To continue using FE Trustnet please choose an edition:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies on the website and how to delete cookies, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

I accept the FE Trustnet cookie policy

For more information Click here

Login

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
 
Poll

What type of manager are you going to back in 2015?

Bullish
Bearish

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Life Funds / Legal & General Assurance Soc

Portfolio Bond - Initial Charge

Fund overview
Funds available within this product280
Number of funds holdable at same time50
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Legal & General Assurance Soc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 84 respondent(s)
280 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific & Japan Equity1.302.754.6423.3039.053
2L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific Equity1.302.755.8121.7833.983
3L&G Aberdeen Emerging Markets Equity1.302.265.1419.0333.414
4L&G Aberdeen MM Cautious Managed Portfolio1.302.842.1023.7829.582
5L&G Aberdeen MM Equity Managed Portfolio1.303.064.6337.9236.053
6L&G Aberdeen Multi Manager Multi Asset Distribution Portfolio1.303.153.6227.6232.003
7L&G Aberdeen MultiManager Constellation Portfolio1.303.075.7941.3041.652
8L&G Aberdeen Property Share1.302.0514.1490.0884.763
9L&G Allianz PIMCO Gilt Yield1.301.915.323.1614.383
10L&G Allianz PIMCO Sterling Total Return1.302.075.9221.0729.574
11L&G Allianz PIMCO UK Corporate Bond1.302.007.1919.5928.563
12L&G Allianz RCM BRIC Stars1.302.5814.2916.53-2.982
13L&G Artemis Capital1.302.394.4873.4572.682
14L&G Artemis European Growth1.302.361.9377.6046.403
15L&G Artemis Global Growth1.302.6617.3474.7291.814
16L&G Artemis High Income1.302.097.6837.9744.495
17L&G Artemis Income1.302.175.6749.1361.094
18L&G Artemis Strategic Bond1.301.943.1624.0630.192
19L&G Artemis UK Growth1.302.240.9449.7770.181
20L&G Artemis UK Smaller Companies1.302.19-1.9944.2578.423
21L&G Artemis UK Special Situations1.302.153.6550.2759.161
22L&G Aviva Investors Corporate Bond1.301.715.7220.2029.063
23L&G Aviva Investors European Property1.302.47-2.90-7.11-7.021
24L&G Aviva Investors Property1.302.1010.4517.7232.361
25L&G AXA Framlington Biotechnology1.302.5832.91153.28178.925
26L&G AXA Framlington Financial1.302.2411.6875.4936.052
27L&G AXA Framlington Health1.302.2822.9782.73108.502
28L&G AXA Framlington Monthly Income1.302.288.5654.3869.365
29L&G AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities1.302.150.5241.5668.133
30L&G AXA Framlington UK Smaller Companies1.302.284.4174.44116.724
31L&G Baring Global Bond1.301.923.911.039.092
32L&G BlackRock Balanced Income Portfolio1.302.196.4333.1138.862
33L&G BlackRock Gold & General1.302.196.44-50.39-45.504
34L&G BlackRock UK1.302.283.6444.2236.081
35L&G BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha1.302.467.793.850.321
36L&G BlackRock UK Dynamic1.302.050.5225.9918.841
37L&G BlackRock UK Income1.301.988.7742.1246.231
38L&G BlackRock UK Smaller Companies1.302.05-2.9852.0389.722
39L&G BlackRock UK Special Situations1.302.28-3.8136.1357.901
40L&G BlackRock US Dynamic1.302.1913.9858.5770.571
41L&G Cash1.301.30-0.18-0.16-0.084
42L&G CF Noble UK Smaller Companies1.302.19-0.30-11.0915.561
43L&G CF Seneca Diversified Growth1.302.193.3532.8338.742
