To continue using FE Trustnet please choose an edition:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies on the website and how to delete cookies, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

I accept the FE Trustnet cookie policy

For more information Click here

Login

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
 
Poll

Has the recent bond sell-off made you more or less likely to add to your fixed income exposure?

More likely
No change
Less likely

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Life Funds / Legal & General Assurance Soc

Portfolio Bond - Initial Charge

Fund overview
Funds available within this product168
Number of funds holdable at same time50
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Legal & General Assurance Soc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 84 respondent(s)
168 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific Equity1.302.757.5318.7625.622
2L&G Aberdeen Emerging Markets Equity1.302.263.2813.7322.232
3L&G Aberdeen MM Cautious Managed Portfolio1.302.844.1223.2731.293
4L&G Aberdeen Property1.302.5012.8628.0938.60n/a
5L&G Allianz PIMCO Gilt Yield1.301.915.121.4114.402
6L&G Allianz RCM BRIC Stars1.302.5817.3325.09-2.673
7L&G Artemis European Growth1.302.364.0481.6365.224
8L&G Artemis High Income1.302.094.4031.6444.665
9L&G Artemis Income1.302.175.9444.1866.364
10L&G Artemis Strategic Bond1.301.942.1218.6629.404
11L&G Artemis UK Growth1.302.247.4551.5082.791
12L&G Artemis UK Special Situations1.302.154.5048.0164.131
13L&G Aviva Investors European Property1.302.47-6.40-9.14-5.781
14L&G Aviva Investors Property1.302.108.8021.5021.79n/a
15L&G AXA Framlington Biotechnology1.302.5857.41141.48217.393
16L&G AXA Framlington Health1.302.2831.1078.25109.763
17L&G AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities1.302.157.2742.7878.533
18L&G BlackRock Gold & General1.302.19-5.21-44.20-49.905
19L&G BlackRock UK1.302.286.6842.0046.022
20L&G BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha1.302.4615.018.936.471
21L&G BlackRock UK Dynamic1.302.05-1.4715.3517.542
22L&G BlackRock UK Income1.301.9813.6445.1957.152
23L&G BlackRock UK Special Situations1.302.285.7837.6962.391
24L&G Cash1.301.30-0.33-0.53-0.184
25L&G CF Noble UK Smaller Companies1.302.190.16-10.437.922
26L&G Distribution1.301.307.8028.2940.903
27L&G Distribution Growth1.301.309.0431.4242.423
28L&G Dynamic Bond1.301.800.7914.1518.681
29L&G Equity1.301.307.6640.7351.982
30L&G Ethical1.301.5012.0963.5078.613
31L&G European1.301.306.3061.7856.033
32L&G F&C MM Navigator Distribution1.303.796.0529.8240.065
33L&G F&C MM Navigator Moderate1.303.456.9928.3932.515
34L&G F&C Responsible UK Equity Income1.302.1913.9059.4682.874
35L&G Fidelity American1.302.3615.1246.1652.801
36L&G Fidelity European1.302.407.5054.7557.883
37L&G Fidelity South East Asia1.302.7419.7234.6834.733
38L&G Fidelity WealthBuilder1.302.4012.0346.2349.925
39L&G First State Asia Pacific Leaders1.302.1014.9439.1554.045
40L&G First State Global Emerging Markets Leaders1.302.194.2220.9936.725
41L&G First State Global Listed Infrastructure1.302.2611.5243.7460.395
42L&G First State Global Resources1.302.09-14.31-19.35-28.405
43L&G First State Greater China Growth1.302.2824.5650.5358.694
44L&G First State Indian Subcontinent1.302.8626.9969.0363.305
45L&G Fixed Interest1.301.307.176.1721.623
46L&G GLG Technology Equity1.300.9924.1343.9375.371
