To continue using FE Trustnet please choose an edition:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies on the website and how to delete cookies, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

I accept the FE Trustnet cookie policy

For more information Click here

Login

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
 
Poll

Do you think UK interest rates will rise before the general election?

Yes
No

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Life Funds / Legal & General Assurance Soc

Portfolio Bond - Initial Charge

Fund overview
Funds available within this product280
Number of funds holdable at same time50
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Legal & General Assurance Soc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 84 respondent(s)
280 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific & Japan Equity1.302.75-0.6117.6836.813
2L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific Equity1.302.75-0.0916.3032.783
3L&G Aberdeen Emerging Markets Equity1.302.26-3.5612.8029.604
4L&G Aberdeen MM Cautious Managed Portfolio1.302.84-1.0118.4725.723
5L&G Aberdeen MM Equity Managed Portfolio1.303.06-1.2426.6826.863
6L&G Aberdeen Multi Manager Multi Asset Distribution Portfolio1.303.150.6722.0629.044
7L&G Aberdeen MultiManager Constellation Portfolio1.303.07-0.4628.0230.702
8L&G Aberdeen Property Share1.302.055.4461.4566.173
9L&G Allianz PIMCO Gilt Yield1.301.912.383.3913.943
10L&G Allianz PIMCO Sterling Total Return1.302.073.9319.8228.874
11L&G Allianz PIMCO UK Corporate Bond1.302.004.3518.5928.683
12L&G Allianz RCM BRIC Stars1.302.583.826.17-7.712
13L&G Artemis Capital1.302.390.3555.7064.112
14L&G Artemis European Growth1.302.36-2.2350.6736.943
15L&G Artemis Global Growth1.302.668.2459.8076.664
16L&G Artemis High Income1.302.094.1232.8445.465
17L&G Artemis Income1.302.170.1934.7453.514
18L&G Artemis Strategic Bond1.301.943.9722.6130.692
19L&G Artemis UK Growth1.302.24-2.0638.8361.951
20L&G Artemis UK Smaller Companies1.302.19-2.1439.4075.143
21L&G Artemis UK Special Situations1.302.15-1.2936.8047.211
22L&G Aviva Investors Corporate Bond1.301.713.6418.3929.163
23L&G Aviva Investors European Property1.302.47-4.50-8.80-8.381
24L&G Aviva Investors Property1.302.1015.5716.8933.231
25L&G AXA Framlington Biotechnology1.302.5826.49133.05150.685
26L&G AXA Framlington Financial1.302.242.8352.0021.942
27L&G AXA Framlington Health1.302.2816.6165.7097.032
28L&G AXA Framlington Monthly Income1.302.286.8050.4255.985
29L&G AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities1.302.15-2.6630.0361.223
30L&G AXA Framlington UK Smaller Companies1.302.282.4065.1299.184
31L&G Baring Global Bond1.301.920.900.918.982
32L&G BlackRock Balanced Income Portfolio1.302.190.8321.8431.272
33L&G BlackRock Gold & General1.302.19-10.10-50.52-42.334
34L&G BlackRock UK1.302.28-4.1328.1927.311
35L&G BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha1.302.466.590.42-3.991
36L&G BlackRock UK Dynamic1.302.050.5217.6918.501
37L&G BlackRock UK Income1.301.982.1625.1936.121
38L&G BlackRock UK Smaller Companies1.302.05-4.3139.6075.832
39L&G BlackRock UK Special Situations1.302.28-8.1924.4047.601
40L&G BlackRock US Dynamic1.302.198.4043.8060.401
41L&G Cash1.301.30-0.18-0.10-0.044
42L&G CF Noble UK Smaller Companies1.302.19-1.42-11.2417.241
43L&G CF Seneca Diversified Growth1.302.19-0.2424.0833.132
