Trustnet

 

To continue using FE Trustnet please choose an edition:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies on the website and how to delete cookies, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

I accept the FE Trustnet cookie policy

For more information Click here

Login

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
 
Poll

Is the FTSE's proximity to a record high leading you to take profits?

Yes
No

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Winterthur Life

Section 32 Plan

Fund overview
Funds available within this product210
Number of funds holdable at same time0
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchtick

Winterthur Life


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 40 respondent(s)
210 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1AXA Wealth Elite Balanced Managed Pn0.301.108.2433.0852.103
2AXA Wealth Elite Bond Pn0.301.006.1617.0732.463
3AXA Wealth Elite Cautious Managed Pn0.300.857.3025.5244.822
4AXA Wealth Elite Defensive Managed Pn0.300.858.3022.0241.402
5AXA Wealth Elite European Equity Pn0.301.253.7142.9143.603
6AXA Wealth Elite Extra Cautious Managed Pn0.300.908.1023.0041.232
7AXA Wealth Elite Extra Defensive Managed Pn0.300.908.5919.1737.372
8AXA Wealth Elite Global Equity Pn0.301.2512.8941.4257.513
9AXA Wealth Elite International Pn0.301.2514.9542.9857.483
10AXA Wealth Elite North American Equity Pn0.301.2522.3455.5677.252
11AXA Wealth Elite Stockmarket Managed Pn0.301.259.8137.7955.753
12AXA Wealth Elite UK Equity Pn0.301.254.8537.6764.543
13FL 7IM AAP Adventurous EP0.300.9513.5536.1946.474
14FL 7IM AAP Balanced EP0.300.9510.7425.9436.062
15FL 7IM AAP Moderately Adventurous EP0.300.9512.4132.0442.363
16FL 7IM AAP Moderately Cautious EP0.300.958.2518.7228.371
17FL Aberdeen Asia Pacific and Japan Equity EP0.301.2017.3920.3346.442
18FL Aberdeen Corporate Bond EP0.300.950.0013.4628.112
19FL Aberdeen Multi-Manager Cautious Managed Portfolio EP0.301.253.9823.5035.113
20FL Aberdeen Multi-Manager Constellation Portfolio EP0.301.2511.9336.7351.092
21FL Aberdeen Multi-Manager Equity Managed Portfolio EP0.301.258.1931.5143.733
22FL Aberdeen UK Equity Income EP0.301.103.5734.2266.131
23FL Allianz BRIC Stars EP0.301.3520.243.14-3.983
24FL Allianz Global EcoTrends EP0.301.30-2.8923.1716.141
25FL Architas MA Active Dynamic EP0.300.6511.2932.5650.333
26FL Architas MA Active Growth EP0.300.6512.3337.3656.723
27FL Architas MA Active Intermediate Income EP0.300.6510.3732.5748.865
28FL Architas MA Active Moderate Income EP0.300.657.8722.9533.124
29FL Architas MA Active Progressive EP0.300.6510.1230.7647.643
30FL Architas MA Active Reserve EP0.300.457.8219.2532.175
31FL Architas MA Passive Intermediate EP0.300.5511.6623.1540.561
32FL Architas MA Passive Moderate EP0.300.5511.4022.6941.852
33FL Architas MA Passive Progressive EP0.300.5512.3424.3838.341
34FL Artemis Income EP0.301.207.9247.9471.494
35FL Artemis Strategic Bond EP0.300.955.7426.1545.664
36FL Artemis UK Special Situations EP0.301.20-0.1140.3870.421
37FL Aviva Investors Property Trust EP0.301.1511.3328.9837.02n/a
38FL AXA Defensive Distribution EP0.300.756.5316.5936.371
39FL AXA Ethical Distribution EP0.300.757.4232.1858.633
40FL AXA Framlington Blue Chip Equity Income EP0.300.756.8643.8985.463
41FL AXA Framlington Health EP0.301.2529.25100.12130.293
42FL AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities EP0.301.202.7539.4993.763
