To continue using FE Trustnet please choose an edition:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies on the website and how to delete cookies, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

I accept the FE Trustnet cookie policy

For more information Click here

Login

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
 
Poll

When investing in a UK Equity Income fund, do you buy income or accumulation shares?

Income shares
Accumulation shares

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Life Funds / Legal & General Assurance Soc

Portfolio Bond - Initial Charge

Fund overview
Funds available within this product280
Number of funds holdable at same time50
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Legal & General Assurance Soc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 84 respondent(s)
280 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific & Japan Equity1.302.75-0.8313.3237.023
2L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific Equity1.302.75-0.2911.5232.623
3L&G Aberdeen Emerging Markets Equity1.302.26-3.397.9530.194
4L&G Aberdeen MM Cautious Managed Portfolio1.302.84-0.9317.7026.333
5L&G Aberdeen MM Equity Managed Portfolio1.303.06-0.7425.4728.663
6L&G Aberdeen Multi Manager Multi Asset Distribution Portfolio1.303.150.9521.5029.893
7L&G Aberdeen MultiManager Constellation Portfolio1.303.07-0.2526.6332.252
8L&G Aberdeen Property Share1.302.056.4157.4176.053
9L&G Allianz PIMCO Gilt Yield1.301.911.892.9312.293
10L&G Allianz PIMCO Sterling Total Return1.302.073.8118.8628.214
11L&G Allianz PIMCO UK Corporate Bond1.302.004.1017.7127.663
12L&G Allianz RCM BRIC Stars1.302.584.13-1.71-6.102
13L&G Artemis Capital1.302.391.2048.5072.522
14L&G Artemis European Growth1.302.36-1.5241.0444.303
15L&G Artemis Global Growth1.302.669.7652.1581.434
16L&G Artemis High Income1.302.094.1131.7445.355
17L&G Artemis Income1.302.170.8833.2856.554
18L&G Artemis Strategic Bond1.301.943.0922.5830.472
19L&G Artemis UK Growth1.302.24-1.9433.3964.821
20L&G Artemis UK Smaller Companies1.302.19-1.7137.7177.193
21L&G Artemis UK Special Situations1.302.151.2133.4051.971
22L&G Aviva Investors Corporate Bond1.301.713.2917.2928.133
23L&G Aviva Investors European Property1.302.47-5.23-10.17-8.801
24L&G Aviva Investors Property1.302.1010.2016.8833.221
25L&G AXA Framlington Biotechnology1.302.5829.52142.43164.155
26L&G AXA Framlington Financial1.302.244.1746.6426.312
27L&G AXA Framlington Health1.302.2818.5967.59101.082
28L&G AXA Framlington Monthly Income1.302.287.5443.1660.615
29L&G AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities1.302.15-3.3526.3964.863
30L&G AXA Framlington UK Smaller Companies1.302.283.2564.01106.744
31L&G Baring Global Bond1.301.920.500.388.562
32L&G BlackRock Balanced Income Portfolio1.302.191.3618.7534.042
33L&G BlackRock Gold & General1.302.19-13.80-54.28-41.064
34L&G BlackRock UK1.302.28-1.6124.2532.761
35L&G BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha1.302.467.270.11-2.771
36L&G BlackRock UK Dynamic1.302.050.5212.0421.701
37L&G BlackRock UK Income1.301.982.9921.6139.231
38L&G BlackRock UK Smaller Companies1.302.05-3.8637.0682.402
39L&G BlackRock UK Special Situations1.302.28-7.7019.7852.851
40L&G BlackRock US Dynamic1.302.1910.2641.1563.731
41L&G Cash1.301.30-0.18-0.12-0.064
42L&G CF Noble UK Smaller Companies1.302.19-1.26-11.2118.991