44L&G CF Seneca Diversified Income1.302.290.9220.8525.322
45L&G Distribution1.301.304.2424.2035.892
46L&G Distribution Growth1.301.303.6225.1936.462
47L&G Dynamic Bond1.301.802.9217.9522.911
48L&G Equity1.301.30-1.7227.3639.162
49L&G Ethical1.301.50-3.0738.1653.173
50L&G European1.301.30-1.5736.6724.222
51L&G F&C Lifestyle Balanced1.302.850.2024.1127.51n/a (sector not rated)
52L&G F&C Lifestyle Cautious1.302.850.8922.2925.32n/a (sector not rated)
53L&G F&C Lifestyle Defensive1.302.851.3720.8524.41n/a (sector not rated)
54L&G F&C Lifestyle Growth1.302.85-1.6023.1425.45n/a (sector not rated)
55L&G F&C MM Navigator Boutiques1.303.93-0.7628.9228.222
56L&G F&C MM Navigator Distribution1.303.792.8326.7433.844
57L&G F&C MM Navigator Moderate1.303.450.4221.2422.783
58L&G F&C MM Navigator Progressive1.303.64-0.2226.1125.233
59L&G F&C Stewardship Growth1.302.192.2147.1760.483
60L&G F&C Stewardship Income1.302.190.3440.8761.074
61L&G F&C Strategic Bond1.301.921.6219.6429.181
62L&G Fidelity American1.302.364.7537.0050.511
63L&G Fidelity European1.302.40-2.1238.7230.323
64L&G Fidelity European Opportunities1.302.33-4.2934.4819.251
65L&G Fidelity Global Property1.302.318.6643.7264.124
66L&G Fidelity Moneybuilder Dividend1.301.943.3534.6162.525
67L&G Fidelity Multi Asset Open Strategic1.302.822.8819.3227.382
68L&G Fidelity MultiManager Growth Portfolio1.302.811.3821.9231.251
69L&G Fidelity South East Asia1.302.741.9121.5725.042
70L&G Fidelity UK Aggressive1.302.330.4029.6642.302
71L&G Fidelity WealthBuilder1.302.400.5533.9537.972
72L&G First State Asia Pacific Leaders1.302.107.6030.1149.305
73L&G First State Asian Property Securities1.302.29-5.9634.5827.283
74L&G First State Global Emerging Markets Leaders1.302.19-1.3523.0942.595
75L&G First State Global Listed Infrastructure1.302.267.1932.9553.315
76L&G First State Global Property Securities1.302.243.9231.1257.963
77L&G First State Global Resources1.302.09-5.55-21.52-15.321
78L&G First State Greater China Growth1.302.282.1133.1247.444
79L&G First State Indian Subcontinent1.302.8637.1351.0080.295
80L&G First State Worldwide Leaders1.302.19-1.4132.0936.933
81L&G Fixed Interest1.301.304.277.3420.253
82L&G Franklin Mutual Shares1.302.285.3546.2565.163
83L&G Franklin UK Equity Income1.302.092.6036.4357.604
84L&G Franklin UK Opportunities1.302.192.2734.1543.803
85L&G GLG Technology Equity1.300.99-4.1621.9754.801
86L&G Global 100 Equity Index1.301.303.1628.8332.932
87L&G Global Macro Themes1.302.25-6.04-17.61-5.86n/a
88L&G Growth1.302.00-2.9219.9820.321
89L&G Henderson Asia Pacific Capital Growth1.302.191.5429.7326.762
90L&G Henderson Cautious Managed1.301.981.1924.8035.355
91L&G Henderson China Opportunities1.302.245.3829.6824.613
92L&G Henderson Emerging Markets Opportunities1.302.37-0.4811.229.883
93L&G Henderson European Growth1.302.39-1.8233.3139.124
94L&G Henderson European Selected Opportunities1.302.100.1141.6831.894
95L&G Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly Income1.301.924.2612.7126.113
96L&G Henderson Global Equity Income1.302.291.4841.7759.064
97L&G Henderson Multi Manager Active1.303.011.3230.5625.852
98L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.303.221.9117.8221.162
99L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.302.680.002.38-2
100L&G Henderson Multi Manager Managed1.302.961.1426.7828.172
