Your Basket
Your Basket
There are no funds in your basket. To add funds to your basket use the Green Plus Icon wherever you see it next to a fund.
Fund name
Aberdeen American Growth  
Fidelity American  
Schroder UK Mid 250  
M&G Recovery  
Jupiter Merlin UK Growth  
Close Basket Open basket

Login

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
 
Poll

What proportion of your ISA is made up of direct stock positions?

0 to 5 per cent
5 to 10 per cent
10 to 20 per cent
More than 20 per cent

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Life Funds / Legal & General Assurance Soc

Portfolio Bond - Initial Charge

Fund overview
Funds available within this product280
Number of funds holdable at same time50
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Legal & General Assurance Soc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 84 respondent(s)
280 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific & Japan Equity1.302.75-5.135.4251.113
2L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific Equity1.302.75-4.032.9245.803
3L&G Aberdeen Emerging Markets Equity1.302.26-2.842.5852.874
4L&G Aberdeen MM Cautious Managed Portfolio1.302.842.5415.0440.743
5L&G Aberdeen MM Equity Managed Portfolio1.303.062.3815.1748.373
6L&G Aberdeen Multi Manager Multi Asset Distribution Portfolio1.303.153.4717.0743.214
7L&G Aberdeen MultiManager Constellation Portfolio1.303.071.5416.8848.752
8L&G Aberdeen Property Share1.302.058.5440.96112.203
9L&G Allianz PIMCO Gilt Yield1.301.91-0.975.7914.613
10L&G Allianz PIMCO Sterling Total Return1.302.073.9816.2638.674
11L&G Allianz PIMCO UK Corporate Bond1.302.003.4015.3534.592
12L&G Allianz RCM BRIC Stars1.302.581.44-19.7311.963
13L&G Artemis Capital1.302.397.3241.6296.862
14L&G Artemis European Growth1.302.3611.0125.6671.733
15L&G Artemis Global Growth1.302.666.1733.7293.844
16L&G Artemis High Income1.302.097.1728.7069.205
17L&G Artemis Income1.302.174.1432.3982.114
18L&G Artemis Strategic Bond1.301.945.5916.7344.683
19L&G Artemis UK Growth1.302.244.9527.5391.621
20L&G Artemis UK Smaller Companies1.302.1910.2831.69124.083
21L&G Artemis UK Special Situations1.302.156.0227.3272.611
22L&G Aviva Investors Corporate Bond1.301.712.7715.2638.833
23L&G Aviva Investors European Property1.302.47-7.08-12.24-11.321
24L&G Aviva Investors Property1.302.1014.5014.7138.741
25L&G AXA Framlington Biotechnology1.302.587.9581.51123.515
26L&G AXA Framlington Financial1.302.240.0021.7340.443
27L&G AXA Framlington Health1.302.287.8440.25101.522
28L&G AXA Framlington Monthly Income1.302.2818.4735.1987.225
29L&G AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities1.302.154.7226.7697.963
30L&G AXA Framlington UK Smaller Companies1.302.2818.7549.00159.074
31L&G Baring Global Bond1.301.92-4.49-1.809.772
32L&G BlackRock Balanced Income Portfolio1.302.19-0.1410.6346.162
33L&G BlackRock Gold & General1.302.191.98-49.41-23.974
34L&G BlackRock UK1.302.281.2116.9152.381
35L&G BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha1.302.460.50-7.49-6.791
36L&G BlackRock UK Dynamic1.302.05-1.225.2638.691
37L&G BlackRock UK Income1.301.985.5517.8661.351
38L&G BlackRock UK Smaller Companies1.302.054.4027.36116.612
39L&G BlackRock UK Special Situations1.302.28-3.0115.3283.931
40L&G BlackRock US Dynamic1.302.193.6326.1876.261
41L&G Cash1.301.30-0.220.040.104
42L&G CF Midas Balanced Income1.302.293.0911.9838.372
43L&G CF Miton Diversified Growth1.302.193.4814.8556.722
