Trustnet

 

To continue using FE Trustnet please choose an edition:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies on the website and how to delete cookies, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

I accept the FE Trustnet cookie policy

For more information Click here

Login

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Life Funds / Legal & General Assurance Soc

Portfolio Bond - Initial Charge

Fund overview
Funds available within this product168
Number of funds holdable at same time50
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Legal & General Assurance Soc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 84 respondent(s)
168 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific Equity1.302.7513.1316.6424.812
2L&G Aberdeen Emerging Markets Equity1.302.2611.6411.0521.752
3L&G Aberdeen MM Cautious Managed Portfolio1.302.846.3621.4026.343
4L&G Aberdeen Property1.302.5013.1627.5631.76n/a
5L&G Allianz PIMCO Gilt Yield1.301.917.455.6819.882
6L&G Allianz RCM BRIC Stars1.302.5832.4216.96-3.423
7L&G Artemis European Growth1.302.3612.2571.1346.864
8L&G Artemis High Income1.302.093.2931.3837.935
9L&G Artemis Income1.302.1710.8939.9051.924
10L&G Artemis Strategic Bond1.301.942.8918.7325.904
11L&G Artemis UK Growth1.302.246.4442.6063.421
12L&G Artemis UK Special Situations1.302.152.6034.6845.091
13L&G Aviva Investors European Property1.302.47-7.22-11.34-9.291
14L&G Aviva Investors Property1.302.109.5720.6621.88n/a
15L&G AXA Framlington Biotechnology1.302.5867.23157.45193.713
16L&G AXA Framlington Health1.302.2840.4685.69105.173
17L&G AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities1.302.159.8733.1362.943
18L&G BlackRock Gold & General1.302.19-3.05-46.24-47.005
19L&G BlackRock UK1.302.289.4034.1329.752
20L&G BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha1.302.4612.176.732.471
21L&G BlackRock UK Dynamic1.302.05-1.466.345.522
22L&G BlackRock UK Income1.301.9817.8839.1142.862
23L&G BlackRock UK Special Situations1.302.285.2029.5549.201
24L&G Cash1.301.30-0.29-0.47-0.164
25L&G CF Noble UK Smaller Companies1.302.190.18-10.572.482
26L&G Distribution1.301.309.1626.8834.113
27L&G Distribution Growth1.301.309.9928.1433.943
28L&G Dynamic Bond1.301.801.5912.9415.641
29L&G Equity1.301.308.3131.7736.672
30L&G Ethical1.301.5011.5949.5057.233
31L&G European1.301.308.2249.7837.193
32L&G F&C Lifestyle Defensive1.302.858.9124.8727.085
33L&G F&C MM Navigator Distribution1.303.797.8628.8633.735
34L&G F&C MM Navigator Moderate1.303.458.9926.5627.735
35L&G F&C Responsible UK Equity Income1.302.1913.7747.5967.194
36L&G Fidelity American1.302.3621.4646.4352.391
37L&G Fidelity European1.302.4012.6246.3339.733
38L&G Fidelity South East Asia1.302.7426.4628.7830.783
39L&G Fidelity WealthBuilder1.302.4018.4240.6240.895
40L&G First State Asia Pacific Leaders1.302.1025.7138.3852.335
41L&G First State Global Emerging Markets Leaders1.302.1912.5821.4237.785
42L&G First State Global Listed Infrastructure1.302.2616.9145.0355.485
43L&G First State Global Resources1.302.09-9.63-27.34-32.965
44L&G First State Greater China Growth1.302.2828.6046.7056.204
45L&G First State Indian Subcontinent1.302.8651.2269.1275.365
46L&G Fixed Interest1.301.309.4210.3327.093
47L&G GLG Technology Equity1.300.9925.8332.5364.901
48L&G Global 100 Equity Index1.301.3012.9636.1535.442
49L&G Growth1.302.008.7924.5919.331