44L&G CF Seneca Diversified Income1.302.293.7227.1927.612
45L&G Distribution1.301.306.3527.7339.062
46L&G Distribution Growth1.301.306.2229.6839.912
47L&G Dynamic Bond1.301.802.7818.5421.621
48L&G Equity1.301.302.4636.3243.962
49L&G Ethical1.301.503.0552.6264.943
50L&G European1.301.304.9252.9838.512
51L&G F&C Lifestyle Balanced1.302.855.0334.3933.07n/a (sector not rated)
52L&G F&C Lifestyle Cautious1.302.854.7130.2630.17n/a (sector not rated)
53L&G F&C Lifestyle Defensive1.302.854.4127.4528.24n/a (sector not rated)
54L&G F&C Lifestyle Growth1.302.853.8134.0230.90n/a (sector not rated)
55L&G F&C MM Navigator Boutiques1.303.935.2741.5139.352
56L&G F&C MM Navigator Distribution1.303.794.9731.3536.134
57L&G F&C MM Navigator Moderate1.303.454.0827.1127.533
58L&G F&C MM Navigator Progressive1.303.644.4335.6132.453
59L&G F&C Stewardship Growth1.302.198.6966.8073.303
60L&G F&C Stewardship Income1.302.195.2354.6568.834
61L&G F&C Strategic Bond1.301.924.5821.1628.611
62L&G Fidelity American1.302.3612.7051.9062.791
63L&G Fidelity European1.302.405.5460.6742.203
64L&G Fidelity European Opportunities1.302.331.6354.5626.641
65L&G Fidelity Global Property1.302.3119.6656.6774.974
66L&G Fidelity Moneybuilder Dividend1.301.948.2048.2967.025
67L&G Fidelity Multi Asset Open Strategic1.302.826.7725.5231.832
68L&G Fidelity MultiManager Growth Portfolio1.302.815.2829.0935.412
69L&G Fidelity South East Asia1.302.747.7228.5729.912
70L&G Fidelity UK Aggressive1.302.336.3342.9451.132
71L&G Fidelity WealthBuilder1.302.406.9547.2347.472
72L&G First State Asia Pacific Leaders1.302.1015.9537.6556.465
73L&G First State Asian Property Securities1.302.292.8643.8541.083
74L&G First State Global Emerging Markets Leaders1.302.198.3529.8248.995
75L&G First State Global Listed Infrastructure1.302.2614.0046.0358.225
76L&G First State Global Property Securities1.302.2415.9441.8468.364
77L&G First State Global Resources1.302.091.89-18.95-19.055
78L&G First State Greater China Growth1.302.285.8736.7650.364
79L&G First State Indian Subcontinent1.302.8645.6365.2889.535
80L&G First State Worldwide Leaders1.302.195.0045.7846.182
81L&G Fixed Interest1.301.307.527.4221.703
82L&G Franklin Mutual Shares1.302.2811.8258.0076.303
83L&G Franklin UK Equity Income1.302.097.5351.0363.654
84L&G Franklin UK Opportunities1.302.198.6149.4354.092
85L&G GLG Technology Equity1.300.999.2540.7670.321
86L&G Global 100 Equity Index1.301.308.9740.9842.842
87L&G Global Macro Themes1.302.25-6.07-19.19-6.40n/a
88L&G Growth1.302.000.6529.2525.911
89L&G Henderson Asia Pacific Capital Growth1.302.197.4436.0429.842
90L&G Henderson Cautious Managed1.301.984.0431.6137.605
91L&G Henderson China Opportunities1.302.249.4434.7228.453
92L&G Henderson Emerging Markets Opportunities1.302.376.7218.0714.083
93L&G Henderson European Growth1.302.395.8556.0050.494
94L&G Henderson European Selected Opportunities1.302.106.1264.1641.834
95L&G Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly Income1.301.928.6913.5126.853
96L&G Henderson Global Equity Income1.302.299.7762.1171.464
97L&G Henderson Multi Manager Active1.303.016.6340.6333.702
98L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.303.224.8521.6426.022
99L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.302.680.002.10-2
100L&G Henderson Multi Manager Managed1.302.965.6235.0534.682
