To continue using this website, please tell us a
little about yourself:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies on the website and how to delete cookies, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

I accept the FE Trustnet cookie policy

For more information Click here

Login

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
 
Poll

How much of your portfolio is in passive funds?

0%
0% to 25%
25% to 50%
50% or more
100%

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Life Funds / Legal & General Assurance Soc

Portfolio Bond - Initial Charge

Fund overview
Funds available within this product166
Number of funds holdable at same time50
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Legal & General Assurance Soc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 85 respondent(s)
166 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific Equity1.302.75-20.17-19.59-11.821
2L&G Aberdeen Emerging Markets Equity1.302.26-16.86-20.91-8.442
3L&G Aberdeen MM Cautious Managed Portfolio1.302.84-3.875.0912.173
4L&G Aberdeen Property1.302.500.8926.3125.34n/a
5L&G Allianz PIMCO Gilt Yield1.301.91-1.754.6817.411
6L&G Allianz RCM BRIC Stars1.302.58-25.12-21.73-32.144
7L&G Artemis European Growth1.302.36-6.2215.4820.453
8L&G Artemis High Income1.302.09-1.669.4131.615
9L&G Artemis Income1.302.17-4.3714.2534.344
10L&G Artemis Strategic Bond1.301.94-1.687.9418.654
11L&G Artemis UK Growth1.302.24-0.1122.5137.552
12L&G Artemis UK Special Situations1.302.15-1.9513.2426.001
13L&G Aviva Investors European Property1.302.47-3.08-15.97-13.46n/a
14L&G Aviva Investors Property1.302.10-2.6418.8413.06n/a
15L&G AXA Framlington Biotechnology1.302.58-15.2464.23139.033
16L&G AXA Framlington Health1.302.28-3.0942.5983.373
17L&G AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities1.302.15-1.5815.7632.074
18L&G BlackRock Gold & General1.302.19-20.61-51.24-59.155
19L&G BlackRock UK1.302.28-1.1116.9618.004
20L&G BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha1.302.463.167.970.013
21L&G BlackRock UK Dynamic1.302.050.001.152.774
22L&G BlackRock UK Income1.301.98-1.8517.0526.043
23L&G BlackRock UK Special Situations1.302.28-4.694.0915.401
24L&G Cash1.301.30-0.29-0.82-0.395
25L&G CF Noble UK Smaller Companies1.302.190.00-7.33-12.145
26L&G Distribution1.301.30-2.6411.3222.794
27L&G Distribution Growth1.301.30-3.3910.6921.034
28L&G Dynamic Bond1.301.80-0.035.4612.211
29L&G Equity1.301.30-4.749.9720.932
30L&G Ethical1.301.50-3.5720.4332.433
31L&G European1.301.30-2.3215.9925.152
32L&G F&C MM Navigator Distribution1.303.79-2.8210.7921.805
33L&G F&C MM Navigator Moderate1.303.45-1.2112.1818.575
34L&G F&C Responsible UK Equity Income1.302.19-1.0822.4242.285
35L&G Fidelity American1.302.36-6.7620.3029.561
36L&G Fidelity European1.302.40-3.379.0323.762
37L&G Fidelity South East Asia1.302.74-10.79-1.27-2.464
38L&G Fidelity WealthBuilder1.302.40-4.4813.7221.545
39L&G First State Asia Pacific Leaders1.302.10-8.385.9221.535
40L&G First State Global Emerging Markets Leaders1.302.19-12.13-6.7810.655
41L&G First State Global Listed Infrastructure1.302.26-2.6224.3041.134
42L&G First State Global Resources1.302.09-35.88-50.15-62.095
43L&G First State Greater China Growth1.302.28-10.190.6513.864
44L&G First State Indian Subcontinent1.302.86-8.4932.3448.665
45L&G Fixed Interest1.301.300.2010.2824.993
46L&G Global 100 Equity Index1.301.30-4.2913.5722.65n/a
47L&G Growth1.302.001.2917.7618.613
