To continue using FE Trustnet please choose an edition:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies on the website and how to delete cookies, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

I accept the FE Trustnet cookie policy

For more information Click here

Login

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
 
Poll

Following their poor performance this year, are you going to increase your exposure to small cap funds in 2015?

Yes
No

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Winterthur Life

Section 32 Plan

Fund overview
Funds available within this product227
Number of funds holdable at same time0
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchtick

Winterthur Life


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 40 respondent(s)
227 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1AXA Wealth Elite Balanced Managed Pn0.301.105.6538.4051.023
2AXA Wealth Elite Bond Pn0.301.006.4518.4233.913
3AXA Wealth Elite Cautious Managed Pn0.300.855.7028.3043.433
4AXA Wealth Elite Defensive Managed Pn0.300.857.5322.7039.863
5AXA Wealth Elite European Equity Pn0.301.251.9351.1136.193
6AXA Wealth Elite Extra Cautious Managed Pn0.300.906.7124.0940.152
7AXA Wealth Elite Extra Defensive Managed Pn0.300.907.8718.9535.582
8AXA Wealth Elite Global Equity Pn0.301.258.8549.4759.172
9AXA Wealth Elite International Pn0.301.2510.2651.6160.372
10AXA Wealth Elite North American Equity Pn0.301.2518.6665.9188.902
11AXA Wealth Elite Stockmarket Managed Pn0.301.256.6845.2755.913
12AXA Wealth Elite UK Equity Pn0.301.252.5642.5160.533
13FL Aberdeen Asia Pacific & Japan Equity EP0.301.207.5527.7247.923
14FL Aberdeen Corporate Bond EP0.300.950.0019.8829.972
15FL Aberdeen MM Equity Managed Portfolio EP0.301.254.9338.0441.063
16FL Aberdeen MultiManager Cautious Managed EP0.301.252.0726.3934.012
17FL Aberdeen MultiManager Constellation Portfolio EP0.301.256.7542.3446.982
18FL Aberdeen UK Equity Income EP0.301.100.6035.2463.993
19FL Allianz BRIC Stars EP0.301.357.0010.31-6.553
20FL Allianz Global Eco Trends EP0.301.30-2.7832.878.621
21FL Allianz UK Mid Cap EP0.301.201.2362.4794.141
22FL Aquila Consensus EP0.300.306.5837.3847.293
23FL Aquila European Equity Index EP0.300.403.8053.9334.611
24FL Aquila Global Equity 50/50 EP0.300.405.9145.8755.583
25FL Aquila Global Equity 60/40 EP0.300.405.4143.9755.113
26FL Aquila Global Equity 70/30 EP0.300.404.9143.0756.284
27FL Aquila HP > 5 Yr Idx Lkd EP0.300.4019.3922.0157.985
28FL Aquila HP Cash EP0.300.400.160.631.352
29FL Aquila Japanese Equity Index EP0.300.403.6132.8630.843
30FL Aquila Over 15 Years Corporate Bond EP0.300.4016.5732.0757.714
31FL Aquila Over 15 Yr Gilts EP0.300.4022.6520.0860.383
32FL Aquila Overseas Consensus EP0.300.4010.3254.7859.333
33FL Aquila Pacific Rim Equity Index EP0.300.403.0922.0535.773
34FL Aquila UK Equity Index EP0.300.403.2939.0855.542
35FL Aquila US Equity Index EP0.300.4021.0177.41111.715
36FL Aquila World ex UK Equity Index EP0.300.402.9644.5355.415
37FL Architas MA Active Dynamic EP0.300.653.8538.8246.082
38FL Architas MA Active Intermediate Inc EP0.300.657.1933.6445.074
39FL Architas MA Active Moderate Income EP0.300.656.4024.5232.912
40FL Architas MA Active Progressive EP0.300.655.2834.0644.102
41FL Architas MA Active Reserve EP0.300.457.1019.8132.99n/a (sector not rated)
42FL Architas MA ActiveGrowth EP0.300.655.4941.5451.353
43FL Architas MA Passive Intermediate EP0.300.558.2026.5939.00n/a (sector not rated)
44FL Architas MA Passive Moderate EP0.300.559.4325.4839.53n/a (sector not rated)
