To continue using FE Trustnet please choose an edition:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies on the website and how to delete cookies, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

I accept the FE Trustnet cookie policy

For more information Click here

Login

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
 
Poll

What is the best asset class to protect investors from equity risk?

Bonds
Absolute return strategies
Property
Commodities

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Life Funds / Legal & General Assurance Soc

Portfolio Bond - Initial Charge

Fund overview
Funds available within this product280
Number of funds holdable at same time50
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Legal & General Assurance Soc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 84 respondent(s)
280 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific & Japan Equity1.302.751.6520.0237.813
2L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific Equity1.302.752.3817.4231.963
3L&G Aberdeen Emerging Markets Equity1.302.260.7713.1331.124
4L&G Aberdeen MM Cautious Managed Portfolio1.302.841.6521.1628.762
5L&G Aberdeen MM Equity Managed Portfolio1.303.063.7132.3134.523
6L&G Aberdeen Multi Manager Multi Asset Distribution Portfolio1.303.152.8524.3331.283
7L&G Aberdeen MultiManager Constellation Portfolio1.303.074.5535.6240.032
8L&G Aberdeen Property Share1.302.0512.6074.9371.253
9L&G Allianz PIMCO Gilt Yield1.301.913.842.1413.543
10L&G Allianz PIMCO Sterling Total Return1.302.075.2219.2929.124
11L&G Allianz PIMCO UK Corporate Bond1.302.006.3417.7528.153
12L&G Allianz RCM BRIC Stars1.302.5810.869.26-5.022
13L&G Artemis Capital1.302.392.9958.4764.472
14L&G Artemis European Growth1.302.361.6361.1544.443
15L&G Artemis Global Growth1.302.6615.3766.1290.034
16L&G Artemis High Income1.302.096.0632.6944.535
17L&G Artemis Income1.302.174.2740.4257.644
18L&G Artemis Strategic Bond1.301.942.8521.5030.062
19L&G Artemis UK Growth1.302.240.6941.1563.161
20L&G Artemis UK Smaller Companies1.302.19-2.8338.7175.383
21L&G Artemis UK Special Situations1.302.152.7241.2952.921
22L&G Aviva Investors Corporate Bond1.301.714.8518.2328.633
23L&G Aviva Investors European Property1.302.47-2.82-7.02-6.411
24L&G Aviva Investors Property1.302.1010.4717.0631.731
25L&G AXA Framlington Biotechnology1.302.5834.74161.91172.305
26L&G AXA Framlington Financial1.302.249.9066.0631.762
27L&G AXA Framlington Health1.302.2822.8679.06107.822
28L&G AXA Framlington Monthly Income1.302.288.2748.5860.345
29L&G AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities1.302.151.0334.8863.203
30L&G AXA Framlington UK Smaller Companies1.302.283.7265.84107.774
31L&G Baring Global Bond1.301.922.620.849.302
32L&G BlackRock Balanced Income Portfolio1.302.194.8526.7836.042
33L&G BlackRock Gold & General1.302.19-6.56-54.06-46.074
34L&G BlackRock UK1.302.282.0934.3031.251
35L&G BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha1.302.467.852.94-0.881
36L&G BlackRock UK Dynamic1.302.050.5218.4616.651
37L&G BlackRock UK Income1.301.987.6334.0842.491
38L&G BlackRock UK Smaller Companies1.302.05-2.8643.6480.672
39L&G BlackRock UK Special Situations1.302.28-4.1728.5351.591
40L&G BlackRock US Dynamic1.302.1913.2552.8567.911
41L&G Cash1.301.30-0.20-0.18-0.084
42L&G CF Noble UK Smaller Companies1.302.19-0.53-11.1216.491