50L&G Henderson Cautious Managed1.301.986.4127.6533.995
51L&G Henderson China Opportunities1.302.2435.7552.5439.014
52L&G Henderson European Growth1.302.3913.9549.6446.453
53L&G Henderson European Selected Opportunities1.302.1012.1257.1847.954
54L&G Henderson Multi Manager Active1.303.0116.3843.3531.233
55L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.302.680.001.522.783
56L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.303.2210.0723.3823.643
57L&G Henderson Multi Manager Managed1.302.9612.5535.5431.253
58L&G Henderson Preference & Bond1.301.885.1022.2724.764
59L&G Henderson Sterling Bond1.301.927.0517.0530.191
60L&G Henderson Strategic Bond1.301.925.0821.8123.714
61L&G Henderson UK Property1.302.2710.6926.8230.11n/a
62L&G High Income1.301.302.1217.6720.311
63L&G Ignis Argonaut European Income1.302.180.10-2.03-13.122
64L&G Ignis UK Property Feeder1.302.3411.1118.0728.05n/a
65L&G Index Linked Gilt1.301.3014.8820.2349.583
66L&G Insight Diversified Target Return1.302.700.096.123.475
67L&G Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond1.301.883.8419.8125.964
68L&G Invesco Perpetual Distribution1.302.175.6026.8637.115
69L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Bond1.301.884.126.1711.282
70L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies1.302.1815.8546.2654.744
71L&G Invesco Perpetual High Income1.302.1715.8146.1371.055
72L&G Invesco Perpetual Income1.302.1915.4746.0869.755
73L&G Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus1.302.034.9925.1832.855
74L&G Investec Cautious Managed1.301.904.8815.8124.731
75L&G Investec Global Energy1.302.26-6.772.51-4.541
76L&G Investec Global Strategic Equity1.302.2920.6855.5257.394
77L&G Investec UK Smaller Companies1.302.17-4.7444.0493.583
78L&G Investec UK Special Situations1.301.896.4136.0946.543
79L&G Japan Equity Index1.301.3025.2936.7426.682
80L&G Japanese1.301.800.0015.123.631
81L&G JPM Emerging Markets1.302.2713.788.356.642
82L&G JPM Natural Resources1.302.29-16.99-42.90-47.151
83L&G JPM UK Equity1.302.080.0926.4530.202
84L&G JPM US1.302.2824.7253.9563.753
85L&G Jupiter Distribution1.302.007.9821.2431.004
86L&G Jupiter Ecology1.302.399.9836.9734.401
87L&G Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities1.302.581.05-17.54-36.865
88L&G Jupiter European Special Situations1.302.558.8540.3335.593
89L&G Jupiter Financial Opportunities1.302.4615.3949.0211.791
90L&G Jupiter High Income1.302.4713.8239.7150.213
91L&G Jupiter Income1.302.3413.9341.1044.413
92L&G Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio1.303.1014.3530.0636.473
93L&G Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio1.303.2616.9431.6339.153
94L&G Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio1.303.267.4219.5128.542
95L&G Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Portfolio1.303.2519.0928.3633.801
96L&G Kames Ethical Corporate Bond1.301.727.5117.5428.503
97L&G Kames Ethical Equity1.302.2811.0949.4970.051
98L&G Kames High Yield Bond1.302.032.5518.2231.743
99L&G Kames Sterling Corporate Bond1.301.796.1519.5829.113
100L&G Kames Strategic Bond1.301.922.0613.5919.751
101L&G Lazard Emerging Markets1.302.288.506.417.033
102L&G Lazard UK Alpha1.302.00-2.6921.3222.813
103L&G Legg Mason US Smaller Companies1.302.199.5731.3239.301
104L&G Liontrust UK Growth1.302.1911.0432.4468.382
105L&G M&G American1.302.2421.7746.1650.071
