To continue using FE Trustnet please choose an edition:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies on the website and how to delete cookies, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

I accept the FE Trustnet cookie policy

For more information Click here

Login

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
 
Poll

Following their poor performance this year, are you going to increase your exposure to small cap funds in 2015?

Yes
No

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Life Funds / Legal & General Assurance Soc

Portfolio Bond - Initial Charge

Fund overview
Funds available within this product280
Number of funds holdable at same time50
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Legal & General Assurance Soc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 84 respondent(s)
280 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific & Japan Equity1.302.752.1715.7929.023
2L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific Equity1.302.752.4113.5824.333
3L&G Aberdeen Emerging Markets Equity1.302.26-3.426.2219.124
4L&G Aberdeen MM Cautious Managed Portfolio1.302.840.4219.3326.272
5L&G Aberdeen MM Equity Managed Portfolio1.303.062.1228.4830.113
6L&G Aberdeen Multi Manager Multi Asset Distribution Portfolio1.303.152.0322.3728.673
7L&G Aberdeen MultiManager Constellation Portfolio1.303.073.3732.4034.782
8L&G Aberdeen Property Share1.302.0512.7282.3581.543
9L&G Allianz PIMCO Gilt Yield1.301.916.654.0617.643
10L&G Allianz PIMCO Sterling Total Return1.302.076.2921.1030.624
11L&G Allianz PIMCO UK Corporate Bond1.302.007.3819.7930.203
12L&G Allianz RCM BRIC Stars1.302.583.164.02-14.723
13L&G Artemis Capital1.302.39-1.1656.9765.152
14L&G Artemis European Growth1.302.36-2.7460.2035.933
15L&G Artemis Global Growth1.302.6613.3062.4878.254
16L&G Artemis High Income1.302.091.9931.1241.115
17L&G Artemis Income1.302.172.3536.4551.604
18L&G Artemis Strategic Bond1.301.942.5122.2029.323
19L&G Artemis UK Growth1.302.24-1.9539.8965.851
20L&G Artemis UK Smaller Companies1.302.19-4.8242.4875.543
21L&G Artemis UK Special Situations1.302.15-2.2838.9249.391
22L&G Aviva Investors Corporate Bond1.301.716.6020.0430.183
23L&G Aviva Investors European Property1.302.47-3.70-5.47-5.571
24L&G Aviva Investors Property1.302.1010.1518.4229.451
25L&G AXA Framlington Biotechnology1.302.5833.08144.26175.833
26L&G AXA Framlington Financial1.302.247.0458.7228.633
27L&G AXA Framlington Health1.302.2822.1473.9298.561
28L&G AXA Framlington Monthly Income1.302.284.4844.8457.925
29L&G AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities1.302.15-1.5832.0562.203
30L&G AXA Framlington UK Smaller Companies1.302.282.2170.78120.024
31L&G Baring Global Bond1.301.923.330.508.681
32L&G BlackRock Balanced Income Portfolio1.302.193.5523.4332.292
33L&G BlackRock Gold & General1.302.19-5.16-55.01-49.744
34L&G BlackRock UK1.302.28-1.6930.6329.741
35L&G BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha1.302.467.645.511.301
36L&G BlackRock UK Dynamic1.302.050.5219.6018.691
37L&G BlackRock UK Income1.301.985.8630.7240.921
38L&G BlackRock UK Smaller Companies1.302.05-5.6348.2186.582
39L&G BlackRock UK Special Situations1.302.28-5.8528.0853.431
40L&G BlackRock US Dynamic1.302.1910.8347.5258.591
41L&G Cash1.301.30-0.16-0.18-0.084
42L&G CF Noble UK Smaller Companies1.302.190.18-11.0015.661