44L&G CF Noble UK Smaller Companies1.302.19-4.50-11.5646.871
45L&G Distribution1.301.305.5718.4150.722
46L&G Distribution Growth1.301.305.3818.2552.132
47L&G Dynamic Bond1.301.806.0613.6337.281
48L&G Equity1.301.304.6422.7564.132
49L&G Ethical1.301.506.5532.2089.063
50L&G European1.301.306.1620.9351.122
51L&G F&C Lifestyle Balanced1.302.852.9215.1945.07n/a (sector not rated)
52L&G F&C Lifestyle Cautious1.302.853.2114.8040.96n/a (sector not rated)
53L&G F&C Lifestyle Defensive1.302.853.3414.8238.48n/a (sector not rated)
54L&G F&C Lifestyle Growth1.302.851.8213.7844.23n/a (sector not rated)
55L&G F&C MM Navigator Boutiques1.303.932.3918.01-2
56L&G F&C MM Navigator Distribution1.303.794.8820.21-4
57L&G F&C MM Navigator Moderate1.303.453.0415.2334.023
58L&G F&C MM Navigator Progressive1.303.644.2517.3341.113
59L&G F&C Stewardship Growth1.302.196.2334.2987.783
60L&G F&C Stewardship Income1.302.195.2433.1885.084
61L&G F&C Strategic Bond1.301.924.0814.9151.851
62L&G Fidelity American1.302.362.5323.7067.101
63L&G Fidelity European1.302.402.6218.6455.393
64L&G Fidelity European Opportunities1.302.334.5111.9346.821
65L&G Fidelity Global Property1.302.31-2.0418.5695.624
66L&G Fidelity Moneybuilder Dividend1.301.946.0038.4784.815
67L&G Fidelity Multi Asset Open Strategic1.302.820.7111.4636.292
68L&G Fidelity MultiManager Growth Portfolio1.302.81-0.3210.0449.321
69L&G Fidelity South East Asia1.302.741.51-3.4839.502
70L&G Fidelity UK Aggressive1.302.332.7221.8068.572
71L&G Fidelity WealthBuilder1.302.402.1319.1661.942
72L&G First State Asia Pacific Leaders1.302.101.5812.2158.485
73L&G First State Asian Property Securities1.302.29-6.2214.6045.623
74L&G First State Global Emerging Markets Leaders1.302.19-2.6111.5458.565
75L&G First State Global Listed Infrastructure1.302.265.8425.7966.545
76L&G First State Global Property Securities1.302.24-1.5614.2692.644
77L&G First State Global Resources1.302.0910.58-29.9917.341
78L&G First State Greater China Growth1.302.281.6213.7658.774
79L&G First State Indian Subcontinent1.302.8614.1615.4579.565
80L&G First State Worldwide Leaders1.302.190.8221.4061.162
81L&G Fixed Interest1.301.300.979.2520.503
82L&G Franklin Mutual Shares1.302.283.6534.8389.083
83L&G Franklin UK Equity Income1.302.096.8033.7880.964
84L&G Franklin UK Opportunities1.302.194.8224.6372.443
85L&G GLG Technology Equity1.300.99-3.0312.6967.861
86L&G Global 100 Equity Index1.301.301.8019.2350.262
87L&G Global Macro Themes1.302.25-6.26-14.78-n/a
88L&G Growth1.302.007.3211.7244.521
89L&G Henderson Asia Pacific Capital Growth1.302.191.541.5637.672
90L&G Henderson Cautious Managed1.301.984.0422.5649.565
91L&G Henderson China Opportunities1.302.246.12-0.6631.653
92L&G Henderson Emerging Markets Opportunities1.302.37-0.04-8.4626.323
93L&G Henderson European Growth1.302.392.2321.9368.894
94L&G Henderson European Selected Opportunities1.302.106.5226.7765.905
95L&G Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly Income1.301.927.5810.6850.903
96L&G Henderson Global Equity Income1.302.293.3834.3182.624
97L&G Henderson Multi Manager Active1.303.011.5910.2547.192
98L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.302.680.00-1.76-2
99L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.303.221.3210.59-2
100L&G Henderson Multi Manager Managed1.302.961.7013.9646.162
101L&G Henderson Preference & Bond1.301.887.0718.1654.532
102L&G Henderson Sterling Bond1.301.922.4714.2363.423
