&G F&C MM Navigator Boutiques1.303.935.7436.64-2
56L&G F&C MM Navigator Distribution1.303.796.7929.99-4
57L&G F&C MM Navigator Moderate1.303.454.3224.7428.633
58L&G F&C MM Navigator Progressive1.303.645.7832.3234.453
59L&G F&C Stewardship Growth1.302.1910.8958.0575.983
60L&G F&C Stewardship Income1.302.198.0748.0673.624
61L&G F&C Strategic Bond1.301.923.9819.1240.691
62L&G Fidelity American1.302.3610.3146.6060.571
63L&G Fidelity European1.302.403.7140.8246.513
64L&G Fidelity European Opportunities1.302.333.2435.7034.581
65L&G Fidelity Global Property1.302.3111.3340.4470.464
66L&G Fidelity Moneybuilder Dividend1.301.948.3446.9375.995
67L&G Fidelity Multi Asset Open Strategic1.302.824.0420.4730.992
68L&G Fidelity MultiManager Growth Portfolio1.302.813.8226.0439.561
69L&G Fidelity South East Asia1.302.749.9716.9339.922
70L&G Fidelity UK Aggressive1.302.336.5837.8958.352
71L&G Fidelity WealthBuilder1.302.406.6639.9850.412
72L&G First State Asia Pacific Leaders1.302.1013.8230.2560.525
73L&G First State Asian Property Securities1.302.291.7336.7342.333
74L&G First State Global Emerging Markets Leaders1.302.198.0527.1856.445
75L&G First State Global Listed Infrastructure1.302.2612.1338.0259.015
76L&G First State Global Property Securities1.302.248.7131.4167.454
77L&G First State Global Resources1.302.096.79-18.329.141
78L&G First State Greater China Growth1.302.289.2533.2164.345
79L&G First State Indian Subcontinent1.302.8644.1137.4984.865
80L&G First State Worldwide Leaders1.302.194.0742.8646.122
81L&G Fixed Interest1.301.304.558.7019.443
82L&G Franklin Mutual Shares1.302.289.3254.5376.473
83L&G Franklin UK Equity Income1.302.0910.8848.6171.724
84L&G Franklin UK Opportunities1.302.199.2843.2059.183
85L&G GLG Technology Equity1.300.992.5130.7164.191
86L&G Global 100 Equity Index1.301.308.0938.7442.372
87L&G Global Macro Themes1.302.25-5.11-15.02-n/a
88L&G Growth1.302.0010.2433.4537.571
89L&G Henderson Asia Pacific Capital Growth1.302.1910.6924.4041.122
90L&G Henderson Cautious Managed1.301.985.6728.8042.655
91L&G Henderson China Opportunities1.302.2411.1619.9237.443
92L&G Henderson Emerging Markets Opportunities1.302.3711.699.2223.213
93L&G Henderson European Growth1.302.392.7238.5154.024
94L&G Henderson European Selected Opportunities1.302.107.6548.2349.585
95L&G Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly Income1.301.927.8113.0538.163
96L&G Henderson Global Equity Income1.302.297.5250.8969.404
97L&G Henderson Multi Manager Active1.303.015.9428.7337.262
98L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.303.223.9018.89-2
99L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.302.680.004.05-2
100L&G Henderson Multi Manager Managed1.302.965.6428.3339.322
101L&G Henderson Preference & Bond1.301.887.8022.5744.072
102L&G Henderson Sterling Bond1.301.924.7416.0550.553
103L&G Henderson Strategic Bond1.301.927.4821.9736.692
104L&G Henderson UK & Irish Smaller Companies1.302.208.2745.3563.633
105L&G Henderson UK Alpha1.302.2712.5828.4536.391
106L&G Henderson UK Property1.302.2711.9520.1047.061
107L&G Henderson US Growth1.302.1712.6155.3064.311
108L&G High Income1.301.309.5820.8035.862
109L&G HSBC UK Growth & Income1.302.074.3139.2150.332
110L&G Ignis Argonaut European Income1.302.180.09-1.31-5.303
