Trustnet

 

To continue using FE Trustnet please choose an edition:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies on the website and how to delete cookies, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

I accept the FE Trustnet cookie policy

For more information Click here

Login

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Winterthur Life

Section 32 Plan

Fund overview
Funds available within this product208
Number of funds holdable at same time0
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchtick

Winterthur Life


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 40 respondent(s)
208 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1AXA Wealth Elite Balanced Managed Pn0.301.1011.0133.5548.323
2AXA Wealth Elite Bond Pn0.301.007.3619.1032.523
3AXA Wealth Elite Cautious Managed Pn0.300.859.5326.4441.672
4AXA Wealth Elite Defensive Managed Pn0.300.859.9823.5239.982
5AXA Wealth Elite European Equity Pn0.301.257.8245.5741.403
6AXA Wealth Elite Extra Cautious Managed Pn0.300.9010.0124.4439.782
7AXA Wealth Elite Extra Defensive Managed Pn0.300.9010.4921.3637.472
8AXA Wealth Elite Global Equity Pn0.301.2516.1542.1153.683
9AXA Wealth Elite International Pn0.301.2518.3744.2054.403
10AXA Wealth Elite North American Equity Pn0.301.2524.7253.9472.162
11AXA Wealth Elite Stockmarket Managed Pn0.301.2512.8238.0251.353
12AXA Wealth Elite UK Equity Pn0.301.257.4535.9755.773
13FL 7IM AAP Adventurous EP0.300.9516.1137.9341.884
14FL 7IM AAP Balanced EP0.300.9512.7627.5733.712
15FL 7IM AAP Moderately Adventurous EP0.300.9514.8033.7838.953
16FL 7IM AAP Moderately Cautious EP0.300.959.4020.0527.161
17FL Aberdeen Asia Pacific and Japan Equity EP0.301.2020.3023.2042.312
18FL Aberdeen Corporate Bond EP0.300.950.0013.4625.542
19FL Aberdeen Multi-Manager Cautious Managed Portfolio EP0.301.255.6324.1632.773
20FL Aberdeen Multi-Manager Constellation Portfolio EP0.301.2514.2738.2946.482
21FL Aberdeen Multi-Manager Equity Managed Portfolio EP0.301.2510.2733.0238.923
22FL Aberdeen UK Equity Income EP0.301.105.3533.0059.171
23FL Allianz BRIC Stars EP0.301.3522.777.36-7.303
24FL Allianz Global EcoTrends EP0.301.302.6128.0211.141
25FL Architas MA Active Dynamic EP0.300.6512.5634.4645.093
26FL Architas MA Active Growth EP0.300.6513.5838.8951.063
27FL Architas MA Active Intermediate Income EP0.300.6511.4833.6445.835
28FL Architas MA Active Moderate Income EP0.300.658.9424.3232.614
29FL Architas MA Active Progressive EP0.300.6511.5232.8844.093
30FL Architas MA Active Reserve EP0.300.458.6620.1131.265
31FL Architas MA Passive Intermediate EP0.300.5513.2925.5637.491
32FL Architas MA Passive Moderate EP0.300.5513.0525.0939.662
33FL Architas MA Passive Progressive EP0.300.5514.1427.1336.521
34FL Artemis Income EP0.301.2010.7745.1464.914
35FL Artemis Strategic Bond EP0.300.955.4326.0540.244
36FL Artemis UK Special Situations EP0.301.201.6840.6161.411
37FL Aviva Investors Property Trust EP0.301.1510.4127.3834.23n/a
38FL AXA Defensive Distribution EP0.300.758.2817.8735.421
39FL AXA Ethical Distribution EP0.300.7510.0631.5654.953
40FL AXA Framlington Blue Chip Equity Income EP0.300.759.5243.3576.673
41FL AXA Framlington Health EP0.301.2541.36103.39130.973
42FL AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities EP0.301.205.3638.4982.283
43FL AXA Framlington UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.255.2074.00145.655
