To continue using this website, please tell us a
little about yourself:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies on the website and how to delete cookies, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

I accept the FE Trustnet cookie policy

For more information Click here




It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table

What do you see as the main reason for holding a global equity income fund?

The sector has an abundance of good managers
They diversify my income stream away from the UK
They diversify my total return potential away from the UK
They are cost effective
I won’t hold global equity income funds


You are here: Group Factsheet

Life Funds / Legal & General Assurance Soc

Portfolio Bond - Initial Charge

Fund overview
Funds available within this product167
Number of funds holdable at same time50
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Legal & General Assurance Soc

User rating:

star rating :

Based on 85 respondent(s)
167 funds available
Annual Charges
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific Equity1.302.75-10.78-7.09-3.991
2L&G Aberdeen Emerging Markets Equity1.302.26-11.27-10.82-5.382
3L&G Aberdeen MM Cautious Managed Portfolio1.302.84-0.9412.0917.773
4L&G Aberdeen Property1.302.509.3532.9631.73n/a
5L&G Allianz PIMCO Gilt Yield1.301.913.271.5210.332
6L&G Allianz RCM BRIC Stars1.302.58-11.92-8.84-25.153
7L&G Artemis European Growth1.302.36-1.1747.7536.414
8L&G Artemis High Income1.302.090.3518.9232.455
9L&G Artemis Income1.302.170.7225.4443.943
10L&G Artemis Strategic Bond1.301.940.9112.2120.425
11L&G Artemis UK Growth1.302.248.4138.9755.991
12L&G Artemis UK Special Situations1.302.15-1.5923.9539.371
13L&G Aviva Investors European Property1.302.47-5.43-10.30-7.96n/a
14L&G Aviva Investors Property1.302.101.0818.3614.92n/a
15L&G AXA Framlington Biotechnology1.302.5816.5694.66185.004
16L&G AXA Framlington Health1.302.2812.2355.7596.273
17L&G AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities1.302.152.6223.1243.693
18L&G BlackRock Gold & General1.302.19-22.80-61.04-63.515
19L&G BlackRock UK1.302.286.0927.9530.962
20L&G BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha1.302.466.6710.634.991
21L&G BlackRock UK Dynamic1.302.05-1.538.409.392
22L&G BlackRock UK Income1.301.986.9826.4336.073
23L&G BlackRock UK Special Situations1.302.284.0317.2832.611
24L&G Cash1.301.30-0.31-0.77-0.314
25L&G CF Noble UK Smaller Companies1.302.190.00-8.96-9.442
26L&G Distribution1.301.302.7017.0328.213
27L&G Distribution Growth1.301.302.8918.2328.113
28L&G Dynamic Bond1.301.800.3310.0412.891
29L&G Equity1.301.303.2720.7032.422
30L&G Ethical1.301.508.4335.9248.953
31L&G European1.301.302.9733.3733.533
32L&G F&C MM Navigator Distribution1.303.790.2117.5726.475
33L&G F&C MM Navigator Moderate1.303.452.1618.7622.945
34L&G F&C Responsible UK Equity Income1.302.199.0737.3458.664
35L&G Fidelity American1.302.363.0730.5748.701
36L&G Fidelity European1.302.401.0925.6431.622
37L&G Fidelity South East Asia1.302.74-1.076.355.333
38L&G Fidelity WealthBuilder1.302.401.8524.7631.654
39L&G First State Asia Pacific Leaders1.302.101.4615.0329.874
40L&G First State Global Emerging Markets Leaders1.302.19-4.332.8316.775
41L&G First State Global Listed Infrastructure1.302.262.8327.3843.414
42L&G First State Global Resources1.302.09-37.61-46.16-54.225
43L&G First State Greater China Growth1.302.28-2.7415.4317.233
44L&G First State Indian Subcontinent1.302.869.0147.5444.425
