To continue using FE Trustnet please choose an edition:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies on the website and how to delete cookies, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

I accept the FE Trustnet cookie policy

For more information Click here

Login

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
 
Poll

When investing in a UK Equity Income fund, do you buy income or accumulation shares?

Income shares
Accumulation shares

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Winterthur Life

Section 32 Plan

Fund overview
Funds available within this product227
Number of funds holdable at same time0
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchtick

Winterthur Life


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 40 respondent(s)
227 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1AXA Wealth Elite Balanced Managed Pn0.301.101.7830.7650.533
2AXA Wealth Elite Bond Pn0.301.003.7717.8933.723
3AXA Wealth Elite Cautious Managed Pn0.300.851.9624.2942.673
4AXA Wealth Elite Defensive Managed Pn0.300.853.4021.3238.213
5AXA Wealth Elite European Equity Pn0.301.25-1.8034.0335.423
6AXA Wealth Elite Extra Cautious Managed Pn0.300.902.6121.6039.202
7AXA Wealth Elite Extra Defensive Managed Pn0.300.903.6318.6533.582
8AXA Wealth Elite Global Equity Pn0.301.254.2638.0459.952
9AXA Wealth Elite International Pn0.301.255.2939.3160.822
10AXA Wealth Elite North American Equity Pn0.301.2512.7453.1286.992
11AXA Wealth Elite Stockmarket Managed Pn0.301.252.7035.5856.313
12AXA Wealth Elite UK Equity Pn0.301.25-0.3634.3460.403
13FL Aberdeen Asia Pacific & Japan Equity EP0.301.201.8122.5459.633
14FL Aberdeen Corporate Bond EP0.300.95-0.5918.3530.791
15FL Aberdeen MM Equity Managed Portfolio EP0.301.250.0028.7143.153
16FL Aberdeen MultiManager Cautious Managed EP0.301.25-0.8521.4733.793
17FL Aberdeen MultiManager Constellation Portfolio EP0.301.251.1130.5648.162
18FL Aberdeen UK Equity Income EP0.301.10-1.8931.3867.593
19FL Allianz BRIC Stars EP0.301.355.901.372.302
20FL Allianz Global Eco Trends EP0.301.30-3.0723.3910.581
21FL Allianz UK Mid Cap EP0.301.20-1.2649.8389.011
22FL Aquila Consensus EP0.300.302.2428.4148.233
23FL Aquila European Equity Index EP0.300.40-2.9331.5333.221
24FL Aquila Global Equity 50/50 EP0.300.401.0334.2358.133
25FL Aquila Global Equity 60/40 EP0.300.400.6433.5757.543
26FL Aquila Global Equity 70/30 EP0.300.400.8233.5858.904
27FL Aquila HP > 5 Yr Idx Lkd EP0.300.409.6028.1050.675
28FL Aquila HP Cash EP0.300.400.160.711.432
29FL Aquila Japanese Equity Index EP0.300.40-0.8123.9137.313
30FL Aquila Over 15 Years Corporate Bond EP0.300.409.8429.4251.185
31FL Aquila Over 15 Yr Gilts EP0.300.4011.2421.7047.543
32FL Aquila Overseas Consensus EP0.300.404.1040.4661.783
33FL Aquila Pacific Rim Equity Index EP0.300.40-1.0619.9350.073
34FL Aquila UK Equity Index EP0.300.40-1.0230.3155.562
35FL Aquila US Equity Index EP0.300.4015.5565.54111.545
36FL Aquila World ex UK Equity Index EP0.300.401.4637.2662.965
37FL Architas MA Active Dynamic EP0.300.65-0.1929.5551.032
38FL Architas MA Active Intermediate Inc EP0.300.653.4928.0546.304
39FL Architas MA Active Moderate Income EP0.300.653.3421.2132.812
40FL Architas MA Active Progressive EP0.300.651.4125.8446.672
41FL Architas MA Active Reserve EP0.300.455.2917.9533.24n/a (sector not rated)
42FL Architas MA ActiveGrowth EP0.300.651.1632.1855.563
43FL Architas MA Passive Intermediate EP0.300.552.9020.8840.71n/a (sector not rated)
44FL Architas MA Passive Moderate EP0.300.554.0919.9339.90n/a (sector not rated)
45FL Architas MA Passive Progressive EP0.300.551.9421.6038.63n/a (sector not rated)
