Your Basket
Your Basket
There are no funds in your basket. To add funds to your basket use the Green Plus Icon wherever you see it next to a fund.
Fund name
Aberdeen American Growth  
Fidelity American  
Schroder UK Mid 250  
M&G Recovery  
Jupiter Merlin UK Growth  
Close Basket Open basket

Login

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
 
Poll

Have you been allocating more to cash or equities, given signs of rising risks?

Cash
Equities

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Life Funds / Legal & General Assurance Soc

Portfolio Bond - Initial Charge

Fund overview
Funds available within this product280
Number of funds holdable at same time50
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Legal & General Assurance Soc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 84 respondent(s)
280 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific & Japan Equity1.302.754.5614.6045.833
2L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific Equity1.302.756.1412.7544.823
3L&G Aberdeen Emerging Markets Equity1.302.269.1012.2150.294
4L&G Aberdeen MM Cautious Managed Portfolio1.302.844.0320.9733.703
5L&G Aberdeen MM Equity Managed Portfolio1.303.066.4929.1338.823
6L&G Aberdeen Multi Manager Multi Asset Distribution Portfolio1.303.155.5823.8736.934
7L&G Aberdeen MultiManager Constellation Portfolio1.303.076.3030.2440.842
8L&G Aberdeen Property Share1.302.0514.4957.9475.743
9L&G Allianz PIMCO Gilt Yield1.301.913.455.4212.533
10L&G Allianz PIMCO Sterling Total Return1.302.076.0718.7630.994
11L&G Allianz PIMCO UK Corporate Bond1.302.006.4517.3229.303
12L&G Allianz RCM BRIC Stars1.302.5816.30-5.3312.143
13L&G Artemis Capital1.302.3911.1561.1483.982
14L&G Artemis European Growth1.302.3610.8749.9854.183
15L&G Artemis Global Growth1.302.6615.5854.8690.104
16L&G Artemis High Income1.302.097.4832.7056.835
17L&G Artemis Income1.302.176.9442.3868.064
18L&G Artemis Strategic Bond1.301.946.0020.3437.382
19L&G Artemis UK Growth1.302.247.6145.6285.951
20L&G Artemis UK Smaller Companies1.302.199.7345.51113.223
21L&G Artemis UK Special Situations1.302.157.3143.0165.901
22L&G Aviva Investors Corporate Bond1.301.715.2317.4131.423
23L&G Aviva Investors European Property1.302.47-6.03-11.83-11.111
24L&G Aviva Investors Property1.302.1015.6615.3739.941
25L&G AXA Framlington Biotechnology1.302.5824.19133.51142.063
26L&G AXA Framlington Financial1.302.249.1244.0428.023
27L&G AXA Framlington Health1.302.2816.9462.1197.001
28L&G AXA Framlington Monthly Income1.302.2815.5647.0669.275
29L&G AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities1.302.158.7340.6688.433
30L&G AXA Framlington UK Smaller Companies1.302.2817.2571.73139.264
31L&G Baring Global Bond1.301.920.450.059.392
32L&G BlackRock Balanced Income Portfolio1.302.195.5821.8940.072
33L&G BlackRock Gold & General1.302.19-9.76-50.23-23.704
34L&G BlackRock UK1.302.286.6935.3144.841
35L&G BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha1.302.465.64-0.03-3.621
36L&G BlackRock UK Dynamic1.302.052.4616.9927.981
37L&G BlackRock UK Income1.301.9811.7533.1652.541
38L&G BlackRock UK Smaller Companies1.302.056.4945.78104.572
39L&G BlackRock UK Special Situations1.302.281.4330.2173.911
40L&G BlackRock US Dynamic1.302.1911.7745.9769.331
41L&G Cash1.301.30-0.20-0.040.004
42L&G CF Midas Balanced Income1.302.294.1618.4332.722
43L&G CF Miton Diversified Growth1.302.197.2124.0945.492
