To continue using FE Trustnet please choose an edition:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies on the website and how to delete cookies, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

I accept the FE Trustnet cookie policy

For more information Click here

Login

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
 
Poll

Do you think UK interest rates will rise before the general election?

Yes
No

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Winterthur Life

Section 32 Plan

Fund overview
Funds available within this product227
Number of funds holdable at same time0
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchtick

Winterthur Life


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 40 respondent(s)
227 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1AXA Wealth Elite Balanced Managed Pn0.301.100.3632.6244.543
2AXA Wealth Elite Bond Pn0.301.004.3518.7533.943
3AXA Wealth Elite Cautious Managed Pn0.300.851.4125.6439.543
4AXA Wealth Elite Defensive Managed Pn0.300.853.4821.8036.993
5AXA Wealth Elite European Equity Pn0.301.25-3.5739.0025.793
6AXA Wealth Elite Extra Cautious Managed Pn0.300.902.4522.3537.212
7AXA Wealth Elite Extra Defensive Managed Pn0.300.903.9418.9433.162
8AXA Wealth Elite Global Equity Pn0.301.251.8540.1749.712
9AXA Wealth Elite International Pn0.301.252.6641.3750.102
10AXA Wealth Elite North American Equity Pn0.301.259.3553.2373.022
11AXA Wealth Elite Stockmarket Managed Pn0.301.250.8138.0648.283
12AXA Wealth Elite UK Equity Pn0.301.25-1.8136.6153.763
13FL Aberdeen Asia Pacific & Japan Equity EP0.301.200.8025.6051.813
14FL Aberdeen Corporate Bond EP0.300.950.0020.6431.171
15FL Aberdeen MM Equity Managed Portfolio EP0.301.25-0.4432.8235.983
16FL Aberdeen MultiManager Cautious Managed EP0.301.25-0.7423.6531.203
17FL Aberdeen MultiManager Constellation Portfolio EP0.301.250.3033.9240.082
18FL Aberdeen UK Equity Income EP0.301.10-3.9131.6559.303
19FL Allianz BRIC Stars EP0.301.352.878.14-6.922
20FL Allianz Global Eco Trends EP0.301.30-6.4527.133.891
21FL Allianz UK Mid Cap EP0.301.20-4.3349.6976.431
22FL Aquila Consensus EP0.300.301.2332.2643.163
23FL Aquila European Equity Index EP0.300.40-3.7740.0026.171
24FL Aquila Global Equity 50/50 EP0.300.400.7439.3652.853
25FL Aquila Global Equity 60/40 EP0.300.40-3.2435.1246.453
26FL Aquila Global Equity 70/30 EP0.300.400.3939.1551.554
27FL Aquila HP > 5 Yr Idx Lkd EP0.300.4011.1727.3653.395
28FL Aquila HP Cash EP0.300.400.160.711.352
29FL Aquila Japanese Equity Index EP0.300.40-5.1221.2427.693
30FL Aquila Over 15 Years Corporate Bond EP0.300.408.8327.0054.155
31FL Aquila Over 15 Yr Gilts EP0.300.4012.8319.1249.853
32FL Aquila Overseas Consensus EP0.300.402.2044.1351.483
33FL Aquila Pacific Rim Equity Index EP0.300.40-3.0526.3839.783
34FL Aquila UK Equity Index EP0.300.40-1.7435.5151.592
35FL Aquila US Equity Index EP0.300.4012.2563.9898.595
36FL Aquila World ex UK Equity Index EP0.300.402.3543.3457.885
37FL Architas MA Active Dynamic EP0.300.65-1.1134.4142.412
38FL Architas MA Active Intermediate Inc EP0.300.653.5329.6343.234
39FL Architas MA Active Moderate Income EP0.300.653.6321.8432.002
40FL Architas MA Active Progressive EP0.300.651.1229.3640.742
41FL Architas MA Active Reserve EP0.300.455.2718.1932.45n/a (sector not rated)
42FL Architas MA ActiveGrowth EP0.300.650.4036.6947.763
43FL Architas MA Passive Intermediate EP0.300.553.0623.6637.34n/a (sector not rated)
44FL Architas MA Passive Moderate EP0.300.554.6623.1837.74n/a (sector not rated)
45FL Architas MA Passive Progressive EP0.300.551.7624.9934.28n/a (sector not rated)
