To continue using this website, please tell us a
little about yourself:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies on the website and how to delete cookies, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

I accept the FE Trustnet cookie policy

For more information Click here

Login

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Winterthur Life

Section 32 Plan

Fund overview
Funds available within this product200
Number of funds holdable at same time0
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchtick

Winterthur Life


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 40 respondent(s)
200 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1AXA Wealth Elite Balanced Managed Pn0.301.102.5028.5749.903
2AXA Wealth Elite Bond Pn0.301.001.159.6322.263
3AXA Wealth Elite Cautious Managed Pn0.300.851.8720.3639.352
4AXA Wealth Elite Defensive Managed Pn0.300.852.6316.2233.362
5AXA Wealth Elite European Equity Pn0.301.254.2241.8254.042
6AXA Wealth Elite Extra Cautious Managed Pn0.300.902.1316.4733.481
7AXA Wealth Elite Extra Defensive Managed Pn0.300.903.2813.9129.301
8AXA Wealth Elite Global Equity Pn0.301.254.3836.9961.363
9AXA Wealth Elite International Pn0.301.255.2838.7963.093
10AXA Wealth Elite North American Equity Pn0.301.259.2047.3890.312
11AXA Wealth Elite Stockmarket Managed Pn0.301.253.0433.8257.023
12AXA Wealth Elite UK Equity Pn0.301.250.1930.8256.822
13FL 7IM AAP Adventurous EP0.300.95-0.7029.4042.945
14FL 7IM AAP Balanced EP0.300.950.2619.0730.492
15FL 7IM AAP Moderately Adventurous EP0.300.950.7226.1338.464
16FL 7IM AAP Moderately Cautious EP0.300.950.4412.3722.341
17FL Aberdeen Asia Pacific and Japan Equity EP0.301.20-7.956.0521.891
18FL Aberdeen Corporate Bond EP0.300.950.006.9217.222
19FL Aberdeen Multi-Manager Cautious Managed Portfolio EP0.301.25-1.0617.5729.273
20FL Aberdeen Multi-Manager Equity Managed Portfolio EP0.301.25-3.0923.5538.503
21FL Aberdeen UK Equity Income EP0.301.10-7.1317.5849.621
22FL Allianz BRIC Stars EP0.301.35-12.76-2.72-17.113
23FL Allianz Global EcoTrends EP0.301.30-0.6832.8031.411
24FL Architas MA Active Dynamic EP0.300.65-3.1224.0743.603
25FL Architas MA Active Growth EP0.300.651.0031.2652.705
26FL Architas MA Active Intermediate Income EP0.300.650.6721.9138.705
27FL Architas MA Active Moderate Income EP0.300.651.8215.9823.664
28FL Architas MA Active Progressive EP0.300.652.7125.6442.814
29FL Architas MA Active Reserve EP0.300.454.0016.4226.524
30FL Architas MA Passive Intermediate EP0.300.551.5219.0734.581
31FL Architas MA Passive Moderate EP0.300.552.7418.9935.412
32FL Architas MA Passive Progressive EP0.300.551.0920.7133.402
33FL Artemis Income EP0.301.202.6235.8964.433
34FL Artemis Strategic Bond EP0.300.952.5721.8536.025
35FL Artemis UK Special Situations EP0.301.20-0.4438.4069.181
36FL Aviva Investors Property Trust EP0.301.152.1616.9427.06n/a
37FL AXA Defensive Distribution EP0.300.751.4714.0830.691
38FL AXA Ethical Distribution EP0.300.755.5928.3951.675
39FL AXA Framlington Blue Chip Equity Income EP0.300.75-0.9135.3476.613
40FL AXA Framlington Health EP0.301.2526.4191.23164.073
41FL AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities EP0.301.200.8935.1677.923
42FL AXA Framlington UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.2519.1094.85174.975