45L&G Fixed Interest1.301.305.396.5017.993
46L&G GLG Technology Equity1.300.999.0428.5748.441
47L&G Global 100 Equity Index1.301.30-1.7519.9229.66n/a
48L&G Growth1.302.009.4921.0022.221
49L&G Henderson Cautious Managed1.301.98-0.2316.1227.244
50L&G Henderson China Opportunities1.302.24-0.2527.225.214
51L&G Henderson European Growth1.302.396.0733.6337.693
52L&G Henderson European Selected Opportunities1.302.102.3234.6943.384
53L&G Henderson Multi Manager Active1.303.010.0027.0117.823
54L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.302.680.000.892.193
55L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.303.220.0513.6915.893
56L&G Henderson Multi Manager Managed1.302.960.3423.1622.324
57L&G Henderson Preference & Bond1.301.882.0313.6022.294
58L&G Henderson Sterling Bond1.301.920.386.7619.342
59L&G Henderson Strategic Bond1.301.922.0913.2321.624
60L&G Henderson UK Property1.302.278.5524.6135.27n/a
61L&G High Income1.301.30-2.997.8413.991
62L&G Ignis Argonaut European Income1.302.180.0012.77-8.912
63L&G Ignis UK Property Feeder1.302.346.4122.6627.08n/a
64L&G Index Linked Gilt1.301.309.3123.2541.404
65L&G Insight Diversified Target Return1.302.700.002.654.511
66L&G Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond1.301.880.7610.9919.213
67L&G Invesco Perpetual Distribution1.302.170.3216.0829.725
68L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Bond1.301.880.993.357.733
69L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies1.302.182.3133.1339.954
70L&G Invesco Perpetual High Income1.302.176.6035.3562.844
71L&G Invesco Perpetual Income1.302.196.0235.3661.544
72L&G Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus1.302.030.7015.3226.595
73L&G Investec Cautious Managed1.301.90-2.724.9215.151
74L&G Investec Global Energy1.302.26-38.90-32.44-31.191
75L&G Investec Global Strategic Equity1.302.290.8237.2752.954
76L&G Investec UK Smaller Companies1.302.176.3245.0583.392
77L&G Investec UK Special Situations1.301.89-3.7917.9136.943
78L&G Japan Equity Index1.301.307.6831.6923.93n/a
79L&G Japanese1.301.800.0023.8313.451
80L&G JPM Emerging Markets1.302.27-11.78-10.50-15.002
81L&G JPM Natural Resources1.302.29-43.51-59.01-65.302
82L&G JPM UK Equity1.302.080.0020.7233.061
83L&G JPM US1.302.283.2934.7464.722
84L&G Jupiter Distribution1.302.003.8613.8924.194
85L&G Jupiter Ecology1.302.39-1.0123.9828.401
86L&G Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities1.302.58-21.71-31.76-45.253
87L&G Jupiter European Special Situations1.302.553.4327.4332.492
88L&G Jupiter Financial Opportunities1.302.465.9235.0814.473
89L&G Jupiter High Income1.302.474.0324.8540.814
90L&G Jupiter Income1.302.34-0.5720.3631.972
91L&G Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio1.303.103.7618.2527.193
92L&G Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio1.303.263.8319.7328.323
93L&G Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio1.303.260.168.9219.081
94L&G Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Portfolio1.303.252.1814.9820.291
95L&G Kames Ethical Corporate Bond1.301.723.0410.1920.053
96L&G Kames Ethical Equity1.302.289.3138.7556.731
97L&G Kames High Yield Bond1.302.03-2.426.9921.711
98L&G Kames Sterling Corporate Bond1.301.791.5510.8821.083
99L&G Kames Strategic Bond1.301.92-2.234.5812.031
100L&G Lazard Emerging Markets1.302.28-18.94-16.42-18.012
101L&G Lazard UK Alpha1.302.00-4.7518.5725.15n/a
102L&G Legg Mason US Smaller Companies1.302.19-5.2116.2429.761
103L&G Liontrust UK Growth1.302.191.6117.9646.242