103L&G Henderson Strategic Bond1.301.926.7817.6944.492
104L&G Henderson UK & Irish Smaller Companies1.302.2012.9633.9189.023
105L&G Henderson UK Alpha1.302.276.861.8148.041
106L&G Henderson UK Property1.302.2710.8817.2345.973
107L&G Henderson US Growth1.302.172.6820.4270.711
108L&G High Income1.301.308.2615.4740.452
109L&G HSBC UK Growth & Income1.302.070.3020.6560.032
110L&G Ignis Argonaut European Income1.302.180.01-13.276.263
111L&G Ignis Cartesian UK Opportunities1.302.33-0.0419.4452.351
112L&G Ignis Corporate Bond1.301.725.2019.7156.383
113L&G Ignis High Income Bond1.301.957.0519.0956.183
114L&G Ignis Pacific Growth1.302.184.143.2148.133
115L&G Ignis UK Property1.302.348.7011.1744.062
116L&G Index Linked Gilt1.301.302.1515.5639.933
117L&G Insight Diversified Target Return1.302.700.022.97-1
118L&G Invesco Perpetual Asian1.302.264.096.8550.544
119L&G Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond1.301.884.4517.3639.574
120L&G Invesco Perpetual Distribution1.302.174.5925.6160.365
121L&G Invesco Perpetual European Equity1.302.2516.7933.8067.594
122L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Bond1.301.88-4.644.9318.423
123L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Equity1.302.182.6525.2171.304
124L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies1.302.182.9819.7988.453
125L&G Invesco Perpetual High Income1.302.176.2838.2286.535
126L&G Invesco Perpetual Income1.302.196.3037.8886.315
127L&G Invesco Perpetual Income & Growth1.302.196.3939.8192.345
128L&G Invesco Perpetual Managed Income1.302.534.3124.5861.544
129L&G Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus1.302.035.1722.0560.385
130L&G Invesco Perpetual UK Aggressive1.302.1910.0266.54116.335
131L&G Invesco Perpetual UK Growth1.302.198.2755.03106.355
132L&G Investec American1.302.100.717.3748.011
133L&G Investec Capital Accumulator1.301.85-1.249.2533.681
134L&G Investec Cautious Managed1.301.90-0.7411.2443.581
135L&G Investec Diversified Income1.302.171.9210.9029.252
136L&G Investec Global Energy1.302.266.87-0.7033.702
137L&G Investec Global Free Enterprise1.302.298.1029.5385.474
138L&G Investec Global Gold1.302.350.02-48.56-20.614
139L&G Investec Strategic Bond1.302.18-0.041.6215.811
140L&G Investec UK Blue Chip1.302.0018.0944.2598.80n/a
141L&G Investec UK Smaller Companies1.302.1720.4345.76158.114
142L&G Investec UK Special Situations1.301.892.8729.8072.634
143L&G Japan Equity Index1.301.30-6.638.3423.252
144L&G Japanese1.301.800.006.8815.272
145L&G JOHCM UK Opportunities1.302.395.4531.2174.195
146L&G JPM Emerging Markets1.302.27-3.03-6.4930.773
147L&G JPM Europe1.302.109.3324.9161.983
148L&G JPM Europe Smaller Companies1.302.587.5210.1572.331
149L&G JPM Japan1.302.07-10.008.5242.481
150L&G JPM Natural Resources1.302.299.62-38.604.983
151L&G JPM UK Equity1.302.08-2.4222.6470.29n/a
152L&G JPM US1.302.282.4131.0788.322
153L&G JPMorgan Cautious Managed1.302.155.292.866.001
154L&G Jupiter Corporate Bond1.301.832.8212.4531.332
155L&G Jupiter Distribution1.302.003.0617.2639.795
156L&G Jupiter Ecology1.302.393.3916.0550.832
157L&G Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities1.302.58-15.37-28.3813.103
158L&G Jupiter European Special Situations1.302.551.7914.9157.913
159L&G Jupiter Financial Opportunities1.302.46-2.0515.3114.432
160L&G Jupiter High Income1.302.474.6226.8963.675
161L&G Jupiter Income1.302.345.2625.3261.143