46FL Artemis Capital EP0.301.000.0059.6270.562
47FL Artemis Global Growth EP0.301.207.1661.9479.934
48FL Artemis Income EP0.301.201.4644.2364.274
49FL Artemis Strategic Bond EP0.300.954.9529.7547.772
50FL Artemis UK Special Situations EP0.301.200.7048.1560.131
51FL Aviva Investors Property Trust EP0.301.1517.5125.4644.241
52FL AXA Cash EP0.300.400.150.350.954
53FL AXA Fixed Interest EP0.300.456.5916.6536.772
54FL AXA Framlington Blue Chip Equity Income EP0.300.751.1844.7569.113
55FL AXA Framlington Health EP0.301.2521.6888.12128.802
56FL AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities EP0.301.20-2.2041.7978.473
57FL AXA Framlington UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.256.4772.03110.934
58FL AXA Global Managed EP0.300.753.4937.1148.513
59FL AXA IM Defensive Distribution EP0.300.752.4718.4134.171
60FL AXA IM Ethical Distribution EP0.300.75-2.3829.7947.694
61FL AXA IM Global Distribution EP0.300.754.2629.7646.572
62FL AXA IM Global High Income EP0.300.755.2134.3369.293
63FL AXA Index Linked EP0.300.459.5824.7350.362
64FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2010 EP0.300.757.7223.9040.814
65FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2015 EP0.300.756.5027.4745.953
66FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2020 EP0.300.753.3134.7947.523
67FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2025 EP0.300.750.6637.6947.983
68FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2030 EP0.300.750.7337.9048.313
69FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2035 EP0.300.750.6737.8248.163
70FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2040 EP0.300.750.5837.6248.073
71FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2045 EP0.300.750.7337.7148.543
72FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2050 EP0.300.750.6737.7048.273
73FL AXA Managed EP0.300.751.1728.0939.182
74FL AXA Overseas EP0.300.751.1740.2646.351
75FL AXA Property EP0.300.7515.0120.2151.552
76FL AXA Retirement Distribution EP0.300.753.7028.5847.094
77FL AXA Rosenberg American EP0.300.7512.9266.47102.803
78FL AXA Rosenberg Asia Pacific ex Japan EP0.300.75-2.6426.0342.733
79FL AXA Rosenberg European EP0.300.75-5.6235.8623.212
80FL AXA Rosenberg Global EP0.300.754.0644.5856.062
81FL AXA Rosenberg Japan EP0.300.75-4.6214.7217.821
82FL AXA Sterling Corporate Bond EP0.300.954.9125.8241.523
83FL AXA Sterling Long Corporate Bond EP0.300.958.8929.2851.423
84FL AXA Sterling Long Gilt EP0.300.9511.7317.6444.525
85FL AXA Sterling Strategic Bond EP0.300.955.7415.6338.571
86FL AXA UK Equity EP0.300.750.0936.0848.652
87FL AXAFramlington Monthly Income EP0.301.208.8253.8462.055
88FL Baillie Gifford Emerging Markets Leading Companies EP0.301.252.0816.3812.704
89FL Baillie Gifford International EP0.301.004.2248.8465.88n/a
90FL Baillie Gifford Investment Grade Bond EP0.300.858.0228.3349.744
91FL Baillie Gifford Japanese EP0.301.00-5.9939.9161.305
92FL Baillie Gifford Managed EP0.300.85-0.6634.6254.393
93FL BlackRock Gold & General EP0.301.30-11.18-51.73-41.884
94FL BlackRock UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.25-6.0553.0492.152
95FL BlackRock UK Special Situations EP0.301.20-9.1430.7959.381
96FL CF 7IM AAP Adventurous EP0.300.952.2033.80-3
97FL CF 7IM AAP Balanced EP0.300.952.7924.92-2
98FL CF 7IM AAP Moderately Adventurous EP0.300.952.6230.32-3
99FL CF 7IM AAP Moderately Cautious EP0.300.952.7218.41-2
100FL CF Miton Distribution EP0.301.100.4624.5533.062
101FL CF Miton Diversified Growth EP0.301.10-1.0825.8636.492
102FL F&C Stewardship Income EP0.301.15-0.8943.3366.304
103FL Fidelity American EP0.301.356.5448.6263.641