43L&G CF Seneca Diversified Growth1.302.190.9126.0033.522
44L&G CF Seneca Diversified Income1.302.291.9522.5423.512
45L&G Distribution1.301.305.6924.7836.192
46L&G Distribution Growth1.301.305.1825.9735.782
47L&G Dynamic Bond1.301.801.1916.0218.931
48L&G Equity1.301.300.8930.2138.242
49L&G Ethical1.301.501.8947.7961.423
50L&G European1.301.303.0348.4333.052
51L&G F&C Lifestyle Balanced1.302.852.8726.8428.38n/a (sector not rated)
52L&G F&C Lifestyle Cautious1.302.853.2024.5327.02n/a (sector not rated)
53L&G F&C Lifestyle Defensive1.302.853.2123.1626.28n/a (sector not rated)
54L&G F&C Lifestyle Growth1.302.851.0024.8225.32n/a (sector not rated)
55L&G F&C MM Navigator Boutiques1.303.933.2934.0535.022
56L&G F&C MM Navigator Distribution1.303.792.8926.8332.944
57L&G F&C MM Navigator Moderate1.303.452.8323.9325.873
58L&G F&C MM Navigator Progressive1.303.642.0229.5728.523
59L&G F&C Stewardship Growth1.302.195.1754.1665.573
60L&G F&C Stewardship Income1.302.192.9646.2564.044
61L&G F&C Strategic Bond1.301.920.7018.6527.051
62L&G Fidelity American1.302.368.7040.2452.151
63L&G Fidelity European1.302.402.0447.9336.123
64L&G Fidelity European Opportunities1.302.33-3.0641.4719.081
65L&G Fidelity Global Property1.302.3121.5149.5365.514
66L&G Fidelity Moneybuilder Dividend1.301.944.3736.3157.965
67L&G Fidelity Multi Asset Open Strategic1.302.825.0020.9528.452
68L&G Fidelity MultiManager Growth Portfolio1.302.812.7321.4529.711
69L&G Fidelity South East Asia1.302.743.7420.7222.302
70L&G Fidelity UK Aggressive1.302.335.3433.8446.652
71L&G Fidelity WealthBuilder1.302.403.9937.3439.742
72L&G First State Asia Pacific Leaders1.302.1011.9230.0448.425
73L&G First State Asian Property Securities1.302.294.5638.6932.883
74L&G First State Global Emerging Markets Leaders1.302.190.9617.9934.735
75L&G First State Global Listed Infrastructure1.302.2612.0935.6850.585
76L&G First State Global Property Securities1.302.2415.4234.7159.913
77L&G First State Global Resources1.302.09-12.38-31.53-30.685
78L&G First State Greater China Growth1.302.281.8130.3740.455
79L&G First State Indian Subcontinent1.302.8635.6461.3372.155
80L&G First State Worldwide Leaders1.302.193.7736.1040.442
81L&G Fixed Interest1.301.308.497.5823.493
82L&G Franklin Mutual Shares1.302.288.3746.9365.443
83L&G Franklin UK Equity Income1.302.094.2338.3255.334
84L&G Franklin UK Opportunities1.302.195.1336.6047.322
85L&G GLG Technology Equity1.300.995.2935.1061.301
86L&G Global 100 Equity Index1.301.308.1934.3138.052
87L&G Global Macro Themes1.302.25-5.49-17.15-9.52n/a
88L&G Growth1.302.00-0.2725.8620.881
89L&G Henderson Asia Pacific Capital Growth1.302.193.4528.6621.942
90L&G Henderson Cautious Managed1.301.982.1325.5134.055
91L&G Henderson China Opportunities1.302.246.1831.5523.733
92L&G Henderson Emerging Markets Opportunities1.302.37-2.817.042.193
93L&G Henderson European Growth1.302.393.5746.6044.524
94L&G Henderson European Selected Opportunities1.302.103.2750.7836.035
95L&G Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly Income1.301.923.5512.8523.353
96L&G Henderson Global Equity Income1.302.296.6148.1861.934
97L&G Henderson Multi Manager Active1.303.011.8231.3825.652
98L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.303.222.0416.2420.572
99L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.302.680.002.04-2
100L&G Henderson Multi Manager Managed1.302.961.1926.4527.232