47L&G Global 100 Equity Index1.301.3010.1442.0245.00n/a
48L&G Growth1.302.0010.9035.2334.961
49L&G Henderson Cautious Managed1.301.984.0430.3140.125
50L&G Henderson China Opportunities1.302.2433.1164.1641.824
51L&G Henderson European Growth1.302.399.4458.0060.573
52L&G Henderson European Selected Opportunities1.302.107.0864.9367.224
53L&G Henderson Multi Manager Active1.303.0111.4847.2231.733
54L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.303.227.4024.5227.953
55L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.302.680.001.368.743
56L&G Henderson Multi Manager Managed1.302.968.3138.6134.953
57L&G Henderson Preference & Bond1.301.883.7020.3330.064
58L&G Henderson Sterling Bond1.301.924.6114.7429.001
59L&G Henderson Strategic Bond1.301.923.6219.5029.174
60L&G Henderson UK Property1.302.2710.2927.4329.65n/a
61L&G High Income1.301.301.7918.7724.531
62L&G Ignis Argonaut European Income1.302.180.093.050.362
63L&G Ignis UK Property Feeder1.302.3410.6418.2927.16n/a
64L&G Index Linked Gilt1.301.3012.7518.2745.503
65L&G Insight Diversified Target Return1.302.700.086.777.415
66L&G Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond1.301.882.4819.9027.084
67L&G Invesco Perpetual Distribution1.302.173.4128.4343.405
68L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Bond1.301.881.413.605.402
69L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies1.302.1812.2552.0061.164
70L&G Invesco Perpetual High Income1.302.1712.1151.1987.135
71L&G Invesco Perpetual Income1.302.1912.0950.8985.515
72L&G Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus1.302.033.3826.0838.355
73L&G Investec Cautious Managed1.301.903.3517.6327.081
74L&G Investec Global Energy1.302.26-19.89-0.07-6.401
75L&G Investec Global Strategic Equity1.302.2916.4966.1473.254
76L&G Investec UK Smaller Companies1.302.17-0.9456.90106.293
77L&G Investec UK Special Situations1.301.894.0640.5457.173
78L&G Japan Equity Index1.301.3021.3444.7030.19n/a
79L&G Japanese1.301.800.0024.438.341
80L&G JPM Emerging Markets1.302.272.1110.646.552
81L&G JPM Natural Resources1.302.29-21.28-35.74-43.451
82L&G JPM UK Equity1.302.080.0834.7345.662
83L&G JPM US1.302.2817.9851.6766.703
84L&G Jupiter Distribution1.302.006.1321.3533.064
85L&G Jupiter Ecology1.302.396.9143.7742.191
86L&G Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities1.302.58-12.83-8.73-31.265
87L&G Jupiter European Special Situations1.302.555.7451.2553.963
88L&G Jupiter Financial Opportunities1.302.4612.7555.5021.131
89L&G Jupiter High Income1.302.4710.4244.9764.943
90L&G Jupiter Income1.302.346.9145.1959.633
91L&G Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio1.303.1010.6732.9239.143
92L&G Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio1.303.2612.1135.3342.593
93L&G Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio1.303.264.6821.5630.842
94L&G Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Portfolio1.303.2512.1930.8934.051
95L&G Kames Ethical Corporate Bond1.301.725.6315.4626.413
96L&G Kames Ethical Equity1.302.2811.7863.3488.651
97L&G Kames High Yield Bond1.302.031.6518.4535.583
98L&G Kames Sterling Corporate Bond1.301.794.2018.1128.583
99L&G Kames Strategic Bond1.301.920.8312.7120.911
100L&G Lazard Emerging Markets1.302.28-0.5811.9410.423
101L&G Lazard UK Alpha1.302.00-6.0829.5438.113
102L&G Legg Mason US Smaller Companies1.302.195.3632.9440.931
103L&G Liontrust UK Growth1.302.197.2537.1577.792
104L&G M&G American1.302.2415.2443.0053.521