43FL AXA Framlington UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.255.2775.07151.575
44FL AXA Global Distribution EP0.300.7511.7927.7944.443
45FL AXA Global High Income EP0.300.753.1125.7059.113
46FL AXA Overseas EP0.300.7513.3143.1052.562
47FL AXA Property EP0.300.7516.2724.3440.76n/a
48FL AXA Rosenberg American EP0.300.7524.2963.4197.423
49FL AXA Rosenberg Asia Pacific ex Japan EP0.300.7514.5918.2137.973
50FL AXA Rosenberg European EP0.300.754.0943.7138.642
51FL AXA Rosenberg Global EP0.300.7514.9542.5057.123
52FL AXA Rosenberg Japan EP0.300.7516.5824.6721.801
53FL AXA Sterling Corporate Bond EP0.300.958.6723.3643.602
54FL AXA Sterling Long Corporate Bond EP0.300.9517.3633.7063.143
55FL AXA Sterling Long Gilt EP0.300.9521.2522.7562.663
56FL AXA Sterling Strategic Bond EP0.300.9510.8617.1043.951
57FL Baillie Gifford Emerging Markets Leading Companies EP0.301.2512.495.9012.543
58FL Baillie Gifford International EP0.301.0014.0249.9169.32n/a
59FL Baillie Gifford Investment Grade Bond EP0.300.8512.5129.7253.533
60FL Baillie Gifford Japanese EP0.301.0016.6359.5767.104
61FL Baillie Gifford Managed EP0.300.858.6033.3759.923
62FL BlackRock (50:50) Global Equity Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.409.8239.5158.422
63FL BlackRock (60:40) Global Equity (Ascent Life) EP0.300.408.3338.6257.482
64FL BlackRock (70:30) Global Equity Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.408.7438.7459.872
65FL BlackRock Cash (Aquila C) EP0.300.400.240.631.432
66FL BlackRock Consensus (Aquila C) EP0.300.308.9133.1448.353
67FL BlackRock European Equity Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.405.6442.3743.262
68FL BlackRock Gold and General EP0.301.30-6.15-51.56-41.195
69FL BlackRock Japanese Equity Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.4017.4235.1332.223
70FL BlackRock Over 15 Year Corporate Bond Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.4019.8235.2769.064
71FL BlackRock Over 15 Year Gilt Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.4022.1326.4770.252
72FL BlackRock Over 5 Year Index-Linked Gilt Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.4018.2524.3363.015
73FL BlackRock Overseas Consensus Equity (Aquila C) EP0.300.4015.1247.3259.523
74FL BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.408.9816.9032.992
75FL BlackRock UK Equity Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.405.7534.7559.622
76FL BlackRock UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.25-3.4751.27115.412
77FL BlackRock UK Special Situations EP0.301.20-1.6731.7976.681
78FL BlackRock US Equity Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.4024.1267.1799.015
79FL BlackRock World ex UK Equity Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.401.5329.9643.934
80FL Cash EP0.300.400.150.351.004
81FL F&C Responsible UK Income EP0.301.155.3445.4581.334
82FL Fidelity American EP0.301.3516.8151.4372.331
83FL Fidelity European EP0.301.258.4741.6748.103
84FL Fidelity India Focus EP0.301.2561.2548.7049.113
85FL Fidelity Japan Smaller Companies EP0.301.3516.5045.6346.163
86FL Fidelity Multi Asset Income EP0.301.058.6228.4045.85n/a (sector not rated)
87FL Fidelity Multi Asset Strategic EP0.301.1011.3122.2134.191
88FL Fidelity South-East Asia EP0.301.3519.2323.1337.563
89FL Fidelity Target 2015 EP0.301.203.1410.3621.451
90FL Fidelity Target 2020 EP0.301.207.9624.7233.922
91FL Fidelity Target 2025 EP0.301.209.2231.4341.323
92FL Fidelity Target 2030 EP0.301.2011.9539.0949.364
