Your Basket
Your Basket
There are no funds in your basket. To add funds to your basket use the Green Plus Icon wherever you see it next to a fund.
Fund name
Aberdeen American Growth  
Fidelity American  
Schroder UK Mid 250  
M&G Recovery  
Jupiter Merlin UK Growth  
Close Basket Open basket

Login

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
 
Poll

At what age do you expect to be able to retire/were able to retire?

Younger than 60
60 to 70
Older than 70
Never

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Winterthur Life

Section 32 Plan

Fund overview
Funds available within this product228
Number of funds holdable at same time0
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchtick

Winterthur Life


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 40 respondent(s)
228 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1AXA Wealth Elite Balanced Managed Pn0.301.105.3422.8775.693
2AXA Wealth Elite Bond Pn0.301.000.8217.9851.313
3AXA Wealth Elite Cautious Managed Pn0.300.853.1121.2363.213
4AXA Wealth Elite Defensive Managed Pn0.300.851.4420.4549.703
5AXA Wealth Elite European Equity Pn0.301.2513.5421.3380.123
6AXA Wealth Elite Extra Cautious Managed Pn0.300.901.7319.5154.253
7AXA Wealth Elite Extra Defensive Managed Pn0.300.900.0018.5642.563
8AXA Wealth Elite Global Equity Pn0.301.255.5022.6381.962
9AXA Wealth Elite International Pn0.301.254.8421.7479.012
10AXA Wealth Elite North American Equity Pn0.301.255.8429.9191.202
11AXA Wealth Elite Stockmarket Managed Pn0.301.256.0623.0384.513
12AXA Wealth Elite UK Equity Pn0.301.259.1128.71102.123
13FL Aberdeen Asia Pacific & Japan EP0.301.20-8.0410.3392.032
14FL Aberdeen Corporate Bond EP0.300.95-0.6317.7346.381
15FL Aberdeen MultiManager Cautious Managed EP0.301.254.6016.5154.053
16FL Aberdeen MultiManager Constellation Portfolio EP0.301.252.9317.4863.892
17FL Aberdeen MultiManager Equity Managed EP0.301.253.8415.2464.662
18FL Aberdeen UK Equity Income EP0.301.107.2932.75126.333
19FL Allianz BRIC Stars EP0.301.35-5.29-26.3531.732
20FL Allianz Global Eco Trends EP0.301.3010.069.0328.491
21FL Allianz UK Mid Cap EP0.301.2012.8443.27146.281
22FL Aquila Cash EP0.300.400.260.861.302
23FL Aquila Consensus Managed EP0.300.305.3021.3373.744
24FL Aquila European Equity Index EP0.300.4015.5820.5780.092
25FL Aquila Global Equity 50:50 EP0.300.406.7525.5393.934
26FL Aquila Global Equity 60:40 EP0.300.407.1025.4995.364
27FL Aquila Global Equity 70:30 EP0.300.407.0725.8697.314
28FL Aquila Japanese Equity Index EP0.300.40-11.4311.5424.333
29FL Aquila Over 15 Years Corporate Bond EP0.300.400.3928.9966.563
30FL Aquila Over 15 Years UK Gilts EP0.300.40-3.0028.8339.072
31FL Aquila Over 5 Years UK Index Linked Gilt EP0.300.40-5.1429.1849.015
32FL Aquila Overseas Consensus EP0.300.405.9024.2285.053
33FL Aquila Pacific Rim Equity Index EP0.300.40-3.216.3092.913
34FL Aquila UK Equity Index EP0.300.408.0926.66102.722
35FL Aquila US Equity Index EP0.300.407.9444.12112.065
36FL Aquila World ex UK Equity Index EP0.300.405.7328.1288.795
37FL Architas Adventurous Multi Asset Passive EP0.300.55-0.4912.24-n/a (sector not rated)
38FL Architas Balanced Multi Asset Passive EP0.300.55-0.3314.24-n/a (sector not rated)
39FL Architas Cautious Multi Asset Passive EP0.300.550.7315.05-n/a (sector not rated)
40FL Architas MA Active Dynamic EP0.300.651.4316.01-2
41FL Architas MA Active Moderate Income EP0.300.651.5614.69-2
42FL Architas MA Active Progressive EP0.300.653.2416.98-2
43FL Architas MA ActiveGrowth EP0.300.653.7520.78-3
44FL Architas MA Intermediate Income EP0.300.652.5120.78-4
45FL Architas Reserve EP0.300.453.4814.15-n/a (sector not rated)