101L&G Henderson Preference & Bond1.301.884.3623.3431.932
102L&G Henderson Sterling Bond1.301.923.0016.4339.583
103L&G Henderson Strategic Bond1.301.924.1122.7128.052
104L&G Henderson UK & Irish Smaller Companies1.302.20-1.2644.1843.543
105L&G Henderson UK Alpha1.302.271.2324.4219.051
106L&G Henderson UK Property1.302.279.8719.1745.093
107L&G Henderson US Growth1.302.178.1246.0152.421
108L&G High Income1.301.304.5920.9431.942
109L&G HSBC UK Growth & Income1.302.07-2.0030.9737.942
110L&G Ignis Argonaut European Income1.302.180.10-1.72-11.603
111L&G Ignis Cartesian UK Opportunities1.302.330.0726.5532.571
112L&G Ignis Corporate Bond1.301.725.0723.1140.044
113L&G Ignis High Income Bond1.301.953.6825.9735.993
114L&G Ignis Pacific Growth1.302.181.1218.7626.293
115L&G Ignis UK Property Feeder1.302.3412.0415.4938.852
116L&G Index Linked Gilt1.301.307.2120.2839.393
117L&G Insight Diversified Target Return1.302.700.097.88-1
118L&G Invesco Perpetual Asian1.302.264.6925.0037.053
119L&G Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond1.301.882.9722.8228.903
120L&G Invesco Perpetual Distribution1.302.172.5128.6041.805
121L&G Invesco Perpetual European Equity1.302.250.1151.9433.974
122L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Bond1.301.88-0.036.0214.223
123L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Equity1.302.18-2.8634.3743.474
124L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies1.302.18-0.6537.5357.313
125L&G Invesco Perpetual High Income1.302.175.8937.3668.405
126L&G Invesco Perpetual Income1.302.195.7737.3768.325
127L&G Invesco Perpetual Income & Growth1.302.191.4842.0665.515
128L&G Invesco Perpetual Managed Income1.302.531.6634.7941.354
129L&G Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus1.302.033.2228.0741.275
130L&G Invesco Perpetual UK Aggressive1.302.19-3.2165.0977.315
131L&G Invesco Perpetual UK Growth1.302.19-1.8358.4672.625
132L&G Investec American1.302.105.9829.9733.441
133L&G Investec Cautious Managed1.301.90-3.0012.9823.431
134L&G Investec Diversified Income1.302.172.3613.0520.332
135L&G Investec Global Energy1.302.26-9.562.440.032
136L&G Investec Global Gold1.302.35-14.74-51.29-42.184
137L&G Investec Global Strategic Equity1.302.296.9253.0857.274
138L&G Investec Strategic Bond1.302.181.914.899.291
139L&G Investec UK Blue Chip1.302.0011.6553.5468.17n/a
140L&G Investec UK Smaller Companies1.302.173.7157.0292.134
141L&G Investec UK Special Situations1.301.89-1.5833.3443.594
142L&G Investec UK Total Return1.301.85-1.9311.8523.361
143L&G Japan Equity Index1.301.30-5.2014.2318.732
144L&G Japanese1.301.800.0015.7013.342
145L&G JOHCM UK Opportunities1.302.390.4329.3248.675
146L&G JPM Emerging Markets1.302.27-2.8310.4013.313
147L&G JPM Europe1.302.10-0.0745.2230.153
148L&G JPM Europe Smaller Companies1.302.58-9.1026.7925.851
149L&G JPM Japan1.302.07-8.9017.3129.271
150L&G JPM Natural Resources1.302.29-13.97-36.64-32.043
151L&G JPM UK Equity1.302.08-0.1236.1144.54n/a
152L&G JPM US1.302.288.3047.1967.352
153L&G JPMorgan Cautious Managed1.302.157.643.115.841
154L&G Jupiter Corporate Bond1.301.833.6115.0624.902
155L&G Jupiter Distribution1.302.002.1817.5428.275
156L&G Jupiter Ecology1.302.39-4.2129.9232.162
157L&G Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities1.302.58-23.62-12.07-24.492
158L&G Jupiter European Special Situations1.302.55-4.7132.2128.493