93FL Fidelity Wealthbuilder EP0.301.3512.8041.3255.045
94FL First State Asia Pacific Leaders EP0.301.2030.0439.4572.085
95FL First State Global Emerging Markets Leaders EP0.301.2018.1322.7654.045
96FL First State Global Listed Infrastructure EP0.301.2018.7346.3769.335
97FL First State Worldwide Leaders EP0.301.2514.2340.7653.481
98FL Fixed Interest EP0.300.4511.0918.5142.822
99FL Fixed Interest EP0.300.4510.2816.6839.072
100FL FP Argonaut European Alpha EP0.301.351.5147.2363.693
101FL FP Argonaut European Income EP0.301.206.6242.2040.452
102FL Franklin UK Blue Chip EP0.301.2011.9943.7968.473
103FL Franklin UK Equity Income EP0.301.2011.0848.0278.204
104FL Franklin UK Opportunities EP0.301.209.0539.6464.953
105FL Franklin UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.25-1.1253.3889.171
106FL GLG American Growth EP0.301.2515.4752.8382.401
107FL Global Managed EP0.300.7511.0836.2352.303
108FL Goldman Sachs BRICs Portfolio EP0.301.2516.710.25-5.131
109FL Henderson China Opportunities EP0.301.2521.3634.8032.984
110FL Henderson Emerging Markets Opportunities EP0.301.2011.872.937.423
111FL Henderson European Growth EP0.301.2511.3251.0361.593
112FL Henderson European Selected Opportunities EP0.301.306.4756.3360.004
113FL Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly Income EP0.301.008.5732.7448.804
114FL Henderson Global Equity Income EP0.301.2011.9748.9476.643
115FL Henderson Global Financials EP0.301.258.4048.3439.853
116FL Henderson Global Growth EP0.301.2016.1459.3594.102
117FL Henderson Institutional Long Dated Gilt EP0.300.6520.7123.0763.372
118FL Henderson Preference & Bond EP0.301.058.2932.3944.784
119FL Henderson Sterling Bond EP0.301.0511.0527.7654.211
120FL Henderson UK Property EP0.301.2012.7231.7244.97n/a
121FL Henderson US Growth EP0.301.2517.3956.2266.321
122FL Index-Linked EP0.300.4514.7718.8549.681
123FL Index-Linked EP0.300.4515.8421.7360.301
124FL Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond EP0.301.056.1727.0342.764
125FL Invesco Perpetual Distribution EP0.301.155.7036.8061.835
126FL Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies EP0.301.2511.2447.8777.314
127FL Invesco Perpetual High Income EP0.301.2014.3155.8688.335
128FL Invesco Perpetual Income EP0.301.2014.4856.9688.955
129FL Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus EP0.301.156.3134.2956.555
130FL Invesco Perpetual Pacific EP0.301.2016.8636.5747.504
131FL Investec American EP0.301.2021.6437.9741.611
132FL Investec Cautious Managed EP0.300.852.0815.1334.441
133FL Investec Global Strategic Equity EP0.301.2517.6956.3276.364
134FL Investec UK Special Situations EP0.301.202.2339.9065.663
135FL JPM Asia EP0.301.2516.2919.6826.144
136FL JPM Emerging Markets EP0.301.2516.963.8113.322
137FL JPM Europe EP0.301.254.5650.4647.823
138FL JPM Natural Resources EP0.301.30-18.99-49.05-41.961
139FL JPM New Europe EP0.301.25-15.85-26.30-27.285
140FL JPM Sterling Liquidity EP0.300.400.050.290.834
141FL Jupiter Asian EP0.301.2518.8119.7530.534
142FL Jupiter China EP0.301.257.8722.276.654
143FL Jupiter Distribution EP0.301.108.6728.8450.844
144FL Jupiter Ecology EP0.301.256.1635.6844.811
145FL Jupiter Financial Opportunities EP0.301.255.8247.0515.011
146FL Jupiter High Income EP0.301.258.3740.5364.303
147FL Jupiter Income EP0.301.257.6140.3360.023
148FL Jupiter India EP0.301.2570.6549.0440.644
149FL Jupiter UK Growth EP0.301.2010.1271.67106.233