162L&G Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio1.303.100.3516.8047.253
163L&G Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio1.303.260.4514.5154.363
164L&G Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio1.303.260.0415.0745.753
165L&G Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Portfolio1.303.25-1.779.6447.621
166L&G Jupiter Undervalued Asset1.302.464.9435.3583.131
167L&G Kames Ethical Corporate Bond1.301.723.2714.1144.152
168L&G Kames Ethical Equity1.302.284.0629.6689.351
169L&G Kames High Yield Bond1.302.035.8118.9162.722
170L&G Kames Sterling Corporate Bond1.301.793.8617.3051.453
171L&G Kames Strategic Bond1.301.923.7712.4543.072
172L&G Lazard Emerging Markets1.302.281.380.2142.984
173L&G Lazard European Alpha1.302.195.0320.9551.063
174L&G Lazard UK Alpha1.302.004.4724.5264.642
175L&G Lazard UK Income1.301.818.4635.7992.914
176L&G Legg Mason Japan Equity1.302.26-6.2567.46140.393
177L&G Legg Mason US Equity1.302.284.6440.8579.313
178L&G Legg Mason US Smaller Companies1.302.192.4514.8571.831
179L&G Liontrust First Income1.302.193.7530.3081.854
180L&G Liontrust UK Growth1.302.193.7524.85102.204
181L&G M&G American1.302.24-1.0323.8970.101
182L&G M&G Asian1.301.834.259.0053.944
183L&G M&G Corporate Bond1.301.833.4915.5734.714
184L&G M&G Feeder of Property Portfolio1.302.288.8011.8333.803
185L&G M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income1.301.83-0.365.4515.081
186L&G M&G Global Basics1.302.17-4.34-7.2842.645
187L&G M&G Global Leaders1.302.24-1.9315.8755.492
188L&G M&G High Yield Corporate Bond1.301.836.1420.1144.112
189L&G M&G Managed Growth1.302.28-0.29-2.9039.451
190L&G M&G Optimal Income1.302.274.5520.2743.655
191L&G M&G Recovery1.302.01-0.458.0050.441
192L&G M&G Short Dated Corporate Bond1.301.991.621.764.151
193L&G M&G Strategic Corporate Bond1.302.394.1516.2437.073
194L&G M&G UK Select1.302.09-2.932.0534.651
195L&G Managed1.301.303.5116.7345.452
196L&G Managed Bond1.301.306.1517.7440.292
197L&G Managed Income1.301.303.5416.9743.692
198L&G Martin Currie IF Asia Pacific1.302.58-1.720.7537.223
199L&G Martin Currie IF Japan1.302.19-10.664.1527.64n/a
200L&G Martin Currie IF UK Growth1.302.28-2.41-4.5115.811
201L&G Martin Currie North American1.302.353.8923.7363.891
202L&G Mixed Managed1.301.304.4518.7543.905
203L&G Money Builder Investec Guaranteed1.301.90-1.582.6317.521
204L&G MultiManager Balanced1.302.601.223.6330.951
205L&G MultiManager Growth1.302.630.81-0.1228.461
206L&G MultiManager Income1.302.541.627.7432.391
207L&G Neptune Balanced1.302.07-0.307.8845.121
208L&G Neptune European Opportunities1.302.465.9713.0940.622
209L&G Neptune Global Alpha1.302.227.408.1365.491
210L&G Neptune Global Equity1.302.28-1.26-2.2340.781
211L&G Neptune Income1.302.290.7818.1660.501
212L&G Neptune Japan Opportunities1.302.413.9329.9924.184
213L&G Neptune Russia & Greater Russia1.302.43-16.66-32.0322.963
214L&G Newton Asian Income1.302.23-1.4819.3394.705
215L&G Newton Balanced1.302.000.169.5636.591
216L&G Newton Corporate Bond1.301.793.0615.1339.843
217L&G Newton Global Equity1.302.100.4317.9360.272
218L&G Newton Global Higher Income1.302.300.6823.0070.823
219L&G Newton Higher Income1.301.902.9526.0363.283
220L&G Newton International Bond1.301.79-7.62-6.259.762
221L&G Newton Managed1.302.092.1520.2157.664
222L&G Newton UK Equity1.301.880.4117.4752.611
223L&G North American1.301.304.1133.4380.393
224L&G Old Mutual Corporate Bond1.301.935.7620.1565.144
