Your Basket
Your Basket
There are no funds in your basket. To add funds to your basket use the Green Plus Icon wherever you see it next to a fund.
Fund name
Aberdeen American Growth  
Fidelity American  
Schroder UK Mid 250  
M&G Recovery  
Jupiter Merlin UK Growth  
*
Close Basket Open basket

Login

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
 
Poll

Do you think the FTSE 100 will hit a record high this year?

Yes
No

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Life Funds / Legal & General Assurance Soc

Portfolio Bond - Initial Charge

Fund overview
Funds available within this product280
Number of funds holdable at same time50
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Legal & General Assurance Soc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 84 respondent(s)
280 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific & Japan Equity1.302.752.7016.1141.113
2L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific Equity1.302.753.4514.5238.293
3L&G Aberdeen Emerging Markets Equity1.302.263.5513.2442.214
4L&G Aberdeen MM Cautious Managed Portfolio1.302.843.1122.3531.883
5L&G Aberdeen MM Equity Managed Portfolio1.303.065.0231.4135.733
6L&G Aberdeen Multi Manager Multi Asset Distribution Portfolio1.303.154.4225.5734.694
7L&G Aberdeen MultiManager Constellation Portfolio1.303.075.2632.8938.542
8L&G Aberdeen Property Share1.302.0511.3059.3860.143
9L&G Allianz PIMCO Gilt Yield1.301.913.272.5411.593
10L&G Allianz PIMCO Sterling Total Return1.302.075.8019.0429.604
11L&G Allianz PIMCO UK Corporate Bond1.302.006.3017.1728.213
12L&G Allianz RCM BRIC Stars1.302.588.20-2.251.003
13L&G Artemis Capital1.302.396.9861.9071.842
14L&G Artemis European Growth1.302.366.8758.2246.893
15L&G Artemis Global Growth1.302.6613.1357.6382.994
16L&G Artemis High Income1.302.098.2634.0951.705
17L&G Artemis Income1.302.176.6443.9862.324
18L&G Artemis Strategic Bond1.301.945.4722.8133.722
19L&G Artemis UK Growth1.302.244.6944.5172.341
20L&G Artemis UK Smaller Companies1.302.194.9543.4487.133
21L&G Artemis UK Special Situations1.302.156.3543.1956.691
22L&G Aviva Investors Corporate Bond1.301.715.2017.0129.673
23L&G Aviva Investors European Property1.302.47-4.84-11.08-10.831
24L&G Aviva Investors Property1.302.1014.8015.0633.071
25L&G AXA Framlington Biotechnology1.302.5820.52123.10133.923
26L&G AXA Framlington Financial1.302.245.6350.4024.073
27L&G AXA Framlington Health1.302.2817.4962.5094.391
28L&G AXA Framlington Monthly Income1.302.2815.1645.9457.945
29L&G AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities1.302.153.0638.1672.923
30L&G AXA Framlington UK Smaller Companies1.302.2810.8268.82115.604
31L&G Baring Global Bond1.301.920.54-1.987.672
32L&G BlackRock Balanced Income Portfolio1.302.194.0921.3834.652
33L&G BlackRock Gold & General1.302.19-6.18-54.35-39.284
34L&G BlackRock UK1.302.284.2533.1333.411
35L&G BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha1.302.467.42-1.05-4.471
36L&G BlackRock UK Dynamic1.302.050.5215.4418.621
37L&G BlackRock UK Income1.301.989.4430.3243.051
38L&G BlackRock UK Smaller Companies1.302.052.4342.8385.392
39L&G BlackRock UK Special Situations1.302.28-2.5128.0255.481
40L&G BlackRock US Dynamic1.302.1912.0744.6265.951
41L&G Cash1.301.30-0.18-0.08-0.024
42L&G CF Midas Balanced Income1.302.292.4319.4229.392
43L&G CF Miton Diversified Growth1.302.194.3325.1139.482
44L&G CF Noble UK Smaller Companies1.302.19-2.50-11.2021.911