101L&G Henderson Preference & Bond1.301.885.3524.9231.052
102L&G Henderson Sterling Bond1.301.926.7317.7239.193
103L&G Henderson Strategic Bond1.301.925.0524.3428.022
104L&G Henderson UK & Irish Smaller Companies1.302.202.0451.6155.603
105L&G Henderson UK Alpha1.302.277.0537.9226.761
106L&G Henderson UK Property1.302.2711.0821.8637.481
107L&G Henderson US Growth1.302.1713.6556.0460.261
108L&G High Income1.301.303.7419.8526.562
109L&G HSBC UK Growth & Income1.302.074.7047.7846.992
110L&G Ignis Argonaut European Income1.302.180.109.76-10.403
111L&G Ignis Cartesian UK Opportunities1.302.330.0733.2734.781
112L&G Ignis Corporate Bond1.301.728.4721.8538.654
113L&G Ignis High Income Bond1.301.954.4328.4436.823
114L&G Ignis Pacific Growth1.302.185.3826.0830.253
115L&G Ignis UK Property Feeder1.302.3411.8915.6736.983
116L&G Index Linked Gilt1.301.3012.8016.8242.853
117L&G Insight Diversified Target Return1.302.700.098.22-1
118L&G Invesco Perpetual Asian1.302.269.8932.6739.493
119L&G Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond1.301.883.6224.8227.953
120L&G Invesco Perpetual Distribution1.302.174.3634.0743.255
121L&G Invesco Perpetual European Equity1.302.258.9484.5146.534
122L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Bond1.301.881.776.8113.883
123L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Equity1.302.183.7651.1953.744
124L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies1.302.185.7451.5067.463
125L&G Invesco Perpetual High Income1.302.1710.0451.2676.245
126L&G Invesco Perpetual Income1.302.199.4350.5773.125
127L&G Invesco Perpetual Income & Growth1.302.196.1356.1372.765
128L&G Invesco Perpetual Managed Income1.302.536.6347.9547.744
129L&G Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus1.302.034.0331.9743.595
130L&G Invesco Perpetual UK Aggressive1.302.191.6890.0188.535
131L&G Invesco Perpetual UK Growth1.302.193.0477.7684.195
132L&G Investec American1.302.1012.8947.9940.621
133L&G Investec Cautious Managed1.301.90-0.4317.8024.521
134L&G Investec Diversified Income1.302.174.2016.8621.362
135L&G Investec Global Energy1.302.26-8.406.943.812
136L&G Investec Global Gold1.302.35-1.68-52.08-45.934
137L&G Investec Global Strategic Equity1.302.2911.6567.8666.804
138L&G Investec Strategic Bond1.302.184.795.5910.091
139L&G Investec UK Blue Chip1.302.0011.6062.5868.73n/a
140L&G Investec UK Smaller Companies1.302.171.4263.41103.674
141L&G Investec UK Special Situations1.301.891.2245.1247.594
142L&G Investec UK Total Return1.301.850.2417.0125.581
143L&G Japan Equity Index1.301.300.6925.3930.312
144L&G Japanese1.301.800.0021.7722.892
145L&G JOHCM UK Opportunities1.302.394.1440.3552.515
146L&G JPM Emerging Markets1.302.276.6617.9218.263
147L&G JPM Europe1.302.106.9071.9442.353
148L&G JPM Europe Smaller Companies1.302.58-2.7350.9337.371
149L&G JPM Japan1.302.071.0432.6851.021
150L&G JPM Natural Resources1.302.29-6.56-33.05-34.053
151L&G JPM UK Equity1.302.080.0943.8045.07n/a
152L&G JPM US1.302.2816.1064.4279.492
153L&G JPMorgan Cautious Managed1.302.1510.639.949.231
154L&G Jupiter Corporate Bond1.301.835.2515.5824.412
155L&G Jupiter Distribution1.302.003.6820.0829.025
156L&G Jupiter Ecology1.302.391.6541.2440.112
157L&G Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities1.302.58-17.71-6.62-18.192
158L&G Jupiter European Special Situations1.302.550.5148.9736.563