104FL Fidelity European EP0.301.25-2.2541.2131.963
105FL Fidelity India Focus EP0.301.2537.0732.7447.033
106FL Fidelity Japan Smaller Companies EP0.301.350.8628.4542.233
107FL Fidelity Multi Asset Income EP0.301.056.2229.1544.46n/a (sector not rated)
108FL Fidelity Multi-Asset Strategic EP0.301.103.4319.6126.892
109FL Fidelity South East Asia EP0.301.353.3727.7433.062
110FL Fidelity Target 2015 EP0.301.201.1515.5824.011
111FL Fidelity Target 2020 EP0.301.201.7327.7631.822
112FL Fidelity Target 2025 EP0.301.200.4033.9436.772
113FL Fidelity Target 2030 EP0.301.200.6939.3841.643
114FL Fidelity Wealthbuilder EP0.301.351.4741.5847.062
115FL First State Asia Pacific Leaders EP0.301.2010.7140.1665.095
116FL First State Global Emerging Markets Leaders EP0.301.20-0.3531.2856.865
117FL First State Global Listed Infrastructure EP0.301.209.0941.1467.105
118FL First State Worldwide Leaders EP0.301.25-0.7539.7744.493
119FL Fixed Interest EP0.300.456.2815.6033.953
120FL FP Argonaut European Alpha EP0.301.35-2.6336.9733.734
121FL FP Argonaut European Income EP0.301.20-3.5635.7922.013
122FL Franklin UK Blue Chip EP0.301.202.8436.9655.573
123FL Franklin UK Equity Income EP0.301.203.6642.2364.304
124FL Franklin UK Opportunities EP0.301.201.3336.1948.663
125FL Franklin UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.25-0.3648.5552.481
126FL GLG American Growth EP0.301.254.8151.8376.781
127FL Goldman Sachs BRICs Portfolio EP0.301.25-2.884.88-6.261
128FL Henderson China Opportunities EP0.301.256.9735.2227.153
129FL Henderson Emerging Markets Opportunities EP0.301.20-0.4413.4911.793
130FL Henderson European Growth EP0.301.25-1.3941.0446.584
131FL Henderson European Selected Opps EP0.301.300.8950.8338.334
132FL Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly Income EP0.301.007.5633.4751.283
133FL Henderson Global Equity Income EP0.301.200.8444.6364.264
134FL Henderson Global Financials EP0.301.25-0.2555.7719.362
135FL Henderson Global Growth EP0.301.206.1352.2198.251
136FL Henderson Institutional Long Dated Gilt EP0.300.6510.9918.2544.023
137FL Henderson Preference & Bond EP0.301.056.9633.0149.572
138FL Henderson Sterling Bond EP0.301.055.2226.5555.163
139FL Henderson UK Alpha EP0.301.200.3525.8621.531
140FL Henderson UK Property EP0.301.2011.3026.0350.073
141FL Henderson US Growth EP0.301.2510.7659.0365.051
142FL Index Linked EP0.300.459.3121.8143.702
143FL Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond EP0.301.054.8032.7043.043
144FL Invesco Perpetual Distribution EP0.301.154.3741.2262.885
145FL Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies EP0.301.250.4349.9974.503
146FL Invesco Perpetual High Income EP0.301.207.8946.0378.585
147FL Invesco Perpetual Income EP0.301.207.8946.7078.275
148FL Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus EP0.301.155.1540.0861.565
149FL Invesco Perpetual Pacific EP0.301.201.7041.0746.304
150FL Investec American EP0.301.208.1336.1539.841
151FL Investec Cautious Managed EP0.300.85-2.7217.8130.721
152FL Investec Global Free Enterprise EP0.301.259.3660.4165.114
153FL Investec UK Special Situations EP0.301.20-1.5542.2455.214
154FL JPM Asia EP0.301.251.3727.6826.242
155FL JPM Emerging Markets EP0.301.25-2.9614.0616.963
156FL JPM Europe EP0.301.25-1.2345.5729.553
157FL JPM Japan EP0.301.25-10.2817.1129.531
158FL JPM Natural Resources EP0.301.30-14.26-36.33-31.443
159FL JPM New Europe EP0.301.25-24.94-6.73-12.554
160FL JPM Sterling Liquidity EP0.300.400.100.440.884
161FL Jupiter Asian EP0.301.255.4426.6733.532
162FL Jupiter China EP0.301.252.4543.4411.544
163FL Jupiter Distribution EP0.301.103.8125.9043.465
164FL Jupiter Ecology EP0.301.25-3.2634.0537.722
