Your Basket
Your Basket
There are no funds in your basket. To add funds to your basket use the Green Plus Icon wherever you see it next to a fund.
Fund name
Aberdeen American Growth  
Fidelity American  
Schroder UK Mid 250  
M&G Recovery  
Jupiter Merlin UK Growth  
Close Basket Open basket

Login

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
 
Poll

At what age do you expect to be able to retire/were able to retire?

Younger than 60
60 to 70
Older than 70
Never

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Winterthur Life

Section 32 Plan

Fund overview
Funds available within this product228
Number of funds holdable at same time0
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchtick

Winterthur Life


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 40 respondent(s)
228 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1AXA Wealth Elite Balanced Managed Pn0.301.107.0823.1677.233
2AXA Wealth Elite Bond Pn0.301.000.4917.5350.893
3AXA Wealth Elite Cautious Managed Pn0.300.854.2321.0764.583
4AXA Wealth Elite Defensive Managed Pn0.300.851.9720.1850.573
5AXA Wealth Elite European Equity Pn0.301.2516.0621.8883.043
6AXA Wealth Elite Extra Cautious Managed Pn0.300.902.2819.2554.713
7AXA Wealth Elite Extra Defensive Managed Pn0.300.900.2518.2842.953
8AXA Wealth Elite Global Equity Pn0.301.257.7123.2681.752
9AXA Wealth Elite International Pn0.301.257.0622.4378.512
10AXA Wealth Elite North American Equity Pn0.301.259.0631.7787.722
11AXA Wealth Elite Stockmarket Managed Pn0.301.258.0523.6085.893
12AXA Wealth Elite UK Equity Pn0.301.2511.5629.51105.663
13FL Aberdeen Asia Pacific & Japan EP0.301.20-9.459.8689.372
14FL Aberdeen Corporate Bond EP0.300.95-1.2117.2245.981
15FL Aberdeen MultiManager Cautious Managed EP0.301.256.2816.7254.163
16FL Aberdeen MultiManager Constellation Portfolio EP0.301.255.7218.0563.882
17FL Aberdeen MultiManager Equity Managed EP0.301.256.5716.0065.192
18FL Aberdeen UK Equity Income EP0.301.109.1134.34126.803
19FL Allianz BRIC Stars EP0.301.35-7.01-26.3331.642
20FL Allianz Global Eco Trends EP0.301.3016.3512.4331.391
21FL Allianz UK Mid Cap EP0.301.2017.4746.09154.861
22FL Aquila Cash EP0.300.400.260.781.302
23FL Aquila Consensus Managed EP0.300.307.1920.6274.544
24FL Aquila European Equity Index EP0.300.4018.1220.0282.462
25FL Aquila Global Equity 50:50 EP0.300.409.2925.4795.044
26FL Aquila Global Equity 60:40 EP0.300.409.6525.4396.714
27FL Aquila Global Equity 70:30 EP0.300.4010.3326.48100.434
28FL Aquila Japanese Equity Index EP0.300.40-7.7814.4825.443
29FL Aquila Over 15 Years Corporate Bond EP0.300.40-0.9627.8466.093
30FL Aquila Over 15 Years UK Gilts EP0.300.40-3.6227.9040.432
31FL Aquila Over 5 Years UK Index Linked Gilt EP0.300.40-3.8029.5650.595
32FL Aquila Overseas Consensus EP0.300.408.8624.5785.903
33FL Aquila Pacific Rim Equity Index EP0.300.40-2.305.0193.913
34FL Aquila UK Equity Index EP0.300.4010.6025.20106.962
35FL Aquila US Equity Index EP0.300.4011.2845.23108.995
36FL Aquila World ex UK Equity Index EP0.300.408.6428.8188.265
37FL Architas Adventurous Multi Asset Passive EP0.300.551.3711.95-n/a (sector not rated)
38FL Architas Balanced Multi Asset Passive EP0.300.551.1313.75-n/a (sector not rated)
39FL Architas Cautious Multi Asset Passive EP0.300.551.4414.46-n/a (sector not rated)
40FL Architas MA Active Dynamic EP0.300.652.9515.82-2
41FL Architas MA Active Moderate Income EP0.300.651.9314.68-2
42FL Architas MA Active Progressive EP0.300.654.5216.76-2
43FL Architas MA ActiveGrowth EP0.300.655.6020.79-3
44FL Architas MA Intermediate Income EP0.300.653.4520.33-4
45FL Architas Reserve EP0.300.453.8013.99-n/a (sector not rated)