48L&G Henderson Cautious Managed1.301.98-4.728.0422.694
49L&G Henderson China Opportunities1.302.24-15.576.50-1.085
50L&G Henderson European Growth1.302.39-1.0718.4031.084
51L&G Henderson European Selected Opportunities1.302.10-3.8214.6031.313
52L&G Henderson Multi Manager Active1.303.01-7.4011.337.834
53L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.303.22-4.666.3411.583
54L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.302.680.000.43-2.113
55L&G Henderson Multi Manager Managed1.302.96-6.059.3013.734
56L&G Henderson Preference & Bond1.301.88-1.408.8421.015
57L&G Henderson Sterling Bond1.301.92-5.335.5920.953
58L&G Henderson Strategic Bond1.301.92-1.518.5520.734
59L&G Henderson UK Property1.302.274.8826.1834.152
60L&G High Income1.301.30-4.550.775.891
61L&G Ignis Argonaut European Income1.302.180.000.10-13.963
62L&G Index Linked Gilt1.301.300.5714.8043.284
63L&G Insight Diversified Target Return1.302.700.000.381.961
64L&G Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond1.301.88-1.916.3620.603
65L&G Invesco Perpetual Distribution1.302.17-3.717.8326.094
66L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Bond1.301.880.541.1313.593
67L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies1.302.18-5.2214.3524.593
68L&G Invesco Perpetual High Income1.302.17-0.9227.0255.915
69L&G Invesco Perpetual Income1.302.19-1.4026.0053.945
70L&G Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus1.302.03-2.747.5522.195
71L&G Investec Cautious Managed1.301.90-6.77-2.648.851
72L&G Investec Global Energy1.302.26-31.96-40.36-44.681
73L&G Investec Global Strategic Equity1.302.29-7.2418.1336.883
74L&G Investec UK Smaller Companies1.302.176.5032.9853.033
75L&G Investec UK Special Situations1.301.89-9.953.9721.862
76L&G Japan Equity Index1.301.301.7621.6012.94n/a
77L&G Japanese1.301.800.0012.171.392
78L&G JPM Emerging Markets1.302.27-18.83-19.95-17.333
79L&G JPM Natural Resources1.302.29-38.99-61.47-72.523
80L&G JPM UK Equity1.302.080.008.8221.842
81L&G JPM US1.302.28-4.7728.9249.062
82L&G Jupiter Distribution1.302.00-0.6511.4325.725
83L&G Jupiter Ecology1.302.39-4.5814.6918.192
84L&G Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities1.302.58-13.72-42.49-50.593
85L&G Jupiter European Special Situations1.302.55-0.8810.5322.183
86L&G Jupiter Financial Opportunities1.302.46-4.2110.7611.663
87L&G Jupiter High Income1.302.47-3.6017.1932.804
88L&G Jupiter Income1.302.34-8.2614.9625.803
89L&G Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio1.303.10-2.3310.9823.684
90L&G Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio1.303.26-3.7511.5720.844
91L&G Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio1.303.26-4.822.4115.982
92L&G Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Portfolio1.303.25-5.046.7113.212
93L&G Kames Ethical Corporate Bond1.301.72-1.288.6123.863
94L&G Kames Ethical Equity1.302.280.3525.8640.702
95L&G Kames High Yield Bond1.302.03-4.202.9216.403
96L&G Kames Sterling Corporate Bond1.301.79-2.317.9624.084
97L&G Kames Strategic Bond1.301.92-4.760.489.761
98L&G Lazard Emerging Markets1.302.28-20.16-23.30-18.752
99L&G Legg Mason IF Royce US Smaller Companies1.302.19-12.130.408.141
100L&G Liontrust UK Growth1.302.19-1.4013.7236.363
101L&G M&G Corporate Bond1.301.83-3.297.7723.953
102L&G M&G Feeder of Property Portfolio1.302.286.6624.1428.63n/a
103L&G M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income1.301.83-0.827.6119.033