45FL Architas MA Passive Progressive EP0.300.557.4428.3536.50n/a (sector not rated)
46FL Artemis Capital EP0.301.000.8465.8181.492
47FL Artemis Global Growth EP0.301.2017.4571.5796.504
48FL Artemis Income EP0.301.205.0050.0866.144
49FL Artemis Strategic Bond EP0.300.954.3529.9842.863
50FL Artemis UK Special Situations EP0.301.201.1652.4567.081
51FL Aviva Investors Property Trust EP0.301.1518.2127.3541.201
52FL AXA Cash EP0.300.400.100.400.954
53FL AXA Fixed Interest EP0.300.4510.8017.6740.152
54FL AXA Framlington Blue Chip Equity Income EP0.300.755.6247.8278.783
55FL AXA Framlington Health EP0.301.2532.89105.48147.491
56FL AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities EP0.301.201.5347.6786.363
57FL AXA Framlington UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.256.8383.47139.414
58FL AXA Global Managed EP0.300.757.3741.1649.623
59FL AXA IM Defensive Distribution EP0.300.755.7317.9434.961
60FL AXA IM Ethical Distribution EP0.300.753.9934.7352.034
61FL AXA IM Global Distribution EP0.300.759.8532.5348.112
62FL AXA IM Global High Income EP0.300.751.6828.7257.453
63FL AXA Index Linked EP0.300.4516.5020.9754.802
64FL AXA Managed EP0.300.755.4231.7640.632
65FL AXA Overseas EP0.300.757.4449.3549.011
66FL AXA Property EP0.300.7515.9121.7348.082
67FL AXA Retirement Distribution EP0.300.758.0628.4748.594
68FL AXA Rosenberg American EP0.300.7521.4578.32109.373
69FL AXA Rosenberg Asia Pacific ex Japan EP0.300.756.5327.5342.303
70FL AXA Rosenberg European EP0.300.751.1851.3631.142
71FL AXA Rosenberg Global EP0.300.7511.1453.8860.932
72FL AXA Rosenberg Japan EP0.300.752.2422.5421.831
73FL AXA Sterling Corporate Bond EP0.300.957.7225.6741.813
74FL AXA Sterling Long Corporate Bond EP0.300.9514.9831.7854.853
75FL AXA Sterling Long Gilt EP0.300.9520.5016.4352.714
76FL AXA Sterling Strategic Bond EP0.300.9510.0515.1640.851
77FL AXA UK Equity EP0.300.752.9737.7449.162
78FL AXAFramlington Monthly Income EP0.301.207.5357.0173.715
79FL Baillie Gifford Emerging Markets Leading Companies EP0.301.254.5715.8412.854
80FL Baillie Gifford International EP0.301.0012.5258.8475.60n/a
81FL Baillie Gifford Investment Grade Bond EP0.300.8511.6529.0753.734
82FL Baillie Gifford Japanese EP0.301.001.6655.6272.065
83FL Baillie Gifford Managed EP0.300.855.0137.8759.453
84FL BlackRock Gold & General EP0.301.304.04-52.99-43.454
85FL BlackRock UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.25-4.9066.64109.212
86FL BlackRock UK Special Situations EP0.301.20-4.3238.6172.931
87FL CF 7IM AAP Adventurous EP0.300.956.5939.4441.463
88FL CF 7IM AAP Balanced EP0.300.956.2027.3133.222
89FL CF 7IM AAP Moderately Adventurous EP0.300.956.5734.4838.173
90FL CF 7IM AAP Moderately Cautious EP0.300.955.1919.0426.102
91FL CF Seneca Diversified Growth EP0.301.101.1430.2841.142
92FL CF Seneca Diversified Income EP0.301.102.3327.8632.902
93FL F&C Responsible UK Equity Income EP0.301.153.5852.0375.484
94FL Fidelity American EP0.301.3515.4257.9779.231
95FL Fidelity European EP0.301.255.1153.1446.433
96FL Fidelity India Focus EP0.301.2543.9654.5443.103
97FL Fidelity Japan Smaller Companies EP0.301.356.5840.8149.673
98FL Fidelity Multi Asset Income EP0.301.058.4229.5345.53n/a (sector not rated)
99FL Fidelity Multi-Asset Strategic EP0.301.109.4322.9733.212
100FL Fidelity South East Asia EP0.301.359.7930.8238.482
101FL Fidelity Target 2015 EP0.301.203.4516.9426.081
102FL Fidelity Target 2020 EP0.301.206.3132.2337.212
103FL Fidelity Target 2025 EP0.301.206.0840.0044.002
104FL Fidelity Target 2030 EP0.301.207.4847.4850.713
105FL Fidelity Wealthbuilder EP0.301.358.2048.3356.162