44L&G CF Noble UK Smaller Companies1.302.19-3.02-11.2932.731
45L&G Distribution1.301.307.8024.9145.012
46L&G Distribution Growth1.301.308.2626.7747.112
47L&G Dynamic Bond1.301.805.8216.0530.511
48L&G Equity1.301.307.7836.5157.552
49L&G Ethical1.301.507.1947.4777.703
50L&G European1.301.307.6340.8244.042
51L&G F&C Lifestyle Balanced1.302.857.1926.8837.82n/a (sector not rated)
52L&G F&C Lifestyle Cautious1.302.856.5524.1533.83n/a (sector not rated)
53L&G F&C Lifestyle Defensive1.302.855.7922.5631.16n/a (sector not rated)
54L&G F&C Lifestyle Growth1.302.856.5726.2136.87n/a (sector not rated)
55L&G F&C MM Navigator Boutiques1.303.936.6330.49-2
56L&G F&C MM Navigator Distribution1.303.796.9627.20-4
57L&G F&C MM Navigator Moderate1.303.454.8122.4228.483
58L&G F&C MM Navigator Progressive1.303.646.6028.3734.603
59L&G F&C Stewardship Growth1.302.1910.6651.5476.453
60L&G F&C Stewardship Income1.302.197.1744.3373.664
61L&G F&C Strategic Bond1.301.923.9218.2039.651
62L&G Fidelity American1.302.3610.3940.1762.861
63L&G Fidelity European1.302.404.9836.6946.963
64L&G Fidelity European Opportunities1.302.333.7430.6834.111
65L&G Fidelity Global Property1.302.3111.2533.6472.874
66L&G Fidelity Moneybuilder Dividend1.301.949.0444.4778.985
67L&G Fidelity Multi Asset Open Strategic1.302.824.3618.1731.422
68L&G Fidelity MultiManager Growth Portfolio1.302.814.1921.0440.131
69L&G Fidelity South East Asia1.302.747.8210.1738.572
70L&G Fidelity UK Aggressive1.302.337.0834.1158.812
71L&G Fidelity WealthBuilder1.302.407.1233.5951.122
72L&G First State Asia Pacific Leaders1.302.1012.6925.6360.335
73L&G First State Asian Property Securities1.302.291.3926.7243.583
74L&G First State Global Emerging Markets Leaders1.302.197.5721.9756.815
75L&G First State Global Listed Infrastructure1.302.2613.0334.9661.855
76L&G First State Global Property Securities1.302.249.3226.4267.684
77L&G First State Global Resources1.302.097.63-23.3810.771
78L&G First State Greater China Growth1.302.288.9427.4365.245
79L&G First State Indian Subcontinent1.302.8643.4535.3584.715
80L&G First State Worldwide Leaders1.302.194.7035.4346.572
81L&G Fixed Interest1.301.304.668.5718.703
82L&G Franklin Mutual Shares1.302.2810.0849.0776.933
83L&G Franklin UK Equity Income1.302.0911.0443.7572.844
84L&G Franklin UK Opportunities1.302.199.6837.8660.603
85L&G GLG Technology Equity1.300.993.4525.3364.841
86L&G Global 100 Equity Index1.301.308.4436.5646.682
87L&G Global Macro Themes1.302.25-5.43-15.33-n/a
88L&G Growth1.302.008.2228.4840.611
89L&G Henderson Asia Pacific Capital Growth1.302.198.8315.7541.492
90L&G Henderson Cautious Managed1.301.985.7127.4642.875
91L&G Henderson China Opportunities1.302.2410.6813.1439.583
92L&G Henderson Emerging Markets Opportunities1.302.3711.163.6224.393
93L&G Henderson European Growth1.302.394.3934.7755.964
94L&G Henderson European Selected Opportunities1.302.108.9944.4050.105
95L&G Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly Income1.301.926.9912.8338.123
96L&G Henderson Global Equity Income1.302.298.0246.4369.204
97L&G Henderson Multi Manager Active1.303.016.4924.1038.012
98L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.303.224.5916.10-2
99L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.302.680.004.03-2
100L&G Henderson Multi Manager Managed1.302.966.1524.5139.262
101L&G Henderson Preference & Bond1.301.887.9222.7344.002
102L&G Henderson Sterling Bond1.301.925.2916.3450.243
