Trustnet

 

To continue using FE Trustnet please choose an edition:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies on the website and how to delete cookies, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

I accept the FE Trustnet cookie policy

For more information Click here

Login

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Life Funds / Legal & General Assurance Soc

Portfolio Bond - Initial Charge

Fund overview
Funds available within this product276
Number of funds holdable at same time50
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Legal & General Assurance Soc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 84 respondent(s)
276 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific & Japan Equity1.302.7517.3517.4430.442
2L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific Equity1.302.7514.4113.0623.552
3L&G Aberdeen Emerging Markets Equity1.302.2613.267.0120.282
4L&G Aberdeen MM Cautious Managed Portfolio1.302.844.8319.1127.033
5L&G Aberdeen MM Equity Managed Portfolio1.303.069.5226.2130.043
6L&G Aberdeen Multi Manager Multi Asset Distribution Portfolio1.303.156.9022.6730.304
7L&G Aberdeen MultiManager Constellation Portfolio1.303.0712.3831.3536.452
8L&G Aberdeen Property Share1.302.0523.0886.53101.453
9L&G Allianz PIMCO Gilt Yield1.301.918.517.8120.832
10L&G Allianz PIMCO Sterling Total Return1.302.077.3119.2929.913
11L&G Allianz PIMCO UK Corporate Bond1.302.008.7119.2130.823
12L&G Allianz RCM BRIC Stars1.302.5825.437.97-6.923
13L&G Artemis Capital1.302.395.5966.6269.011
14L&G Artemis European Growth1.302.368.2659.8546.214
15L&G Artemis Global Growth1.302.6627.4064.8681.624
16L&G Artemis High Income1.302.094.3928.8340.865
17L&G Artemis Income1.302.179.9838.6253.854
18L&G Artemis Strategic Bond1.301.943.6818.6527.614
19L&G Artemis UK Growth1.302.242.3241.0066.121
20L&G Artemis UK Smaller Companies1.302.19-3.4132.3675.722
21L&G Artemis UK Special Situations1.302.151.1032.5447.341
22L&G Aviva Investors Corporate Bond1.301.718.2219.2029.943
23L&G Aviva Investors European Property1.302.47-8.46-12.85-10.281
24L&G Aviva Investors Property1.302.108.9519.4822.85n/a
25L&G AXA Framlington Biotechnology1.302.5850.68149.66187.113
26L&G AXA Framlington Financial1.302.2416.0449.8532.213
27L&G AXA Framlington Health1.302.2833.2181.7799.663
28L&G AXA Framlington Monthly Income1.302.286.4339.8363.755
29L&G AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities1.302.154.8030.8964.013
30L&G AXA Framlington UK Smaller Companies1.302.283.9566.88128.665
31L&G Baring Global Bond1.301.924.062.157.042
32L&G BlackRock Balanced Income Portfolio1.302.196.0519.6827.082
33L&G BlackRock Gold & General1.302.19-3.45-46.48-43.275
34L&G BlackRock UK1.302.285.0631.6431.602
35L&G BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha1.302.467.566.011.851
36L&G BlackRock UK Dynamic1.302.05-1.464.896.962
37L&G BlackRock UK Income1.301.9814.5735.7044.532
38L&G BlackRock UK Smaller Companies1.302.05-2.6941.4780.332
39L&G BlackRock UK Special Situations1.302.282.8127.8752.021
40L&G BlackRock US Dynamic1.302.1917.1242.9955.542
41L&G Cash1.301.30-0.29-0.41-0.164
42L&G CF Noble UK Smaller Companies1.302.190.18-10.645.672
43L&G CF Seneca Diversified Growth1.302.1910.1328.9238.012