43FL AXA Global Distribution EP0.300.750.8021.7244.372
44FL AXA Global High Income EP0.300.75-1.9517.0050.692
45FL AXA Rosenberg American EP0.300.757.3952.37110.312
46FL AXA Rosenberg Asia Pacific ex Japan EP0.300.75-13.762.4517.362
47FL AXA Rosenberg European EP0.300.750.1638.3542.172
48FL AXA Rosenberg Global EP0.300.750.2533.6360.112
49FL AXA Rosenberg Japan EP0.300.7513.0439.0935.221
50FL AXA Sterling Corporate Bond EP0.300.951.8912.7527.982
51FL AXA Sterling Long Corporate Bond EP0.300.953.4416.7836.903
52FL AXA Sterling Long Gilt EP0.300.959.7314.4041.794
53FL AXA Sterling Strategic Bond EP0.300.954.149.6530.961
54FL Baillie Gifford Emerging Markets Leading Companies EP0.301.25-19.21-3.97-6.584
55FL Baillie Gifford International EP0.301.004.5345.0872.20n/a
56FL Baillie Gifford Investment Grade Bond EP0.300.852.8916.1334.912
57FL Baillie Gifford Japanese EP0.301.0012.9559.8480.923
58FL Baillie Gifford Managed EP0.300.851.3828.0152.463
59FL BlackRock (50:50) Global Equity Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.40-1.0331.0355.962
60FL BlackRock (70:30) Global Equity Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.40-1.3730.0856.232
61FL BlackRock Cash (Aquila C) EP0.300.400.160.551.353
62FL BlackRock Consensus (Aquila C) EP0.300.300.5125.9947.353
63FL BlackRock European Equity Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.400.6741.9749.942
64FL BlackRock Gold and General EP0.301.30-34.99-58.59-61.335
65FL BlackRock Japanese Equity Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.4014.5244.7245.563
66FL BlackRock Long Term (Aquila C) EP0.300.40-1.6629.9154.932
67FL BlackRock Over 15 Year Corporate Bond Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.402.2815.3837.124
68FL BlackRock Over 15 Year Gilt Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.4010.6117.1947.582
69FL BlackRock Over 5 Year Index-Linked Gilt Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.4011.6426.2755.655
70FL BlackRock Overseas Consensus Equity (Aquila C) EP0.300.403.3240.1265.183
71FL BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.40-16.41-0.0417.341
72FL BlackRock UK Equity Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.40-3.7326.2050.96n/a
73FL BlackRock UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.2510.9565.22116.863
74FL BlackRock UK Special Situations EP0.301.201.8527.1461.551
75FL BlackRock US Equity Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.408.6753.51110.34n/a
76FL BlackRock World ex UK Equity Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.404.2742.8574.933
77FL Cash EP0.300.400.150.301.005
78FL F&C Responsible UK Income EP0.301.156.5441.2873.734
79FL Fidelity American EP0.301.356.4342.4079.191
80FL Fidelity European EP0.301.253.6834.8755.352
81FL Fidelity India Focus EP0.301.256.9044.4420.383
82FL Fidelity Japan Smaller Companies EP0.301.3514.5553.2066.533
83FL Fidelity Multi Asset Income EP0.301.052.1719.3436.30n/a (sector not rated)
84FL Fidelity Multi Asset Strategic EP0.301.104.0617.4828.452
85FL Fidelity South-East Asia EP0.301.35-4.5912.7420.863
86FL Fidelity Target 2015 EP0.301.200.797.5221.291
87FL Fidelity Target 2020 EP0.301.201.1919.5334.552
88FL Fidelity Target 2025 EP0.301.200.8525.0641.423
89FL Fidelity Target 2030 EP0.301.202.6433.0049.783