105L&G M&G Corporate Bond1.301.834.3113.5426.732
106L&G M&G Feeder of Property Portfolio1.302.289.5618.1625.18n/a
107L&G M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income1.301.836.212.8816.021
108L&G M&G Global Basics1.302.174.4314.5417.134
109L&G M&G High Yield Bond1.301.831.6920.5331.493
110L&G M&G Managed Growth1.302.285.5418.5318.001
111L&G M&G Optimal Income1.302.271.0016.0830.063
112L&G M&G Recovery1.302.01-0.6217.6831.401
113L&G M&G Strategic Corporate Bond1.302.393.3313.6026.762
114L&G M&G UK Select1.302.09-0.545.8919.221
115L&G Managed1.301.308.4732.2239.582
116L&G Managed Bond1.301.304.3419.6131.641
117L&G Managed Income1.301.306.7019.1831.222
118L&G Martin Currie IF UK Growth1.302.280.24-4.024.111
119L&G Mixed Managed1.301.307.6924.8539.032
120L&G Money Builder Investec Guaranteed1.301.901.077.749.191
121L&G MultiManager Balanced1.302.608.9422.5922.751
122L&G MultiManager Growth1.302.6310.6325.1120.831
123L&G MultiManager Income1.302.546.4620.7722.461
124L&G Neptune Balanced1.302.078.8727.2834.871
125L&G Neptune Global Equity1.302.2815.9332.0229.291
126L&G Neptune Income1.302.298.7134.0053.031
127L&G Neptune Russia & Greater Russia1.302.43-14.82-17.71-29.743
128L&G Newton Asian Income1.302.233.9623.4253.824
129L&G Newton Global Equity1.302.1012.4946.9451.864
130L&G Newton Global Income1.302.308.2934.5657.912
131L&G Newton International Bond1.301.790.15-7.50-4.002
132L&G Newton Multi Asset Balanced1.302.006.4124.6231.032
133L&G Newton Multi Asset Growth1.302.0912.1148.0154.524
134L&G Newton UK Equity1.301.8814.4845.4154.261
135L&G Newton UK Income1.301.909.2544.8360.372
136L&G North American1.301.3017.8553.0566.872
137L&G Old Mutual Corporate Bond1.301.932.4020.1629.343
138L&G Old Mutual UK Mid Cap1.301.9820.1782.74112.393
139L&G Pacific1.301.80-4.7210.093.231
140L&G Pacific Ex Japan Equity Index1.301.304.7524.5530.64n/a
141L&G Property1.301.3016.4129.5444.07n/a
142L&G Rathbone Income1.302.0911.9262.0091.895
143L&G Royal London Corporate Bond1.301.595.9021.1634.243
144L&G Schroder European Alpha Plus1.302.282.5240.1043.221
145L&G Schroder European Opportunities1.302.092.6365.4252.514
146L&G Schroder Global Property Securities1.302.3611.9430.1150.612
147L&G Schroder Income1.302.178.0566.3267.395
148L&G Schroder Income Maximiser1.302.288.1760.7559.545
149L&G Schroder MM Diversity1.302.753.0318.2325.622
150L&G Schroder Multi Manager Diversity Tactical1.303.066.9033.0238.104
151L&G Schroder Pacific1.302.360.55-11.01-0.893
152L&G Schroder Recovery1.302.194.3671.4178.484
153L&G Schroder Tokyo1.302.1022.4145.9541.682
154L&G Schroder UK Alpha Plus1.302.295.0051.0362.634
155L&G Schroder UK Mid 2501.302.297.6185.02101.583
156L&G Schroder UK Smaller Companies1.302.298.5466.23111.224
157L&G Standard Life UK Equity High Income1.301.8114.2162.2977.014
158L&G Standard Life UK Smaller Companies1.302.007.9646.0690.001
159L&G Threadneedle Equity & Bond1.302.006.0224.4133.953
160L&G Threadneedle Global Equity1.302.109.4838.0550.663
161L&G Threadneedle Global Equity & Bond1.302.398.5633.8844.013
162L&G Threadneedle Global Select1.301.9813.7044.4251.192
163L&G UK Alpha1.302.00-2.6937.4752.691
164L&G UK Equity Index1.301.306.1739.6751.84n/a
165L&G UK Equity Index1.301.306.1739.6751.842
166L&G UK Special Situations1.301.809.1140.2940.991
167L&G US Equity Index1.301.3017.7054.6971.11n/a
168LGIM UK Smaller Companies1.301.8010.6967.18114.552