159L&G Jupiter Financial Opportunities1.302.46-3.3339.63-2.731
160L&G Jupiter High Income1.302.471.3229.3443.605
161L&G Jupiter Income1.302.341.6727.8341.023
162L&G Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio1.303.10-0.3720.4830.893
163L&G Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio1.303.26-0.6019.7533.443
164L&G Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio1.303.26-0.2417.0029.393
165L&G Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Portfolio1.303.25-1.6015.8927.811
166L&G Jupiter Undervalued Asset1.302.461.9054.7658.761
167L&G Kames Ethical Corporate Bond1.301.723.8916.3728.462
168L&G Kames Ethical Equity1.302.28-1.7843.6158.661
169L&G Kames High Yield Bond1.302.033.5823.2037.972
170L&G Kames Sterling Corporate Bond1.301.793.8320.9133.603
171L&G Kames Strategic Bond1.301.922.4617.8424.722
172L&G Lazard Emerging Markets1.302.28-3.3513.9918.394
173L&G Lazard European Alpha1.302.19-2.5839.6224.693
174L&G Lazard Multi Cap UK Income1.301.811.9344.7162.844
175L&G Lazard UK Alpha1.302.00-2.1334.5539.522
176L&G Legg Mason Japan Equity1.302.26-8.1270.05131.754
177L&G Legg Mason US Equity1.302.2813.7560.4465.773
178L&G Legg Mason US Smaller Companies1.302.190.3328.9547.721
179L&G Liontrust First Income1.302.190.0736.8051.714
180L&G Liontrust UK Growth1.302.19-1.9826.5967.164
181L&G M&G American1.302.244.5739.6151.751
182L&G M&G Asian1.301.832.0224.8034.664
183L&G M&G Corporate Bond1.301.834.0916.2630.014
184L&G M&G Feeder of Property Portfolio1.302.2811.0414.3934.353
185L&G M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income1.301.833.003.2215.151
186L&G M&G Global Basics1.302.17-5.140.1713.395
187L&G M&G Global Leaders1.302.24-3.5328.4230.412
188L&G M&G High Yield Bond1.301.832.8323.7030.952
189L&G M&G Managed Growth1.302.28-3.245.9513.061
190L&G M&G Optimal Income1.302.273.3221.2833.705
191L&G M&G Recovery1.302.01-7.1511.5920.021
192L&G M&G Short Dated Corporate Bond1.301.990.492.591.881
193L&G M&G Strategic Corporate Bond1.302.394.0416.5429.424
194L&G M&G UK Select1.302.09-2.049.6915.821
195L&G Managed1.301.301.6023.4931.162
196L&G Managed Bond1.301.304.9722.3029.822
197L&G Managed Income1.301.305.8822.0433.492
198L&G Martin Currie IF Asia Pacific1.302.58-3.9014.0222.063
199L&G Martin Currie IF Japan1.302.19-5.0418.5021.73n/a
200L&G Martin Currie IF UK Growth1.302.28-0.59-4.341.591
201L&G Martin Currie North American1.302.356.8539.0252.491
202L&G Mixed Managed1.301.302.8021.6732.544
203L&G Money Builder Investec Guaranteed1.301.90-2.695.286.981
204L&G MultiManager Balanced1.302.60-1.909.8814.221
205L&G MultiManager Growth1.302.63-2.478.4310.211
206L&G MultiManager Income1.302.54-0.3911.8417.761
207L&G Neptune Balanced1.302.07-0.9416.8727.341
208L&G Neptune European Opportunities1.302.46-6.9518.7513.112
209L&G Neptune Global Alpha1.302.228.6229.9740.821
210L&G Neptune Global Equity1.302.28-0.5916.0221.131
211L&G Neptune Income1.302.29-1.5622.9434.231
212L&G Neptune Japan Opportunities1.302.41-0.0849.3320.394
213L&G Neptune Russia & Greater Russia1.302.43-27.89-21.19-21.533
214L&G Newton Asian Income1.302.231.5330.6371.075
215L&G Newton Balanced1.302.00-0.0815.7922.771
216L&G Newton Corporate Bond1.301.793.3417.4228.843
217L&G Newton Global Equity1.302.101.5936.0842.702
218L&G Newton Global Higher Income1.302.302.6929.9050.543
219L&G Newton Higher Income1.301.901.2229.0843.093
