To continue using FE Trustnet please choose an edition:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies on the website and how to delete cookies, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

I accept the FE Trustnet cookie policy

For more information Click here

Login

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
 
Poll

Do you think UK interest rates will rise before the general election?

Yes
No

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Winterthur Life

Section 32 Plan

Fund overview
Funds available within this product227
Number of funds holdable at same time0
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchtick

Winterthur Life


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 40 respondent(s)
227 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1AXA Wealth Elite Balanced Managed Pn0.301.100.1830.0741.233
2AXA Wealth Elite Bond Pn0.301.004.9118.5933.353
3AXA Wealth Elite Cautious Managed Pn0.300.851.8524.0937.123
4AXA Wealth Elite Defensive Managed Pn0.300.854.1620.9435.283
5AXA Wealth Elite European Equity Pn0.301.25-4.4333.7221.343
6AXA Wealth Elite Extra Cautious Managed Pn0.300.902.9321.2535.452
7AXA Wealth Elite Extra Defensive Managed Pn0.300.904.6818.3732.002
8AXA Wealth Elite Global Equity Pn0.301.251.0136.7944.922
9AXA Wealth Elite International Pn0.301.251.5537.8445.002
10AXA Wealth Elite North American Equity Pn0.301.257.7549.5366.752
11AXA Wealth Elite Stockmarket Managed Pn0.301.250.2334.9844.443
12AXA Wealth Elite UK Equity Pn0.301.25-1.7333.8850.043
13FL Aberdeen Asia Pacific & Japan Equity EP0.301.20-0.2723.4948.523
14FL Aberdeen Corporate Bond EP0.300.950.5220.4230.661
15FL Aberdeen MM Equity Managed Portfolio EP0.301.25-1.8228.3830.313
16FL Aberdeen MultiManager Cautious Managed EP0.301.25-1.9020.8928.063
17FL Aberdeen MultiManager Constellation Portfolio EP0.301.25-1.4428.6533.502
18FL Aberdeen UK Equity Income EP0.301.10-4.5529.1455.713
19FL Allianz BRIC Stars EP0.301.352.396.77-8.063
20FL Allianz Global Eco Trends EP0.301.30-6.5724.201.251
21FL Allianz UK Mid Cap EP0.301.20-6.2545.0769.441
22FL Aquila Consensus EP0.300.300.7629.4039.583
23FL Aquila European Equity Index EP0.300.40-3.6235.7321.481
24FL Aquila Global Equity 50/50 EP0.300.40-0.4935.3345.923
25FL Aquila Global Equity 60/40 EP0.300.40-1.7733.1745.353
26FL Aquila Global Equity 70/30 EP0.300.400.0936.1547.774
27FL Aquila HP > 5 Yr Idx Lkd EP0.300.4012.5026.5451.375
28FL Aquila HP Cash EP0.300.400.160.711.352
29FL Aquila Japanese Equity Index EP0.300.40-6.1920.0924.523
30FL Aquila Over 15 Years Corporate Bond EP0.300.4010.3627.1049.825
31FL Aquila Over 15 Yr Gilts EP0.300.4014.6919.5848.253
32FL Aquila Overseas Consensus EP0.300.401.0540.1744.943
33FL Aquila Pacific Rim Equity Index EP0.300.40-3.6021.9835.153
34FL Aquila UK Equity Index EP0.300.400.0532.7648.202
35FL Aquila US Equity Index EP0.300.4010.8662.3391.595
36FL Aquila World ex UK Equity Index EP0.300.403.6543.7855.855
37FL Architas MA Active Dynamic EP0.300.65-2.4729.6136.722
38FL Architas MA Active Intermediate Inc EP0.300.653.0227.5040.724
39FL Architas MA Active Moderate Income EP0.300.653.0120.7130.172
40FL Architas MA Active Progressive EP0.300.650.2326.3636.472
41FL Architas MA Active Reserve EP0.300.455.3017.5431.34n/a (sector not rated)
42FL Architas MA ActiveGrowth EP0.300.65-1.0631.9541.763
43FL Architas MA Passive Intermediate EP0.300.552.6221.7434.33n/a (sector not rated)
44FL Architas MA Passive Moderate EP0.300.554.4321.4034.91n/a (sector not rated)
45FL Architas MA Passive Progressive EP0.300.550.9222.2530.82n/a (sector not rated)
46FL Artemis Capital EP0.301.00-2.0554.8263.212