44L&G CF Seneca Diversified Income1.302.297.1821.5624.753
45L&G Distribution1.301.308.2024.7134.133
46L&G Distribution Growth1.301.308.4125.8233.993
47L&G Dynamic Bond1.301.801.5612.4516.231
48L&G Equity1.301.305.3527.8537.292
49L&G Ethical1.301.506.9441.8858.573
50L&G European1.301.304.8542.3035.103
51L&G F&C Lifestyle Balanced1.302.8510.9427.2131.833
52L&G F&C Lifestyle Cautious1.302.859.5524.6328.924
53L&G F&C Lifestyle Defensive1.302.8511.2026.6431.795
54L&G F&C Lifestyle Growth1.302.8510.0224.9828.192
55L&G F&C MM Navigator Boutiques1.303.9311.0533.5238.073
56L&G F&C MM Navigator Distribution1.303.796.8926.4333.645
57L&G F&C MM Navigator Moderate1.303.456.8823.8327.095
58L&G F&C MM Navigator Progressive1.303.648.6729.2532.624
59L&G F&C Stewardship Growth1.302.1912.1949.8168.524
60L&G F&C Stewardship Income1.302.1910.5844.0469.644
61L&G F&C Strategic Bond1.301.921.2213.3222.752
62L&G Fidelity American1.302.3616.9044.1954.041
63L&G Fidelity European1.302.409.8039.9938.163
64L&G Fidelity European Opportunities1.302.337.4837.3927.932
65L&G Fidelity Global Property1.302.3132.1947.3060.234
66L&G Fidelity Moneybuilder Dividend1.301.9411.1542.3165.784
67L&G Fidelity Multi Asset Open Strategic1.302.828.8220.5027.323
68L&G Fidelity MultiManager Growth Portfolio1.302.816.8616.6325.812
69L&G Fidelity South East Asia1.302.7422.2122.7825.733
70L&G Fidelity UK Aggressive1.302.3312.0836.7947.263
71L&G Fidelity WealthBuilder1.302.4015.2536.7041.385
72L&G First State Asia Pacific Leaders1.302.1025.4734.1051.025
73L&G First State Asian Property Securities1.302.2923.6535.8536.722
74L&G First State Global Emerging Markets Leaders1.302.1912.4417.9934.825
75L&G First State Global Listed Infrastructure1.302.2616.5341.6354.935
76L&G First State Global Property Securities1.302.2427.7838.3258.892
77L&G First State Global Resources1.302.09-9.28-29.68-31.925
78L&G First State Greater China Growth1.302.2819.8935.6945.054
79L&G First State Indian Subcontinent1.302.8647.7965.0272.565
80L&G First State Worldwide Leaders1.302.1913.3633.1939.831
81L&G Fixed Interest1.301.309.9011.2627.413
82L&G Franklin Mutual Shares1.302.2816.1346.0263.502
83L&G Franklin UK Equity Income1.302.0911.1740.7659.784
84L&G Franklin UK Opportunities1.302.1912.1838.6350.763
85L&G GLG Technology Equity1.300.9916.3231.9764.661
86L&G Global 100 Equity Index1.301.3012.3031.8534.342
87L&G Growth1.302.004.6820.9819.701
88L&G Henderson Asia Pacific Capital Growth1.302.1918.7722.4426.203
89L&G Henderson Cautious Managed1.301.985.3425.4334.725
90L&G Henderson China Opportunities1.302.2423.2638.6127.664
91L&G Henderson Emerging Markets Opportunities1.302.3715.314.713.443
92L&G Henderson European Growth1.302.3912.9447.7247.513
93L&G Henderson European Selected Opportunities1.302.1010.2251.0248.134
94L&G Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly Income1.301.924.6510.6820.844
95L&G Henderson Global Equity Income1.302.2914.6048.6066.953
96L&G Henderson Multi Manager Active1.303.0112.1437.7430.193
97L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.302.680.001.593.783
98L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.303.228.0021.2023.953
99L&G Henderson Multi Manager Managed1.302.969.4332.1631.233
100L&G Henderson Preference & Bond1.301.885.4721.8025.794
101L&G Henderson Sterling Bond1.301.928.2418.0830.481