45L&G Distribution1.301.306.3825.6239.782
46L&G Distribution Growth1.301.306.5427.3540.762
47L&G Dynamic Bond1.301.804.9917.2327.141
48L&G Equity1.301.305.4837.6349.072
49L&G Ethical1.301.504.8450.2563.193
50L&G European1.301.305.5049.6533.892
51L&G F&C Lifestyle Balanced1.302.855.2728.1033.89n/a (sector not rated)
52L&G F&C Lifestyle Cautious1.302.855.1025.1930.43n/a (sector not rated)
53L&G F&C Lifestyle Defensive1.302.854.8323.2928.32n/a (sector not rated)
54L&G F&C Lifestyle Growth1.302.854.0527.4432.66n/a (sector not rated)
55L&G F&C MM Navigator Boutiques1.303.935.4732.81-2
56L&G F&C MM Navigator Distribution1.303.796.3329.14-4
57L&G F&C MM Navigator Moderate1.303.454.0123.6826.373
58L&G F&C MM Navigator Progressive1.303.645.0130.0931.803
59L&G F&C Stewardship Growth1.302.197.4550.8563.223
60L&G F&C Stewardship Income1.302.194.4643.0762.534
61L&G F&C Strategic Bond1.301.923.6120.4636.051
62L&G Fidelity American1.302.369.9240.3659.681
63L&G Fidelity European1.302.404.8345.1140.363
64L&G Fidelity European Opportunities1.302.333.5138.5727.691
65L&G Fidelity Global Property1.302.317.2734.0155.924
66L&G Fidelity Moneybuilder Dividend1.301.948.1845.3970.785
67L&G Fidelity Multi Asset Open Strategic1.302.823.8118.0327.792
68L&G Fidelity MultiManager Growth Portfolio1.302.813.4121.5733.901
69L&G Fidelity South East Asia1.302.744.6012.7128.172
70L&G Fidelity UK Aggressive1.302.335.4033.8649.052
71L&G Fidelity WealthBuilder1.302.405.8835.5644.422
72L&G First State Asia Pacific Leaders1.302.1010.1126.9551.435
73L&G First State Asian Property Securities1.302.29-3.7930.0932.513
74L&G First State Global Emerging Markets Leaders1.302.194.8423.5049.665
75L&G First State Global Listed Infrastructure1.302.2610.8533.8353.625
76L&G First State Global Property Securities1.302.246.1826.1054.854
77L&G First State Global Resources1.302.093.05-24.65-4.951
78L&G First State Greater China Growth1.302.286.4029.0456.295
79L&G First State Indian Subcontinent1.302.8644.2443.0286.675
80L&G First State Worldwide Leaders1.302.193.1734.8741.172
81L&G Fixed Interest1.301.303.675.6718.033
82L&G Franklin Mutual Shares1.302.2810.3349.8171.553
83L&G Franklin UK Equity Income1.302.098.7844.8765.534
84L&G Franklin UK Opportunities1.302.197.6337.8449.832
85L&G GLG Technology Equity1.300.992.4524.2661.051
86L&G Global 100 Equity Index1.301.307.8338.9240.922
87L&G Global Macro Themes1.302.25-7.09-17.29-n/a
88L&G Growth1.302.004.9528.2527.671
89L&G Henderson Asia Pacific Capital Growth1.302.194.2019.1728.872
90L&G Henderson Cautious Managed1.301.984.6628.0939.525
91L&G Henderson China Opportunities1.302.247.9517.6329.943
92L&G Henderson Emerging Markets Opportunities1.302.376.044.5016.763
93L&G Henderson European Growth1.302.393.5240.2545.874
94L&G Henderson European Selected Opportunities1.302.109.8353.9243.125
95L&G Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly Income1.301.927.2713.8833.513
96L&G Henderson Global Equity Income1.302.296.6847.6162.584
97L&G Henderson Multi Manager Active1.303.014.8127.1431.062
98L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.303.224.1117.98-2
99L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.302.680.003.96-2
100L&G Henderson Multi Manager Managed1.302.964.6826.0832.442
101L&G Henderson Preference & Bond1.301.887.2224.2136.642
102L&G Henderson Sterling Bond1.301.925.2715.7544.243
103L&G Henderson Strategic Bond1.301.926.8823.7632.102