165FL Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities EP0.301.25-24.37-12.01-24.782
166FL Jupiter Financial Opportunities EP0.301.25-3.3442.60-3.911
167FL Jupiter High Income EP0.301.250.6033.5448.235
168FL Jupiter Income Trust EP0.301.250.6733.5744.013
169FL Jupiter India EP0.301.2543.6221.2129.133
170FL Jupiter UK Growth EP0.301.200.4671.2279.683
171FL Kames Ethical Cautious Managed EP0.301.053.3640.8162.055
172FL Kames Ethical Corporate Bond EP0.300.956.2524.7343.382
173FL Kames Sterling Corporate Bond EP0.301.006.0130.9251.073
174FL Kames Strategic Bond EP0.301.054.3426.1638.162
175FL Kames UK Opportunities EP0.301.20-5.3236.6340.361
176FL Lazard Emerging Markets EP0.301.25-2.7519.9825.374
177FL Lazard European Alpha EP0.301.20-3.4942.1826.823
178FL Lazard Global Equity Income EP0.301.200.1539.5152.893
179FL Legg Mason US Equity EP0.301.2012.7161.9667.453
180FL Liontrust European Growth EP0.301.25-0.7728.1836.382
181FL Liontrust Global Income EP0.301.20-1.3139.9657.404
182FL Liontrust UK Growth EP0.301.20-1.3833.6479.284
183FL M&G American EP0.301.256.3351.5566.591
184FL M&G Corporate Bond EP0.301.056.6424.8346.534
185FL M&G Global Basics EP0.301.25-5.461.6416.125
186FL M&G Global Leaders EP0.301.25-3.4334.2436.822
187FL M&G Recovery EP0.301.20-8.4615.1825.131
188FL Martin Currie Asia Pacific EP0.301.25-2.4922.0630.973
189FL Martin Currie Emerging Markets EP0.301.25-8.014.726.323
190FL Martin Currie Global Equity Income EP0.301.20-1.0735.2949.802
191FL Martin Currie North American EP0.301.259.3451.6468.511
192FL Money Market EP0.300.40-0.22-0.41-0.822
193FL Neptune Global Equity EP0.301.300.4721.7325.381
194FL Neptune Income EP0.301.25-1.5427.7139.401
195FL Newton Global Equity EP0.300.853.1746.4455.482
196FL Newton Global Higher Income EP0.301.153.6636.4858.223
197FL Newton International Bond EP0.300.850.25-2.5813.892
198FL Newton Managed EP0.300.856.0441.5550.764
199FL Newton Oriental EP0.301.05-2.4512.4825.511
200FL Newton Phoenix Multi-Asset EP0.301.203.9520.5933.262
201FL Newton UK Equity EP0.300.851.9642.2548.471
202FL Old Mutual Corporate Bond EP0.301.057.5534.5154.565
203FL Old Mutual Japanese Equity EP0.301.25-5.0230.2654.824
204FL Old Mutual UK Mid Cap EP0.301.201.6177.8597.792
205FL Psigma Income EP0.301.200.5931.5150.253
206FL Rathbone Income EP0.301.203.4346.5076.085
207FL Schroder Core UK Equity EP0.301.20-8.7730.4937.292
208FL Schroder Equity EP0.300.601.8142.3055.693
209FL Schroder European Opportinities EP0.301.25-4.4546.4428.224
210FL Schroder Global Equity Income EP0.301.204.3943.0854.713
211FL Schroder Global Property Securities EP0.301.202.9935.6051.903
212FL Schroder Income Maximiser EP0.301.20-0.4150.9148.774
213FL Schroder Managed EP0.300.603.9438.8252.963
214FL Schroder Tokyo EP0.301.25-1.1029.4243.763
215FL Schroder UK Alpha Plus EP0.301.20-3.0445.7261.881
216FL Schroder UK Mid 250 EP0.301.200.0984.9986.263
217FL Schroder UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.25-2.4467.50101.005
218FL Standard Life Inv AAA Income EP0.300.956.0512.6828.181
219FL Standard Life Inv UK Equity High Income EP0.301.201.0546.9951.893
220FL Templeton Growth EP0.301.251.5853.3348.093
221FL Threadneedle Absolute Return Bond EP0.301.102.283.101.881
222FL Threadneedle American Select EP0.301.206.3455.3976.842
223FL Threadneedle Global Select EP0.301.203.1340.5950.312
224FL Threadneedle Latin American EP0.301.25-12.47-10.48-10.213
225FL Threadneedle Pensions Property EP0.301.1518.6026.0252.191
226FL Threadneedle UK Equity Income EP0.301.201.7951.8875.045
227FL UBS Global Allocation (UK) EP0.300.903.8234.5040.223