46FL Artemis Capital EP0.301.002.9056.4882.112
47FL Artemis Global Growth EP0.301.2010.8656.5794.934
48FL Artemis Income EP0.301.202.7243.6568.764
49FL Artemis Strategic Bond EP0.300.954.6326.5044.812
50FL Artemis UK Special Situations EP0.301.203.1047.9070.341
51FL Aviva Investors Property Trust EP0.301.1511.7326.1443.331
52FL AXA Cash EP0.300.400.100.400.954
53FL AXA Fixed Interest EP0.300.455.8917.3936.262
54FL AXA Framlington Blue Chip Equity Income EP0.300.753.4943.1278.953
55FL AXA Framlington Health EP0.301.2526.5392.03149.252
56FL AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities EP0.301.20-1.3140.4385.653
57FL AXA Framlington UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.258.0272.33123.164
58FL AXA Global Managed EP0.300.753.3532.5054.733
59FL AXA IM Defensive Distribution EP0.300.752.6017.5935.541
60FL AXA IM Ethical Distribution EP0.300.75-1.1028.7851.164
61FL AXA IM Global Distribution EP0.300.755.8228.5352.672
62FL AXA IM Global High Income EP0.300.755.0230.9066.973
63FL AXA Index Linked EP0.300.458.5926.5249.532
64FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2010 EP0.300.756.6724.8040.624
65FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2015 EP0.300.755.5725.8648.393
66FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2020 EP0.300.752.6029.6652.743
67FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2025 EP0.300.750.1531.8753.543
68FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2030 EP0.300.750.2732.1353.813
69FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2035 EP0.300.750.2432.0953.773
70FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2040 EP0.300.750.1231.8353.583
71FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2045 EP0.300.750.1831.9254.003
72FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2050 EP0.300.750.1831.8953.763
73FL AXA Managed EP0.300.750.7624.3543.252
74FL AXA Overseas EP0.300.751.5934.5654.301
75FL AXA Property EP0.300.7514.8419.9851.472
76FL AXA Retirement Distribution EP0.300.752.8126.1948.824
77FL AXA Rosenberg American EP0.300.7515.7763.88117.263
78FL AXA Rosenberg Asia Pacific ex Japan EP0.300.75-0.7321.3452.873
79FL AXA Rosenberg European EP0.300.75-3.2431.8632.162
80FL AXA Rosenberg Global EP0.300.756.8942.0367.772
81FL AXA Rosenberg Japan EP0.300.75-0.8818.4725.111
82FL AXA Sterling Corporate Bond EP0.300.954.1623.5140.663
83FL AXA Sterling Long Corporate Bond EP0.300.957.2727.6649.283
84FL AXA Sterling Long Gilt EP0.300.9510.1616.6541.865
85FL AXA Sterling Strategic Bond EP0.300.954.9714.4637.301
86FL AXA UK Equity EP0.300.75-0.9130.1852.712
87FL AXAFramlington Monthly Income EP0.301.2010.6553.3268.815
88FL Baillie Gifford Emerging Markets Leading Companies EP0.301.255.3910.9124.504
89FL Baillie Gifford International EP0.301.008.1246.3878.06n/a
90FL Baillie Gifford Investment Grade Bond EP0.300.856.8727.7551.184
91FL Baillie Gifford Japanese EP0.301.001.5149.1874.765
92FL Baillie Gifford Managed EP0.300.850.9931.4761.993
93FL BlackRock Gold & General EP0.301.30-19.43-58.57-42.354
94FL BlackRock UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.25-0.9053.54107.822
95FL BlackRock UK Special Situations EP0.301.20-6.7228.4972.751
96FL CF 7IM AAP Adventurous EP0.300.953.9631.05-3
97FL CF 7IM AAP Balanced EP0.300.954.0323.69-2
98FL CF 7IM AAP Moderately Adventurous EP0.300.954.2428.37-3
99FL CF 7IM AAP Moderately Cautious EP0.300.953.4417.93-1
100FL CF Seneca Diversified Growth EP0.301.10-0.0723.7641.842
101FL CF Seneca Diversified Income EP0.301.101.3023.8334.832
102FL F&C Stewardship Income EP0.301.151.2143.1774.834
103FL Fidelity American EP0.301.3510.1048.9579.281