104L&G Henderson UK & Irish Smaller Companies1.302.204.6443.0652.213
105L&G Henderson UK Alpha1.302.276.8520.3522.011
106L&G Henderson UK Property1.302.2710.4719.0845.843
107L&G Henderson US Growth1.302.1711.8142.6257.571
108L&G High Income1.301.307.4019.9531.322
109L&G HSBC UK Growth & Income1.302.071.9934.6242.432
110L&G Ignis Argonaut European Income1.302.180.090.93-9.113
111L&G Ignis Cartesian UK Opportunities1.302.330.0727.5130.171
112L&G Ignis Corporate Bond1.301.727.8122.8144.094
113L&G Ignis High Income Bond1.301.957.3427.8541.813
114L&G Ignis Pacific Growth1.302.185.5314.6632.733
115L&G Ignis UK Property1.302.349.9613.0138.062
116L&G Index Linked Gilt1.301.306.8214.3938.553
117L&G Insight Diversified Target Return1.302.700.096.31-1
118L&G Invesco Perpetual Asian1.302.268.5222.9441.994
119L&G Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond1.301.884.7822.6330.873
120L&G Invesco Perpetual Distribution1.302.174.9732.0246.265
121L&G Invesco Perpetual European Equity1.302.2513.5463.9346.094
122L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Bond1.301.880.055.2314.353
123L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Equity1.302.185.5242.3954.924
124L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies1.302.186.9439.3566.503
125L&G Invesco Perpetual High Income1.302.179.7146.1972.985
126L&G Invesco Perpetual Income1.302.199.8246.2171.605
127L&G Invesco Perpetual Income & Growth1.302.195.6150.1470.295
128L&G Invesco Perpetual Managed Income1.302.537.2339.8947.764
129L&G Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus1.302.035.2529.2345.785
130L&G Invesco Perpetual UK Aggressive1.302.195.3076.0786.655
131L&G Invesco Perpetual UK Growth1.302.195.8969.3480.855
132L&G Investec American1.302.109.9730.2435.011
133L&G Investec Capital Accumulator1.301.850.9414.2327.422
134L&G Investec Cautious Managed1.301.900.3815.2926.771
135L&G Investec Diversified Income1.302.174.5013.7822.212
136L&G Investec Global Energy1.302.266.0312.5219.672
137L&G Investec Global Free Enterprise1.302.2913.9753.3966.443
138L&G Investec Global Gold1.302.35-8.75-54.73-38.565
139L&G Investec Strategic Bond1.302.182.924.6210.061
140L&G Investec UK Blue Chip1.302.0015.1755.7670.02n/a
141L&G Investec UK Smaller Companies1.302.1712.0358.19107.574
142L&G Investec UK Special Situations1.301.894.6441.7750.934
143L&G Japan Equity Index1.301.30-1.9716.5217.942
144L&G Japanese1.301.800.0014.569.912
145L&G JOHCM UK Opportunities1.302.396.3639.3756.955
146L&G JPM Emerging Markets1.302.272.016.3719.383
147L&G JPM Europe1.302.1010.2254.9538.773
148L&G JPM Europe Smaller Companies1.302.580.1430.5833.951
149L&G JPM Japan1.302.07-7.0411.4924.971
150L&G JPM Natural Resources1.302.29-0.30-36.04-19.303
151L&G JPM UK Equity1.302.08-0.3036.6345.54n/a
152L&G JPM US1.302.2813.6251.6273.972
153L&G JPMorgan Cautious Managed1.302.157.511.344.381
154L&G Jupiter Corporate Bond1.301.834.9413.5125.072
155L&G Jupiter Distribution1.302.003.9118.7529.025
156L&G Jupiter Ecology1.302.392.7032.3837.592
157L&G Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities1.302.58-15.70-15.71-11.523
158L&G Jupiter European Special Situations1.302.552.9737.5236.113
159L&G Jupiter Financial Opportunities1.302.462.2136.421.451
160L&G Jupiter High Income1.302.476.6935.9146.735
161L&G Jupiter Income1.302.346.6238.8445.253
162L&G Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio1.303.104.4223.9036.863