103L&G Henderson Strategic Bond1.301.927.4922.3836.642
104L&G Henderson UK & Irish Smaller Companies1.302.208.7944.0563.783
105L&G Henderson UK Alpha1.302.2711.8523.1736.331
106L&G Henderson UK Property1.302.2710.8919.1146.163
107L&G Henderson US Growth1.302.1712.6745.0465.491
108L&G High Income1.301.309.3219.2935.502
109L&G HSBC UK Growth & Income1.302.074.4335.4251.292
110L&G Ignis Argonaut European Income1.302.180.09-2.85-4.143
111L&G Ignis Cartesian UK Opportunities1.302.330.0728.9238.441
112L&G Ignis Corporate Bond1.301.727.6422.6647.533
113L&G Ignis High Income Bond1.301.956.9126.0844.332
114L&G Ignis Pacific Growth1.302.1811.8015.6446.203
115L&G Ignis UK Property1.302.3410.2713.4344.992
116L&G Index Linked Gilt1.301.308.1819.7840.023
117L&G Insight Diversified Target Return1.302.700.096.10-1
118L&G Invesco Perpetual Asian1.302.2612.8920.9949.804
119L&G Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond1.301.884.9120.8132.803
120L&G Invesco Perpetual Distribution1.302.175.5730.0350.535
121L&G Invesco Perpetual European Equity1.302.2514.3152.7749.284
122L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Bond1.301.88-1.824.7713.493
123L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Equity1.302.187.4839.2059.394
124L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies1.302.188.9237.7775.793
125L&G Invesco Perpetual High Income1.302.1710.3145.0579.695
126L&G Invesco Perpetual Income1.302.1910.4744.7678.315
127L&G Invesco Perpetual Income & Growth1.302.198.2451.5179.555
128L&G Invesco Perpetual Managed Income1.302.538.8037.2652.634
129L&G Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus1.302.035.7127.1150.325
130L&G Invesco Perpetual UK Aggressive1.302.1911.2379.3599.755
131L&G Invesco Perpetual UK Growth1.302.1910.8168.2692.535
132L&G Investec American1.302.108.7929.4838.581
133L&G Investec Capital Accumulator1.301.851.0912.9728.572
134L&G Investec Cautious Managed1.301.901.0115.2833.481
135L&G Investec Diversified Income1.302.174.7313.0624.022
136L&G Investec Global Energy1.302.2610.2214.0629.572
137L&G Investec Global Free Enterprise1.302.2914.5550.7371.953
138L&G Investec Global Gold1.302.35-9.33-49.82-22.445
139L&G Investec Strategic Bond1.302.182.794.8511.501
140L&G Investec UK Blue Chip1.302.0018.3656.1880.81n/a
141L&G Investec UK Smaller Companies1.302.1717.6762.06130.654
142L&G Investec UK Special Situations1.301.895.8640.7058.224
143L&G Japan Equity Index1.301.302.4218.9917.642
144L&G Japanese1.301.800.0017.628.362
145L&G JOHCM UK Opportunities1.302.398.1740.6664.225
146L&G JPM Emerging Markets1.302.278.015.0928.553
147L&G JPM Europe1.302.1010.3945.4045.533
148L&G JPM Europe Smaller Companies1.302.584.3125.9847.881
149L&G JPM Japan1.302.07-0.4311.8623.631
150L&G JPM Natural Resources1.302.293.93-34.32-3.533
151L&G JPM UK Equity1.302.08-0.3036.3355.83n/a
152L&G JPM US1.302.2812.3451.0276.502
153L&G JPMorgan Cautious Managed1.302.158.201.115.161
154L&G Jupiter Corporate Bond1.301.835.4113.9926.062
155L&G Jupiter Distribution1.302.004.9120.0531.305
156L&G Jupiter Ecology1.302.395.7231.6245.022
157L&G Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities1.302.58-10.49-18.24-3.753
158L&G Jupiter European Special Situations1.302.552.1431.3644.123
159L&G Jupiter Financial Opportunities1.302.464.0930.133.621
160L&G Jupiter High Income1.302.477.8236.1053.065
161L&G Jupiter Income1.302.348.0637.6051.843
162L&G Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio1.303.105.0022.5040.603