104FL Fidelity European EP0.301.250.3837.6942.953
105FL Fidelity India Focus EP0.301.2536.9829.5559.613
106FL Fidelity Japan Smaller Companies EP0.301.355.4036.9552.123
107FL Fidelity Multi Asset Income EP0.301.056.3928.6446.58n/a (sector not rated)
108FL Fidelity Multi-Asset Strategic EP0.301.105.0219.6832.402
109FL Fidelity South East Asia EP0.301.356.0621.1643.382
110FL Fidelity Target 2015 EP0.301.201.4613.1927.971
111FL Fidelity Target 2020 EP0.301.203.2825.4539.172
112FL Fidelity Target 2025 EP0.301.202.7331.7646.002
113FL Fidelity Target 2030 EP0.301.203.5637.3252.223
114FL Fidelity Wealthbuilder EP0.301.352.9837.1955.332
115FL First State Asia Pacific Leaders EP0.301.2012.3938.0777.275
116FL First State Global Emerging Markets Leaders EP0.301.202.6728.6368.525
117FL First State Global Listed Infrastructure EP0.301.2012.4042.7979.725
118FL First State Worldwide Leaders EP0.301.251.5035.5854.563
119FL Fixed Interest EP0.300.455.3316.1032.863
120FL FP Argonaut European Alpha EP0.301.350.4436.2854.024
121FL FP Argonaut European Income EP0.301.20-1.7533.3131.573
122FL Franklin UK Blue Chip EP0.301.204.5936.7363.653
123FL Franklin UK Equity Income EP0.301.205.7942.8271.834
124FL Franklin UK Opportunities EP0.301.203.9734.9356.453
125FL Franklin UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.251.1547.2361.581
126FL GLG American Growth EP0.301.259.1150.8092.151
127FL Goldman Sachs BRICs Portfolio EP0.301.250.07-0.910.931
128FL Henderson China Opportunities EP0.301.259.8127.2438.233
129FL Henderson Emerging Markets Opportunities EP0.301.203.628.8523.863
130FL Henderson European Growth EP0.301.251.7338.7759.484
131FL Henderson European Selected Opps EP0.301.303.4848.2551.154
132FL Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly Income EP0.301.007.0330.7752.273
133FL Henderson Global Equity Income EP0.301.203.7544.8972.404
134FL Henderson Global Financials EP0.301.252.9651.9032.282
135FL Henderson Global Growth EP0.301.2010.7151.77113.111
136FL Henderson Institutional Long Dated Gilt EP0.300.659.4217.1342.333
137FL Henderson Preference & Bond EP0.301.056.6029.4949.652
138FL Henderson Sterling Bond EP0.301.055.0625.7249.333
139FL Henderson UK Alpha EP0.301.202.5723.5330.191
140FL Henderson UK Property EP0.301.2011.9027.1655.843
141FL Henderson US Growth EP0.301.2514.2956.0579.551
142FL Index Linked EP0.300.457.6022.0441.212
143FL Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond EP0.301.054.5229.1943.333
144FL Invesco Perpetual Distribution EP0.301.155.0138.6165.015
145FL Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies EP0.301.253.1546.0887.753
146FL Invesco Perpetual High Income EP0.301.209.1148.1485.115
147FL Invesco Perpetual Income EP0.301.208.9148.5384.635
148FL Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus EP0.301.155.2536.4362.795
149FL Invesco Perpetual Pacific EP0.301.206.7340.0656.404
150FL Investec American EP0.301.209.1531.7450.411
151FL Investec Cautious Managed EP0.300.85-3.1414.7333.381
152FL Investec Global Free Enterprise EP0.301.2512.4855.6879.404
153FL Investec UK Special Situations EP0.301.20-0.8740.5761.314
154FL JPM Asia EP0.301.252.4819.8034.312
155FL JPM Emerging Markets EP0.301.250.669.1827.113
156FL JPM Europe EP0.301.250.3342.1942.633
157FL JPM Japan EP0.301.25-3.1123.1042.711
158FL JPM Natural Resources EP0.301.30-16.38-43.34-28.733
159FL JPM New Europe EP0.301.25-21.08-9.52-1.904
160FL JPM Sterling Liquidity EP0.300.400.100.440.884
161FL Jupiter Asian EP0.301.257.0720.4643.452
162FL Jupiter China EP0.301.253.8230.9718.604
163FL Jupiter Distribution EP0.301.104.1425.3645.395