104L&G M&G Global Basics1.302.17-10.52-11.63-12.601
105L&G M&G High Yield Bond1.301.83-3.273.5715.723
106L&G M&G Managed Growth1.302.28-11.55-10.93-10.421
107L&G M&G North American Dividend1.302.24-6.8217.2530.311
108L&G M&G Optimal Income1.302.27-4.204.0920.083
109L&G M&G Recovery1.302.01-15.59-15.38-11.141
110L&G M&G Strategic Corporate Bond1.302.39-3.766.4221.312
111L&G M&G UK Select1.302.090.00-10.921.421
112L&G Managed1.301.30-3.2011.0320.833
113L&G Managed Bond1.301.30-3.136.9819.721
114L&G Managed Income1.301.30-2.1610.2227.473
115L&G Martin Currie IF UK Growth1.302.280.00-3.48-4.562
116L&G Mixed Managed1.301.30-3.429.5624.293
117L&G Money Builder Investec Guaranteed1.301.90-4.05-3.080.33n/a (sector not rated)
118L&G MultiManager Balanced1.302.60-6.61-1.120.501
119L&G MultiManager Growth1.302.63-6.78-1.55-3.521
120L&G MultiManager Income1.302.54-7.11-2.014.151
121L&G Neptune Balanced1.302.07-5.512.228.092
122L&G Neptune Global Equity1.302.28-8.574.10-3.001
123L&G Neptune Income1.302.29-4.458.4818.852
124L&G Neptune Russia & Greater Russia1.302.43-0.91-45.99-53.703
125L&G Newton Asian Income1.302.23-12.27-7.4817.482
126L&G Newton Global Equity1.302.10-0.4520.3331.033
127L&G Newton Global Income1.302.303.5520.6346.222
128L&G Newton International Bond1.301.790.26-0.875.432
129L&G Newton Multi Asset Balanced1.302.00-4.476.7613.603
130L&G Newton Multi Asset Growth1.302.091.8423.4334.075
131L&G Newton UK Equity1.301.881.7020.0030.864
132L&G Newton UK Income1.301.90-1.6320.0637.384
133L&G North American1.301.30-2.9729.4547.882
134L&G Old Mutual Corporate Bond1.301.93-6.286.0321.533
135L&G Old Mutual UK Mid Cap1.301.988.5842.0971.574
136L&G Pacific1.301.80-1.63-6.13-6.882
137L&G Pacific Ex Japan Equity Index1.301.30-13.59-9.77-6.00n/a
138L&G Property1.301.308.7236.3843.70n/a
139L&G Rathbone Income1.302.09-3.5026.8751.525
140L&G Royal London Corporate Bond1.301.59-3.1111.2229.643
141L&G Royal London Corporate Bond1.301.59-3.1111.2229.644
142L&G Schroder European Alpha Plus1.302.28-2.32-1.0911.001
143L&G Schroder European Opportunities1.302.09-1.8114.6627.543
144L&G Schroder Global Property Securities1.302.36-6.217.5326.983
145L&G Schroder Income1.302.17-13.3211.4528.403
146L&G Schroder Income Maximiser1.302.28-14.615.4120.892
147L&G Schroder MM Diversity1.302.75-4.242.6113.612
148L&G Schroder Multi Manager Diversity Tactical1.303.06---3
149L&G Schroder Pacific1.302.360.00-9.81-11.262
150L&G Schroder Recovery1.302.19-16.279.5027.573
151L&G Schroder Tokyo1.302.101.3523.9825.442
152L&G Schroder UK Alpha Plus1.302.29-6.689.0423.983
153L&G Schroder UK Mid 2501.302.29-4.8019.4743.511
154L&G Schroder UK Smaller Companies1.302.2910.4436.8757.175
155L&G Standard Life Investments Ignis UK Property Feeder1.302.344.6423.6926.64n/a
156L&G Standard Life UK Equity High Income1.301.81-6.1419.6031.084
157L&G Standard Life UK Smaller Companies1.302.0014.7934.3249.353
158L&G Threadneedle Equity & Bond1.302.00-1.609.8920.054
159L&G Threadneedle Global Equity1.302.10-2.5413.0024.323
160L&G Threadneedle Global Equity & Bond1.302.39-2.3912.3921.454
161L&G Threadneedle Global Select1.301.98-1.1418.3728.593
162L&G UK Alpha1.302.00-10.586.89-0.411
163L&G UK Equity Index1.301.30-7.815.8616.28n/a
164L&G UK Special Situations1.301.802.8515.7820.433
165L&G US Equity Index1.301.30-2.2031.0552.52n/a
166LGIM UK Smaller Companies1.301.805.9532.6152.723
Data provided by FE. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.