90FL Fidelity Wealthbuilder EP0.301.353.7835.8156.124
91FL First State Asia Pacific Leaders EP0.301.20-1.0923.5051.624
92FL First State Global Emerging Markets Leaders EP0.301.20-8.756.1632.655
93FL First State Global Listed Infrastructure EP0.301.203.0234.4763.334
94FL First State Worldwide Leaders EP0.301.255.5136.8866.142
95FL Fixed Interest EP0.300.454.159.4225.543
96FL Fixed Interest EP0.300.454.2510.6528.242
97FL FP Argonaut European Alpha EP0.301.3513.6661.2879.904
98FL FP Argonaut European Income EP0.301.206.0042.5854.102
99FL Franklin UK Equity Income EP0.301.200.5034.3070.073
100FL Franklin UK Opportunities EP0.301.201.5133.3660.563
101FL Franklin UK Rising Dividends EP0.301.20-0.5031.1858.403
102FL Franklin UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.2514.1294.60106.944
103FL GLG American Growth EP0.301.254.8242.7487.302
104FL Global Managed EP0.300.75-1.7627.2549.572
105FL Goldman Sachs BRICs Portfolio EP0.301.25-12.820.14-15.143
106FL Henderson China Opportunities EP0.301.25-1.2836.6118.684
107FL Henderson Emerging Markets Opportunities EP0.301.20-10.57-0.690.303
108FL Henderson European Growth EP0.301.258.9548.5968.993
109FL Henderson European Selected Opportunities EP0.301.304.5549.6172.444
110FL Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly Income EP0.301.003.8023.9740.904
111FL Henderson Global Equity Income EP0.301.203.7537.4968.102
112FL Henderson Global Financials EP0.301.251.7848.1942.774
113FL Henderson Global Growth EP0.301.2011.0054.5498.374
114FL Henderson Institutional Long Dated Gilt EP0.300.6510.0214.3743.543
115FL Henderson Preference & Bond EP0.301.053.5722.4539.904
116FL Henderson Sterling Bond EP0.301.052.1115.0633.652
117FL Henderson UK Property EP0.301.2011.2335.9550.54n/a
118FL Henderson US Growth EP0.301.257.5550.1181.481
119FL Index-Linked EP0.300.458.5319.8842.54n/a
120FL Index-Linked EP0.300.459.7623.0051.12n/a
121FL Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond EP0.301.051.8320.1932.503
122FL Invesco Perpetual Distribution EP0.301.150.8728.1150.655
123FL Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies EP0.301.254.2250.5673.564
124FL Invesco Perpetual High Income EP0.301.208.4545.7586.654
125FL Invesco Perpetual Income EP0.301.207.7645.8485.334
126FL Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus EP0.301.151.4726.4244.925
127FL Invesco Perpetual Pacific EP0.301.20-4.4836.8938.994
128FL Investec American EP0.301.206.1040.1550.241
129FL Investec Cautious Managed EP0.300.85-2.2211.9230.421
130FL Investec Global Strategic Equity EP0.301.252.9748.5982.854
131FL Investec UK Special Situations EP0.301.20-2.9629.9162.543
132FL JPM Asia EP0.301.25-8.4311.0213.033
133FL JPM Emerging Markets EP0.301.25-15.40-6.75-3.852
134FL JPM Europe EP0.301.253.8849.7663.263
135FL JPM Natural Resources EP0.301.30-45.05-52.35-57.712
136FL JPM New Europe EP0.301.25-25.35-30.71-34.253
137FL JPM Sterling Liquidity EP0.300.400.150.240.833
138FL Jupiter Asian EP0.301.25-6.5113.5517.823
139FL Jupiter China EP0.301.25-4.0632.545.554
140FL Jupiter Distribution EP0.301.104.2820.9239.284
141FL Jupiter Ecology EP0.301.25-1.8031.5044.601
142FL Jupiter Financial Opportunities EP0.301.2510.5148.3530.703
143FL Jupiter High Income EP0.301.254.2029.1355.094
144FL Jupiter Income EP0.301.25-2.2025.4350.152