43L&G CF Seneca Diversified Growth1.302.192.7827.1637.462
44L&G CF Seneca Diversified Income1.302.293.0223.9826.752
45L&G Distribution1.301.306.1626.6238.062
46L&G Distribution Growth1.301.306.1229.1738.642
47L&G Dynamic Bond1.301.802.5016.8921.231
48L&G Equity1.301.302.9037.6243.042
49L&G Ethical1.301.503.0852.8662.053
50L&G European1.301.304.2450.6735.242
51L&G F&C Lifestyle Balanced1.302.853.8829.0731.87n/a (sector not rated)
52L&G F&C Lifestyle Cautious1.302.853.8026.1629.16n/a (sector not rated)
53L&G F&C Lifestyle Defensive1.302.853.8724.1927.56n/a (sector not rated)
54L&G F&C Lifestyle Growth1.302.852.2227.8629.37n/a (sector not rated)
55L&G F&C MM Navigator Boutiques1.303.934.3335.6337.442
56L&G F&C MM Navigator Distribution1.303.794.3829.3635.684
57L&G F&C MM Navigator Moderate1.303.453.5524.8926.443
58L&G F&C MM Navigator Progressive1.303.643.7931.5130.733
59L&G F&C Stewardship Growth1.302.197.7656.5266.443
60L&G F&C Stewardship Income1.302.193.9646.4264.064
61L&G F&C Strategic Bond1.301.924.4518.8228.231
62L&G Fidelity American1.302.3611.4844.6760.631
63L&G Fidelity European1.302.404.0348.5339.803
64L&G Fidelity European Opportunities1.302.33-0.0941.4224.231
65L&G Fidelity Global Property1.302.3115.6649.9769.604
66L&G Fidelity Moneybuilder Dividend1.301.947.1041.3666.005
67L&G Fidelity Multi Asset Open Strategic1.302.825.9222.4130.562
68L&G Fidelity MultiManager Growth Portfolio1.302.814.5024.5134.372
69L&G Fidelity South East Asia1.302.744.7322.2527.162
70L&G Fidelity UK Aggressive1.302.335.3235.6146.712
71L&G Fidelity WealthBuilder1.302.405.3739.7645.392
72L&G First State Asia Pacific Leaders1.302.1012.8833.5455.645
73L&G First State Asian Property Securities1.302.290.4841.8141.913
74L&G First State Global Emerging Markets Leaders1.302.195.1725.8348.505
75L&G First State Global Listed Infrastructure1.302.2612.4240.0158.375
76L&G First State Global Property Securities1.302.2412.5436.9964.434
77L&G First State Global Resources1.302.09-4.36-25.36-19.915
78L&G First State Greater China Growth1.302.283.2432.7647.144
79L&G First State Indian Subcontinent1.302.8646.0263.2593.655
80L&G First State Worldwide Leaders1.302.194.3639.3945.882
81L&G Fixed Interest1.301.306.305.5920.233
82L&G Franklin Mutual Shares1.302.2811.0454.6074.203
83L&G Franklin UK Equity Income1.302.096.2642.5160.554
84L&G Franklin UK Opportunities1.302.197.1640.2849.462
85L&G GLG Technology Equity1.300.998.5032.0866.501
86L&G Global 100 Equity Index1.301.308.6041.7242.872
87L&G Global Macro Themes1.302.25-5.39-17.35-7.18n/a
88L&G Growth1.302.000.8029.7924.411
89L&G Henderson Asia Pacific Capital Growth1.302.194.1929.1026.832
90L&G Henderson Cautious Managed1.301.983.0127.0436.055
91L&G Henderson China Opportunities1.302.245.4527.0424.083
92L&G Henderson Emerging Markets Opportunities1.302.374.4312.2713.183
93L&G Henderson European Growth1.302.393.4345.5948.184
94L&G Henderson European Selected Opportunities1.302.104.7351.3139.994
95L&G Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly Income1.301.928.4912.4726.523
96L&G Henderson Global Equity Income1.302.297.9051.7267.794
97L&G Henderson Multi Manager Active1.303.015.9036.1331.352
98L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.302.680.002.13-2
99L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.303.224.3019.4824.452
100L&G Henderson Multi Manager Managed1.302.965.0531.1532.662
