Trustnet

 

To continue using FE Trustnet please choose an edition:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies on the website and how to delete cookies, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

I accept the FE Trustnet cookie policy

For more information Click here

Login

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
 
Poll

Is the FTSE's proximity to a record high leading you to take profits?

Yes
No

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Life Funds / Legal & General Assurance Soc

Portfolio Bond - Initial Charge

Fund overview
Funds available within this product280
Number of funds holdable at same time50
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Legal & General Assurance Soc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 84 respondent(s)
280 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific & Japan Equity1.302.7512.7214.0231.542
2L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific Equity1.302.7512.1210.7026.372
3L&G Aberdeen Emerging Markets Equity1.302.2612.945.2124.262
4L&G Aberdeen MM Cautious Managed Portfolio1.302.842.3217.8827.753
5L&G Aberdeen MM Equity Managed Portfolio1.303.065.9023.5532.683
6L&G Aberdeen Multi Manager Multi Asset Distribution Portfolio1.303.154.5821.6431.674
7L&G Aberdeen MultiManager Constellation Portfolio1.303.078.9628.2338.752
8L&G Aberdeen Property Share1.302.0517.4684.67104.533
9L&G Allianz PIMCO Gilt Yield1.301.917.065.3919.062
10L&G Allianz PIMCO Sterling Total Return1.302.077.0818.5030.693
11L&G Allianz PIMCO UK Corporate Bond1.302.007.8817.8630.903
12L&G Allianz RCM BRIC Stars1.302.5820.681.74-6.473
13L&G Artemis Capital1.302.39-0.2460.2779.491
14L&G Artemis European Growth1.302.363.1751.2547.414
15L&G Artemis Global Growth1.302.6622.4857.7885.124
16L&G Artemis High Income1.302.093.0327.8641.225
17L&G Artemis Income1.302.175.6437.8357.064
18L&G Artemis Strategic Bond1.301.943.8518.8829.684
19L&G Artemis UK Growth1.302.24-0.1539.3374.261
20L&G Artemis UK Smaller Companies1.302.19-4.7834.3979.772
21L&G Artemis UK Special Situations1.302.15-1.8632.7755.441
22L&G Aviva Investors Corporate Bond1.301.717.0217.8930.283
23L&G Aviva Investors European Property1.302.47-7.52-12.48-11.901
24L&G Aviva Investors Property1.302.109.8820.6223.76n/a
25L&G AXA Framlington Biotechnology1.302.5827.89139.30179.443
26L&G AXA Framlington Financial1.302.2414.1449.3035.293
27L&G AXA Framlington Health1.302.2822.4274.1495.343
28L&G AXA Framlington Monthly Income1.302.284.8941.2159.845
29L&G AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities1.302.151.0928.0269.423
30L&G AXA Framlington UK Smaller Companies1.302.281.4464.67131.305
31L&G Baring Global Bond1.301.924.211.546.752
32L&G BlackRock Balanced Income Portfolio1.302.196.6520.9333.842
33L&G BlackRock Gold & General1.302.19-5.67-49.97-41.945
34L&G BlackRock UK1.302.282.2528.7736.472
35L&G BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha1.302.465.932.94-0.411
36L&G BlackRock UK Dynamic1.302.05-1.463.8611.292
37L&G BlackRock UK Income1.301.9810.2232.1247.272
38L&G BlackRock UK Smaller Companies1.302.05-5.7235.4188.262
39L&G BlackRock UK Special Situations1.302.28-1.7323.9858.101
40L&G BlackRock US Dynamic1.302.1915.8741.9357.972
41L&G Cash1.301.30-0.29-0.39-0.164
42L&G CF Noble UK Smaller Companies1.302.190.18-10.7212.092