44FL AXA Global Distribution EP0.300.7513.7129.4742.933
45FL AXA Global High Income EP0.300.752.2224.8353.813
46FL AXA Rosenberg American EP0.300.7525.6961.9190.363
47FL AXA Rosenberg Asia Pacific ex Japan EP0.300.7516.4023.6234.113
48FL AXA Rosenberg European EP0.300.757.8245.2336.372
49FL AXA Rosenberg Global EP0.300.7517.7143.1052.623
50FL AXA Rosenberg Japan EP0.300.7528.1930.0223.941
51FL AXA Sterling Corporate Bond EP0.300.959.3123.9142.372
52FL AXA Sterling Long Corporate Bond EP0.300.9519.2936.2662.813
53FL AXA Sterling Long Gilt EP0.300.9523.5827.4266.703
54FL AXA Sterling Strategic Bond EP0.300.9511.7018.6744.101
55FL Baillie Gifford Emerging Markets Leading Companies EP0.301.2515.326.668.113
56FL Baillie Gifford International EP0.301.0018.4251.3665.78n/a
57FL Baillie Gifford Investment Grade Bond EP0.300.8512.8731.3850.433
58FL Baillie Gifford Japanese EP0.301.0028.9770.0471.964
59FL Baillie Gifford Managed EP0.300.859.7932.8454.293
60FL BlackRock (50:50) Global Equity Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.4012.6441.2151.782
61FL BlackRock (60:40) Global Equity (Ascent Life) EP0.300.4012.1839.8451.882
62FL BlackRock (70:30) Global Equity Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.4011.7040.3653.762
63FL BlackRock Cash (Aquila C) EP0.300.400.160.631.432
64FL BlackRock Consensus (Aquila C) EP0.300.3012.5035.0645.063
65FL BlackRock European Equity Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.408.8746.4539.242
66FL BlackRock Gold and General EP0.301.30-4.68-49.74-44.435
67FL BlackRock Japanese Equity Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.4029.7943.4736.153
68FL BlackRock Over 15 Year Corporate Bond Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.4019.6537.6864.744
69FL BlackRock Over 15 Year Gilt Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.4026.1333.1775.272
70FL BlackRock Over 5 Year Index-Linked Gilt Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.4022.2131.5468.955
71FL BlackRock Overseas Consensus Equity (Aquila C) EP0.300.4018.9450.7057.693
72FL BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.4011.1922.6429.492
73FL BlackRock UK Equity Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.408.1934.3649.752
74FL BlackRock UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.25-1.1951.97104.072
75FL BlackRock UK Special Situations EP0.301.201.5230.6165.131
76FL BlackRock US Equity Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.4025.8365.0093.275
77FL BlackRock World ex UK Equity Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.4021.8553.3666.224
78FL Cash EP0.300.400.100.350.954
79FL F&C Responsible UK Income EP0.301.158.5943.0474.684
80FL Fidelity American EP0.301.3521.5953.0569.691
81FL Fidelity European EP0.301.2511.4441.0345.283
82FL Fidelity India Focus EP0.301.2545.6553.7835.353
83FL Fidelity Japan Smaller Companies EP0.301.3530.0352.1951.293
84FL Fidelity Multi Asset Income EP0.301.059.5328.7242.92n/a (sector not rated)
85FL Fidelity Multi Asset Strategic EP0.301.1013.4223.6331.781
86FL Fidelity South-East Asia EP0.301.3527.0629.2034.393
87FL Fidelity Target 2015 EP0.301.204.2611.1119.291
88FL Fidelity Target 2020 EP0.301.2010.7326.1931.312
89FL Fidelity Target 2025 EP0.301.2012.6132.7537.893
90FL Fidelity Target 2030 EP0.301.2015.7440.4045.534
91FL Fidelity Wealthbuilder EP0.301.3516.8443.0451.085