111L&G Ignis Cartesian UK Opportunities1.302.330.0733.8637.421
112L&G Ignis Corporate Bond1.301.727.3620.6547.083
113L&G Ignis High Income Bond1.301.957.6727.0744.883
114L&G Ignis Pacific Growth1.302.1813.2421.4645.503
115L&G Ignis UK Property1.302.349.9917.8744.722
116L&G Index Linked Gilt1.301.307.4418.1740.053
117L&G Insight Diversified Target Return1.302.700.096.57-1
118L&G Invesco Perpetual Asian1.302.2613.5926.3749.934
119L&G Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond1.301.884.8120.8632.663
120L&G Invesco Perpetual Distribution1.302.175.3131.8550.665
121L&G Invesco Perpetual European Equity1.302.2513.7358.1149.844
122L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Bond1.301.88-1.655.8613.793
123L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Equity1.302.187.1044.6659.124
124L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies1.302.188.2043.5475.123
125L&G Invesco Perpetual High Income1.302.179.2047.7077.805
126L&G Invesco Perpetual Income1.302.199.3447.3076.315
127L&G Invesco Perpetual Income & Growth1.302.198.1055.6480.025
128L&G Invesco Perpetual Managed Income1.302.538.3241.2252.114
129L&G Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus1.302.035.4628.4550.315
130L&G Invesco Perpetual UK Aggressive1.302.1910.8284.5898.725
131L&G Invesco Perpetual UK Growth1.302.1910.0973.2091.725
132L&G Investec American1.302.107.9536.9837.981
133L&G Investec Capital Accumulator1.301.850.5913.9829.001
134L&G Investec Cautious Managed1.301.900.7117.2332.911
135L&G Investec Diversified Income1.302.174.6414.0623.932
136L&G Investec Global Energy1.302.2610.5519.0527.122
137L&G Investec Global Free Enterprise1.302.2914.0359.0971.074
138L&G Investec Global Gold1.302.35-13.12-47.70-23.294
139L&G Investec Strategic Bond1.302.182.344.6311.551
140L&G Investec UK Blue Chip1.302.0018.4061.4579.97n/a
141L&G Investec UK Smaller Companies1.302.1717.6066.06131.204
142L&G Investec UK Special Situations1.301.896.0944.4657.284
143L&G Japan Equity Index1.301.300.4421.3817.242
144L&G Japanese1.301.800.0020.557.382
145L&G JOHCM UK Opportunities1.302.397.9343.7863.895
146L&G JPM Emerging Markets1.302.2710.1711.6226.433
147L&G JPM Europe1.302.109.4249.6744.783
148L&G JPM Europe Smaller Companies1.302.584.3432.6046.971
149L&G JPM Japan1.302.07-1.7520.7827.181
150L&G JPM Natural Resources1.302.292.85-30.13-4.803
151L&G JPM UK Equity1.302.08-0.8941.0054.35n/a
152L&G JPM US1.302.2810.9056.7474.152
153L&G JPMorgan Cautious Managed1.302.157.730.984.721
154L&G Jupiter Corporate Bond1.301.835.0513.6726.012
155L&G Jupiter Distribution1.302.004.8420.3831.115
156L&G Jupiter Ecology1.302.395.2137.4244.472
157L&G Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities1.302.58-6.77-9.55-0.053
158L&G Jupiter European Special Situations1.302.551.3435.5543.753
159L&G Jupiter Financial Opportunities1.302.463.0136.443.402
160L&G Jupiter High Income1.302.478.2338.2152.645
161L&G Jupiter Income1.302.348.0640.3152.203
162L&G Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio1.303.104.2926.0040.013
163L&G Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio1.303.264.9126.0644.663
164L&G Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio1.303.263.1121.4338.203
165L&G Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Portfolio1.303.253.3821.6039.771