47FL Artemis Global Growth EP0.301.204.5456.6373.424
48FL Artemis Income EP0.301.20-0.3039.9257.724
49FL Artemis Strategic Bond EP0.300.954.8329.3444.312
50FL Artemis UK Special Situations EP0.301.20-0.7144.5055.311
51FL Aviva Investors Property Trust EP0.301.1517.4525.4044.051
52FL AXA Cash EP0.300.400.100.400.954
53FL AXA Fixed Interest EP0.300.457.8117.5236.762
54FL AXA Framlington Blue Chip Equity Income EP0.300.750.3242.0765.243
55FL AXA Framlington Health EP0.301.2517.6881.19118.072
56FL AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities EP0.301.20-3.7039.3471.443
57FL AXA Framlington UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.255.8468.95114.164
58FL AXA Global Managed EP0.300.751.4531.9541.843
59FL AXA IM Defensive Distribution EP0.300.752.6017.3532.721
60FL AXA IM Ethical Distribution EP0.300.75-3.1027.7044.864
61FL AXA IM Global Distribution EP0.300.753.9427.6242.072
62FL AXA IM Global High Income EP0.300.754.8933.7068.733
63FL AXA Index Linked EP0.300.4511.3925.5250.362
64FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2010 EP0.300.759.2524.9940.454
65FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2015 EP0.300.757.9627.7644.603
66FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2020 EP0.300.753.5232.2843.453
67FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2025 EP0.300.75-0.4832.8341.643
68FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2030 EP0.300.75-0.4033.1041.993
69FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2035 EP0.300.75-0.4333.1141.953
70FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2040 EP0.300.75-0.5332.9341.753
71FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2045 EP0.300.75-0.4032.9342.113
72FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2050 EP0.300.75-0.5032.9141.893
73FL AXA Managed EP0.300.750.3424.7934.422
74FL AXA Overseas EP0.300.75-1.0534.4038.301
75FL AXA Property EP0.300.7515.1020.2151.552
76FL AXA Retirement Distribution EP0.300.754.3326.9344.474
77FL AXA Rosenberg American EP0.300.7511.2962.1592.783
78FL AXA Rosenberg Asia Pacific ex Japan EP0.300.75-4.7123.8637.463
79FL AXA Rosenberg European EP0.300.75-6.8630.5217.772
80FL AXA Rosenberg Global EP0.300.752.8240.8449.162
81FL AXA Rosenberg Japan EP0.300.75-5.5413.0913.961
82FL AXA Sterling Corporate Bond EP0.300.955.4525.4440.923
83FL AXA Sterling Long Corporate Bond EP0.300.9510.1628.5750.383
84FL AXA Sterling Long Gilt EP0.300.9513.2216.9343.445
85FL AXA Sterling Strategic Bond EP0.300.956.5215.2738.011
86FL AXA UK Equity EP0.300.75-0.2831.9343.512
87FL AXAFramlington Monthly Income EP0.301.208.5251.9965.875
88FL Baillie Gifford Emerging Markets Leading Companies EP0.301.251.8814.1011.144
89FL Baillie Gifford International EP0.301.002.3943.8559.81n/a
90FL Baillie Gifford Investment Grade Bond EP0.300.859.5827.9051.934
91FL Baillie Gifford Japanese EP0.301.00-6.7137.3354.995
92FL Baillie Gifford Managed EP0.300.85-1.3431.4450.923
93FL BlackRock Gold & General EP0.301.30-7.35-51.84-43.224
94FL BlackRock UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.25-4.7153.9795.522
95FL BlackRock UK Special Situations EP0.301.20-9.9528.1856.341
96FL CF 7IM AAP Adventurous EP0.300.950.4529.95-3
97FL CF 7IM AAP Balanced EP0.300.951.5522.22-2
98FL CF 7IM AAP Moderately Adventurous EP0.300.951.0726.96-3
99FL CF 7IM AAP Moderately Cautious EP0.300.951.9016.72-2
100FL CF Miton Distribution EP0.301.10-0.0823.0030.732
101FL CF Miton Diversified Growth EP0.301.10-1.7023.4434.572
102FL F&C Stewardship Income EP0.301.15-1.4840.6362.304
103FL Fidelity American EP0.301.354.9144.0857.681