43L&G CF Seneca Diversified Growth1.302.19-0.1021.1735.212
44L&G CF Seneca Diversified Income1.302.291.1919.7026.082
45L&G Distribution1.301.304.2023.0738.502
46L&G Distribution Growth1.301.303.7223.4939.712
47L&G Dynamic Bond1.301.802.7616.4222.641
48L&G Equity1.301.30-1.5223.4542.502
49L&G Ethical1.301.50-2.4333.9862.423
50L&G European1.301.30-1.2030.7132.552
51L&G F&C Lifestyle Balanced1.302.850.4022.2128.14n/a (sector not rated)
52L&G F&C Lifestyle Cautious1.302.850.9420.6025.88n/a (sector not rated)
53L&G F&C Lifestyle Defensive1.302.851.3519.7124.95n/a (sector not rated)
54L&G F&C Lifestyle Growth1.302.85-1.4820.3125.83n/a (sector not rated)
55L&G F&C MM Navigator Boutiques1.303.93-0.2528.0730.522
56L&G F&C MM Navigator Distribution1.303.793.3926.7235.004
57L&G F&C MM Navigator Moderate1.303.450.6520.6423.483
58L&G F&C MM Navigator Progressive1.303.64-0.1025.1326.333
59L&G F&C Stewardship Growth1.302.192.6341.8265.913
60L&G F&C Stewardship Income1.302.190.6637.1064.894
61L&G F&C Strategic Bond1.301.921.4917.6628.711
62L&G Fidelity American1.302.365.6334.1054.311
63L&G Fidelity European1.302.40-1.5732.1736.233
64L&G Fidelity European Opportunities1.302.33-4.0324.9023.591
65L&G Fidelity Global Property1.302.318.5137.2968.994
66L&G Fidelity Moneybuilder Dividend1.301.943.5833.1863.335
67L&G Fidelity Multi Asset Open Strategic1.302.822.9818.4128.922
68L&G Fidelity MultiManager Growth Portfolio1.302.811.0419.4133.091
69L&G Fidelity South East Asia1.302.742.1712.2124.632
70L&G Fidelity UK Aggressive1.302.330.1625.1745.352
71L&G Fidelity WealthBuilder1.302.400.6528.3040.262
72L&G First State Asia Pacific Leaders1.302.108.1126.3350.975
73L&G First State Asian Property Securities1.302.29-4.6227.7532.923
74L&G First State Global Emerging Markets Leaders1.302.19-1.3018.9243.135
75L&G First State Global Listed Infrastructure1.302.267.4930.9757.845
76L&G First State Global Property Securities1.302.244.5027.4361.434
77L&G First State Global Resources1.302.09-6.58-28.23-13.011
78L&G First State Greater China Growth1.302.281.7126.0445.014
79L&G First State Indian Subcontinent1.302.8637.5448.0680.845
80L&G First State Worldwide Leaders1.302.19-0.6628.4140.943
81L&G Fixed Interest1.301.304.017.6919.423
82L&G Franklin Mutual Shares1.302.286.1345.0869.533
83L&G Franklin UK Equity Income1.302.092.6632.6459.224
84L&G Franklin UK Opportunities1.302.192.4729.1447.503
85L&G GLG Technology Equity1.300.990.0223.4861.861
86L&G Global 100 Equity Index1.301.303.2126.9438.992
87L&G Global Macro Themes1.302.25-6.19-15.86-3.36n/a
88L&G Growth1.302.00-2.4516.8026.691
89L&G Henderson Asia Pacific Capital Growth1.302.192.4118.5628.622
90L&G Henderson Cautious Managed1.301.981.1922.3835.725
91L&G Henderson China Opportunities1.302.246.2118.3324.613
92L&G Henderson Emerging Markets Opportunities1.302.371.094.9312.543
93L&G Henderson European Growth1.302.39-1.4226.7843.704
94L&G Henderson European Selected Opportunities1.302.100.6034.8237.744
95L&G Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly Income1.301.924.3511.8526.163
96L&G Henderson Global Equity Income1.302.292.3537.2762.224
97L&G Henderson Multi Manager Active1.303.011.8227.6031.082
98L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.302.680.002.22-2
99L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.303.222.2415.5722.552
100L&G Henderson Multi Manager Managed1.302.961.8024.4332.052