92FL First State Asia Pacific Leaders EP0.301.2030.6943.3066.555
93FL First State Global Emerging Markets Leaders EP0.301.2014.2722.0546.255
94FL First State Global Listed Infrastructure EP0.301.2019.7049.4268.585
95FL First State Worldwide Leaders EP0.301.2516.1140.6250.901
96FL Fixed Interest EP0.300.4511.9519.2839.762
97FL Fixed Interest EP0.300.4512.2420.3042.762
98FL FP Argonaut European Alpha EP0.301.355.0947.4259.473
99FL FP Argonaut European Income EP0.301.209.8944.8139.252
100FL Franklin UK Equity Income EP0.301.2012.7846.3873.234
101FL Franklin UK Opportunities EP0.301.2010.2737.6956.563
102FL Franklin UK Rising Dividends EP0.301.2013.5941.5761.683
103FL Franklin UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.250.1350.2977.231
104FL GLG American Growth EP0.301.2520.6651.4876.561
105FL Global Managed EP0.300.7512.4737.0145.653
106FL Goldman Sachs BRICs Portfolio EP0.301.2515.264.98-8.141
107FL Henderson China Opportunities EP0.301.2530.3245.9132.304
108FL Henderson Emerging Markets Opportunities EP0.301.2015.284.793.583
109FL Henderson European Growth EP0.301.2515.2654.6859.973
110FL Henderson European Selected Opportunities EP0.301.3011.6958.4558.614
111FL Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly Income EP0.301.008.2632.2744.194
112FL Henderson Global Equity Income EP0.301.2013.4148.4871.853
113FL Henderson Global Financials EP0.301.2511.0948.4637.523
114FL Henderson Global Growth EP0.301.2024.5555.3985.912
115FL Henderson Institutional Long Dated Gilt EP0.300.6523.3628.0967.222
116FL Henderson Preference & Bond EP0.301.057.9831.7940.324
117FL Henderson Sterling Bond EP0.301.0512.0929.0850.721
118FL Henderson UK Property EP0.301.2012.6231.5743.92n/a
119FL Henderson US Growth EP0.301.2524.7951.4559.691
120FL Index-Linked EP0.300.4518.1924.7854.491
121FL Index-Linked EP0.300.4518.2427.1863.331
122FL Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond EP0.301.056.2627.0140.324
123FL Invesco Perpetual Distribution EP0.301.156.7135.4557.475
124FL Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies EP0.301.2514.9349.0570.984
125FL Invesco Perpetual High Income EP0.301.2015.7052.8586.675
126FL Invesco Perpetual Income EP0.301.2015.6853.7587.335
127FL Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus EP0.301.156.6933.5451.645
128FL Invesco Perpetual Pacific EP0.301.2022.1938.4443.274
129FL Investec American EP0.301.2024.1835.8036.961
130FL Investec Cautious Managed EP0.300.854.4916.8133.751
131FL Investec Global Strategic Equity EP0.301.2520.2556.5768.754
132FL Investec UK Special Situations EP0.301.204.3638.0959.673
133FL JPM Asia EP0.301.2520.5125.1722.734
134FL JPM Emerging Markets EP0.301.2513.363.996.072
135FL JPM Europe EP0.301.258.4553.1944.903
136FL JPM Natural Resources EP0.301.30-19.11-47.26-47.171
137FL JPM New Europe EP0.301.25-9.22-25.56-31.585
138FL JPM Sterling Liquidity EP0.300.400.100.340.884
139FL Jupiter Asian EP0.301.2524.6624.8029.144
140FL Jupiter China EP0.301.2520.3834.385.174
141FL Jupiter Distribution EP0.301.109.4227.9047.024
142FL Jupiter Ecology EP0.301.259.4937.1143.451
143FL Jupiter Financial Opportunities EP0.301.259.0646.9012.801
144FL Jupiter High Income EP0.301.2512.0539.6259.063
145FL Jupiter Income EP0.301.2511.4739.0854.713
146FL Jupiter India EP0.301.2559.5849.4829.734
147FL Jupiter UK Growth EP0.301.2013.3269.3891.703
148FL Kames Ethical Cautious Managed EP0.301.059.3142.9170.445