163L&G Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio1.303.264.7823.0439.643
164L&G Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio1.303.263.2019.2134.103
165L&G Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Portfolio1.303.254.0418.6734.981
166L&G Jupiter Undervalued Asset1.302.466.8555.4464.221
167L&G Kames Ethical Corporate Bond1.301.725.4115.0431.842
168L&G Kames Ethical Equity1.302.284.6748.4462.401
169L&G Kames High Yield Bond1.302.035.8423.9643.522
170L&G Kames Sterling Corporate Bond1.301.795.7619.9536.563
171L&G Kames Strategic Bond1.301.924.3116.1829.032
172L&G Lazard Emerging Markets1.302.284.1711.7028.544
173L&G Lazard European Alpha1.302.197.1048.0132.683
174L&G Lazard UK Alpha1.302.004.0240.7143.062
175L&G Lazard UK Income1.301.817.3550.7568.564
176L&G Legg Mason Japan Equity1.302.26-2.2266.55130.774
177L&G Legg Mason US Equity1.302.2815.5564.2564.843
178L&G Legg Mason US Smaller Companies1.302.197.4230.5353.931
179L&G Liontrust First Income1.302.192.8540.0456.054
180L&G Liontrust UK Growth1.302.194.9736.0482.384
181L&G M&G American1.302.248.9942.6857.891
182L&G M&G Asian1.301.837.9425.2342.674
183L&G M&G Corporate Bond1.301.835.7815.2528.724
184L&G M&G Feeder of Property Portfolio1.302.2810.1613.2535.913
185L&G M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income1.301.833.222.6812.861
186L&G M&G Global Basics1.302.17-2.60-0.0819.585
187L&G M&G Global Leaders1.302.242.3533.0938.262
188L&G M&G High Yield Corporate Bond1.301.834.7025.5934.062
189L&G M&G Managed Growth1.302.281.305.6119.641
190L&G M&G Optimal Income1.302.274.7521.6234.915
191L&G M&G Recovery1.302.01-1.0415.9028.331
192L&G M&G Short Dated Corporate Bond1.301.991.572.832.881
193L&G M&G Strategic Corporate Bond1.302.395.8516.2230.024
194L&G M&G UK Select1.302.09-2.3911.7115.251
195L&G Managed1.301.305.3127.8035.912
196L&G Managed Bond1.301.306.7020.2831.422
197L&G Managed Income1.301.306.1117.9532.742
198L&G Martin Currie IF Asia Pacific1.302.580.5012.2727.943
199L&G Martin Currie IF Japan1.302.19-5.5313.2814.65n/a
200L&G Martin Currie IF UK Growth1.302.28-1.18-4.332.311
201L&G Martin Currie North American1.302.3511.6242.0157.841
202L&G Mixed Managed1.301.305.4423.3835.864
203L&G Money Builder Investec Guaranteed1.301.90-0.406.569.291
204L&G MultiManager Balanced1.302.603.0611.2020.131
205L&G MultiManager Growth1.302.633.169.3917.471
206L&G MultiManager Income1.302.544.0013.4023.151
207L&G Neptune Balanced1.302.073.4317.8434.011
208L&G Neptune European Opportunities1.302.464.1930.7421.892
209L&G Neptune Global Alpha1.302.2213.8924.3450.941
210L&G Neptune Global Equity1.302.283.8112.6829.251
211L&G Neptune Income1.302.294.1628.4143.481
212L&G Neptune Japan Opportunities1.302.417.6356.0824.174
213L&G Neptune Russia & Greater Russia1.302.43-18.05-23.41-3.153
214L&G Newton Asian Income1.302.232.1926.0476.285
215L&G Newton Balanced1.302.003.8117.2927.561
216L&G Newton Corporate Bond1.301.794.8616.5630.173
217L&G Newton Global Equity1.302.106.8834.8148.342
218L&G Newton Global Higher Income1.302.306.4632.9458.514
219L&G Newton Higher Income1.301.906.7237.2447.013
220L&G Newton International Bond1.301.79-2.41-8.226.172
221L&G Newton Managed1.302.098.7734.1645.974
222L&G Newton UK Equity1.301.885.0434.4642.251
223L&G North American1.301.3011.9650.3371.873
224L&G Old Mutual Corporate Bond1.301.935.7121.8541.124
225L&G Old Mutual Monthly Income Bond1.301.986.6831.5140.055