46FL Artemis Capital EP0.301.0019.0449.40130.124
47FL Artemis Global Growth EP0.301.207.1030.54101.034
48FL Artemis Income EP0.301.209.5836.73103.954
49FL Artemis Strategic Bond EP0.300.958.0021.5688.054
50FL Artemis UK Special Situations EP0.301.2015.7135.89106.901
51FL Aviva Inv Property EP0.301.1514.9419.9342.651
52FL AXA Fixed Interest EP0.300.45-1.1020.56-2
53FL AXA Framlington Blue Chip Equity Income EP0.300.7512.8335.66-3
54FL AXA Framlington Health EP0.301.257.8951.04123.712
55FL AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunity EP0.301.2014.2936.44146.734
56FL AXA Framlington UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.2533.0565.46218.505
57FL AXA Index Linked EP0.300.45-5.7628.53-3
58FL AXA Managed EP0.300.754.2718.25-3
59FL AXA Property EP0.300.759.8714.75-3
60FL AXA Rosenberg American EP0.300.757.4643.16-3
61FL AXA Rosenberg Asia Pacific ex Japan EP0.300.75-7.593.80-3
62FL AXA Rosenberg European EP0.300.7516.5815.23-1
63FL AXA Rosenberg Global EP0.300.755.3823.26-2
64FL AXA Rosenberg Japan EP0.300.75-14.144.56-1
65FL AXA Sterling Corporate Bond EP0.300.950.1920.7356.233
66FL AXA Sterling Long Corporate Bond EP0.300.950.0026.48-3
67FL AXA Sterling Long Gilt EP0.300.95-4.1024.51-4
68FL AXAFramlington Monthly Income EP0.301.2026.3241.97118.064
69FL Baillie Gifford Emerging Markets Leading Companies EP0.301.25-3.61-11.1851.053
70FL Baillie Gifford International EP0.301.008.6127.36103.65n/a
71FL Baillie Gifford Investment Grade Bond EP0.300.851.0126.5083.144
72FL Baillie Gifford Japan EP0.301.00-2.6637.1266.815
73FL Baillie Gifford Managed EP0.300.854.4925.9095.253
74FL BlackRock Gold & General EP0.301.30-21.73-53.55-18.684
75FL BlackRock UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.2524.0642.31181.582
76FL BlackRock UK Special Situations EP0.301.209.4926.45134.803
77FL Cash EP0.300.400.050.55-4
78FL Cazenove European EP0.301.2524.4430.9886.254
79FL Cazenove UK Growth & Income EP0.301.2012.3126.02105.822
80FL CF 7IM AAP Adventurous EP0.300.956.9915.47-3
81FL CF 7IM AAP Balanced EP0.300.952.7513.46-3
82FL CF 7IM AAP Moderately Adventurous EP0.300.955.4615.17-3
83FL CF 7IM AAP Moderately Cautious EP0.300.950.8712.41-2
84FL CF Miton Distribution EP0.301.104.3317.0060.023
85FL CF Miton Diversified Growth EP0.301.105.4518.7184.993
86FL Defensive Distribution EP0.300.750.9917.35-2
87FL Ethical Distribution EP0.300.753.8728.20-5
88FL F&C Stewardship Income EP0.301.1512.3837.46111.564
89FL Fidelity American EP0.301.358.7326.4384.671
90FL Fidelity European EP0.301.257.3619.6375.243
91FL Fidelity Global Property S3 EP0.301.30-11.2519.33112.344
92FL Fidelity India Focus EP0.301.253.57-13.3485.753
93FL Fidelity Japan Smaller Companies EP0.301.35-6.8620.8747.984
94FL Fidelity Multi Asset Income EP0.301.053.7923.0571.15n/a (sector not rated)
95FL Fidelity Multi-Asset Strategic EP0.301.100.4410.3148.752
96FL Fidelity South East Asia EP0.301.35-3.64-6.6673.243
97FL Fidelity Target 2015 EP0.301.200.226.7851.211
98FL Fidelity Target 2020 EP0.301.202.8910.8363.631
99FL Fidelity Target 2025 EP0.301.203.5713.7972.232
100FL Fidelity Target 2030 EP0.301.204.4316.4377.043
101FL Fidelity Wealthbuilder EP0.301.354.9720.3881.602
102FL First State Asia Pacific Leaders EP0.301.20-1.5116.9492.274
103FL First State Global Emerging Markets Leaders EP0.301.20-3.3618.98101.285
104FL First State Global Listed Infrastructure EP0.301.205.6432.5296.175
105FL First State Global Opportunities EP0.301.257.3029.4584.643
106FL Fixed Interest EP0.300.45-1.3718.9737.072
107FL FP Argonaut European Alpha EP0.301.3523.7334.59119.274
108FL FP Argonaut European Income EP0.301.2010.9817.7268.403