159L&G Jupiter Financial Opportunities1.302.464.7055.858.821
160L&G Jupiter High Income1.302.475.0140.2150.215
161L&G Jupiter Income1.302.346.5143.4847.963
162L&G Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio1.303.105.3430.1437.633
163L&G Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio1.303.265.7930.2641.753
164L&G Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio1.303.263.1422.5032.193
165L&G Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Portfolio1.303.255.9626.9136.541
166L&G Jupiter Undervalued Asset1.302.4610.6277.5969.671
167L&G Kames Ethical Corporate Bond1.301.725.4116.9227.883
168L&G Kames Ethical Equity1.302.283.5659.4474.281
169L&G Kames High Yield Bond1.302.033.5923.9738.432
170L&G Kames Sterling Corporate Bond1.301.794.9821.2932.463
171L&G Kames Strategic Bond1.301.922.3818.6024.912
172L&G Lazard Emerging Markets1.302.285.5320.8724.704
173L&G Lazard European Alpha1.302.194.6063.5736.673
174L&G Lazard Multi Cap UK Income1.301.817.0461.0670.254
175L&G Lazard UK Alpha1.302.003.8351.4248.812
176L&G Legg Mason Japan Equity1.302.26-0.9277.19150.954
177L&G Legg Mason US Equity1.302.2822.3684.7281.773
178L&G Legg Mason US Smaller Companies1.302.195.7339.3257.711
179L&G Liontrust First Income1.302.196.5051.4561.254
180L&G Liontrust UK Growth1.302.193.6140.3077.824
181L&G M&G American1.302.2411.7755.2363.001
182L&G M&G Asian1.301.837.4029.5639.954
183L&G M&G Corporate Bond1.301.835.8416.9029.894
184L&G M&G Feeder of Property Portfolio1.302.2812.0515.8635.423
185L&G M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income1.301.835.552.8216.221
186L&G M&G Global Basics1.302.171.018.5918.321
187L&G M&G Global Leaders1.302.242.5341.3237.612
188L&G M&G High Yield Bond1.301.832.6727.6531.482
189L&G M&G Managed Growth1.302.283.5413.9018.351
190L&G M&G Optimal Income1.302.273.5922.7232.675
191L&G M&G Recovery1.302.01-3.3521.4924.431
192L&G M&G Short Dated Corporate Bond1.301.991.073.332.331
193L&G M&G Strategic Corporate Bond1.302.395.2217.2529.164
194L&G M&G UK Select1.302.09-1.6314.9014.571
195L&G Managed1.301.305.6830.2137.052
196L&G Managed Bond1.301.305.9223.1630.302
197L&G Managed Income1.301.306.1521.7933.162
198L&G Martin Currie IF Asia Pacific1.302.581.9319.0227.213
199L&G Martin Currie IF Japan1.302.19-4.0123.5827.26n/a
200L&G Martin Currie IF UK Growth1.302.280.01-4.291.461
201L&G Martin Currie North American1.302.3514.0254.1164.541
202L&G Mixed Managed1.301.306.3824.1136.305
203L&G Money Builder Investec Guaranteed1.301.90-0.728.198.151
204L&G MultiManager Balanced1.302.603.3417.9919.901
205L&G MultiManager Growth1.302.633.3317.1616.901
206L&G MultiManager Income1.302.543.9717.7821.931
207L&G Neptune Balanced1.302.073.3125.6032.921
208L&G Neptune European Opportunities1.302.46-2.2631.8421.362
209L&G Neptune Global Alpha1.302.2216.1744.1253.181
210L&G Neptune Global Equity1.302.285.7827.5429.851
211L&G Neptune Income1.302.292.7736.1639.831
212L&G Neptune Japan Opportunities1.302.416.3172.3547.214
213L&G Neptune Russia & Greater Russia1.302.43-23.86-20.48-18.163
214L&G Newton Asian Income1.302.237.4934.5370.245
215L&G Newton Balanced1.302.005.1323.4425.551
216L&G Newton Corporate Bond1.301.795.3819.8529.373
217L&G Newton Global Equity1.302.108.4050.7249.442
218L&G Newton Global Higher Income1.302.308.2339.9054.862
219L&G Newton Higher Income1.301.909.2744.8051.753