106FL First State Asia Pacific Leaders EP0.301.2019.6645.2671.855
107FL First State Global Emerging Markets Leaders EP0.301.206.0329.1155.165
108FL First State Global Listed Infrastructure EP0.301.2018.7748.4771.715
109FL First State Worldwide Leaders EP0.301.256.9047.6257.522
110FL Fixed Interest EP0.300.4510.2215.3936.752
111FL FP Argonaut European Alpha EP0.301.354.4154.4858.484
112FL FP Argonaut European Income EP0.301.202.6047.7133.953
113FL Franklin UK Blue Chip EP0.301.206.7143.2061.853
114FL Franklin UK Equity Income EP0.301.207.7948.7272.554
115FL Franklin UK Opportunities EP0.301.206.4642.8459.852
116FL Franklin UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.25-2.9259.3177.301
117FL GLG American Growth EP0.301.2514.0265.0693.171
118FL Goldman Sachs BRICs Portfolio EP0.301.250.694.34-9.511
119FL Henderson China Opportunities EP0.301.2512.2040.8135.513
120FL Henderson Emerging Markets Opportunities EP0.301.203.3215.2513.033
121FL Henderson European Growth EP0.301.256.2856.3859.174
122FL Henderson European Selected Opps EP0.301.305.2461.6749.865
123FL Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly Income EP0.301.007.6434.7050.373
124FL Henderson Global Equity Income EP0.301.208.7455.8374.834
125FL Henderson Global Financials EP0.301.255.8667.1842.962
126FL Henderson Global Growth EP0.301.2013.7170.01101.961
127FL Henderson Institutional Long Dated Gilt EP0.300.6520.1017.1452.582
128FL Henderson Preference & Bond EP0.301.057.4134.9546.682
129FL Henderson Sterling Bond EP0.301.059.7527.5355.962
130FL Henderson UK Alpha EP0.301.204.0733.3131.171
131FL Henderson UK Property EP0.301.2011.8428.9746.351
132FL Henderson US Growth EP0.301.2517.5168.0880.331
133FL Index Linked EP0.300.4515.6117.1446.482
134FL Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond EP0.301.055.6333.7842.514
135FL Invesco Perpetual Distribution EP0.301.155.5043.6063.085
136FL Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies EP0.301.256.1361.4982.162
137FL Invesco Perpetual High Income EP0.301.2010.3650.2182.945
138FL Invesco Perpetual Income EP0.301.209.9750.7782.385
139FL Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus EP0.301.155.1342.0159.245
140FL Invesco Perpetual Pacific EP0.301.207.2650.8349.554
141FL Investec American EP0.301.2018.8353.7950.701
142FL Investec Cautious Managed EP0.300.850.3019.4934.281
143FL Investec Global Free Enterprise EP0.301.2513.9967.6476.993
144FL Investec UK Special Situations EP0.301.200.5845.1860.674
145FL JPM Asia EP0.301.256.7431.0028.012
146FL JPM Emerging Markets EP0.301.253.4811.9515.743
147FL JPM Europe EP0.301.253.0458.6440.973
148FL JPM Japan EP0.301.253.1033.0343.381
149FL JPM Natural Resources EP0.301.30-15.04-40.65-36.983
150FL JPM New Europe EP0.301.25-29.89-13.81-22.154
151FL JPM Sterling Liquidity EP0.300.400.050.390.834
152FL Jupiter Asian EP0.301.2510.8133.6634.132
153FL Jupiter China EP0.301.251.5338.0010.824
154FL Jupiter Distribution EP0.301.106.8327.4946.235
155FL Jupiter Ecology EP0.301.252.4541.5043.852
156FL Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities EP0.301.25-29.16-19.94-32.411
157FL Jupiter Financial Opportunities EP0.301.253.6455.4114.331
158FL Jupiter High Income EP0.301.255.6239.0057.035
159FL Jupiter Income Trust EP0.301.254.5540.8452.383
160FL Jupiter India EP0.301.2552.6655.2335.933
161FL Jupiter UK Growth EP0.301.208.9992.72104.783
162FL Kames Ethical Cautious Managed EP0.301.056.8647.0271.525
163FL Kames Ethical Corporate Bond EP0.300.959.1924.8244.413
164FL Kames Sterling Corporate Bond EP0.301.008.4230.7349.703