109FL Franklin UK Blue Chip EP0.301.2010.4628.9599.213
110FL Franklin UK Equity Income EP0.301.2010.8939.55106.914
111FL Franklin UK Opportunities EP0.301.209.7027.53100.962
112FL Franklin UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.2535.8439.98137.991
113FL GLG American Growth EP0.301.255.8833.07100.931
114FL Global Distribution EP0.300.750.6620.60-2
115FL Global High Income EP0.300.756.4229.58-3
116FL Global Managed EP0.300.755.3920.90-3
117FL Goldman Sachs BRICs Portfolio EP0.301.25-6.24-23.6433.331
118FL Henderson China Opportunities EP0.301.259.74-6.7353.033
119FL Henderson Emerging Markets Opportunities EP0.301.20-9.66-15.9742.313
120FL Henderson European Growth EP0.301.259.2424.13105.383
121FL Henderson European Select Opportunities EP0.301.3014.4333.0597.424
122FL Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly EP0.301.008.0224.19131.023
123FL Henderson Global Equity Income EP0.301.208.3936.45109.565
124FL Henderson Global Financials EP0.301.259.2715.8478.013
125FL Henderson Global Growth EP0.301.2010.0024.57127.463
126FL Henderson Long Dated Gilt EP0.300.65-4.0926.0036.353
127FL Henderson Preference & Bond EP0.301.056.3223.04108.522
128FL Henderson Sterling Bond EP0.301.050.8922.98127.914
129FL Henderson UK Alpha EP0.301.2017.350.5472.251
130FL Henderson UK Property EP0.301.209.6222.5445.124
131FL Henderson US Growth EP0.301.253.7116.9585.781
132FL Index Linked EP0.300.45-5.0822.8041.012
133FL Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond EP0.301.054.5623.2173.454
134FL Invesco Perpetual Distribution EP0.301.156.7933.20115.935
135FL Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies EP0.301.258.6625.66144.233
136FL Invesco Perpetual High Income EP0.301.209.7744.67107.275
137FL Invesco Perpetual Income EP0.301.2010.4844.85108.635
138FL Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus EP0.301.156.9427.86124.745
139FL Invesco Perpetual Pacific EP0.301.200.9317.6379.944
140FL Investec American EP0.301.205.226.9362.761
141FL Investec Cautious Managed EP0.300.851.6416.4970.172
142FL Investec Global Free Enterprise EP0.301.2511.4134.09102.504
143FL Investec UK Special Situations EP0.301.2011.8138.53124.604
144FL JPM Asia EP0.301.25-3.43-7.1361.432
145FL JPM Emerging Markets EP0.301.25-8.16-8.4855.913
146FL JPM Europe EP0.301.2518.3025.9687.083
147FL JPM Japan EP0.301.25-8.5518.6050.214
148FL JPM Natural Resources EP0.301.30-5.26-46.1921.812
149FL JPM New Europe EP0.301.25-20.13-32.0253.072
150FL JPM Sterling Liquidity EP0.300.400.050.541.034
151FL Jupiter Asian EP0.301.25-3.42-2.1659.332
152FL Jupiter China EP0.301.254.50-8.9346.043
153FL Jupiter Distribution EP0.301.104.7625.4167.435
154FL Jupiter Ecology EP0.301.259.8920.7472.672
155FL Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities EP0.301.25-19.87-35.1922.532
156FL Jupiter Financial Opportunities EP0.301.254.8110.7527.262
157FL Jupiter High Income EP0.301.259.1729.2689.045
158FL Jupiter Income EP0.301.2512.0327.8386.214
159FL Jupiter India EP0.301.25-1.11-18.0361.193
160FL Jupiter UK Growth EP0.301.2018.7950.12145.632
161FL Kames Ethical Cautious Managed EP0.301.0510.6033.2498.845
162FL Kames Ethical Corporate Bond EP0.300.951.1221.9970.532
163FL Kames Sterling Corporate Bond EP0.301.002.2224.39102.554
164FL Kames Strategic Bond EP0.301.054.0219.0992.212
165FL Kames UK Opportunities EP0.301.2013.2724.21104.092
166FL Lazard Emerging Markets EP0.301.25-7.17-2.2974.064
167FL Lazard European Alpha EP0.301.2014.2225.1680.003
168FL Lazard Global Equity Income EP0.301.204.9226.3491.553
169FL Legg Mason US Equity EP0.301.2010.8938.2597.801