225L&G Old Mutual Monthly Income Bond1.301.989.3530.0757.885
226L&G Old Mutual UK Mid Cap1.301.981.4037.43110.102
227L&G Pacific1.301.802.36-0.0332.711
228L&G Pacific Ex Japan Equity Index1.301.302.745.5151.443
229L&G Property1.301.3012.7316.9651.704
230L&G Psigma Income1.302.475.4327.7362.433
231L&G Rathbone Global Opportunities1.302.411.6918.4474.282
232L&G Rathbone Income1.302.095.6240.7996.885
233L&G Royal London Corporate Bond1.301.595.4719.7147.624
234L&G Royal London Index Linked1.301.591.1311.8129.733
235L&G Royal London UK Government Bond1.301.590.707.5716.291
236L&G Schroder Core UK Equity1.302.004.7227.2171.362
237L&G Schroder Dynamic Multi Asset1.302.743.859.0434.851
238L&G Schroder European Alpha Plus1.302.28-3.5510.4849.092
239L&G Schroder European Opportunities1.302.098.5926.3154.544
240L&G Schroder Global Equity Income1.302.403.6125.1664.913
241L&G Schroder Global Property Securities1.302.36-3.0311.5976.613
242L&G Schroder Income1.302.175.8542.3681.885
243L&G Schroder Income Maximiser1.302.284.9237.2467.764
244L&G Schroder MM Diversity1.302.75-0.2014.9332.554
245L&G Schroder Multi Manager Diversity Tactical1.303.060.4422.1343.855
246L&G Schroder Multi Manager International1.302.851.9328.4268.874
247L&G Schroder Multi Manager UK Growth1.302.805.0430.6869.884
248L&G Schroder Pacific1.302.36-6.93-12.7415.034
249L&G Schroder Recovery1.302.197.3649.8696.874
250L&G Schroder Tokyo1.302.10-5.7713.9544.673
251L&G Schroder UK Alpha Plus1.302.293.7529.2685.363
252L&G Schroder UK Equity1.302.285.1026.9481.833
253L&G Schroder UK Mid 2501.302.297.5148.84116.263
254L&G Schroder UK Smaller Companies1.302.2911.8940.39129.095
255L&G Stan Life AAA Income1.301.681.719.0517.671
256L&G Standard Life Corporate Bond1.301.693.6614.7533.642
257L&G Standard Life Higher Income1.301.677.6819.9546.352
258L&G Standard Life Select Property1.302.104.639.9443.073
259L&G Standard Life UK Equity High Income1.301.816.5728.1875.903
260L&G Standard Life UK Gilt1.301.83-0.055.1713.431
261L&G Standard Life UK Opportunities1.302.005.7719.1855.041
262L&G Standard Life UK Smaller Companies1.302.000.6919.83115.561
263L&G SVM UK Opportunities1.302.394.4128.17119.651
264L&G SWIP European Real Estate1.302.369.2317.1487.514
265L&G SWIP Multi Manager Diversity1.302.871.215.87-1
266L&G SWIP Multi Manager Select Boutiques1.303.451.0212.23-2
267L&G SWIP Property1.302.5014.6512.2734.101
268L&G Threadneedle Equity & Bond1.302.001.5013.1241.223
269L&G Threadneedle European1.302.36-0.9813.1348.632
270L&G Threadneedle Global Equity1.302.102.4317.1462.442
271L&G Threadneedle Global Equity & Bond1.302.392.0815.3352.833
272L&G Threadneedle Global Select1.301.981.6917.0562.642
273L&G Threadneedle Strategic Bond1.301.884.4114.9038.661
274L&G Threadneedle UK Corporate Bond1.301.883.5014.4033.132
275L&G UBS US Equity1.302.092.6231.3785.902
276L&G UK Active Opportunities1.301.802.0514.1447.991
277L&G UK Alpha1.302.0022.6515.3092.741
278L&G UK Equity Index1.301.304.2923.4263.772
279L&G UK Smaller Companies1.301.8012.9835.86132.812
280L&G US Equity Index1.301.304.7435.9585.122
 
  • Stay connected with FE trustnet
  • Authorised and Regulated by the
    Financial Conduct Authority
  • © Trustnet Limited . All Rights Reserved.
  • Please read our Terms of Use / Disclaimer
    and Privacy and Cookie Policy.
  • Data supplied in conjunction with Thomson Financial Limited,
    London Stock Exchange Plc, StructuredRetailProducts.com
    and ManorPark.com