163L&G Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio1.303.265.6022.1445.443
164L&G Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio1.303.263.5118.5938.543
165L&G Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Portfolio1.303.254.2817.1440.341
166L&G Jupiter Undervalued Asset1.302.4611.0857.3576.531
167L&G Kames Ethical Corporate Bond1.301.725.4315.6835.472
168L&G Kames Ethical Equity1.302.288.3749.4279.601
169L&G Kames High Yield Bond1.302.037.1023.3147.972
170L&G Kames Sterling Corporate Bond1.301.795.5319.5940.263
171L&G Kames Strategic Bond1.301.924.8016.4233.802
172L&G Lazard Emerging Markets1.302.2810.7211.5637.584
173L&G Lazard European Alpha1.302.197.3439.8739.393
174L&G Lazard UK Alpha1.302.008.3342.3553.342
175L&G Lazard UK Income1.301.8110.8451.0280.514
176L&G Legg Mason Japan Equity1.302.269.1073.62142.434
177L&G Legg Mason US Equity1.302.2814.6965.5169.033
178L&G Legg Mason US Smaller Companies1.302.199.0729.6262.411
179L&G Liontrust First Income1.302.195.8039.3267.484
180L&G Liontrust UK Growth1.302.196.6236.4093.174
181L&G M&G American1.302.248.2543.0660.451
182L&G M&G Asian1.301.8312.6822.7848.784
183L&G M&G Corporate Bond1.301.835.4716.1929.894
184L&G M&G Feeder of Property Portfolio1.302.2810.2913.5636.243
185L&G M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income1.301.832.944.8113.131
186L&G M&G Global Basics1.302.17-1.11-0.7528.865
187L&G M&G Global Leaders1.302.243.6731.2242.952
188L&G M&G High Yield Corporate Bond1.301.835.8025.1138.062
189L&G M&G Managed Growth1.302.283.334.5627.291
190L&G M&G Optimal Income1.302.275.7522.1837.335
191L&G M&G Recovery1.302.012.1817.0538.941
192L&G M&G Short Dated Corporate Bond1.301.991.652.853.241
193L&G M&G Strategic Corporate Bond1.302.395.6816.8131.784
194L&G M&G UK Select1.302.09-2.4911.0323.691
195L&G Managed1.301.307.3527.2441.692
196L&G Managed Bond1.301.308.0620.1534.712
197L&G Managed Income1.301.305.9118.3834.882
198L&G Martin Currie IF Asia Pacific1.302.585.3611.8237.523
199L&G Martin Currie IF Japan1.302.19-1.6014.7011.14n/a
200L&G Martin Currie IF UK Growth1.302.28-1.46-4.227.981
201L&G Martin Currie North American1.302.3511.2542.3959.941
202L&G Mixed Managed1.301.306.8223.5439.754
203L&G Money Builder Investec Guaranteed1.301.90-0.066.3512.621
204L&G MultiManager Balanced1.302.605.1310.5823.771
205L&G MultiManager Growth1.302.634.898.3720.811
206L&G MultiManager Income1.302.545.5712.4125.591
207L&G Neptune Balanced1.302.074.2815.7340.681
208L&G Neptune European Opportunities1.302.467.3724.8527.212
209L&G Neptune Global Alpha1.302.2216.3422.7062.611
210L&G Neptune Global Equity1.302.285.859.6135.131
211L&G Neptune Income1.302.295.3426.7250.961
212L&G Neptune Japan Opportunities1.302.4116.7148.9916.014
213L&G Neptune Russia & Greater Russia1.302.43-14.76-27.457.103
214L&G Newton Asian Income1.302.236.8428.7288.425
215L&G Newton Balanced1.302.003.5515.3732.051
216L&G Newton Corporate Bond1.301.795.5217.4632.573
217L&G Newton Global Equity1.302.106.8831.7354.292
218L&G Newton Global Higher Income1.302.306.3730.2762.654
219L&G Newton Higher Income1.301.907.9137.9953.983
220L&G Newton International Bond1.301.79-3.74-6.067.372
221L&G Newton Managed1.302.098.8432.7652.574
222L&G Newton UK Equity1.301.887.4435.7451.751
223L&G North American1.301.3013.3254.0179.683
224L&G Old Mutual Corporate Bond1.301.937.3022.3043.895
225L&G Old Mutual Monthly Income Bond1.301.988.7431.9043.445