102L&G Henderson Strategic Bond1.301.925.4521.2524.844
103L&G Henderson UK & Irish Smaller Companies1.302.20-4.0337.1953.323
104L&G Henderson UK Alpha1.302.2712.2119.1128.691
105L&G Henderson UK Property1.302.2711.2025.8530.62n/a
106L&G Henderson US Growth1.302.1719.3442.5446.791
107L&G High Income1.301.301.4015.7119.631
108L&G HSBC UK Growth & Income1.302.079.7035.1943.073
109L&G Ignis Argonaut European Income1.302.180.10-6.70-12.992
110L&G Ignis Corporate Bond1.301.728.5120.4738.323
111L&G Ignis High Income Bond1.301.953.6419.8431.845
112L&G Ignis Pacific Growth1.302.1814.2718.6221.483
113L&G Ignis UK Property Feeder1.302.3411.0517.2629.20n/a
114L&G Index Linked Gilt1.301.3016.5123.0050.863
115L&G Insight Diversified Target Return1.302.700.095.744.555
116L&G Invesco Perpetual Asian1.302.2618.4524.2533.164
117L&G Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond1.301.884.2118.7326.974
118L&G Invesco Perpetual Distribution1.302.174.6125.0038.765
119L&G Invesco Perpetual European Equity1.302.259.2761.5546.624
120L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Bond1.301.883.716.039.932
121L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Equity1.302.1810.2740.4445.783
122L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies1.302.1812.4140.7855.964
123L&G Invesco Perpetual High Income1.302.1713.2744.3870.605
124L&G Invesco Perpetual Income1.302.1913.0944.4368.975
125L&G Invesco Perpetual Income & Growth1.302.199.7544.0968.544
126L&G Invesco Perpetual Managed Income1.302.5310.9536.0242.944
127L&G Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus1.302.034.4523.3934.825
128L&G Invesco Perpetual UK Aggressive1.302.193.7866.2682.033
129L&G Invesco Perpetual UK Growth1.302.196.8359.8082.865
130L&G Investec American1.302.1019.3329.3628.111
131L&G Investec Cautious Managed1.301.903.1213.2125.261
132L&G Investec Diversified Income1.302.176.5014.4522.102
133L&G Investec Global Energy1.302.26-15.00-14.10-12.931
134L&G Investec Global Gold1.302.35-6.54-46.41-43.685
135L&G Investec Global Strategic Equity1.302.2917.2650.8557.404
136L&G Investec Strategic Bond1.302.184.453.817.911
137L&G Investec UK Smaller Companies1.302.17-7.0744.0298.723
138L&G Investec UK Special Situations1.301.893.7032.0146.883
139L&G Investec UK Total Return1.301.853.4216.1925.462
140L&G Japan Equity Index1.301.3023.1732.2524.102
141L&G Japanese1.301.800.0011.682.101
142L&G JOHCM UK Opportunities1.302.397.6531.2748.993
143L&G JPM Emerging Markets1.302.2714.694.655.382
144L&G JPM Europe1.302.1010.6657.9945.513
145L&G JPM Europe Smaller Companies1.302.583.6254.6639.501
146L&G JPM Japan1.302.0736.2658.3045.861
147L&G JPM Natural Resources1.302.29-18.03-44.75-46.201
148L&G JPM UK Equity1.302.080.0924.4132.742
149L&G JPM US1.302.2821.6550.9864.733
150L&G JPMorgan Cautious Managed1.302.1513.3718.2412.231
151L&G Jupiter Corporate Bond1.301.836.5214.4925.742
152L&G Jupiter Distribution1.302.007.6420.5931.744
153L&G Jupiter Ecology1.302.397.5232.9235.341
154L&G Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities1.302.58-6.74-25.17-37.945
155L&G Jupiter European Special Situations1.302.556.6537.3935.993
156L&G Jupiter Financial Opportunities1.302.468.3945.2012.211
157L&G Jupiter High Income1.302.4711.7936.1951.563