43L&G CF Seneca Diversified Growth1.302.196.1426.6940.672
44L&G CF Seneca Diversified Income1.302.295.6621.5726.643
45L&G Distribution1.301.307.7523.9136.523
46L&G Distribution Growth1.301.307.8424.7636.333
47L&G Dynamic Bond1.301.801.6312.3918.371
48L&G Equity1.301.304.9627.3241.952
49L&G Ethical1.301.506.8244.8468.523
50L&G European1.301.305.6541.7940.073
51L&G F&C Lifestyle Balanced1.302.857.8525.1133.583
52L&G F&C Lifestyle Cautious1.302.857.1622.8530.614
53L&G F&C Lifestyle Defensive1.302.856.1122.0029.585
54L&G F&C Lifestyle Growth1.302.856.9922.7830.962
55L&G F&C MM Navigator Boutiques1.303.938.0730.4639.183
56L&G F&C MM Navigator Distribution1.303.795.1025.3634.755
57L&G F&C MM Navigator Moderate1.303.454.8522.2927.895
58L&G F&C MM Navigator Progressive1.303.645.3826.6233.174
59L&G F&C Stewardship Growth1.302.197.8748.5974.974
60L&G F&C Stewardship Income1.302.195.7542.5773.124
61L&G F&C Strategic Bond1.301.921.7514.2425.282
62L&G Fidelity American1.302.3612.8740.5453.801
63L&G Fidelity European1.302.406.6136.7039.213
64L&G Fidelity European Opportunities1.302.331.1231.4427.372
65L&G Fidelity Global Property1.302.3126.6442.7161.814
66L&G Fidelity Moneybuilder Dividend1.301.948.3741.8065.804
67L&G Fidelity Multi Asset Open Strategic1.302.827.1019.6129.473
68L&G Fidelity MultiManager Growth Portfolio1.302.815.4416.1130.222
69L&G Fidelity South East Asia1.302.7414.5117.4125.853
70L&G Fidelity UK Aggressive1.302.339.1834.3153.343
71L&G Fidelity WealthBuilder1.302.409.8132.6241.625
72L&G First State Asia Pacific Leaders1.302.1023.4229.8952.715
73L&G First State Asian Property Securities1.302.2916.4927.5532.762
74L&G First State Global Emerging Markets Leaders1.302.1913.9316.6138.835
75L&G First State Global Listed Infrastructure1.302.2614.7437.6353.625
76L&G First State Global Property Securities1.302.2422.7634.5659.842
77L&G First State Global Resources1.302.09-9.08-33.12-27.325
78L&G First State Greater China Growth1.302.2813.6830.0645.054
79L&G First State Indian Subcontinent1.302.8653.4162.7877.695
80L&G First State Worldwide Leaders1.302.1910.8532.2640.701
81L&G Fixed Interest1.301.307.147.8824.753
82L&G Franklin Mutual Shares1.302.2816.3845.7669.672
83L&G Franklin UK Equity Income1.302.098.3738.8962.424
84L&G Franklin UK Opportunities1.302.199.0636.5556.363
85L&G GLG Technology Equity1.300.996.5933.2368.291
86L&G Global 100 Equity Index1.301.3012.5131.0037.542
87L&G Global Macro Themes1.302.25-3.01-19.15-17.44n/a
88L&G Growth1.302.005.0322.6125.221
89L&G Henderson Asia Pacific Capital Growth1.302.1914.1516.9725.713
90L&G Henderson Cautious Managed1.301.983.6224.7336.995
91L&G Henderson China Opportunities1.302.2416.5828.7626.114
92L&G Henderson Emerging Markets Opportunities1.302.3710.882.054.523
93L&G Henderson European Growth1.302.398.5739.9746.223
94L&G Henderson European Selected Opportunities1.302.104.7844.0646.554
95L&G Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly Income1.301.924.8711.2923.964
96L&G Henderson Global Equity Income1.302.2911.8745.6768.633
97L&G Henderson Multi Manager Active1.303.018.4733.8231.723
98L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.302.680.001.686.593
99L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.303.225.7718.5223.983
100L&G Henderson Multi Manager Managed1.302.966.6528.8932.703
101L&G Henderson Preference & Bond1.301.885.5722.3328.374