149FL Kames Ethical Corporate Bond EP0.300.9510.7226.1343.883
150FL Kames Sterling Corporate Bond EP0.301.009.5128.6447.023
151FL Kames Strategic Bond EP0.301.054.1420.5433.521
152FL Kames UK Opportunities EP0.301.207.7243.1153.341
153FL Lazard Emerging Markets EP0.301.256.450.286.453
154FL Lazard European Alpha EP0.301.2010.3548.5945.433
155FL Lazard Global Equity Income EP0.301.209.0830.1542.721
156FL Lifestyle Retirement 2010 EP0.300.7515.3030.6149.094
157FL Lifestyle Retirement 2015 EP0.300.7514.4531.1546.885
158FL Lifestyle Retirement 2020 EP0.300.7513.2336.6546.714
159FL Lifestyle Retirement 2025 EP0.300.7511.1839.8148.833
160FL Lifestyle Retirement 2030 EP0.300.7511.2940.1749.193
161FL Lifestyle Retirement 2035 EP0.300.7511.2340.1449.113
162FL Lifestyle Retirement 2040 EP0.300.7511.1839.8948.953
163FL Lifestyle Retirement 2045 EP0.300.7511.2139.9649.203
164FL Lifestyle Retirement 2050 EP0.300.7511.1039.8348.933
165FL Liontrust Global Income EP0.301.206.8738.8959.211
166FL Liontrust UK Growth EP0.301.2010.4434.8381.882
167FL M&G American EP0.301.2522.8752.9764.751
168FL M&G Corporate Bond EP0.301.0510.1924.2747.622
169FL M&G Global Basics EP0.301.257.564.0013.894
170FL M&G Global Leaders EP0.301.259.5734.0036.851
171FL M&G Recovery EP0.301.20-5.775.9523.911
172FL Managed EP0.300.7511.0231.6540.152
173FL Martin Currie Global Equity Income EP0.301.2010.9434.2852.361
174FL Money Market EP0.300.40-0.22-0.54-0.851
175FL Newton Global Equity EP0.300.8519.8052.2458.914
176FL Newton Global Higher Income EP0.301.1514.5036.4358.732
177FL Newton International Bond EP0.300.858.134.4510.762
178FL Newton Managed EP0.300.8517.2250.5258.054
179FL Newton Multi-Asset Diversified Return EP0.301.209.3720.3031.741
180FL Newton Oriental EP0.301.0512.727.3516.371
181FL Newton UK Equity EP0.300.8514.5541.5654.761
182FL Old Mutual Corporate Bond EP0.301.0510.4634.9954.183
183FL Old Mutual Japanese Equity EP0.301.2524.5345.6957.642
184FL Old Mutual UK Mid Cap EP0.301.2010.6578.65123.253
185FL Overseas EP0.300.7516.5247.0049.802
186FL Property EP0.300.7516.4625.4242.04n/a
187FL Rathbone Income EP0.301.2013.2453.7385.785
188FL Retirement Distribution EP0.300.7510.8928.8749.692
189FL Schroder Equity EP0.300.609.8941.3055.313
190FL Schroder European Opportunities EP0.301.254.6753.0742.674
191FL Schroder Global Equity Income EP0.301.2021.1244.8569.493
192FL Schroder Global Property Securities EP0.301.2028.0139.7058.292
193FL Schroder Income Maximiser EP0.301.2010.3847.7956.845
194FL Schroder Managed EP0.300.6013.2340.3652.603
195FL Schroder Tokyo EP0.301.2529.2841.7149.532
196FL Schroder UK Alpha Plus EP0.301.204.9344.6363.064
197FL Schroder UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.254.9178.11128.034
198FL Standard Life Inv AAA Income EP0.300.959.1317.2132.621
199FL Standard Life UK Equity High Income EP0.301.2010.1745.7457.184
200FL Templeton Growth EP0.301.2512.3254.2554.543
201FL Threadneedle Absolute Return Bond EP0.301.103.624.453.461
202FL Threadneedle American Select EP0.301.2018.4747.8375.841
203FL Threadneedle Global Select EP0.301.2019.3741.1853.362
204FL Threadneedle Latin America EP0.301.25-9.45-32.85-29.923
205FL Threadneedle Pensions Property EP0.301.1517.8830.7449.54n/a
206FL Threadneedle UK Equity Income EP0.301.2012.3553.9585.915
207FL UBS Global Allocation (UK) EP0.300.9012.3833.5839.264
208FL UK Equity EP0.300.757.7635.4348.021