46FL Artemis Capital EP0.301.0022.3250.79133.794
47FL Artemis Global Growth EP0.301.207.6930.85100.944
48FL Artemis Income EP0.301.2011.5937.35106.764
49FL Artemis Strategic Bond EP0.300.957.6821.4288.654
50FL Artemis UK Special Situations EP0.301.2018.4837.14111.681
51FL Aviva Inv Property EP0.301.1515.0920.0942.811
52FL AXA Fixed Interest EP0.300.45-1.5419.81-2
53FL AXA Framlington Blue Chip Equity Income EP0.300.7515.4037.76-3
54FL AXA Framlington Health EP0.301.2510.6654.03124.122
55FL AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunity EP0.301.2018.8839.56156.684
56FL AXA Framlington UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.2538.9771.21224.015
57FL AXA Index Linked EP0.300.45-3.6628.94-3
58FL AXA Managed EP0.300.756.6518.15-3
59FL AXA Property EP0.300.759.7814.57-3
60FL AXA Rosenberg American EP0.300.7510.5345.45-3
61FL AXA Rosenberg Asia Pacific ex Japan EP0.300.75-8.442.81-3
62FL AXA Rosenberg European EP0.300.7519.2916.03-1
63FL AXA Rosenberg Global EP0.300.757.8824.52-2
64FL AXA Rosenberg Japan EP0.300.75-12.395.70-1
65FL AXA Sterling Corporate Bond EP0.300.95-0.3820.1854.233
66FL AXA Sterling Long Corporate Bond EP0.300.95-0.8526.02-3
67FL AXA Sterling Long Gilt EP0.300.95-4.4024.14-4
68FL AXAFramlington Monthly Income EP0.301.2026.5941.98115.404
69FL Baillie Gifford Emerging Markets Leading Companies EP0.301.25-3.82-10.4851.343
70FL Baillie Gifford International EP0.301.0011.4727.87104.14n/a
71FL Baillie Gifford Investment Grade Bond EP0.300.850.0725.2281.054
72FL Baillie Gifford Japan EP0.301.00-2.8638.5866.065
73FL Baillie Gifford Managed EP0.300.855.9625.4395.023
74FL BlackRock Gold & General EP0.301.30-19.15-55.58-18.154
75FL BlackRock UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.2527.4644.56185.302
76FL BlackRock UK Special Situations EP0.301.2014.1928.52144.263
77FL Cash EP0.300.400.050.60-4
78FL Cazenove European EP0.301.2528.3133.3591.664
79FL Cazenove UK Growth & Income EP0.301.2014.6627.55108.752
80FL CF 7IM AAP Adventurous EP0.300.958.4715.93-3
81FL CF 7IM AAP Balanced EP0.300.953.2813.52-3
82FL CF 7IM AAP Moderately Adventurous EP0.300.956.4215.45-3
83FL CF 7IM AAP Moderately Cautious EP0.300.950.9912.22-2
84FL CF Miton Distribution EP0.301.105.0617.8461.483
85FL CF Miton Diversified Growth EP0.301.107.4720.0285.403
86FL Defensive Distribution EP0.300.751.7617.98-2
87FL Ethical Distribution EP0.300.755.3529.86-5
88FL F&C Stewardship Income EP0.301.1514.2639.27112.424
89FL Fidelity American EP0.301.3511.2828.2583.201
90FL Fidelity European EP0.301.258.7219.8576.473
91FL Fidelity Global Property S3 EP0.301.30-11.6519.27104.464
92FL Fidelity India Focus EP0.301.25-1.88-13.0884.753
93FL Fidelity Japan Smaller Companies EP0.301.35-7.6621.7244.744
94FL Fidelity Multi Asset Income EP0.301.053.9222.8371.05n/a (sector not rated)
95FL Fidelity Multi-Asset Strategic EP0.301.100.9910.0148.892
96FL Fidelity South East Asia EP0.301.35-5.51-7.4474.283
97FL Fidelity Target 2015 EP0.301.200.276.2649.601
98FL Fidelity Target 2020 EP0.301.203.5810.8362.831
99FL Fidelity Target 2025 EP0.301.204.6514.0671.922
100FL Fidelity Target 2030 EP0.301.205.9516.9377.403
101FL Fidelity Wealthbuilder EP0.301.356.6420.4180.772
102FL First State Asia Pacific Leaders EP0.301.20-4.1314.6391.184
103FL First State Global Emerging Markets Leaders EP0.301.20-4.1917.0498.105
104FL First State Global Listed Infrastructure EP0.301.206.5133.7694.455
105FL First State Global Opportunities EP0.301.258.4329.1482.243
106FL Fixed Interest EP0.300.45-1.9018.1337.352
107FL FP Argonaut European Alpha EP0.301.3527.8837.58123.714
108FL FP Argonaut European Income EP0.301.2012.2818.7869.193