101L&G Henderson Preference & Bond1.301.884.8624.2629.442
102L&G Henderson Sterling Bond1.301.927.2516.6440.582
103L&G Henderson Strategic Bond1.301.924.6423.8726.672
104L&G Henderson UK & Irish Smaller Companies1.302.20-1.7848.2554.833
105L&G Henderson UK Alpha1.302.273.2428.4423.361
106L&G Henderson UK Property1.302.2711.3222.9835.711
107L&G Henderson US Growth1.302.179.7347.3751.841
108L&G High Income1.301.300.0716.5020.852
109L&G HSBC UK Growth & Income1.302.071.9735.4140.762
110L&G Ignis Argonaut European Income1.302.180.104.45-9.323
111L&G Ignis Cartesian UK Opportunities1.302.330.0726.7333.831
112L&G Ignis Corporate Bond1.301.726.9823.2037.433
113L&G Ignis High Income Bond1.301.953.8125.4435.383
114L&G Ignis Pacific Growth1.302.181.5415.8820.113
115L&G Ignis UK Property Feeder1.302.3411.4415.9434.23n/a
116L&G Index Linked Gilt1.301.3014.3617.6943.793
117L&G Insight Diversified Target Return1.302.700.098.04-1
118L&G Invesco Perpetual Asian1.302.265.0424.0931.214
119L&G Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond1.301.883.6523.7628.174
120L&G Invesco Perpetual Distribution1.302.172.7929.6240.205
121L&G Invesco Perpetual European Equity1.302.253.0363.3935.764
122L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Bond1.301.880.955.6112.163
123L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Equity1.302.18-0.9337.8941.513
124L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies1.302.181.3543.5855.912
125L&G Invesco Perpetual High Income1.302.176.7038.5265.985
126L&G Invesco Perpetual Income1.302.196.1638.2164.435
127L&G Invesco Perpetual Income & Growth1.302.192.8043.9164.105
128L&G Invesco Perpetual Managed Income1.302.533.0838.0040.144
129L&G Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus1.302.032.9229.1738.575
130L&G Invesco Perpetual UK Aggressive1.302.19-2.9176.0175.805
131L&G Invesco Perpetual UK Growth1.302.19-0.8362.4973.365
132L&G Investec American1.302.1011.8639.7633.031
133L&G Investec Cautious Managed1.301.90-1.5813.7623.451
134L&G Investec Diversified Income1.302.172.6313.4319.742
135L&G Investec Global Energy1.302.26-23.63-13.74-16.032
136L&G Investec Global Gold1.302.35-11.58-56.37-50.075
137L&G Investec Global Strategic Equity1.302.297.4654.2556.193
138L&G Investec Strategic Bond1.302.183.255.199.621
139L&G Investec UK Blue Chip1.302.0012.8554.6167.61n/a
140L&G Investec UK Smaller Companies1.302.17-2.2456.06101.444
141L&G Investec UK Special Situations1.301.89-1.7633.3741.694
142L&G Investec UK Total Return1.301.850.0515.3424.692
143L&G Japan Equity Index1.301.30-0.2121.6120.002
144L&G Japanese1.301.800.0020.6813.842
145L&G JOHCM UK Opportunities1.302.391.1930.8145.155
146L&G JPM Emerging Markets1.302.27-3.152.653.183
147L&G JPM Europe1.302.103.0557.1735.223
148L&G JPM Europe Smaller Companies1.302.58-3.7248.3134.131
149L&G JPM Japan1.302.072.8830.7738.741
150L&G JPM Natural Resources1.302.29-20.11-44.32-42.963
151L&G JPM UK Equity1.302.080.0937.7645.26n/a
152L&G JPM US1.302.2811.9553.0167.672
153L&G JPMorgan Cautious Managed1.302.159.5110.257.801
154L&G Jupiter Corporate Bond1.301.836.2815.9226.422
155L&G Jupiter Distribution1.302.004.1518.2729.455
156L&G Jupiter Ecology1.302.39-2.5931.6129.812
157L&G Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities1.302.58-33.87-24.87-38.771
158L&G Jupiter European Special Situations1.302.55-1.6540.6031.373