102L&G Henderson Sterling Bond1.301.927.5117.2535.841
103L&G Henderson Strategic Bond1.301.925.5221.9626.724
104L&G Henderson UK & Irish Smaller Companies1.302.20-5.1537.3956.263
105L&G Henderson UK Alpha1.302.276.9816.8132.691
106L&G Henderson UK Property1.302.2711.6626.5931.62n/a
107L&G Henderson US Growth1.302.1713.2443.5748.671
108L&G High Income1.301.301.4815.9522.131
109L&G HSBC UK Growth & Income1.302.076.0433.0748.863
110L&G Ignis Argonaut European Income1.302.180.10-7.33-9.642
111L&G Ignis Cartesian UK Opportunities1.302.330.079.3828.691
112L&G Ignis Corporate Bond1.301.727.5720.7737.603
113L&G Ignis High Income Bond1.301.954.1920.4335.135
114L&G Ignis Pacific Growth1.302.1810.6115.2422.933
115L&G Ignis UK Property Feeder1.302.3410.8417.1228.67n/a
116L&G Index Linked Gilt1.301.3010.4415.2842.923
117L&G Insight Diversified Target Return1.302.700.094.836.715
118L&G Invesco Perpetual Asian1.302.2615.1621.5435.884
119L&G Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond1.301.883.9618.7328.404
120L&G Invesco Perpetual Distribution1.302.173.5325.5140.975
121L&G Invesco Perpetual European Equity1.302.256.3056.2846.634
122L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Bond1.301.882.384.527.792
123L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Equity1.302.185.9537.4947.043
124L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies1.302.188.3036.8657.584
125L&G Invesco Perpetual High Income1.302.1710.9443.9470.095
126L&G Invesco Perpetual Income1.302.1910.9544.2268.905
127L&G Invesco Perpetual Income & Growth1.302.195.8943.7571.784
128L&G Invesco Perpetual Managed Income1.302.538.4534.5344.414
129L&G Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus1.302.034.1123.9537.675
130L&G Invesco Perpetual UK Aggressive1.302.19-0.1269.8284.343
131L&G Invesco Perpetual UK Growth1.302.192.6160.7186.075
132L&G Investec American1.302.1016.6029.9829.931
133L&G Investec Cautious Managed1.301.900.6410.8324.711
134L&G Investec Diversified Income1.302.175.7913.4422.862
135L&G Investec Global Energy1.302.26-14.43-17.03-11.691
136L&G Investec Global Gold1.302.35-8.54-51.62-42.325
137L&G Investec Global Strategic Equity1.302.2913.3046.8061.104
138L&G Investec Strategic Bond1.302.184.624.039.941
139L&G Investec UK Blue Chip1.302.005.2437.7558.84n/a
140L&G Investec UK Smaller Companies1.302.17-9.0743.01104.913
141L&G Investec UK Special Situations1.301.891.1531.1949.623
142L&G Investec UK Total Return1.301.852.1615.7127.072
143L&G Japan Equity Index1.301.3014.1325.2320.982
144L&G Japanese1.301.800.0011.845.871
145L&G JOHCM UK Opportunities1.302.395.4931.1551.463
146L&G JPM Emerging Markets1.302.2714.862.508.572
147L&G JPM Europe1.302.105.4749.5245.113
148L&G JPM Europe Smaller Companies1.302.58-1.4444.1641.001
149L&G JPM Japan1.302.0721.6148.5841.911
150L&G JPM Natural Resources1.302.29-19.10-48.06-42.521
151L&G JPM UK Equity1.302.080.0923.8340.402
152L&G JPM US1.302.2820.6849.7667.043
153L&G JPMorgan Cautious Managed1.302.1510.5914.6912.261
154L&G Jupiter Corporate Bond1.301.836.0614.0226.362
155L&G Jupiter Distribution1.302.005.9119.7933.094
156L&G Jupiter Ecology1.302.393.8329.3334.931
157L&G Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities1.302.58-14.08-28.53-35.465
158L&G Jupiter European Special Situations1.302.552.6632.5136.443