158L&G Jupiter Income1.302.3413.5537.7547.823
159L&G Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio1.303.1011.9228.0336.803
160L&G Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio1.303.2613.8428.8239.493
161L&G Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio1.303.266.1218.2328.302
162L&G Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Portfolio1.303.2515.5025.0733.601
163L&G Jupiter Undervalued Asset1.302.4613.1966.4367.832
164L&G Kames Ethical Corporate Bond1.301.727.9118.0028.833
165L&G Kames Ethical Equity1.302.287.3647.5373.991
166L&G Kames High Yield Bond1.302.032.0816.4733.233
167L&G Kames Sterling Corporate Bond1.301.796.8819.7931.023
168L&G Kames Strategic Bond1.301.922.2912.8921.091
169L&G Lazard Emerging Markets1.302.288.131.054.823
170L&G Lazard European Alpha1.302.199.1646.5538.843
171L&G Lazard Multi Cap UK Income1.301.8110.3145.5964.784
172L&G Lazard UK Alpha1.302.00-4.8419.2524.933
173L&G Legg Mason Japan Equity1.302.2615.67109.49161.333
174L&G Legg Mason US Equity1.302.2821.2760.8059.612
175L&G Legg Mason US Smaller Companies1.302.195.2327.1841.281
176L&G Liontrust First Income1.302.197.6937.4352.191
177L&G Liontrust UK Growth1.302.198.7329.7468.672
178L&G M&G American1.302.2418.3143.9150.971
179L&G M&G Asian1.301.8315.4220.6230.674
180L&G M&G Corporate Bond1.301.837.3816.2031.072
181L&G M&G Feeder of Property Portfolio1.302.2810.1116.9726.65n/a
182L&G M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income1.301.839.778.2422.691
183L&G M&G Global Basics1.302.176.314.9711.194
184L&G M&G Global Leaders1.302.248.6629.8130.171
185L&G M&G High Yield Bond1.301.831.5416.6127.193
186L&G M&G Managed Growth1.302.288.709.0711.661
187L&G M&G Optimal Income1.302.272.4514.8829.123
188L&G M&G Recovery1.302.01-4.046.9219.351
189L&G M&G Short Dated Corporate Bond1.301.991.443.492.461
190L&G M&G Strategic Corporate Bond1.302.396.0115.1229.212
191L&G M&G UK Select1.302.09-0.88-1.856.641
192L&G Managed1.301.308.7125.7131.982
193L&G Managed Bond1.301.306.0619.8728.571
194L&G Managed Income1.301.3010.1922.0434.142
195L&G Martin Currie IF Asia Pacific1.302.5814.0112.0022.502
196L&G Martin Currie IF UK Growth1.302.280.26-4.11-5.731
197L&G Martin Currie North American1.302.3520.0747.3054.452
198L&G Mixed Managed1.301.308.8621.8935.542
199L&G Money Builder Investec Guaranteed1.301.901.405.157.611
200L&G MultiManager Balanced1.302.609.8112.8015.881
201L&G MultiManager Growth1.302.6311.5512.5712.781
202L&G MultiManager Income1.302.548.3413.7618.361
203L&G Neptune Balanced1.302.0710.9620.6731.261
204L&G Neptune European Opportunities1.302.46-2.7330.8524.441
205L&G Neptune Global Alpha1.302.2221.4142.4451.314
206L&G Neptune Global Equity1.302.2818.8023.1625.431
207L&G Neptune Income1.302.2911.7928.1440.711
208L&G Neptune Japan Opportunities1.302.4127.1860.9538.415
209L&G Neptune Russia & Greater Russia1.302.43-15.88-37.35-39.073
210L&G Newton Asian Income1.302.2313.7123.7556.974
211L&G Newton Balanced1.302.009.5422.6726.042
212L&G Newton Corporate Bond1.301.797.8919.1830.192
213L&G Newton Global Equity1.302.1015.2940.6543.204
214L&G Newton Global Higher Income1.302.3012.3731.8749.892
215L&G Newton Higher Income1.301.9012.3138.2647.532
216L&G Newton International Bond1.301.796.981.415.312
217L&G Newton Managed1.302.0913.6841.7643.904