166L&G Jupiter Undervalued Asset1.302.4611.5861.8777.951
167L&G Kames Ethical Corporate Bond1.301.725.2315.0836.032
168L&G Kames Ethical Equity1.302.288.4955.1478.861
169L&G Kames High Yield Bond1.302.036.6623.9448.272
170L&G Kames Sterling Corporate Bond1.301.795.4019.0140.623
171L&G Kames Strategic Bond1.301.924.7916.3034.352
172L&G Lazard Emerging Markets1.302.2811.9416.8437.164
173L&G Lazard European Alpha1.302.196.1644.0538.973
174L&G Lazard UK Alpha1.302.008.2346.7952.622
175L&G Lazard UK Income1.301.8111.1255.0379.444
176L&G Legg Mason Japan Equity1.302.268.6087.62151.373
177L&G Legg Mason US Equity1.302.2813.0273.0365.773
178L&G Legg Mason US Smaller Companies1.302.198.7136.6161.731
179L&G Liontrust First Income1.302.195.8743.8766.584
180L&G Liontrust UK Growth1.302.195.4238.9390.984
181L&G M&G American1.302.246.8549.6258.151
182L&G M&G Asian1.301.8313.6328.3249.834
183L&G M&G Corporate Bond1.301.835.4016.0929.904
184L&G M&G Feeder of Property Portfolio1.302.289.0912.2234.613
185L&G M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income1.301.832.394.4813.311
186L&G M&G Global Basics1.302.17-1.193.2029.195
187L&G M&G Global Leaders1.302.243.0238.9642.682
188L&G M&G High Yield Corporate Bond1.301.836.7626.7838.622
189L&G M&G Managed Growth1.302.283.027.6226.761
190L&G M&G Optimal Income1.302.275.5122.8937.445
191L&G M&G Recovery1.302.011.8821.0838.721
192L&G M&G Short Dated Corporate Bond1.301.991.872.653.181
193L&G M&G Strategic Corporate Bond1.302.396.0717.6432.024
194L&G M&G UK Select1.302.09-2.5215.5922.761
195L&G Managed1.301.307.6229.9739.562
196L&G Managed Bond1.301.308.1221.0235.172
197L&G Managed Income1.301.305.7017.8934.702
198L&G Martin Currie IF Asia Pacific1.302.586.6917.0538.193
199L&G Martin Currie IF Japan1.302.19-4.0620.0212.45n/a
200L&G Martin Currie IF UK Growth1.302.28-1.54-4.227.211
201L&G Martin Currie North American1.302.3510.4149.0158.121
202L&G Mixed Managed1.301.306.9825.1938.475
203L&G Money Builder Investec Guaranteed1.301.90-0.317.4212.331
204L&G MultiManager Balanced1.302.604.5514.8624.091
205L&G MultiManager Growth1.302.634.0813.2921.231
206L&G MultiManager Income1.302.544.6815.0625.341
207L&G Neptune Balanced1.302.074.3620.8440.441
208L&G Neptune European Opportunities1.302.466.9128.9627.852
209L&G Neptune Global Alpha1.302.2215.6029.0961.511
210L&G Neptune Global Equity1.302.284.9616.7733.801
211L&G Neptune Income1.302.295.2430.3450.211
212L&G Neptune Japan Opportunities1.302.4114.3654.4716.034
213L&G Neptune Russia & Greater Russia1.302.43-10.17-17.0414.063
214L&G Newton Asian Income1.302.238.1333.3289.655
215L&G Newton Balanced1.302.002.9818.0931.751
216L&G Newton Corporate Bond1.301.795.1417.3632.633
217L&G Newton Global Equity1.302.105.9637.9253.392
218L&G Newton Global Higher Income1.302.305.5333.5160.573
219L&G Newton Higher Income1.301.907.0739.9952.973
220L&G Newton International Bond1.301.79-3.66-5.047.762
221L&G Newton Managed1.302.097.7036.6251.584
222L&G Newton UK Equity1.301.886.8241.0950.621
223L&G North American1.301.3012.0956.7774.233
224L&G Old Mutual Corporate Bond1.301.936.0420.6544.114
225L&G Old Mutual Monthly Income Bond1.301.988.0032.1843.395
226L&G Old Mutual UK Mid Cap1.301.987.3367.8596.532
227L&G Pacific1.301.804.3213.2322.241