226L&G Old Mutual UK Mid Cap1.301.987.3658.8794.152
227L&G Pacific1.301.802.298.3523.401
228L&G Pacific Ex Japan Equity Index1.301.307.4418.8548.163
229L&G Property1.301.3013.8419.4951.904
230L&G Psigma Income1.302.478.8636.6454.303
231L&G Rathbone Global Opportunities1.302.417.4529.0265.272
232L&G Rathbone Income1.302.098.4350.2389.405
233L&G Royal London Corporate Bond1.301.597.6821.9940.294
234L&G Royal London Index Linked1.301.596.8815.3630.333
235L&G Royal London UK Government Bond1.301.594.427.4615.001
236L&G Schroder Core UK Equity1.302.006.2741.0656.472
237L&G Schroder Dynamic Multi Asset1.302.746.8111.8029.671
238L&G Schroder European Alpha Plus1.302.28-1.5423.8137.782
239L&G Schroder European Opportunities1.302.097.9043.6037.994
240L&G Schroder Global Equity Income1.302.409.3137.4256.393
241L&G Schroder Global Property Securities1.302.365.6522.7156.183
242L&G Schroder Income1.302.179.1656.6661.035
243L&G Schroder Income Maximiser1.302.287.7251.9353.954
244L&G Schroder MM Diversity1.302.750.6417.4227.374
245L&G Schroder Multi Manager Diversity Tactical1.303.062.3827.6137.605
246L&G Schroder Multi Manager International1.302.856.6838.3459.714
247L&G Schroder Multi Manager UK Growth1.302.806.2140.3058.064
248L&G Schroder Pacific1.302.36-4.41-12.0811.314
249L&G Schroder Recovery1.302.199.7867.8072.464
250L&G Schroder Tokyo1.302.103.0723.0129.243
251L&G Schroder UK Alpha Plus1.302.295.7541.3867.473
252L&G Schroder UK Equity1.302.289.9241.8267.793
253L&G Schroder UK Mid 2501.302.297.8873.2092.093
254L&G Schroder UK Smaller Companies1.302.298.5153.99107.525
255L&G Stan Life AAA Income1.301.684.829.3916.561
256L&G Standard Life Corporate Bond1.301.695.5917.7828.452
257L&G Standard Life Higher Income1.301.677.1727.2639.192
258L&G Standard Life Select Property1.302.107.7212.0830.593
259L&G Standard Life UK Equity High Income1.301.8110.6344.3964.523
260L&G Standard Life UK Gilt1.301.834.486.0912.951
261L&G Standard Life UK Opportunities1.302.005.5040.5833.661
262L&G Standard Life UK Smaller Companies1.302.003.0034.28106.881
263L&G SVM UK Opportunities1.302.395.8443.0978.581
264L&G SWIP European Real Estate1.302.3615.7128.9355.884
265L&G SWIP Multi Manager Diversity1.302.873.3611.26-1
266L&G SWIP Multi Manager Select Boutiques1.303.455.8824.07-2
267L&G SWIP Property1.302.5015.5614.5533.872
268L&G Threadneedle Equity & Bond1.302.005.0119.5634.113
269L&G Threadneedle European1.302.360.6627.9235.692
270L&G Threadneedle Global Equity1.302.107.5029.2353.862
271L&G Threadneedle Global Equity & Bond1.302.396.7125.3445.433
272L&G Threadneedle Global Select1.301.989.0632.5153.152
273L&G Threadneedle Strategic Bond1.301.884.7918.1330.642
274L&G Threadneedle UK Corporate Bond1.301.885.4816.8227.882
275L&G UBS US Equity1.302.0910.6650.4574.822
276L&G UK Active Opportunities1.301.806.2432.6644.641
277L&G UK Alpha1.302.0021.6731.5583.961
278L&G UK Equity Index1.301.307.0035.8555.862
279L&G US Equity Index1.301.3013.6356.5783.332
280LGIM UK Smaller Companies1.301.808.9952.50113.282
 
  • Stay connected with FE trustnet
  • Authorised and Regulated by the
    Financial Conduct Authority
  • © Trustnet Limited . All Rights Reserved.
  • Please read our Terms of Use / Disclaimer
    and Privacy and Cookie Policy.
  • Data supplied in conjunction with Thomson Financial Limited,
    London Stock Exchange Plc, StructuredRetailProducts.com
    and ManorPark.com