159L&G Jupiter Financial Opportunities1.302.464.6342.6211.131
160L&G Jupiter High Income1.302.476.7134.2054.423
161L&G Jupiter Income1.302.347.5734.1749.673
162L&G Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio1.303.108.7425.8636.803
163L&G Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio1.303.2610.2125.9240.083
164L&G Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio1.303.264.3917.4028.862
165L&G Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Portfolio1.303.2511.6021.9933.481
166L&G Jupiter Undervalued Asset1.302.468.1364.7872.792
167L&G Kames Ethical Corporate Bond1.301.726.7916.8230.063
168L&G Kames Ethical Equity1.302.282.7844.9880.021
169L&G Kames High Yield Bond1.302.032.6016.9735.983
170L&G Kames Sterling Corporate Bond1.301.796.0018.7532.343
171L&G Kames Strategic Bond1.301.923.0613.7723.641
172L&G Lazard Emerging Markets1.302.289.09-1.059.193
173L&G Lazard European Alpha1.302.194.4139.9939.613
174L&G Lazard Multi Cap UK Income1.301.815.5442.7869.394
175L&G Lazard UK Alpha1.302.002.3732.0747.353
176L&G Legg Mason Japan Equity1.302.265.86101.77140.743
177L&G Legg Mason US Equity1.302.2821.7860.9864.932
178L&G Legg Mason US Smaller Companies1.302.194.0221.5241.791
179L&G Liontrust First Income1.302.194.5335.9958.451
180L&G Liontrust UK Growth1.302.194.8727.9072.282
181L&G M&G American1.302.2414.7742.3051.371
182L&G M&G Asian1.301.8313.0918.5631.454
183L&G M&G Corporate Bond1.301.836.4515.0530.282
184L&G M&G Feeder of Property Portfolio1.302.2810.0616.9827.81n/a
185L&G M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income1.301.837.925.3220.321
186L&G M&G Global Basics1.302.174.370.6613.234
187L&G M&G Global Leaders1.302.244.7227.2629.601
188L&G M&G High Yield Bond1.301.832.4518.1430.403
189L&G M&G Managed Growth1.302.286.594.5113.081
190L&G M&G Optimal Income1.302.273.0415.8531.363
191L&G M&G Recovery1.302.01-7.803.8221.321
192L&G M&G Short Dated Corporate Bond1.301.991.203.662.541
193L&G M&G Strategic Corporate Bond1.302.395.6314.4829.732
194L&G M&G UK Select1.302.09-1.00-1.9010.861
195L&G Managed1.301.307.7223.8634.152
196L&G Managed Bond1.301.305.0818.9729.511
197L&G Managed Income1.301.308.0020.7937.462
198L&G Martin Currie IF Asia Pacific1.302.5810.317.7922.502
199L&G Martin Currie IF Japan1.302.191.5411.206.74n/a
200L&G Martin Currie IF UK Growth1.302.280.26-4.15-0.121
201L&G Martin Currie North American1.302.3516.8944.6355.282
202L&G Mixed Managed1.301.307.7020.1336.692
203L&G Money Builder Investec Guaranteed1.301.900.104.008.181
204L&G MultiManager Balanced1.302.605.808.5416.601
205L&G MultiManager Growth1.302.636.727.5013.701
206L&G MultiManager Income1.302.545.319.6517.931
207L&G Neptune Balanced1.302.076.6816.2830.951
208L&G Neptune European Opportunities1.302.46-5.3325.5822.991
209L&G Neptune Global Alpha1.302.2213.3935.2350.944
210L&G Neptune Global Equity1.302.2813.3517.1024.471
211L&G Neptune Income1.302.298.6725.0844.061
212L&G Neptune Japan Opportunities1.302.4116.4157.4439.635
213L&G Neptune Russia & Greater Russia1.302.43-24.69-41.12-38.733
214L&G Newton Asian Income1.302.2312.6421.2757.774
215L&G Newton Balanced1.302.006.4219.4125.502
216L&G Newton Corporate Bond1.301.796.9318.1930.632
217L&G Newton Global Equity1.302.1012.1337.3943.444
218L&G Newton Global Higher Income1.302.3010.8230.2850.502
219L&G Newton Higher Income1.301.908.0435.4949.452