145FL Jupiter India EP0.301.2516.9658.2321.624
146FL Jupiter UK Growth EP0.301.2010.2968.02103.343
147FL Kames Ethical Cautious Managed EP0.301.057.4238.8563.985
148FL Kames Ethical Corporate Bond EP0.300.954.5017.2234.593
149FL Kames Sterling Corporate Bond EP0.301.002.7718.8336.783
150FL Kames Strategic Bond EP0.301.05-0.9212.9626.541
151FL Lazard Emerging Markets EP0.301.25-22.66-10.49-5.282
152FL Lazard European Alpha EP0.301.207.5347.5962.663
153FL Lazard Global Equity Income EP0.301.20-12.5614.1037.201
154FL Legg Mason Martin Currie Global Equity Income EP0.301.20-3.5417.5046.491
155FL Lifestyle Retirement 2010 EP0.300.753.3715.1130.771
156FL Lifestyle Retirement 2015 EP0.300.752.9818.5740.093
157FL Lifestyle Retirement 2020 EP0.300.750.5727.3652.263
158FL Lifestyle Retirement 2025 EP0.300.75-2.6229.9751.283
159FL Lifestyle Retirement 2030 EP0.300.75-2.5930.2851.683
160FL Lifestyle Retirement 2035 EP0.300.75-2.6730.1351.573
161FL Lifestyle Retirement 2040 EP0.300.75-2.6829.9251.303
162FL Lifestyle Retirement 2045 EP0.300.75-2.5530.1851.633
163FL Lifestyle Retirement 2050 EP0.300.75-2.7030.0551.293
164FL Liontrust Global Income EP0.301.20-5.7225.6249.731
165FL Liontrust UK Growth EP0.301.200.6824.8970.822
166FL M&G Corporate Bond EP0.301.052.8113.8932.962
167FL M&G Recovery EP0.301.20-9.464.5523.751
168FL Managed EP0.300.75-0.8922.9240.372
169FL Money Market EP0.300.40-0.21-0.69-0.611
170FL Newton Global Equity EP0.300.858.0041.5667.833
171FL Newton Global Income EP0.301.154.1524.9761.691
172FL Newton International Bond EP0.300.850.00-6.401.182
173FL Newton Multi-Asset Diversified Return EP0.301.200.5113.4728.071
174FL Newton Multi-Asset Growth EP0.300.857.8538.7462.644
175FL Newton UK Equity EP0.300.858.9439.4259.211
176FL Old Mutual Corporate Bond EP0.301.05-0.9816.8635.543
177FL Old Mutual Japanese Equity EP0.301.258.4244.5164.112
178FL Old Mutual UK Mid Cap EP0.301.2023.8487.90148.513
179FL Overseas EP0.300.75-0.2136.2154.232
180FL Property EP0.300.7513.2732.0742.67n/a
181FL Rathbone Income EP0.301.205.7344.3885.235
182FL Retirement Distribution EP0.300.750.4121.5545.352
183FL Schroder Equity EP0.300.60-4.6831.8952.673
184FL Schroder European Opportunities EP0.301.255.3254.2362.053
185FL Schroder Global Equity Income EP0.301.202.7531.4862.492
186FL Schroder Global Property Securities EP0.301.204.4618.6844.692
187FL Schroder Income Maximiser EP0.301.20-2.9634.8348.564
188FL Schroder Managed EP0.300.60-1.6530.2250.774
189FL Schroder Tokyo EP0.301.2513.2643.4758.232
190FL Schroder UK Alpha Plus EP0.301.20-2.0941.4165.274
191FL Schroder UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.2513.1178.87139.525
192FL Standard Life UK Equity High Income EP0.301.204.6443.0170.475
193FL Templeton Growth EP0.301.25-0.4347.3861.534
194FL Threadneedle American Select EP0.301.204.3842.43100.691
195FL Threadneedle Global Select EP0.301.205.5439.7965.362
196FL Threadneedle Latin America EP0.301.25-38.53-38.35-40.353
197FL Threadneedle Pensions Property EP0.301.1516.2040.0051.34n/a
198FL Threadneedle UK Equity Income EP0.301.202.3642.7085.963
199FL UBS Global Allocation (UK) EP0.300.90-0.3525.6640.953
200FL UK Equity EP0.300.75-5.1724.8147.811
Data provided by FE. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.