220L&G Newton International Bond1.301.79-0.13-4.268.802
221L&G Newton Managed1.302.093.6132.8840.734
222L&G Newton UK Equity1.301.880.7834.0937.781
223L&G North American1.301.309.7445.7266.333
224L&G Old Mutual Corporate Bond1.301.935.0822.4538.385
225L&G Old Mutual Monthly Income Bond1.301.988.6136.9439.175
226L&G Old Mutual UK Mid Cap1.301.980.2860.3676.722
227L&G Pacific1.301.80-4.5112.3110.291
228L&G Pacific Ex Japan Equity Index1.301.30-1.6516.6227.863
229L&G Property1.301.3014.9720.6553.534
230L&G Psigma Income1.302.470.8327.2641.393
231L&G Rathbone Global Opportunities1.302.410.3527.4251.322
232L&G Rathbone Income1.302.094.2045.1672.265
233L&G Royal London Corporate Bond1.301.595.7323.1236.744
234L&G Royal London Index Linked1.301.596.8316.3430.503
235L&G Royal London UK Government Bond1.301.594.155.7916.691
236L&G Schroder Core UK Equity1.302.00-5.5931.2437.252
237L&G Schroder Dynamic Multi Asset1.302.741.8513.6820.191
238L&G Schroder European Alpha Plus1.302.28-8.4624.9122.102
239L&G Schroder European Opportunities1.302.09-4.2239.2623.724
240L&G Schroder Global Equity Income1.302.403.2734.8945.203
241L&G Schroder Global Property Securities1.302.362.0831.7848.463
242L&G Schroder Income1.302.17-0.6548.1346.355
243L&G Schroder Income Maximiser1.302.28-0.4345.7242.994
244L&G Schroder MM Diversity1.302.75-1.8315.5422.194
245L&G Schroder Multi Manager Diversity Tactical1.303.06-1.5525.2729.885
246L&G Schroder Multi Manager International1.302.850.3834.9648.844
247L&G Schroder Multi Manager UK Growth1.302.80-2.1732.4543.534
248L&G Schroder Pacific1.302.36-1.90-12.234.664
249L&G Schroder Recovery1.302.19-0.7061.0656.544
250L&G Schroder Tokyo1.302.10-1.5722.2234.523
251L&G Schroder UK Alpha Plus1.302.29-3.4733.6647.071
252L&G Schroder UK Equity1.302.280.4336.1650.223
253L&G Schroder UK Mid 2501.302.29-1.0673.2675.473
254L&G Schroder UK Smaller Companies1.302.29-1.3153.7080.715
255L&G Stan Life AAA Income1.301.684.438.1718.161
256L&G Standard Life Corporate Bond1.301.693.5718.1526.622
257L&G Standard Life Global Real Estate1.302.105.8616.7626.983
258L&G Standard Life Higher Income1.301.672.7126.8231.862
259L&G Standard Life UK Equity High Income1.301.811.9642.3449.923
260L&G Standard Life UK Gilt1.301.833.883.5714.351
261L&G Standard Life UK Opportunities1.302.00-4.3452.6522.041
262L&G Standard Life UK Smaller Companies1.302.00-6.1133.2376.031
263L&G SVM UK Opportunities1.302.39-3.4937.0642.611
264L&G SWIP European Real Estate1.302.366.2836.0839.614
265L&G SWIP Multi Manager Diversity1.302.870.7311.9313.061
266L&G SWIP Multi Manager Select Boutiques1.303.45-0.3024.1423.972
267L&G SWIP Property1.302.5016.8217.7134.602
268L&G Threadneedle Equity & Bond1.302.000.3118.7626.833
269L&G Threadneedle European1.302.36-5.4129.9722.212
270L&G Threadneedle Global Equity1.302.10-0.0927.6339.322
271L&G Threadneedle Global Equity & Bond1.302.390.0524.1533.243
272L&G Threadneedle Global Select1.301.981.8031.4740.472
273L&G Threadneedle Strategic Bond1.301.882.1918.2926.151
274L&G Threadneedle UK Corporate Bond1.301.883.6717.9526.002
275L&G UBS US Equity1.302.098.1746.0862.852
276L&G UK Active Opportunities1.301.80-4.1623.6624.401
277L&G UK Alpha1.302.005.1431.7751.481
278L&G UK Equity Index1.301.30-1.3426.4537.152
279L&G US Equity Index1.301.3010.4347.8870.702
280LGIM UK Smaller Companies1.301.800.1851.8485.782