170FL Lifestyle Retirement 2010 EP0.300.751.3723.55-4
171FL Lifestyle Retirement 2015 EP0.300.751.9821.61-3
172FL Lifestyle Retirement 2020 EP0.300.755.0620.50-3
173FL Lifestyle Retirement 2025 EP0.300.757.2223.01-4
174FL Lifestyle Retirement 2030 EP0.300.757.4023.30-4
175FL Lifestyle Retirement 2035 EP0.300.757.3323.18-4
176FL Lifestyle Retirement 2040 EP0.300.757.3023.13-4
177FL Lifestyle Retirement 2045 EP0.300.757.3223.13-4
178FL Lifestyle Retirement 2050 EP0.300.757.3223.09-4
179FL Liontrust European Growth EP0.301.258.5411.7594.781
180FL Liontrust Income EP0.301.208.2631.94105.555
181FL Liontrust UK Growth EP0.301.207.6135.11133.375
182FL M&G American EP0.301.253.3126.6889.391
183FL M&G Corporate Bond EP0.301.052.2125.5660.774
184FL M&G Global Basics EP0.301.25-5.79-8.6967.435
185FL M&G Global Leaders EP0.301.254.1219.2877.781
186FL M&G Recovery EP0.301.208.6713.9097.811
187FL Martin Currie Asia Pacific (Group) EP0.301.25-6.134.2266.134
188FL Martin Currie Emerging Markets EP0.301.25-11.22-13.1940.913
189FL Martin Currie Global Equity Income EP0.301.200.7127.5496.552
190FL Martin Currie North American EP0.301.256.8727.9181.041
191FL Money Market EP0.300.40-0.24-0.28-0.522
192FL Neptune Global Equity EP0.301.301.12-6.1653.091
193FL Neptune Income EP0.301.254.2716.7484.361
194FL Newton Global Equity EP0.300.853.9022.4981.962
195FL Newton Global Higher Income EP0.301.151.3228.3092.914
196FL Newton International Bond EP0.300.85-8.332.4311.262
197FL Newton Managed EP0.300.856.1623.3776.774
198FL Newton Oriental EP0.301.05-7.68-8.9566.221
199FL Newton Phoenix Multi-Asset EP0.301.200.8211.8249.001
200FL Newton UK Equity EP0.300.853.6219.8872.701
201FL Old Mutual Corporate Bond EP0.301.054.1227.15126.234
202FL Old Mutual Japanese Select EP0.301.25-6.9228.5354.404
203FL Old Mutual UK Select Mid Cap EP0.301.2019.7358.44161.023
204FL Overseas EP0.300.755.1319.60-2
205FL Psigma Income EP0.301.2010.7632.5892.613
206FL Rathbone Income EP0.301.2011.4544.83127.475
207FL Retirement Distribution EP0.300.753.2024.71-4
208FL Schroder Equity EP0.300.6011.6427.60108.832
209FL Schroder Global Equity Income EP0.301.205.8626.1691.483
210FL Schroder Global Property Securities EP0.301.20-10.2316.3998.833
211FL Schroder Income Maximiser EP0.301.2011.0332.94101.684
212FL Schroder Managed EP0.300.606.8825.0187.613
213FL Schroder Tokyo EP0.301.25-7.6621.1947.433
214FL Schroder UK Alpha Plus EP0.301.2015.5136.41136.031
215FL Schroder UK Mid 250 EP0.301.2026.4066.70160.863
216FL Schroder UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.2527.6760.32205.554
217FL Standard Life Inv AAA Income EP0.300.95-1.2716.1324.721
218FL Standard Life Inv UK Equity High Income EP0.301.2013.4332.3094.442
219FL Sterling Strategic Bond EP0.300.95-1.6217.49-1
220FL Templeton Growth EP0.301.2516.8029.3186.373
221FL Threadneedle Absolute Return Bond EP0.301.100.711.433.081
222FL Threadneedle American Select EP0.301.207.4536.48100.753
223FL Threadneedle Global Select EP0.301.203.4120.6177.492
224FL Threadneedle Latin America EP0.301.25-19.96-23.9647.543
225FL Threadneedle Pensions Property EP0.301.1511.8718.5146.693
226FL Threadneedle UK Equity Income EP0.301.2016.3244.75124.085
227FL UBS Global Allocation (UK) EP0.300.904.4518.7875.983
228FL UK Equity EP0.300.758.7825.52-2
 
  • Stay connected with FE trustnet
  • Authorised and Regulated by the
    Financial Conduct Authority
  • © Trustnet Limited . All Rights Reserved.
  • Please read our Terms of Use / Disclaimer
    and Privacy and Cookie Policy.
  • Data supplied in conjunction with Thomson Financial Limited,
    London Stock Exchange Plc, StructuredRetailProducts.com
    and ManorPark.com