104L&G M&G American1.302.240.3326.4942.191
105L&G M&G Corporate Bond1.301.831.557.6219.742
106L&G M&G Feeder of Property Portfolio1.302.287.8822.0627.63n/a
107L&G M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income1.301.834.973.9512.602
108L&G M&G Global Basics1.302.17-6.86-7.24-4.571
109L&G M&G High Yield Bond1.301.83-1.428.8618.741
110L&G M&G Managed Growth1.302.28-4.70-2.03-0.371
111L&G M&G Optimal Income1.302.27-1.788.3321.163
112L&G M&G Recovery1.302.01-5.85-0.337.791
113L&G M&G Strategic Corporate Bond1.302.390.557.2719.442
114L&G M&G UK Select1.302.090.00-3.5110.541
115L&G Managed1.301.302.9218.4426.552
116L&G Managed Bond1.301.300.269.5221.221
117L&G Managed Income1.301.301.8010.5923.233
118L&G Martin Currie IF UK Growth1.302.280.00-3.76-0.602
119L&G Mixed Managed1.301.302.8216.7328.233
120L&G Money Builder Investec Guaranteed1.301.90-2.830.082.621
121L&G MultiManager Balanced1.302.60-2.354.445.401
122L&G MultiManager Growth1.302.63-2.444.532.581
123L&G MultiManager Income1.302.54-2.673.777.671
124L&G Neptune Balanced1.302.07-1.4111.6418.011
125L&G Neptune Global Equity1.302.281.8616.0712.201
126L&G Neptune Income1.302.291.4814.7827.411
127L&G Neptune Russia & Greater Russia1.302.43-25.44-38.94-43.542
128L&G Newton Asian Income1.302.23-7.770.5525.501
129L&G Newton Global Equity1.302.103.2126.3838.053
130L&G Newton Global Income1.302.303.0719.8843.681
131L&G Newton International Bond1.301.791.55-5.01-1.702
132L&G Newton Multi Asset Balanced1.302.000.5910.1917.901
133L&G Newton Multi Asset Growth1.302.095.3127.6137.484
134L&G Newton UK Equity1.301.8810.6729.5439.111
135L&G Newton UK Income1.301.903.1424.3540.181
136L&G North American1.301.304.6634.0158.611
137L&G Old Mutual Corporate Bond1.301.93-0.5110.4619.653
138L&G Old Mutual UK Mid Cap1.301.9819.5961.0094.963
139L&G Pacific1.301.80-0.793.68-4.641
140L&G Pacific Ex Japan Equity Index1.301.30-10.51-3.450.92n/a
141L&G Property1.301.3012.6633.9545.40n/a
142L&G Rathbone Income1.302.096.5841.0768.645
143L&G Royal London Corporate Bond1.301.592.4213.1024.933
144L&G Schroder European Alpha Plus1.302.280.6314.4319.831
145L&G Schroder European Opportunities1.302.093.4037.5637.093
146L&G Schroder Global Property Securities1.302.369.1818.5933.412
147L&G Schroder Income1.302.17-0.9029.4038.015
148L&G Schroder Income Maximiser1.302.28-1.4425.3332.894
149L&G Schroder MM Diversity1.302.75-1.319.5317.012
150L&G Schroder Multi Manager Diversity Tactical1.303.066.2226.9536.194
151L&G Schroder Pacific1.302.360.00-10.39-7.572
152L&G Schroder Recovery1.302.19-4.3633.5444.555
153L&G Schroder Tokyo1.302.106.1132.2638.022
154L&G Schroder UK Alpha Plus1.302.29-1.2226.2235.194
155L&G Schroder UK Mid 2501.302.295.7648.8269.932
156L&G Schroder UK Smaller Companies1.302.2912.9255.0782.815
157L&G Standard Life UK Equity High Income1.301.815.7839.1147.895
158L&G Standard Life UK Smaller Companies1.302.0017.0941.8466.182
159L&G Threadneedle Equity & Bond1.302.002.1213.9522.232
160L&G Threadneedle Global Equity1.302.102.3121.6432.563
161L&G Threadneedle Global Equity & Bond1.302.392.3819.3327.943
162L&G Threadneedle Global Select1.301.982.8527.9937.422
163L&G UK Alpha1.302.00-4.9328.9426.821
164L&G UK Equity Index1.301.300.1617.9229.32n/a
165L&G UK Special Situations1.301.809.0626.2028.651
166L&G US Equity Index1.301.303.2734.3962.17n/a
167LGIM UK Smaller Companies1.301.8015.5154.3785.773
Data provided by FE. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.