101L&G Henderson Preference & Bond1.301.885.1023.5330.462
102L&G Henderson Sterling Bond1.301.925.4016.1938.513
103L&G Henderson Strategic Bond1.301.924.7022.9027.382
104L&G Henderson UK & Irish Smaller Companies1.302.20-0.0245.4449.583
105L&G Henderson UK Alpha1.302.275.6927.6221.341
106L&G Henderson UK Property1.302.2711.3821.6637.681
107L&G Henderson US Growth1.302.1714.2050.7458.061
108L&G High Income1.301.304.5919.7627.342
109L&G HSBC UK Growth & Income1.302.073.6238.0742.912
110L&G Ignis Argonaut European Income1.302.180.102.31-10.133
111L&G Ignis Cartesian UK Opportunities1.302.330.0726.9231.581
112L&G Ignis Corporate Bond1.301.727.7722.1438.384
113L&G Ignis High Income Bond1.301.954.6725.7137.473
114L&G Ignis Pacific Growth1.302.182.9120.7727.223
115L&G Ignis UK Property Feeder1.302.3411.9516.0436.703
116L&G Index Linked Gilt1.301.3010.9915.5039.413
117L&G Insight Diversified Target Return1.302.700.097.51-1
118L&G Invesco Perpetual Asian1.302.266.4927.6437.753
119L&G Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond1.301.883.3522.8227.893
120L&G Invesco Perpetual Distribution1.302.173.9930.3143.125
121L&G Invesco Perpetual European Equity1.302.256.3367.1943.734
122L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Bond1.301.881.417.2315.023
123L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Equity1.302.182.5443.5452.204
124L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies1.302.184.0244.0764.903
125L&G Invesco Perpetual High Income1.302.179.1544.1173.375
126L&G Invesco Perpetual Income1.302.198.6943.6271.665
127L&G Invesco Perpetual Income & Growth1.302.195.7647.9069.045
128L&G Invesco Perpetual Managed Income1.302.535.3041.5446.504
129L&G Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus1.302.033.8528.7741.285
130L&G Invesco Perpetual UK Aggressive1.302.190.2574.0683.075
131L&G Invesco Perpetual UK Growth1.302.191.9865.7678.935
132L&G Investec American1.302.1012.3841.1040.241
133L&G Investec Cautious Managed1.301.90-1.1414.8324.421
134L&G Investec Diversified Income1.302.173.5714.3521.252
135L&G Investec Global Energy1.302.26-9.490.473.772
136L&G Investec Global Gold1.302.35-10.66-55.05-45.814
137L&G Investec Global Strategic Equity1.302.2910.2959.5664.644
138L&G Investec Strategic Bond1.302.183.764.489.371
139L&G Investec UK Blue Chip1.302.0012.0054.3865.99n/a
140L&G Investec UK Smaller Companies1.302.171.8257.6895.624
141L&G Investec UK Special Situations1.301.890.3438.3645.744
142L&G Investec UK Total Return1.301.85-0.1814.7924.681
143L&G Japan Equity Index1.301.30-0.7324.4630.152
144L&G Japanese1.301.800.0021.0122.742
145L&G JOHCM UK Opportunities1.302.393.0733.7950.195
146L&G JPM Emerging Markets1.302.273.1111.5816.703
147L&G JPM Europe1.302.105.0757.4539.913
148L&G JPM Europe Smaller Companies1.302.58-3.6538.8834.451
149L&G JPM Japan1.302.07-1.5928.0256.931
150L&G JPM Natural Resources1.302.29-12.03-38.49-34.503
151L&G JPM UK Equity1.302.080.0936.5342.19n/a
152L&G JPM US1.302.2814.9359.7277.362
153L&G JPMorgan Cautious Managed1.302.1510.297.738.001
154L&G Jupiter Corporate Bond1.301.835.2314.8225.002
155L&G Jupiter Distribution1.302.003.6318.1428.935
156L&G Jupiter Ecology1.302.391.0137.4939.102
157L&G Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities1.302.58-20.09-13.25-21.322
158L&G Jupiter European Special Situations1.302.55-0.8839.1735.003