101L&G Henderson Preference & Bond1.301.884.5822.1932.082
102L&G Henderson Sterling Bond1.301.923.1516.2338.753
103L&G Henderson Strategic Bond1.301.924.2321.2428.062
104L&G Henderson UK & Irish Smaller Companies1.302.20-0.9543.3247.883
105L&G Henderson UK Alpha1.302.272.1719.4725.641
106L&G Henderson UK Property1.302.279.7718.9835.133
107L&G Henderson US Growth1.302.179.7743.7656.681
108L&G High Income1.301.304.3919.5428.122
109L&G HSBC UK Growth & Income1.302.07-1.4626.4141.662
110L&G Ignis Argonaut European Income1.302.180.10-6.98-9.433
111L&G Ignis Cartesian UK Opportunities1.302.330.0722.1535.521
112L&G Ignis Corporate Bond1.301.724.6322.0136.064
113L&G Ignis High Income Bond1.301.953.9024.8133.993
114L&G Ignis Pacific Growth1.302.181.5314.3228.183
115L&G Ignis UK Property Feeder1.302.3412.6215.7639.142
116L&G Index Linked Gilt1.301.306.7620.1638.223
117L&G Insight Diversified Target Return1.302.700.097.22-1
118L&G Invesco Perpetual Asian1.302.264.7019.4836.483
119L&G Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond1.301.882.9120.8928.303
120L&G Invesco Perpetual Distribution1.302.172.6726.6142.055
121L&G Invesco Perpetual European Equity1.302.251.5545.5640.184
122L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Bond1.301.88-0.265.2512.803
123L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Equity1.302.18-1.8731.7047.694
124L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies1.302.18-0.3933.0660.163
125L&G Invesco Perpetual High Income1.302.175.7536.3570.355
126L&G Invesco Perpetual Income1.302.195.5936.2469.085
127L&G Invesco Perpetual Income & Growth1.302.191.9438.4768.435
128L&G Invesco Perpetual Managed Income1.302.532.0131.1142.954
129L&G Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus1.302.033.3125.7441.165
130L&G Invesco Perpetual UK Aggressive1.302.19-2.2458.7681.475
131L&G Invesco Perpetual UK Growth1.302.19-0.8154.1277.695
132L&G Investec American1.302.106.2329.4036.051
133L&G Investec Cautious Managed1.301.90-3.7410.5024.261
134L&G Investec Diversified Income1.302.172.6012.2421.222
135L&G Investec Global Energy1.302.26-10.50-2.670.622
136L&G Investec Global Gold1.302.35-16.94-54.75-40.424
137L&G Investec Global Strategic Equity1.302.297.8446.5161.664
138L&G Investec Strategic Bond1.302.181.693.868.841
139L&G Investec UK Blue Chip1.302.0011.3245.6271.96n/a
140L&G Investec UK Smaller Companies1.302.174.4154.8099.174
141L&G Investec UK Special Situations1.301.89-1.8330.0845.684
142L&G Investec UK Total Return1.301.85-2.1010.8023.681
143L&G Japan Equity Index1.301.30-3.3014.4122.312
144L&G Japanese1.301.800.0014.0315.892
145L&G JOHCM UK Opportunities1.302.390.5827.0949.545
146L&G JPM Emerging Markets1.302.27-2.034.4615.173
147L&G JPM Europe1.302.100.0537.5537.943
148L&G JPM Europe Smaller Companies1.302.58-8.8220.7634.311
149L&G JPM Japan1.302.07-8.6514.9131.431
150L&G JPM Natural Resources1.302.29-15.49-42.07-29.623
151L&G JPM UK Equity1.302.08-0.1230.1148.75n/a
152L&G JPM US1.302.289.3644.3070.572
153L&G JPMorgan Cautious Managed1.302.158.202.906.431
154L&G Jupiter Corporate Bond1.301.834.5814.9624.852
155L&G Jupiter Distribution1.302.002.3916.6928.715
156L&G Jupiter Ecology1.302.39-3.7725.0233.922
157L&G Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities1.302.58-22.95-18.68-20.212
158L&G Jupiter European Special Situations1.302.55-4.3825.8633.623