164FL Jupiter Ecology EP0.301.250.2232.8446.852
165FL Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities EP0.301.25-20.87-15.46-13.632
166FL Jupiter Financial Opportunities EP0.301.250.1840.694.921
167FL Jupiter High Income EP0.301.253.3933.7452.635
168FL Jupiter Income Trust EP0.301.254.2835.9353.923
169FL Jupiter India EP0.301.2546.1920.4842.953
170FL Jupiter UK Growth EP0.301.203.1068.5794.763
171FL Kames Ethical Cautious Managed EP0.301.054.5540.5067.965
172FL Kames Ethical Corporate Bond EP0.300.955.4523.5742.652
173FL Kames Sterling Corporate Bond EP0.301.005.1928.9249.953
174FL Kames Strategic Bond EP0.301.054.1925.7838.032
175FL Kames UK Opportunities EP0.301.20-2.0135.2250.681
176FL Lazard Emerging Markets EP0.301.250.4315.4436.164
177FL Lazard European Alpha EP0.301.20-1.0138.0237.813
178FL Lazard Global Equity Income EP0.301.202.7136.7663.743
179FL Legg Mason US Equity EP0.301.2015.9062.0980.033
180FL Liontrust European Growth EP0.301.251.7824.5347.922
181FL Liontrust Global Income EP0.301.200.5539.6066.334
182FL Liontrust UK Growth EP0.301.201.4834.3786.924
183FL M&G American EP0.301.2510.3152.4481.551
184FL M&G Corporate Bond EP0.301.055.7923.0346.014
185FL M&G Global Basics EP0.301.25-3.86-2.7225.675
186FL M&G Global Leaders EP0.301.25-1.0333.7547.262
187FL M&G Recovery EP0.301.20-7.0815.2131.691
188FL Martin Currie Asia Pacific EP0.301.25-0.5018.1442.873
189FL Martin Currie Emerging Markets EP0.301.25-5.07-0.4916.873
190FL Martin Currie Global Equity Income EP0.301.200.2334.8056.622
191FL Martin Currie North American EP0.301.2512.0450.6781.801
192FL Money Market EP0.300.40-0.22-0.41-0.822
193FL Neptune Global Equity EP0.301.305.5219.1137.551
194FL Neptune Income EP0.301.250.0026.4146.371
195FL Newton Global Equity EP0.300.855.3744.3366.612
196FL Newton Global Higher Income EP0.301.154.9136.4366.193
197FL Newton International Bond EP0.300.85-1.05-2.5613.742
198FL Newton Managed EP0.300.858.0541.0459.444
199FL Newton Oriental EP0.301.05-2.226.8333.101
200FL Newton Phoenix Multi-Asset EP0.301.204.5518.6336.742
201FL Newton UK Equity EP0.300.854.2738.1155.191
202FL Old Mutual Corporate Bond EP0.301.056.6032.4353.595
203FL Old Mutual Japanese Equity EP0.301.250.1836.5364.444
204FL Old Mutual UK Mid Cap EP0.301.205.0475.24114.822
205FL Psigma Income EP0.301.202.7332.4456.893
206FL Rathbone Income EP0.301.205.5348.9482.745
207FL Schroder Core UK Equity EP0.301.20-7.3927.2644.342
208FL Schroder Equity EP0.300.601.5335.0260.613
209FL Schroder European Opportinities EP0.301.25-1.8642.0939.324
210FL Schroder Global Equity Income EP0.301.206.1942.8864.113
211FL Schroder Global Property Securities EP0.301.206.9730.8562.843
212FL Schroder Income Maximiser EP0.301.202.0450.6558.454
213FL Schroder Managed EP0.300.603.6433.7957.753
214FL Schroder Tokyo EP0.301.254.1735.5252.893
215FL Schroder UK Alpha Plus EP0.301.20-0.7945.7773.341
216FL Schroder UK Mid 250 EP0.301.202.3382.7399.943
217FL Schroder UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.25-1.8762.75107.625
218FL Standard Life Inv AAA Income EP0.300.955.2313.4827.231
219FL Standard Life Inv UK Equity High Income EP0.301.201.3739.9557.203
220FL Templeton Growth EP0.301.253.8949.5059.643
221FL Threadneedle Absolute Return Bond EP0.301.101.733.351.731
222FL Threadneedle American Select EP0.301.2010.7957.0093.742
223FL Threadneedle Global Select EP0.301.207.5141.2563.772
224FL Threadneedle Latin American EP0.301.25-8.48-14.62-1.883
225FL Threadneedle Pensions Property EP0.301.1518.8826.9852.231
226FL Threadneedle UK Equity Income EP0.301.203.8351.7885.025
227FL UBS Global Allocation (UK) EP0.300.904.9533.1847.223