159L&G Jupiter Financial Opportunities1.302.460.2244.934.701
160L&G Jupiter High Income1.302.472.8930.2145.465
161L&G Jupiter Income1.302.341.8930.9241.203
162L&G Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio1.303.102.9623.5231.893
163L&G Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio1.303.262.8923.6435.433
164L&G Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio1.303.261.1217.0327.343
165L&G Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Portfolio1.303.252.5820.2329.581
166L&G Jupiter Undervalued Asset1.302.468.2470.4665.771
167L&G Kames Ethical Corporate Bond1.301.726.4617.0829.603
168L&G Kames Ethical Equity1.302.280.7950.6869.481
169L&G Kames High Yield Bond1.302.031.0020.1633.882
170L&G Kames Sterling Corporate Bond1.301.795.8021.2933.133
171L&G Kames Strategic Bond1.301.921.3816.6422.972
172L&G Lazard Emerging Markets1.302.28-7.124.196.304
173L&G Lazard European Alpha1.302.19-0.1348.3028.223
174L&G Lazard Multi Cap UK Income1.301.812.8246.0160.434
175L&G Lazard UK Alpha1.302.000.9237.2942.342
176L&G Legg Mason Japan Equity1.302.26-1.3970.22148.223
177L&G Legg Mason US Equity1.302.2815.3865.0265.652
178L&G Legg Mason US Smaller Companies1.302.190.8629.1344.641
179L&G Liontrust First Income1.302.191.0440.4650.063
180L&G Liontrust UK Growth1.302.19-0.4528.4267.334
181L&G M&G American1.302.247.9243.8253.201
182L&G M&G Asian1.301.832.2221.6330.914
183L&G M&G Corporate Bond1.301.836.6016.5330.924
184L&G M&G Feeder of Property Portfolio1.302.2811.1515.5632.362
185L&G M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income1.301.837.384.2619.501
186L&G M&G Global Basics1.302.17-1.832.5711.601
187L&G M&G Global Leaders1.302.24-2.1529.3728.352
188L&G M&G High Yield Bond1.301.830.1822.1327.942
189L&G M&G Managed Growth1.302.28-0.617.3410.521
190L&G M&G Optimal Income1.302.272.6219.7631.075
191L&G M&G Recovery1.302.01-8.6410.5616.911
192L&G M&G Short Dated Corporate Bond1.301.990.162.531.641
193L&G M&G Strategic Corporate Bond1.302.395.6116.3729.524
194L&G M&G UK Select1.302.09-1.429.7113.961
195L&G Managed1.301.304.5326.6633.132
196L&G Managed Bond1.301.304.7120.6028.152
197L&G Managed Income1.301.307.7822.3037.632
198L&G Martin Currie IF Asia Pacific1.302.58-1.4410.7920.163
199L&G Martin Currie IF Japan1.302.19-1.9520.9420.10n/a
200L&G Martin Currie IF UK Growth1.302.280.26-4.262.121
201L&G Martin Currie North American1.302.359.2944.5154.081
202L&G Mixed Managed1.301.305.7121.4433.844
203L&G Money Builder Investec Guaranteed1.301.90-1.775.677.021
204L&G MultiManager Balanced1.302.600.179.7513.401
205L&G MultiManager Growth1.302.630.399.0610.531
206L&G MultiManager Income1.302.540.9410.6615.891
207L&G Neptune Balanced1.302.07-0.1319.0226.751
208L&G Neptune European Opportunities1.302.46-7.3223.3013.352
209L&G Neptune Global Alpha1.302.2210.7240.1543.421
210L&G Neptune Global Equity1.302.281.9922.4221.961
211L&G Neptune Income1.302.29-1.2024.3430.471
212L&G Neptune Japan Opportunities1.302.415.1766.0233.544
213L&G Neptune Russia & Greater Russia1.302.43-49.35-44.09-47.243
214L&G Newton Asian Income1.302.235.3026.6559.095
215L&G Newton Balanced1.302.003.0117.9021.611
216L&G Newton Corporate Bond1.301.795.6919.8230.363
217L&G Newton Global Equity1.302.105.5541.3540.882
218L&G Newton Global Higher Income1.302.305.5230.7946.603
219L&G Newton Higher Income1.301.906.5633.1643.883