165FL Kames Strategic Bond EP0.301.053.4624.8336.092
166FL Kames UK Opportunities EP0.301.202.5645.2454.411
167FL Lazard Emerging Markets EP0.301.25-0.0715.0621.584
168FL Lazard European Alpha EP0.301.202.7255.8639.883
169FL Lazard Global Equity Income EP0.301.203.8441.3955.183
170FL Legg Mason US Equity EP0.301.2015.0466.5874.812
171FL Lifestyle Retirement 2010 EP0.300.7512.0527.0944.084
172FL Lifestyle Retirement 2015 EP0.300.7511.3231.2749.303
173FL Lifestyle Retirement 2020 EP0.300.758.1739.3550.023
174FL Lifestyle Retirement 2025 EP0.300.754.8642.2249.433
175FL Lifestyle Retirement 2030 EP0.300.754.9842.5949.733
176FL Lifestyle Retirement 2035 EP0.300.754.9242.5249.673
177FL Lifestyle Retirement 2040 EP0.300.754.7942.3349.473
178FL Lifestyle Retirement 2045 EP0.300.754.8742.4149.803
179FL Lifestyle Retirement 2050 EP0.300.754.7842.3549.533
180FL Liontrust European Growth EP0.301.258.0440.9448.672
181FL Liontrust Global Income EP0.301.201.4945.7261.833
182FL Liontrust UK Growth EP0.301.202.6439.3384.754
183FL M&G American EP0.301.2515.4864.0282.921
184FL M&G Corporate Bond EP0.301.059.6824.4645.614
185FL M&G Global Basics EP0.301.251.646.6821.211
186FL M&G Global Leaders EP0.301.251.6640.4643.912
187FL M&G Recovery EP0.301.20-7.5215.7727.571
188FL Martin Currie Asia Pacific EP0.301.253.2920.9035.053
189FL Martin Currie Emerging Markets EP0.301.25-4.862.677.933
190FL Martin Currie Global Equity Income EP0.301.204.8536.8755.352
191FL Martin Currie North American EP0.301.2513.0660.4378.811
192FL Money Market EP0.300.40-0.21-0.45-0.822
193FL Neptune Global Equity EP0.301.307.7135.9037.421
194FL Neptune Income EP0.301.25-1.9828.8438.151
195FL Newton Global Equity EP0.300.8512.0558.1364.242
196FL Newton Global Higher Income EP0.301.159.9441.1863.393
197FL Newton International Bond EP0.300.854.16-3.4712.922
198FL Newton Managed EP0.300.8511.4652.3560.484
199FL Newton Oriental EP0.301.054.7712.4622.631
200FL Newton Phoenix Multi-Asset EP0.301.205.9020.7533.532
201FL Newton UK Equity EP0.300.858.7852.8756.451
202FL Old Mutual Corporate Bond EP0.301.057.8234.0058.464
203FL Old Mutual Japanese Equity EP0.301.251.3836.7762.394
204FL Old Mutual UK Mid Cap EP0.301.208.1794.69125.472
205FL Psigma Income EP0.301.206.3337.6056.403
206FL Rathbone Income EP0.301.206.6952.3983.555
207FL Schroder Core UK Equity EP0.301.20-5.3134.6543.382
208FL Schroder Equity EP0.300.604.0845.5559.103
209FL Schroder European Opportinities EP0.301.250.7662.2839.794
210FL Schroder Global Equity Income EP0.301.2014.6055.5168.573
211FL Schroder Global Property Securities EP0.301.2017.2545.4762.813
212FL Schroder Income Maximiser EP0.301.204.6664.4262.814
213FL Schroder Managed EP0.300.607.4542.7855.863
214FL Schroder Tokyo EP0.301.255.6536.6749.903
215FL Schroder UK Alpha Plus EP0.301.20-0.6357.2772.533
216FL Schroder UK Mid 250 EP0.301.20-2.0493.57102.943
217FL Schroder UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.25-6.0071.41113.195
218FL Standard Life Inv AAA Income EP0.300.958.6014.4829.861
219FL Standard Life Inv UK Equity High Income EP0.301.205.5152.7958.233
220FL Templeton Growth EP0.301.255.1063.9156.173
221FL Threadneedle Absolute Return Bond EP0.301.100.470.240.631
222FL Threadneedle American Select EP0.301.2012.9362.7091.892
223FL Threadneedle Global Select EP0.301.209.2551.9961.472
224FL Threadneedle Latin American EP0.301.25-11.32-20.37-18.723
225FL Threadneedle Pensions Property EP0.301.1519.4928.4352.651
226FL Threadneedle UK Equity Income EP0.301.207.1762.4188.485
227FL UBS Global Allocation (UK) EP0.300.908.0038.7345.573