159L&G Jupiter Financial Opportunities1.302.46-1.8435.552.331
160L&G Jupiter High Income1.302.471.1726.3245.275
161L&G Jupiter Income1.302.340.8025.9541.733
162L&G Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio1.303.100.4819.3932.713
163L&G Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio1.303.260.0818.5036.623
164L&G Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio1.303.260.3116.1330.823
165L&G Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Portfolio1.303.25-0.7114.5730.531
166L&G Jupiter Undervalued Asset1.302.462.7950.5862.221
167L&G Kames Ethical Corporate Bond1.301.723.6815.7127.012
168L&G Kames Ethical Equity1.302.28-0.9839.3765.391
169L&G Kames High Yield Bond1.302.033.8422.0537.822
170L&G Kames Sterling Corporate Bond1.301.793.6320.0332.393
171L&G Kames Strategic Bond1.301.922.7617.8024.782
172L&G Lazard Emerging Markets1.302.28-3.568.6320.514
173L&G Lazard European Alpha1.302.19-1.8031.3829.413
174L&G Lazard Multi Cap UK Income1.301.812.0339.0466.404
175L&G Lazard UK Alpha1.302.00-1.5028.9244.582
176L&G Legg Mason Japan Equity1.302.26-8.9668.07129.324
177L&G Legg Mason US Equity1.302.2814.8960.9368.003
178L&G Legg Mason US Smaller Companies1.302.191.3025.9650.711
179L&G Liontrust First Income1.302.190.0433.3355.894
180L&G Liontrust UK Growth1.302.19-1.3423.5470.464
181L&G M&G American1.302.245.1638.8453.861
182L&G M&G Asian1.301.831.5818.5334.894
183L&G M&G Corporate Bond1.301.833.8915.4929.124
184L&G M&G Feeder of Property Portfolio1.302.2811.0814.4434.443
185L&G M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income1.301.832.452.7914.121
186L&G M&G Global Basics1.302.17-4.87-4.3816.355
187L&G M&G Global Leaders1.302.24-3.1325.6532.142
188L&G M&G High Yield Bond1.301.832.9721.4231.152
189L&G M&G Managed Growth1.302.28-2.721.9315.721
190L&G M&G Optimal Income1.302.273.3519.9332.855
191L&G M&G Recovery1.302.01-6.888.3722.381
192L&G M&G Short Dated Corporate Bond1.301.990.842.701.841
193L&G M&G Strategic Corporate Bond1.302.393.8915.6628.664
194L&G M&G UK Select1.302.09-1.994.4717.531
195L&G Managed1.301.301.8021.4434.372
196L&G Managed Bond1.301.304.6921.2729.952
197L&G Managed Income1.301.304.7719.1331.242
198L&G Martin Currie IF Asia Pacific1.302.58-3.638.4824.553
199L&G Martin Currie IF Japan1.302.19-4.9615.8523.28n/a
200L&G Martin Currie IF UK Growth1.302.28-0.50-4.333.431
201L&G Martin Currie North American1.302.357.7836.0655.831
202L&G Mixed Managed1.301.302.7920.6733.994
203L&G Money Builder Investec Guaranteed1.301.90-3.123.677.331
204L&G MultiManager Balanced1.302.60-0.679.0715.531
205L&G MultiManager Growth1.302.63-1.167.4811.711
206L&G MultiManager Income1.302.54-0.3810.6017.831
207L&G Neptune Balanced1.302.07-0.6714.2529.791
208L&G Neptune European Opportunities1.302.46-4.6117.9418.952
209L&G Neptune Global Alpha1.302.229.4525.4344.881
210L&G Neptune Global Equity1.302.280.4810.8225.351
211L&G Neptune Income1.302.29-1.0318.7938.251
212L&G Neptune Japan Opportunities1.302.410.2845.1324.194
213L&G Neptune Russia & Greater Russia1.302.43-26.12-28.16-15.503
214L&G Newton Asian Income1.302.231.2926.3871.525
215L&G Newton Balanced1.302.000.1913.0424.221
216L&G Newton Corporate Bond1.301.793.0416.7328.163
217L&G Newton Global Equity1.302.102.0733.3245.202
218L&G Newton Global Higher Income1.302.302.7627.9851.423
219L&G Newton Higher Income1.301.902.0026.5545.533