226L&G Old Mutual UK Mid Cap1.301.984.0461.0179.172
227L&G Pacific1.301.80-1.7612.8716.061
228L&G Pacific Ex Japan Equity Index1.301.301.6820.6135.353
229L&G Property1.301.3013.8219.5051.844
230L&G Psigma Income1.302.477.1036.4947.513
231L&G Rathbone Global Opportunities1.302.414.9328.7057.602
232L&G Rathbone Income1.302.097.3451.9176.575
233L&G Royal London Corporate Bond1.301.597.5321.7038.074
234L&G Royal London Index Linked1.301.596.4611.1028.373
235L&G Royal London UK Government Bond1.301.594.384.9014.231
236L&G Schroder Core UK Equity1.302.002.3039.8545.052
237L&G Schroder Dynamic Multi Asset1.302.745.3112.7825.331
238L&G Schroder European Alpha Plus1.302.28-0.4531.9731.522
239L&G Schroder European Opportunities1.302.097.3651.9733.614
240L&G Schroder Global Equity Income1.302.409.3641.1754.113
241L&G Schroder Global Property Securities1.302.361.3222.2642.533
242L&G Schroder Income1.302.176.0058.0652.995
243L&G Schroder Income Maximiser1.302.284.4753.5748.184
244L&G Schroder MM Diversity1.302.750.6017.8425.864
245L&G Schroder Multi Manager Diversity Tactical1.303.061.8928.5734.995
246L&G Schroder Multi Manager International1.302.855.8939.9355.934
247L&G Schroder Multi Manager UK Growth1.302.803.7340.1351.954
248L&G Schroder Pacific1.302.36-3.60-12.186.234
249L&G Schroder Recovery1.302.195.3568.0363.014
250L&G Schroder Tokyo1.302.101.6021.2033.143
251L&G Schroder UK Alpha Plus1.302.292.1240.2655.483
252L&G Schroder UK Equity1.302.286.0342.5857.633
253L&G Schroder UK Mid 2501.302.294.3975.1476.293
254L&G Schroder UK Smaller Companies1.302.294.8354.7694.855
255L&G Stan Life AAA Income1.301.684.517.0515.801
256L&G Standard Life Corporate Bond1.301.695.1317.6826.822
257L&G Standard Life Higher Income1.301.675.4329.4436.012
258L&G Standard Life Select Property1.302.105.5913.1123.483
259L&G Standard Life UK Equity High Income1.301.817.3445.4157.383
260L&G Standard Life UK Gilt1.301.833.953.0412.101
261L&G Standard Life UK Opportunities1.302.000.7243.4526.031
262L&G Standard Life UK Smaller Companies1.302.000.2431.7487.301
263L&G SVM UK Opportunities1.302.392.4844.2954.321
264L&G SWIP European Real Estate1.302.3612.6833.8339.954
265L&G SWIP Multi Manager Diversity1.302.872.4911.69-1
266L&G SWIP Multi Manager Select Boutiques1.303.453.7425.87-2
267L&G SWIP Property1.302.5015.2614.7733.512
268L&G Threadneedle Equity & Bond1.302.004.2820.5530.483
269L&G Threadneedle European1.302.360.9734.5829.372
270L&G Threadneedle Global Equity1.302.105.4630.3745.552
271L&G Threadneedle Global Equity & Bond1.302.395.2126.9038.563
272L&G Threadneedle Global Select1.301.988.2833.7747.172
273L&G Threadneedle Strategic Bond1.301.884.4919.5128.692
274L&G Threadneedle UK Corporate Bond1.301.885.5717.2226.152
275L&G UBS US Equity1.302.0911.3449.6469.422
276L&G UK Active Opportunities1.301.801.9032.4132.941
277L&G UK Alpha1.302.0010.0330.7467.831
278L&G UK Equity Index1.301.305.2737.5847.472
279L&G US Equity Index1.301.3012.9453.7176.702
280LGIM UK Smaller Companies1.301.804.9654.1996.182
 
  • Stay connected with FE trustnet
  • Authorised and Regulated by the
    Financial Conduct Authority
  • © Trustnet Limited . All Rights Reserved.
  • Please read our Terms of Use / Disclaimer
    and Privacy and Cookie Policy.
  • Data supplied in conjunction with Thomson Financial Limited,
    London Stock Exchange Plc, StructuredRetailProducts.com
    and ManorPark.com