106L&G M&G Corporate Bond1.301.837.0816.2330.812
107L&G M&G Feeder of Property Portfolio1.302.289.6917.5226.04n/a
108L&G M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income1.301.838.806.7422.591
109L&G M&G Global Basics1.302.178.396.2910.164
110L&G M&G High Yield Bond1.301.832.1119.1126.963
111L&G M&G Managed Growth1.302.2810.0611.5711.581
112L&G M&G Optimal Income1.302.272.0515.8727.943
113L&G M&G Recovery1.302.01-0.5410.0419.201
114L&G M&G Strategic Corporate Bond1.302.395.3115.0828.432
115L&G M&G UK Select1.302.09-0.75-0.154.771
116L&G Managed1.301.3010.5928.3732.392
117L&G Managed Bond1.301.305.8920.5528.191
118L&G Managed Income1.301.308.5420.5031.752
119L&G Martin Currie IF UK Growth1.302.280.26-4.08-7.481
120L&G Mixed Managed1.301.309.7523.4935.252
121L&G Money Builder Investec Guaranteed1.301.902.406.696.971
122L&G MultiManager Balanced1.302.6012.4016.6716.431
123L&G MultiManager Growth1.302.6314.3416.4713.331
124L&G MultiManager Income1.302.549.9116.5219.051
125L&G Neptune Balanced1.302.0713.6722.6231.901
126L&G Neptune Global Equity1.302.2822.0023.9624.261
127L&G Neptune Income1.302.2912.9228.4437.931
128L&G Neptune Russia & Greater Russia1.302.432.04-25.43-32.773
129L&G Newton Asian Income1.302.2312.2924.6356.014
130L&G Newton Global Equity1.302.1018.3345.4444.794
131L&G Newton Global Income1.302.3013.5434.6751.192
132L&G Newton International Bond1.301.797.240.036.242
133L&G Newton Multi Asset Balanced1.302.0011.0324.5826.082
134L&G Newton Multi Asset Growth1.302.0916.2043.9943.264
135L&G Newton UK Equity1.301.8816.7337.1442.451
136L&G Newton UK Income1.301.9013.5140.6244.732
137L&G North American1.301.3022.3150.7164.222
138L&G Old Mutual Corporate Bond1.301.935.7123.9931.723
139L&G Old Mutual UK Mid Cap1.301.9815.7666.6089.793
140L&G Pacific1.301.80-2.485.21-1.521
141L&G Pacific Ex Japan Equity Index1.301.3010.1521.6024.713
142L&G Property1.301.3016.2528.8845.25n/a
143L&G Rathbone Income1.302.0916.3957.5274.215
144L&G Royal London Corporate Bond1.301.598.4023.6036.623
145L&G Schroder European Alpha Plus1.302.286.9934.3128.501
146L&G Schroder European Opportunities1.302.097.0157.0035.664
147L&G Schroder Global Property Securities1.302.3619.7732.5146.092
148L&G Schroder Income1.302.1713.5159.7154.005
149L&G Schroder Income Maximiser1.302.2812.0252.4148.025
150L&G Schroder MM Diversity1.302.754.2917.1823.182
151L&G Schroder Multi Manager Diversity Tactical1.303.067.5827.5932.904
152L&G Schroder Pacific1.302.360.63-11.20-6.993
153L&G Schroder Recovery1.302.197.0559.1759.784
154L&G Schroder Tokyo1.302.1027.1538.7738.602
155L&G Schroder UK Alpha Plus1.302.297.2840.7845.814
156L&G Schroder UK Mid 2501.302.293.7066.2076.383
157L&G Schroder UK Smaller Companies1.302.293.4355.7694.644
158L&G Standard Life UK Equity High Income1.301.8116.8052.4251.014
159L&G Standard Life UK Smaller Companies1.302.003.8139.9279.541
160L&G Threadneedle Equity & Bond1.302.009.8623.2630.013
161L&G Threadneedle Global Equity1.302.1013.8832.9441.093
162L&G Threadneedle Global Equity & Bond1.302.3912.5130.0236.343
163L&G Threadneedle Global Select1.301.9819.7239.0243.932
164L&G UK Alpha1.302.00-4.6624.7341.911
165L&G UK Equity Index1.301.308.2031.7237.262
166L&G UK Special Situations1.301.804.6728.8022.961
167L&G US Equity Index1.301.3021.7351.8067.632
168LGIM UK Smaller Companies1.301.801.9950.6293.242