228L&G Pacific Ex Japan Equity Index1.301.309.9523.7447.623
229L&G Property1.301.3013.6318.5651.244
230L&G Psigma Income1.302.477.4837.6651.813
231L&G Rathbone Global Opportunities1.302.416.1835.1163.802
232L&G Rathbone Income1.302.097.9953.8987.465
233L&G Royal London Corporate Bond1.301.597.3821.4740.514
234L&G Royal London Index Linked1.301.596.0413.7029.143
235L&G Royal London UK Government Bond1.301.594.127.1514.981
236L&G Schroder Core UK Equity1.302.006.9946.9156.952
237L&G Schroder Dynamic Multi Asset1.302.746.3613.7629.071
238L&G Schroder European Alpha Plus1.302.28-1.4429.3239.672
239L&G Schroder European Opportunities1.302.097.2647.4138.284
240L&G Schroder Global Equity Income1.302.408.4341.4054.933
241L&G Schroder Global Property Securities1.302.365.7329.6355.933
242L&G Schroder Income1.302.179.0958.8860.295
243L&G Schroder Income Maximiser1.302.287.6657.0353.644
244L&G Schroder MM Diversity1.302.750.4618.7527.344
245L&G Schroder Multi Manager Diversity Tactical1.303.062.0730.7337.565
246L&G Schroder Multi Manager International1.302.855.8843.2259.254
247L&G Schroder Multi Manager UK Growth1.302.805.8644.1757.824
248L&G Schroder Pacific1.302.36-4.64-12.0811.054
249L&G Schroder Recovery1.302.199.9774.8972.504
250L&G Schroder Tokyo1.302.102.3929.5530.893
251L&G Schroder UK Alpha Plus1.302.294.6645.8866.233
252L&G Schroder UK Equity1.302.288.8346.8866.193
253L&G Schroder UK Mid 2501.302.298.0881.5593.093
254L&G Schroder UK Smaller Companies1.302.298.1156.05108.855
255L&G Stan Life AAA Income1.301.684.698.1716.151
256L&G Standard Life Corporate Bond1.301.695.1216.6828.172
257L&G Standard Life Higher Income1.301.676.9029.4339.772
258L&G Standard Life Select Property1.302.107.6914.4929.973
259L&G Standard Life UK Equity High Income1.301.8110.5150.2061.753
260L&G Standard Life UK Gilt1.301.834.174.7412.501
261L&G Standard Life UK Opportunities1.302.005.1747.0133.921
262L&G Standard Life UK Smaller Companies1.302.002.6539.62108.191
263L&G SVM UK Opportunities1.302.396.1347.6779.281
264L&G SWIP European Real Estate1.302.3614.7833.5655.414
265L&G SWIP Multi Manager Diversity1.302.873.0913.59-1
266L&G SWIP Multi Manager Select Boutiques1.303.455.3029.67-2
267L&G SWIP Property1.302.5015.5314.3434.652
268L&G Threadneedle Equity & Bond1.302.004.7821.8034.113
269L&G Threadneedle European1.302.36-0.0631.6736.002
270L&G Threadneedle Global Equity1.302.107.1633.8853.282
271L&G Threadneedle Global Equity & Bond1.302.396.3428.8745.013
272L&G Threadneedle Global Select1.301.988.3639.4952.732
273L&G Threadneedle Strategic Bond1.301.884.6418.8530.881
274L&G Threadneedle UK Corporate Bond1.301.885.2316.9128.012
275L&G UBS US Equity1.302.099.6558.5873.332
276L&G UK Active Opportunities1.301.806.8538.5741.751
277L&G UK Alpha1.302.0022.8235.3081.781
278L&G UK Equity Index1.301.307.8339.9052.332
279L&G US Equity Index1.301.3012.5559.6977.922
280LGIM UK Smaller Companies1.301.809.3956.35109.052
 
  • Stay connected with FE trustnet
  • Authorised and Regulated by the
    Financial Conduct Authority
  • © Trustnet Limited . All Rights Reserved.
  • Please read our Terms of Use / Disclaimer
    and Privacy and Cookie Policy.
  • Data supplied in conjunction with Thomson Financial Limited,
    London Stock Exchange Plc, StructuredRetailProducts.com
    and ManorPark.com