104FL Fidelity European EP0.301.25-3.0936.2728.523
105FL Fidelity India Focus EP0.301.2534.5326.3834.603
106FL Fidelity Japan Smaller Companies EP0.301.35-2.1724.1337.433
107FL Fidelity Multi Asset Income EP0.301.056.1428.1043.12n/a (sector not rated)
108FL Fidelity Multi-Asset Strategic EP0.301.102.7517.5625.122
109FL Fidelity South East Asia EP0.301.351.0725.4630.682
110FL Fidelity Target 2015 EP0.301.201.1114.8323.251
111FL Fidelity Target 2020 EP0.301.201.0225.6129.592
112FL Fidelity Target 2025 EP0.301.20-0.6430.9033.442
113FL Fidelity Target 2030 EP0.301.20-0.6635.5637.453
114FL Fidelity Wealthbuilder EP0.301.350.5136.9042.352
115FL First State Asia Pacific Leaders EP0.301.208.3936.7160.425
116FL First State Global Emerging Markets Leaders EP0.301.20-0.0730.1053.725
117FL First State Global Listed Infrastructure EP0.301.207.3437.2461.605
118FL First State Worldwide Leaders EP0.301.25-0.6937.7341.123
119FL Fixed Interest EP0.300.457.2915.8533.263
120FL FP Argonaut European Alpha EP0.301.35-5.5730.0425.894
121FL FP Argonaut European Income EP0.301.20-4.5430.9718.693
122FL Franklin UK Blue Chip EP0.301.202.3234.6253.223
123FL Franklin UK Equity Income EP0.301.203.2039.7561.614
124FL Franklin UK Opportunities EP0.301.201.2134.1546.453
125FL Franklin UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.25-0.2946.1047.521
126FL GLG American Growth EP0.301.254.8648.3171.201
127FL Goldman Sachs BRICs Portfolio EP0.301.25-1.853.85-8.411
128FL Henderson China Opportunities EP0.301.255.0231.1227.503
129FL Henderson Emerging Markets Opportunities EP0.301.20-1.4810.949.413
130FL Henderson European Growth EP0.301.25-1.9135.9842.124
131FL Henderson European Selected Opps EP0.301.300.0445.0834.464
132FL Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly Income EP0.301.007.7133.0251.253
133FL Henderson Global Equity Income EP0.301.20-0.3040.9359.284
134FL Henderson Global Financials EP0.301.25-1.6252.5915.742
135FL Henderson Global Growth EP0.301.205.1147.0991.311
136FL Henderson Institutional Long Dated Gilt EP0.300.6512.4717.4943.923
137FL Henderson Preference & Bond EP0.301.057.0532.6449.412
138FL Henderson Sterling Bond EP0.301.055.8924.7255.693
139FL Henderson UK Alpha EP0.301.20-0.8622.6517.601
140FL Henderson UK Property EP0.301.2010.9825.9250.133
141FL Henderson US Growth EP0.301.2510.0353.9959.231
142FL Index Linked EP0.300.4510.4621.1042.042
143FL Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond EP0.301.055.0332.4842.903
144FL Invesco Perpetual Distribution EP0.301.154.1040.2661.425
145FL Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies EP0.301.25-0.1046.8570.383
146FL Invesco Perpetual High Income EP0.301.207.6743.3574.825
147FL Invesco Perpetual Income EP0.301.207.8044.2274.545
148FL Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus EP0.301.155.0539.5861.085
149FL Invesco Perpetual Pacific EP0.301.200.6639.2843.084
150FL Investec American EP0.301.206.4932.6634.861
151FL Investec Cautious Managed EP0.300.85-2.9816.7928.651
152FL Investec Global Free Enterprise EP0.301.257.1355.6359.444
153FL Investec UK Special Situations EP0.301.20-2.9239.4851.264
154FL JPM Asia EP0.301.25-0.9324.4122.832
155FL JPM Emerging Markets EP0.301.25-3.3912.2115.243
156FL JPM Europe EP0.301.25-3.1038.9624.323
157FL JPM Japan EP0.301.25-11.9513.6826.171
158FL JPM Natural Resources EP0.301.30-13.30-37.24-32.743
159FL JPM New Europe EP0.301.25-24.44-7.70-12.884
160FL JPM Sterling Liquidity EP0.300.400.100.440.884
161FL Jupiter Asian EP0.301.253.7323.7030.142
162FL Jupiter China EP0.301.25-0.3040.5210.214
163FL Jupiter Distribution EP0.301.103.5924.8241.605