220L&G Newton International Bond1.301.793.15-5.006.092
221L&G Newton Managed1.302.098.7045.7747.274
222L&G Newton UK Equity1.301.886.0549.8743.641
223L&G North American1.301.3015.3257.5778.353
224L&G Old Mutual Corporate Bond1.301.935.6824.0336.895
225L&G Old Mutual Monthly Income Bond1.301.9810.8237.1439.385
226L&G Old Mutual UK Mid Cap1.301.986.5977.1995.502
227L&G Pacific1.301.80-2.3915.0114.961
228L&G Pacific Ex Japan Equity Index1.301.303.1523.1136.163
229L&G Property1.301.3015.6022.2851.044
230L&G Psigma Income1.302.476.3041.1646.863
231L&G Rathbone Global Opportunities1.302.418.7543.9564.122
232L&G Rathbone Income1.302.098.8858.2081.175
233L&G Royal London Corporate Bond1.301.597.6124.1037.254
234L&G Royal London Index Linked1.301.5910.4712.7932.343
235L&G Royal London UK Government Bond1.301.597.274.6617.521
236L&G Schroder Core UK Equity1.302.00-1.1545.0743.772
237L&G Schroder Dynamic Multi Asset1.302.745.2819.0925.211
238L&G Schroder European Alpha Plus1.302.28-5.2240.6427.392
239L&G Schroder European Opportunities1.302.091.9264.1032.694
240L&G Schroder Global Equity Income1.302.4010.4652.8954.643
241L&G Schroder Global Property Securities1.302.3612.1242.9258.603
242L&G Schroder Income1.302.175.4273.1758.365
243L&G Schroder Income Maximiser1.302.284.4666.4251.794
244L&G Schroder MM Diversity1.302.750.1218.5124.484
245L&G Schroder Multi Manager Diversity Tactical1.303.061.6031.6535.475
246L&G Schroder Multi Manager International1.302.855.1244.8957.544
247L&G Schroder Multi Manager UK Growth1.302.801.4543.5748.534
248L&G Schroder Pacific1.302.36-0.14-11.953.054
249L&G Schroder Recovery1.302.192.8785.4871.384
250L&G Schroder Tokyo1.302.101.5229.6144.083
251L&G Schroder UK Alpha Plus1.302.292.1452.7056.451
252L&G Schroder UK Equity1.302.284.8853.1958.833
253L&G Schroder UK Mid 2501.302.29-1.4887.7687.443
254L&G Schroder UK Smaller Companies1.302.29-1.0056.2792.155
255L&G Stan Life AAA Income1.301.686.179.3718.521
256L&G Standard Life Corporate Bond1.301.695.0018.9526.582
257L&G Standard Life Global Real Estate1.302.108.9420.9129.833
258L&G Standard Life Higher Income1.301.672.7929.8033.212
259L&G Standard Life UK Equity High Income1.301.816.9356.9053.433
260L&G Standard Life UK Gilt1.301.836.642.6915.491
261L&G Standard Life UK Opportunities1.302.000.0472.2633.291
262L&G Standard Life UK Smaller Companies1.302.00-5.5243.5982.481
263L&G SVM UK Opportunities1.302.390.2455.3659.681
264L&G SWIP European Real Estate1.302.3616.3468.8153.934
265L&G SWIP Multi Manager Diversity1.302.873.8417.1117.301
266L&G SWIP Multi Manager Select Boutiques1.303.454.8835.0232.202
267L&G SWIP Property1.302.5018.3020.0534.482
268L&G Threadneedle Equity & Bond1.302.004.5425.1830.893
269L&G Threadneedle European1.302.362.5250.9333.482
270L&G Threadneedle Global Equity1.302.105.5038.8646.762
271L&G Threadneedle Global Equity & Bond1.302.395.1433.9139.683
272L&G Threadneedle Global Select1.301.988.4246.2649.292
273L&G Threadneedle Strategic Bond1.301.883.5719.2726.002
274L&G Threadneedle UK Corporate Bond1.301.885.3619.0225.662
275L&G UBS US Equity1.302.0916.1662.5673.952
276L&G UK Active Opportunities1.301.80-2.4031.0728.591
277L&G UK Alpha1.302.005.2537.7858.391
278L&G UK Equity Index1.301.302.7534.9744.222
279L&G US Equity Index1.301.3016.5060.8784.312
280LGIM UK Smaller Companies1.301.80-0.1358.9699.702