109FL Franklin UK Blue Chip EP0.301.2012.4630.76103.563
110FL Franklin UK Equity Income EP0.301.2012.8941.59110.514
111FL Franklin UK Opportunities EP0.301.2011.8828.39107.242
112FL Franklin UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.2539.0440.05141.691
113FL GLG American Growth EP0.301.2510.9935.4195.321
114FL Global Distribution EP0.300.752.0921.62-2
115FL Global High Income EP0.300.756.5729.60-2
116FL Global Managed EP0.300.758.8521.38-3
117FL Goldman Sachs BRICs Portfolio EP0.301.25-6.15-25.2131.981
118FL Henderson China Opportunities EP0.301.255.46-6.6455.263
119FL Henderson Emerging Markets Opportunities EP0.301.20-10.27-16.1242.493
120FL Henderson European Growth EP0.301.2511.3524.54105.233
121FL Henderson European Select Opportunities EP0.301.3016.9733.30101.624
122FL Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly EP0.301.007.5023.91126.273
123FL Henderson Global Equity Income EP0.301.2010.1037.29107.875
124FL Henderson Global Financials EP0.301.2511.4818.2680.343
125FL Henderson Global Growth EP0.301.2013.9224.57125.433
126FL Henderson Long Dated Gilt EP0.300.65-4.5225.3238.583
127FL Henderson Preference & Bond EP0.301.055.8422.90107.262
128FL Henderson Sterling Bond EP0.301.050.6322.67110.734
129FL Henderson UK Alpha EP0.301.2020.832.9175.171
130FL Henderson UK Property EP0.301.209.7122.6353.514
131FL Henderson US Growth EP0.301.257.3021.1683.781
132FL Index Linked EP0.300.45-3.7123.2242.512
133FL Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond EP0.301.054.2222.9972.584
134FL Invesco Perpetual Distribution EP0.301.157.2834.04114.295
135FL Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies EP0.301.2511.0026.80140.423
136FL Invesco Perpetual High Income EP0.301.2011.6747.94108.655
137FL Invesco Perpetual Income EP0.301.2012.3348.06109.805
138FL Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus EP0.301.157.1428.22121.625
139FL Invesco Perpetual Pacific EP0.301.200.6017.1275.074
140FL Investec American EP0.301.206.538.7556.191
141FL Investec Cautious Managed EP0.300.851.9916.3568.642
142FL Investec Global Free Enterprise EP0.301.2512.9634.06101.104
143FL Investec UK Special Situations EP0.301.2011.6839.42122.324
144FL JPM Asia EP0.301.25-7.16-8.2259.842
145FL JPM Emerging Markets EP0.301.25-9.99-9.8055.303
146FL JPM Europe EP0.301.2521.2526.9190.443
147FL JPM Japan EP0.301.25-9.1518.3646.714
148FL JPM Natural Resources EP0.301.30-0.98-47.0624.222
149FL JPM New Europe EP0.301.25-18.74-31.0053.252
150FL JPM Sterling Liquidity EP0.300.400.050.540.984
151FL Jupiter Asian EP0.301.25-4.63-2.5858.532
152FL Jupiter China EP0.301.252.88-8.0045.573
153FL Jupiter Distribution EP0.301.104.8825.2767.645
154FL Jupiter Ecology EP0.301.2514.1521.8572.392
155FL Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities EP0.301.25-18.51-33.5423.562
156FL Jupiter Financial Opportunities EP0.301.258.3814.1131.892
157FL Jupiter High Income EP0.301.2510.5931.0790.605
158FL Jupiter Income EP0.301.2513.8931.0887.764
159FL Jupiter India EP0.301.25-6.37-17.9862.133
160FL Jupiter UK Growth EP0.301.2022.0852.15147.502
161FL Kames Ethical Cautious Managed EP0.301.0512.3235.01101.895
162FL Kames Ethical Corporate Bond EP0.300.950.5721.3071.062
163FL Kames Sterling Corporate Bond EP0.301.001.7123.78101.133
164FL Kames Strategic Bond EP0.301.054.0218.9891.072
165FL Kames UK Opportunities EP0.301.2016.4327.44110.492
166FL Lazard Emerging Markets EP0.301.25-7.04-2.2972.034
167FL Lazard European Alpha EP0.301.2016.5525.6782.013
168FL Lazard Global Equity Income EP0.301.205.4226.3989.443
169FL Legg Mason US Equity EP0.301.2015.7141.6994.621
170FL Lifestyle Retirement 2010 EP0.300.750.4422.74-4