220L&G Newton International Bond1.301.795.59-2.151.442
221L&G Newton Managed1.302.099.7037.8245.034
222L&G Newton UK Equity1.301.887.9531.5445.001
223L&G North American1.301.3019.1846.9866.282
224L&G Old Mutual Corporate Bond1.301.935.9121.6735.343
225L&G Old Mutual Monthly Income Bond1.301.989.2734.9540.904
226L&G Old Mutual UK Mid Cap1.301.984.9560.13100.413
227L&G Pacific1.301.802.562.373.491
228L&G Pacific Ex Japan Equity Index1.301.3010.0213.4525.203
229L&G Property1.301.3015.8327.2745.20n/a
230L&G Psigma Income1.302.474.8232.0648.492
231L&G Rathbone Global Opportunities1.302.415.7932.7653.692
232L&G Rathbone Income1.302.0911.2452.2181.185
233L&G Royal London Corporate Bond1.301.598.4023.0438.483
234L&G Royal London Index Linked1.301.5911.4613.6835.233
235L&G Royal London UK Government Bond1.301.597.276.3120.941
236L&G Schroder Core UK Equity1.302.00-1.9326.0241.581
237L&G Schroder Dynamic Multi Asset1.302.748.2617.7824.432
238L&G Schroder European Alpha Plus1.302.28-2.6924.4027.211
239L&G Schroder European Opportunities1.302.09-0.7840.8233.354
240L&G Schroder Global Equity Income1.302.4015.0736.4457.063
241L&G Schroder Global Property Securities1.302.3618.0429.6250.792
242L&G Schroder Income1.302.176.5553.3564.265
243L&G Schroder Income Maximiser1.302.285.1047.1456.765
244L&G Schroder MM Diversity1.302.751.2914.7023.922
245L&G Schroder Multi Manager Diversity Tactical1.303.063.6924.6534.634
246L&G Schroder Multi Manager International1.302.858.5437.6052.063
247L&G Schroder Multi Manager UK Growth1.302.800.0430.3648.894
248L&G Schroder Pacific1.302.360.63-11.42-2.353
249L&G Schroder Recovery1.302.191.1558.0976.804
250L&G Schroder Tokyo1.302.1014.0327.4133.472
251L&G Schroder UK Alpha Plus1.302.291.9836.9956.014
252L&G Schroder UK Equity1.302.282.8634.7558.894
253L&G Schroder UK Mid 2501.302.29-5.0755.9387.743
254L&G Schroder UK Smaller Companies1.302.29-0.7447.7399.074
255L&G Stan Life AAA Income1.301.686.7810.6321.401
256L&G Standard Life Corporate Bond1.301.697.2317.7829.931
257L&G Standard Life Global Real Estate1.302.104.8912.6021.292
258L&G Standard Life Higher Income1.301.673.0920.4332.384
259L&G Standard Life UK Equity High Income1.301.817.8944.5760.684
260L&G Standard Life UK Gilt1.301.837.615.5619.801
261L&G Standard Life UK Opportunities1.302.00-2.6048.6844.071
262L&G Standard Life UK Smaller Companies1.302.00-7.0635.3384.141
263L&G SVM UK Opportunities1.302.390.4135.2867.715
264L&G SWIP European Real Estate1.302.3620.3365.0768.823
265L&G SWIP Multi Manager Diversity1.302.874.3613.6417.121
266L&G SWIP Multi Manager Select Boutiques1.303.457.6826.9332.533
267L&G SWIP Property1.302.5013.3727.1932.73n/a
268L&G Threadneedle Equity & Bond1.302.005.7419.8330.853
269L&G Threadneedle European1.302.365.2132.0935.273
270L&G Threadneedle Global Equity1.302.107.3427.8143.043
271L&G Threadneedle Global Equity & Bond1.302.396.9225.5337.993
272L&G Threadneedle Global Select1.301.9810.9432.8044.772
273L&G Threadneedle Strategic Bond1.301.882.7014.2325.462
274L&G Threadneedle UK Corporate Bond1.301.885.8416.2826.852
275L&G UBS US Equity1.302.0918.3946.6961.042
276L&G UK Active Opportunities1.301.80-3.9823.4426.041
277L&G UK Alpha1.302.00-8.1324.3454.561
278L&G UK Equity Index1.301.305.5626.8743.172
279L&G US Equity Index1.301.3019.7249.7071.702
280LGIM UK Smaller Companies1.301.80-0.6949.20108.682