150FL Kames Ethical Cautious Managed EP0.301.057.3643.8576.465
151FL Kames Ethical Corporate Bond EP0.300.959.8925.3046.633
152FL Kames Sterling Corporate Bond EP0.301.008.9527.9849.953
153FL Kames Strategic Bond EP0.301.055.1821.7836.891
154FL Kames UK Opportunities EP0.301.203.0942.6760.791
155FL Lazard Emerging Markets EP0.301.2511.150.3415.603
156FL Lazard European Alpha EP0.301.206.0945.8448.223
157FL Lazard Global Equity Income EP0.301.208.8630.2049.461
158FL Lifestyle Retirement 2010 EP0.300.7513.7628.5150.174
159FL Lifestyle Retirement 2015 EP0.300.7512.8329.4451.175
160FL Lifestyle Retirement 2020 EP0.300.7511.0135.1053.624
161FL Lifestyle Retirement 2025 EP0.300.758.8138.4955.783
162FL Lifestyle Retirement 2030 EP0.300.758.8538.8156.203
163FL Lifestyle Retirement 2035 EP0.300.758.8638.8256.163
164FL Lifestyle Retirement 2040 EP0.300.758.7738.5355.883
165FL Lifestyle Retirement 2045 EP0.300.758.8438.6456.313
166FL Lifestyle Retirement 2050 EP0.300.758.7238.5456.003
167FL Liontrust Global Income EP0.301.205.4941.6267.551
168FL Liontrust UK Growth EP0.301.207.4337.1390.212
169FL M&G American EP0.301.2519.2353.9869.421
170FL M&G Corporate Bond EP0.301.059.7823.2947.512
171FL M&G Global Basics EP0.301.256.372.5718.904
172FL M&G Global Leaders EP0.301.256.9033.9940.051
173FL M&G Recovery EP0.301.20-8.816.9628.781
174FL Managed EP0.300.758.5129.3643.962
175FL Martin Currie Global Equity Income EP0.301.208.2932.5255.471
176FL Martin Currie North American EP0.301.2512.9845.5261.872
177FL Money Market EP0.300.40-0.22-0.52-0.851
178FL Neptune Income EP0.301.25-2.5914.7235.261
179FL Newton Global Equity EP0.300.8516.4850.2661.044
180FL Newton Global Higher Income EP0.301.1513.7836.5562.272
181FL Newton International Bond EP0.300.855.720.207.402
182FL Newton Managed EP0.300.8513.4649.3461.554
183FL Newton Multi-Asset Diversified Return EP0.301.208.4919.7733.221
184FL Newton Oriental EP0.301.0510.835.5823.801
185FL Newton UK Equity EP0.300.8510.5740.9559.071
186FL Old Mutual Corporate Bond EP0.301.0510.3334.2857.993
187FL Old Mutual Japanese Equity EP0.301.2513.6639.7955.582
188FL Old Mutual UK Mid Cap EP0.301.207.4278.13135.773
189FL Rathbone Income EP0.301.2010.2453.6489.675
190FL Retirement Distribution EP0.300.758.8126.9253.672
191FL Schroder Equity EP0.300.606.1541.2665.613
192FL Schroder European Opportunities EP0.301.250.1250.7043.984
193FL Schroder Global Equity Income EP0.301.2019.2544.9973.273
194FL Schroder Global Property Securities EP0.301.2022.1036.2961.662
195FL Schroder Income Maximiser EP0.301.206.9054.9669.715
196FL Schroder Managed EP0.300.6010.6339.0258.783
197FL Schroder Tokyo EP0.301.2519.0636.2044.322
198FL Schroder UK Alpha Plus EP0.301.201.9249.8777.254
199FL Schroder UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.25-2.3765.56130.414
200FL Standard Life Inv AAA Income EP0.300.958.0415.4231.521
201FL Standard Life Inv UK Equity High Income EP0.301.207.5147.0468.194
202FL Templeton Growth EP0.301.258.5653.0958.673
203FL Threadneedle Absolute Return Bond EP0.301.100.862.151.101
204FL Threadneedle American Select EP0.301.2014.4951.1178.481
205FL Threadneedle Global Select EP0.301.2014.2341.0458.042
206FL Threadneedle Latin American EP0.301.25-2.07-30.95-24.503
207FL Threadneedle Pensions Property EP0.301.1517.9830.8449.65n/a
208FL Threadneedle UK Equity Income EP0.301.208.8057.0194.865
209FL UBS Global Allocation (UK) EP0.300.9010.5733.9744.784
210FL UK Equity EP0.300.755.9235.7157.921