164FL Jupiter Ecology EP0.301.25-3.5529.9433.062
165FL Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities EP0.301.25-23.78-13.15-24.772
166FL Jupiter Financial Opportunities EP0.301.25-5.0839.09-7.411
167FL Jupiter High Income EP0.301.25-0.3931.0143.005
168FL Jupiter Income Trust EP0.301.250.5931.2541.013
169FL Jupiter India EP0.301.2541.4216.5023.853
170FL Jupiter UK Growth EP0.301.20-0.9266.3174.493
171FL Kames Ethical Cautious Managed EP0.301.052.8839.2659.545
172FL Kames Ethical Corporate Bond EP0.300.956.7924.4744.302
173FL Kames Sterling Corporate Bond EP0.301.006.4730.5751.073
174FL Kames Strategic Bond EP0.301.054.4925.8637.972
175FL Kames UK Opportunities EP0.301.20-6.9833.4236.371
176FL Lazard Emerging Markets EP0.301.25-2.9317.9823.424
177FL Lazard European Alpha EP0.301.20-3.8337.2324.073
178FL Lazard Global Equity Income EP0.301.20-0.2236.8250.143
179FL Legg Mason US Equity EP0.301.2010.0456.8460.083
180FL Liontrust European Growth EP0.301.25-2.3523.5730.212
181FL Liontrust Global Income EP0.301.20-2.3537.1353.044
182FL Liontrust UK Growth EP0.301.20-1.2930.3875.874
183FL M&G American EP0.301.254.4346.4860.401
184FL M&G Corporate Bond EP0.301.057.3024.5944.754
185FL M&G Global Basics EP0.301.25-6.02-1.6213.675
186FL M&G Global Leaders EP0.301.25-4.8231.0133.182
187FL M&G Recovery EP0.301.20-9.9712.3121.571
188FL Martin Currie Asia Pacific EP0.301.25-4.4619.8927.673
189FL Martin Currie Emerging Markets EP0.301.25-8.873.263.703
190FL Martin Currie Global Equity Income EP0.301.20-1.9331.5245.472
191FL Martin Currie North American EP0.301.258.7248.0164.161
192FL Money Market EP0.300.40-0.24-0.41-0.832
193FL Neptune Global Equity EP0.301.30-0.1918.4422.921
194FL Neptune Income EP0.301.25-2.5624.7435.781
195FL Newton Global Equity EP0.300.852.5242.4150.392
196FL Newton Global Higher Income EP0.301.151.9032.3953.783
197FL Newton International Bond EP0.300.850.91-3.1512.892
198FL Newton Managed EP0.300.854.7637.6846.704
199FL Newton Oriental EP0.301.05-4.2610.3023.791
200FL Newton Phoenix Multi-Asset EP0.301.204.3719.2831.622
201FL Newton UK Equity EP0.300.850.5338.4244.161
202FL Old Mutual Corporate Bond EP0.301.058.0834.3655.145
203FL Old Mutual Japanese Equity EP0.301.25-6.2827.2848.024
204FL Old Mutual UK Mid Cap EP0.301.200.1072.9788.282
205FL Psigma Income EP0.301.20-0.4228.3146.573
206FL Rathbone Income EP0.301.202.7043.7474.765
207FL Schroder Core UK Equity EP0.301.20-7.8829.6836.752
208FL Schroder Equity EP0.300.601.6238.1550.843
209FL Schroder European Opportinities EP0.301.25-6.3640.0024.364
210FL Schroder Global Equity Income EP0.301.202.5738.6750.053
211FL Schroder Global Property Securities EP0.301.200.4131.5346.803
212FL Schroder Income Maximiser EP0.301.20-2.0746.8444.974
213FL Schroder Managed EP0.300.603.2435.1948.033
214FL Schroder Tokyo EP0.301.25-2.4426.8339.293
215FL Schroder UK Alpha Plus EP0.301.20-3.8843.2658.821
216FL Schroder UK Mid 250 EP0.301.20-1.6078.9276.903
217FL Schroder UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.25-3.3564.3494.905
218FL Standard Life Inv AAA Income EP0.300.956.6312.8127.481
219FL Standard Life Inv UK Equity High Income EP0.301.200.1541.8646.273
220FL Templeton Growth EP0.301.250.0447.9943.263
221FL Threadneedle Absolute Return Bond EP0.301.102.203.261.961
222FL Threadneedle American Select EP0.301.205.1549.9870.192
223FL Threadneedle Global Select EP0.301.202.0136.5644.752
224FL Threadneedle Latin American EP0.301.25-7.63-9.28-6.543
225FL Threadneedle Pensions Property EP0.301.1518.5725.9252.261
226FL Threadneedle UK Equity Income EP0.301.201.2248.9370.775
227FL UBS Global Allocation (UK) EP0.300.903.2531.7937.383