220L&G Newton International Bond1.301.793.13-4.287.612
221L&G Newton Managed1.302.096.5839.0442.084
222L&G Newton UK Equity1.301.884.5640.3538.371
223L&G North American1.301.3016.2752.8673.203
224L&G Old Mutual Corporate Bond1.301.935.8522.0937.864
225L&G Old Mutual Monthly Income Bond1.301.986.1234.9837.455
226L&G Old Mutual UK Mid Cap1.301.983.4369.6593.382
227L&G Pacific1.301.800.3914.5912.391
228L&G Pacific Ex Japan Equity Index1.301.301.4916.3425.923
229L&G Property1.301.3014.8722.6948.633
230L&G Psigma Income1.302.473.5829.1340.003
231L&G Rathbone Global Opportunities1.302.413.5336.7156.742
232L&G Rathbone Income1.302.095.7647.2070.685
233L&G Royal London Corporate Bond1.301.598.4224.3138.184
234L&G Royal London Index Linked1.301.5912.9314.3834.593
235L&G Royal London UK Government Bond1.301.597.795.3820.221
236L&G Schroder Core UK Equity1.302.00-6.9328.1532.922
237L&G Schroder Dynamic Multi Asset1.302.744.2015.5921.841
238L&G Schroder European Alpha Plus1.302.28-9.8028.5919.512
239L&G Schroder European Opportunities1.302.09-0.8352.1527.734
240L&G Schroder Global Equity Income1.302.409.5242.1349.043
241L&G Schroder Global Property Securities1.302.3612.8036.9547.683
242L&G Schroder Income1.302.172.2856.0451.595
243L&G Schroder Income Maximiser1.302.281.3453.3046.774
244L&G Schroder MM Diversity1.302.75-0.1416.2922.734
245L&G Schroder Multi Manager Diversity Tactical1.303.060.7727.8632.535
246L&G Schroder Multi Manager International1.302.853.5437.8650.514
247L&G Schroder Multi Manager UK Growth1.302.80-1.5932.9442.444
248L&G Schroder Pacific1.302.360.64-11.822.024
249L&G Schroder Recovery1.302.19-0.5174.3466.834
250L&G Schroder Tokyo1.302.102.2524.8735.613
251L&G Schroder UK Alpha Plus1.302.29-3.2738.7448.223
252L&G Schroder UK Equity1.302.280.4739.3451.333
253L&G Schroder UK Mid 2501.302.29-5.1876.2379.893
254L&G Schroder UK Smaller Companies1.302.29-4.5855.2990.285
255L&G Stan Life AAA Income1.301.687.3910.5820.841
256L&G Standard Life Corporate Bond1.301.696.5919.7428.162
257L&G Standard Life Global Real Estate1.302.108.4918.2625.843
258L&G Standard Life Higher Income1.301.671.8428.3931.472
259L&G Standard Life UK Equity High Income1.301.814.1347.5649.293
260L&G Standard Life UK Gilt1.301.838.464.7518.881
261L&G Standard Life UK Opportunities1.302.00-1.9665.7932.171
262L&G Standard Life UK Smaller Companies1.302.00-7.6741.5279.351
263L&G SVM UK Opportunities1.302.39-2.9344.7453.983
264L&G SWIP European Real Estate1.302.3614.4061.2753.614
265L&G SWIP Multi Manager Diversity1.302.872.1813.4114.721
266L&G SWIP Multi Manager Select Boutiques1.303.452.6327.8927.322
267L&G SWIP Property1.302.5013.2520.6133.341
268L&G Threadneedle Equity & Bond1.302.002.7420.3828.243
269L&G Threadneedle European1.302.36-0.6442.2828.822
270L&G Threadneedle Global Equity1.302.102.4230.2039.902
271L&G Threadneedle Global Equity & Bond1.302.392.5226.8434.523
272L&G Threadneedle Global Select1.301.983.9836.4740.712
273L&G Threadneedle Strategic Bond1.301.882.0117.7325.391
274L&G Threadneedle UK Corporate Bond1.301.885.5718.3526.262
275L&G UBS US Equity1.302.0911.7951.1461.182
276L&G UK Active Opportunities1.301.80-3.9026.6724.821
277L&G UK Alpha1.302.001.2134.6455.351
278L&G UK Equity Index1.301.301.0528.4838.952
279L&G US Equity Index1.301.3016.6455.3678.162
280LGIM UK Smaller Companies1.301.80-3.1056.0997.092