159L&G Jupiter Financial Opportunities1.302.464.1050.075.311
160L&G Jupiter High Income1.302.474.4033.8148.365
161L&G Jupiter Income1.302.346.0136.7846.883
162L&G Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio1.303.104.2325.5735.783
163L&G Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio1.303.264.7725.7940.073
164L&G Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio1.303.262.1319.1531.073
165L&G Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Portfolio1.303.254.6922.7035.361
166L&G Jupiter Undervalued Asset1.302.4610.0266.5166.191
167L&G Kames Ethical Corporate Bond1.301.724.9115.6827.523
168L&G Kames Ethical Equity1.302.282.8849.0466.531
169L&G Kames High Yield Bond1.302.033.1721.6540.662
170L&G Kames Sterling Corporate Bond1.301.794.3919.9332.043
171L&G Kames Strategic Bond1.301.922.3516.8324.762
172L&G Lazard Emerging Markets1.302.281.8613.4522.654
173L&G Lazard European Alpha1.302.192.5849.7733.663
174L&G Lazard Multi Cap UK Income1.301.815.1750.5165.114
175L&G Lazard UK Alpha1.302.002.2140.7843.662
176L&G Legg Mason Japan Equity1.302.26-5.4370.43167.634
177L&G Legg Mason US Equity1.302.2821.8078.7380.673
178L&G Legg Mason US Smaller Companies1.302.195.0533.3656.071
179L&G Liontrust First Income1.302.195.4143.0356.734
180L&G Liontrust UK Growth1.302.193.2832.6573.244
181L&G M&G American1.302.2410.8650.2361.751
182L&G M&G Asian1.301.834.0225.2935.774
183L&G M&G Corporate Bond1.301.835.2215.4028.514
184L&G M&G Feeder of Property Portfolio1.302.2811.2115.0134.483
185L&G M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income1.301.834.331.8215.371
186L&G M&G Global Basics1.302.17-1.103.7917.151
187L&G M&G Global Leaders1.302.241.0535.6836.772
188L&G M&G High Yield Bond1.301.832.4123.1531.152
189L&G M&G Managed Growth1.302.281.428.5917.001
190L&G M&G Optimal Income1.302.273.4420.6132.595
191L&G M&G Recovery1.302.01-4.6714.0921.721
192L&G M&G Short Dated Corporate Bond1.301.991.013.041.771
193L&G M&G Strategic Corporate Bond1.302.394.7615.8028.934
194L&G M&G UK Select1.302.09-1.719.1612.921
195L&G Managed1.301.305.4629.9535.592
196L&G Managed Bond1.301.305.5421.1629.602
197L&G Managed Income1.301.306.3319.8432.422
198L&G Martin Currie IF Asia Pacific1.302.58-1.5014.3125.193
199L&G Martin Currie IF Japan1.302.19-6.1423.3329.84n/a
200L&G Martin Currie IF UK Growth1.302.28-0.11-4.300.291
201L&G Martin Currie North American1.302.3512.8949.8464.441
202L&G Mixed Managed1.301.305.9223.7534.875
203L&G Money Builder Investec Guaranteed1.301.90-1.296.647.901
204L&G MultiManager Balanced1.302.601.8012.3218.651
205L&G MultiManager Growth1.302.632.0111.1415.671
206L&G MultiManager Income1.302.542.5613.4320.981
207L&G Neptune Balanced1.302.072.6221.6531.931
208L&G Neptune European Opportunities1.302.46-4.3122.1716.832
209L&G Neptune Global Alpha1.302.2216.4240.5951.331
210L&G Neptune Global Equity1.302.286.0523.5828.611
211L&G Neptune Income1.302.291.6628.5537.381
212L&G Neptune Japan Opportunities1.302.416.6469.1044.624
213L&G Neptune Russia & Greater Russia1.302.43-25.32-23.68-21.823
214L&G Newton Asian Income1.302.235.0229.9671.125
215L&G Newton Balanced1.302.003.4819.2825.891
216L&G Newton Corporate Bond1.301.794.5317.7228.703
217L&G Newton Global Equity1.302.106.9244.7550.132
218L&G Newton Global Higher Income1.302.307.0835.4556.372
219L&G Newton Higher Income1.301.908.1937.3249.673