171FL Lifestyle Retirement 2015 EP0.300.751.9120.64-3
172FL Lifestyle Retirement 2020 EP0.300.757.1720.17-3
173FL Lifestyle Retirement 2025 EP0.300.7510.8123.06-4
174FL Lifestyle Retirement 2030 EP0.300.7510.9523.25-4
175FL Lifestyle Retirement 2035 EP0.300.7510.9523.26-4
176FL Lifestyle Retirement 2040 EP0.300.7510.8123.18-4
177FL Lifestyle Retirement 2045 EP0.300.7510.8323.17-4
178FL Lifestyle Retirement 2050 EP0.300.7510.8623.17-4
179FL Liontrust European Growth EP0.301.2511.1912.1694.931
180FL Liontrust Income EP0.301.2011.1133.60106.575
181FL Liontrust UK Growth EP0.301.2010.6236.61137.925
182FL M&G American EP0.301.256.8429.6887.761
183FL M&G Corporate Bond EP0.301.051.5823.9960.794
184FL M&G Global Basics EP0.301.25-4.99-9.6265.775
185FL M&G Global Leaders EP0.301.255.7320.9977.811
186FL M&G Recovery EP0.301.2011.2114.1899.681
187FL Martin Currie Asia Pacific (Group) EP0.301.25-7.363.2266.254
188FL Martin Currie Emerging Markets EP0.301.25-12.28-13.8940.403
189FL Martin Currie Global Equity Income EP0.301.202.0528.3098.392
190FL Martin Currie North American EP0.301.2510.5930.2576.201
191FL Money Market EP0.300.40-0.24-0.28-0.522
192FL Neptune Global Equity EP0.301.303.86-4.3654.481
193FL Neptune Income EP0.301.256.1418.2686.531
194FL Newton Global Equity EP0.300.855.4522.7281.562
195FL Newton Global Higher Income EP0.301.152.3329.4791.954
196FL Newton International Bond EP0.300.85-9.221.759.092
197FL Newton Managed EP0.300.857.8724.3279.034
198FL Newton Oriental EP0.301.05-8.91-10.2167.061
199FL Newton Phoenix Multi-Asset EP0.301.201.2711.9549.541
200FL Newton UK Equity EP0.300.857.0321.4775.751
201FL Old Mutual Corporate Bond EP0.301.053.5328.03114.014
202FL Old Mutual Japanese Select EP0.301.25-6.5928.5051.454
203FL Old Mutual UK Select Mid Cap EP0.301.2023.9861.55170.413
204FL Overseas EP0.300.758.9820.31-2
205FL Psigma Income EP0.301.2012.9835.3195.173
206FL Rathbone Income EP0.301.2012.7046.87125.415
207FL Retirement Distribution EP0.300.755.3724.39-4
208FL Schroder Equity EP0.300.6014.3327.34110.102
209FL Schroder Global Equity Income EP0.301.207.1127.6190.113
210FL Schroder Global Property Securities EP0.301.20-10.0316.4793.563
211FL Schroder Income Maximiser EP0.301.2012.9635.06101.394
212FL Schroder Managed EP0.300.609.1124.8488.623
213FL Schroder Tokyo EP0.301.25-8.1522.4344.103
214FL Schroder UK Alpha Plus EP0.301.2018.2337.85142.881
215FL Schroder UK Mid 250 EP0.301.2031.5670.28166.823
216FL Schroder UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.2529.1362.70202.584
217FL Standard Life Inv AAA Income EP0.300.95-1.8415.3525.101
218FL Standard Life Inv UK Equity High Income EP0.301.2016.9932.0998.192
219FL Sterling Strategic Bond EP0.300.95-1.9416.95-1
220FL Templeton Growth EP0.301.2519.4431.3386.503
221FL Threadneedle Absolute Return Bond EP0.301.100.631.923.321
222FL Threadneedle American Select EP0.301.2010.6038.1696.343
223FL Threadneedle Global Select EP0.301.206.1221.6076.952
224FL Threadneedle Latin America EP0.301.25-18.57-25.5844.973
225FL Threadneedle Pensions Property EP0.301.1511.8618.5046.633
226FL Threadneedle UK Equity Income EP0.301.2019.0347.62128.765
227FL UBS Global Allocation (UK) EP0.300.905.6719.5575.673
228FL UK Equity EP0.300.7512.1625.03-2
 
  • Stay connected with FE trustnet
  • Authorised and Regulated by the
    Financial Conduct Authority
  • © Trustnet Limited . All Rights Reserved.
  • Please read our Terms of Use / Disclaimer
    and Privacy and Cookie Policy.
  • Data supplied in conjunction with Thomson Financial Limited,
    London Stock Exchange Plc, StructuredRetailProducts.com
    and ManorPark.com