220L&G Newton International Bond1.301.79-0.66-4.987.102
221L&G Newton Managed1.302.093.9630.2142.864
222L&G Newton UK Equity1.301.881.5226.9539.911
223L&G North American1.301.309.7745.2773.733
224L&G Old Mutual Corporate Bond1.301.934.7221.4436.995
225L&G Old Mutual Monthly Income Bond1.301.988.4034.7138.485
226L&G Old Mutual UK Mid Cap1.301.981.3254.4887.872
227L&G Pacific1.301.80-4.527.4616.741
228L&G Pacific Ex Japan Equity Index1.301.30-0.5915.1436.763
229L&G Property1.301.3014.8920.5953.294
230L&G Psigma Income1.302.471.4024.8542.593
231L&G Rathbone Global Opportunities1.302.410.4224.9655.492
232L&G Rathbone Income1.302.093.5941.4973.235
233L&G Royal London Corporate Bond1.301.595.4222.1936.124
234L&G Royal London Index Linked1.301.595.4515.3427.993
235L&G Royal London UK Government Bond1.301.593.735.3515.481
236L&G Schroder Core UK Equity1.302.00-5.5024.5940.642
237L&G Schroder Dynamic Multi Asset1.302.742.1012.2421.811
238L&G Schroder European Alpha Plus1.302.28-8.2518.6426.262
239L&G Schroder European Opportunities1.302.09-3.1530.9027.574
240L&G Schroder Global Equity Income1.302.403.7331.2646.983
241L&G Schroder Global Property Securities1.302.362.7225.2551.713
242L&G Schroder Income1.302.17-0.1243.1953.005
243L&G Schroder Income Maximiser1.302.280.5641.2249.034
244L&G Schroder MM Diversity1.302.75-1.6114.8222.514
245L&G Schroder Multi Manager Diversity Tactical1.303.06-1.2723.9030.685
246L&G Schroder Multi Manager International1.302.850.3633.1249.934
247L&G Schroder Multi Manager UK Growth1.302.80-2.1130.4544.544
248L&G Schroder Pacific1.302.36-1.66-12.194.704
249L&G Schroder Recovery1.302.19-0.4054.8964.114
250L&G Schroder Tokyo1.302.10-1.6419.0835.703
251L&G Schroder UK Alpha Plus1.302.29-3.3229.7453.811
252L&G Schroder UK Equity1.302.280.5629.7253.993
253L&G Schroder UK Mid 2501.302.29-0.2365.2481.973
254L&G Schroder UK Smaller Companies1.302.29-0.8850.6884.535
255L&G Stan Life AAA Income1.301.684.168.0917.451
256L&G Standard Life Corporate Bond1.301.693.4217.5125.772
257L&G Standard Life Global Real Estate1.302.105.6815.8327.313
258L&G Standard Life Higher Income1.301.672.8425.2531.972
259L&G Standard Life UK Equity High Income1.301.811.3437.1650.923
260L&G Standard Life UK Gilt1.301.833.673.2313.461
261L&G Standard Life UK Opportunities1.302.00-5.4350.2723.841
262L&G Standard Life UK Smaller Companies1.302.00-5.4631.0879.231
263L&G SVM UK Opportunities1.302.39-3.2633.5250.341
264L&G SWIP European Real Estate1.302.366.1633.0947.934
265L&G SWIP Multi Manager Diversity1.302.871.1211.1714.461
266L&G SWIP Multi Manager Select Boutiques1.303.45-0.0621.7025.912
267L&G SWIP Property1.302.5016.7717.5835.452
268L&G Threadneedle Equity & Bond1.302.000.5116.5828.083
269L&G Threadneedle European1.302.36-4.8922.6628.352
270L&G Threadneedle Global Equity1.302.100.5023.7242.942
271L&G Threadneedle Global Equity & Bond1.302.390.4520.9936.143
272L&G Threadneedle Global Select1.301.982.7027.6544.572
273L&G Threadneedle Strategic Bond1.301.882.1116.7925.841
274L&G Threadneedle UK Corporate Bond1.301.883.4216.8125.192
275L&G UBS US Equity1.302.098.8245.7965.742
276L&G UK Active Opportunities1.301.80-3.8020.1929.891
277L&G UK Alpha1.302.006.6230.5057.121
278L&G UK Equity Index1.301.30-1.3323.3542.552
279L&G US Equity Index1.301.3010.3147.3279.482
280LGIM UK Smaller Companies1.301.800.7348.7293.682