220L&G Newton International Bond1.301.791.73-4.248.002
221L&G Newton Managed1.302.097.9339.7446.334
222L&G Newton UK Equity1.301.884.7839.2341.211
223L&G North American1.301.3015.1958.2978.663
224L&G Old Mutual Corporate Bond1.301.934.8522.9736.685
225L&G Old Mutual Monthly Income Bond1.301.9811.0535.6539.365
226L&G Old Mutual UK Mid Cap1.301.986.8765.4482.572
227L&G Pacific1.301.80-2.7214.1812.681
228L&G Pacific Ex Japan Equity Index1.301.302.7522.5332.743
229L&G Property1.301.3014.9721.6050.214
230L&G Psigma Income1.302.474.9133.0944.543
231L&G Rathbone Global Opportunities1.302.417.9038.9463.472
232L&G Rathbone Income1.302.097.5149.7374.785
233L&G Royal London Corporate Bond1.301.596.8222.4936.694
234L&G Royal London Index Linked1.301.597.9911.4229.193
235L&G Royal London UK Government Bond1.301.596.003.8116.821
236L&G Schroder Core UK Equity1.302.00-2.8534.6838.472
237L&G Schroder Dynamic Multi Asset1.302.744.6816.5723.731
238L&G Schroder European Alpha Plus1.302.28-7.8529.2624.252
239L&G Schroder European Opportunities1.302.090.5550.4630.414
240L&G Schroder Global Equity Income1.302.408.9645.5254.283
241L&G Schroder Global Property Securities1.302.368.5536.9454.633
242L&G Schroder Income1.302.175.1159.6054.965
243L&G Schroder Income Maximiser1.302.284.5156.0149.794
244L&G Schroder MM Diversity1.302.75-0.1517.1524.154
245L&G Schroder Multi Manager Diversity Tactical1.303.061.0428.5234.775
246L&G Schroder Multi Manager International1.302.854.4241.2956.994
247L&G Schroder Multi Manager UK Growth1.302.801.1637.3946.974
248L&G Schroder Pacific1.302.36-0.50-12.062.894
249L&G Schroder Recovery1.302.192.2470.6664.594
250L&G Schroder Tokyo1.302.100.3628.6045.923
251L&G Schroder UK Alpha Plus1.302.291.9241.8951.611
252L&G Schroder UK Equity1.302.284.5142.6454.633
253L&G Schroder UK Mid 2501.302.29-0.2475.7279.813
254L&G Schroder UK Smaller Companies1.302.29-4.3846.8582.785
255L&G Stan Life AAA Income1.301.685.368.5117.971
256L&G Standard Life Corporate Bond1.301.694.2217.3826.122
257L&G Standard Life Global Real Estate1.302.109.2319.2328.593
258L&G Standard Life Higher Income1.301.672.7526.4832.852
259L&G Standard Life UK Equity High Income1.301.816.3747.5850.693
260L&G Standard Life UK Gilt1.301.835.092.0214.451
261L&G Standard Life UK Opportunities1.302.00-0.6262.0428.131
262L&G Standard Life UK Smaller Companies1.302.00-4.7238.0378.801
263L&G SVM UK Opportunities1.302.39-0.6045.5250.991
264L&G SWIP European Real Estate1.302.3613.4354.0747.374
265L&G SWIP Multi Manager Diversity1.302.873.4414.1616.361
266L&G SWIP Multi Manager Select Boutiques1.303.453.4028.6430.102
267L&G SWIP Property1.302.5017.8219.1834.652
268L&G Threadneedle Equity & Bond1.302.003.7921.8929.953
269L&G Threadneedle European1.302.360.6840.1731.512
270L&G Threadneedle Global Equity1.302.104.4832.5844.472
271L&G Threadneedle Global Equity & Bond1.302.394.2328.6837.643
272L&G Threadneedle Global Select1.301.987.1140.4347.312
273L&G Threadneedle Strategic Bond1.301.883.3517.4825.922
274L&G Threadneedle UK Corporate Bond1.301.884.7017.2725.382
275L&G UBS US Equity1.302.0915.1658.9672.842
276L&G UK Active Opportunities1.301.80-1.5431.5126.491
277L&G UK Alpha1.302.005.7134.9754.831
278L&G UK Equity Index1.301.303.0936.1543.182
279L&G US Equity Index1.301.3016.2761.6884.732
280LGIM UK Smaller Companies1.301.80-0.2255.1293.302