218L&G Newton UK Equity1.301.8812.6735.3543.381
219L&G North American1.301.3019.6647.9762.752
220L&G Old Mutual Corporate Bond1.301.937.8923.3734.093
221L&G Old Mutual Monthly Income Bond1.301.985.0130.3734.604
222L&G Old Mutual UK Mid Cap1.301.9810.5467.4194.443
223L&G Pacific1.301.800.424.44-1.361
224L&G Pacific Ex Japan Equity Index1.301.3010.2917.7422.333
225L&G Property1.301.3015.5327.0744.42n/a
226L&G Psigma Income1.302.479.2334.5048.252
227L&G Rathbone Global Opportunities1.302.4113.0036.5355.792
228L&G Rathbone Income1.302.0915.3255.2279.475
229L&G Royal London Corporate Bond1.301.599.3424.3537.793
230L&G Royal London Index Linked1.301.5915.2319.1840.423
231L&G Royal London UK Government Bond1.301.598.658.8022.551
232L&G Schroder Core UK Equity1.302.002.7029.3038.361
233L&G Schroder Dynamic Multi Asset1.302.749.0818.5722.002
234L&G Schroder European Alpha Plus1.302.283.0029.2027.911
235L&G Schroder European Opportunities1.302.094.5448.1235.634
236L&G Schroder Global Equity Income1.302.4019.0239.9658.253
237L&G Schroder Global Property Securities1.302.3624.0334.1949.882
238L&G Schroder Income1.302.1711.2051.7056.255
239L&G Schroder Income Maximiser1.302.2810.0044.5649.505
240L&G Schroder MM Diversity1.302.753.0315.2423.562
241L&G Schroder Multi Manager Diversity Tactical1.303.067.1426.1535.114
242L&G Schroder Multi Manager International1.302.8512.9040.8452.343
243L&G Schroder Multi Manager UK Growth1.302.803.0830.8345.494
244L&G Schroder Pacific1.302.360.63-11.30-5.363
245L&G Schroder Recovery1.302.196.3955.4766.664
246L&G Schroder Tokyo1.302.1025.3434.8240.212
247L&G Schroder UK Alpha Plus1.302.294.9237.0247.434
248L&G Schroder UK Equity1.302.286.7235.6250.464
249L&G Schroder UK Mid 2501.302.29-0.7160.9479.303
250L&G Schroder UK Smaller Companies1.302.290.9358.7197.304
251L&G Stan Life AAA Income1.301.687.8012.8022.591
252L&G Standard Life Corporate Bond1.301.698.0919.1829.401
253L&G Standard Life Global Real Estate1.302.107.6715.2622.452
254L&G Standard Life Higher Income1.301.672.2119.8129.764
255L&G Standard Life UK Equity High Income1.301.8114.5647.1754.584
256L&G Standard Life UK Gilt1.301.839.218.8021.381
257L&G Standard Life UK Opportunities1.302.003.6052.2941.331
258L&G Standard Life UK Smaller Companies1.302.00-2.6239.2981.401
259L&G SVM UK Opportunities1.302.394.4340.2260.225
260L&G SWIP European Real Estate1.302.3624.3662.4767.783
261L&G SWIP Multi Manager Diversity1.302.875.2914.1916.331
262L&G SWIP Multi Manager Select Boutiques1.303.4510.3828.7731.033
263L&G SWIP Property1.302.5013.3926.8533.10n/a
264L&G Threadneedle Equity & Bond1.302.008.7821.9330.373
265L&G Threadneedle European1.302.3610.1337.2836.433
266L&G Threadneedle Global Equity1.302.1011.1530.4841.563
267L&G Threadneedle Global Equity & Bond1.302.3910.5028.0237.003
268L&G Threadneedle Global Select1.301.9815.4835.3443.472
269L&G Threadneedle Strategic Bond1.301.882.6714.0423.322
270L&G Threadneedle UK Corporate Bond1.301.886.9917.5226.252
271L&G UBS US Equity1.302.0921.8549.5161.092
272L&G UK Active Opportunities1.301.800.0024.6322.811
273L&G UK Alpha1.302.00-6.0224.7547.231
274L&G UK Equity Index1.301.305.8027.1637.902
275L&G US Equity Index1.301.3019.2048.8566.282
276LGIM UK Smaller Companies1.301.80-0.4549.2697.642