Your Basket
Your Basket
There are no funds in your basket. To add funds to your basket use the Green Plus Icon wherever you see it next to a fund.
Fund name
Aberdeen American Growth  
Fidelity American  
Schroder UK Mid 250  
M&G Recovery  
Jupiter Merlin UK Growth  
Close Basket Open basket

Login

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
 
Poll

What proportion of your ISA is made up of direct stock positions?

0 to 5 per cent
5 to 10 per cent
10 to 20 per cent
More than 20 per cent

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Winterthur Life

Section 32 Plan

Fund overview
Funds available within this product228
Number of funds holdable at same time0
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchtick

Winterthur Life


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 40 respondent(s)
228 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1AXA Wealth Elite Balanced Managed Pn0.301.103.9124.6065.013
2AXA Wealth Elite Bond Pn0.301.004.0017.8143.802
3AXA Wealth Elite Cautious Managed Pn0.300.853.5621.9955.493
4AXA Wealth Elite Defensive Managed Pn0.300.853.9020.3146.963
5AXA Wealth Elite European Equity Pn0.301.256.4422.2659.663
6AXA Wealth Elite Extra Cautious Managed Pn0.300.903.2019.5149.453
7AXA Wealth Elite Extra Defensive Managed Pn0.300.903.2417.6740.712
8AXA Wealth Elite Global Equity Pn0.301.254.2525.8972.542
9AXA Wealth Elite International Pn0.301.254.0625.3471.132
10AXA Wealth Elite North American Equity Pn0.301.255.4436.6689.492
11AXA Wealth Elite Stockmarket Managed Pn0.301.254.2925.7971.463
12AXA Wealth Elite UK Equity Pn0.301.255.0331.0083.263
13FL Aberdeen Asia Pacific & Japan EP0.301.20-2.9011.3969.803
14FL Aberdeen Corporate Bond EP0.300.952.2017.2740.561
15FL Aberdeen MultiManager Cautious Managed EP0.301.253.2519.3746.583
16FL Aberdeen MultiManager Constellation Portfolio EP0.301.253.2422.8757.942
17FL Aberdeen MultiManager Equity Managed EP0.301.253.9620.7556.673
18FL Aberdeen UK Equity Income EP0.301.104.7433.31100.133
19FL Allianz BRIC Stars EP0.301.355.01-15.9716.723
20FL Allianz Global Eco Trends EP0.301.301.9812.3515.541
21FL Allianz UK Mid Cap EP0.301.202.0535.94115.571
22FL Aquila Cash EP0.300.400.260.781.302
23FL Aquila Consensus Managed EP0.300.305.1923.6265.613
24FL Aquila European Equity Index EP0.300.409.1921.3659.531
25FL Aquila Global Equity 50:50 EP0.300.406.3329.4479.873
26FL Aquila Global Equity 60:40 EP0.300.406.5829.6579.093
27FL Aquila Global Equity 70:30 EP0.300.406.2530.2882.254
28FL Aquila Japanese Equity Index EP0.300.40-6.9814.7936.413
29FL Aquila Over 15 Years Corporate Bond EP0.300.408.2031.1265.154
30FL Aquila Over 15 Years UK Gilts EP0.300.407.0128.5249.613
31FL Aquila Over 5 Years UK Index Linked Gilt EP0.300.404.2222.6354.705
32FL Aquila Overseas Consensus EP0.300.406.0828.5377.733
33FL Aquila Pacific Rim Equity Index EP0.300.405.1510.5672.733
34FL Aquila UK Equity Index EP0.300.406.7931.0981.912
35FL Aquila US Equity Index EP0.300.407.7149.56115.415
36FL Aquila World ex UK Equity Index EP0.300.406.0933.1084.935
37FL Architas Adventurous Multi Asset Passive EP0.300.553.1016.0852.12n/a (sector not rated)
38FL Architas Balanced Multi Asset Passive EP0.300.553.4616.9353.17n/a (sector not rated)
39FL Architas Cautious Multi Asset Passive EP0.300.554.2017.1751.12n/a (sector not rated)
40FL Architas MA Active Dynamic EP0.300.651.8119.23-2
41FL Architas MA Active Intermediate Inc EP0.300.653.7124.51-4
42FL Architas MA Active Moderate Income EP0.300.652.7815.76-2
43FL Architas MA Active Progressive EP0.300.652.4318.50-2
44FL Architas MA Active Reserve EP0.300.454.7514.15-n/a (sector not rated)
45FL Architas MA ActiveGrowth EP0.300.653.2124.10-3
46FL Artemis Capital EP0.301.008.6847.21105.332
47FL Artemis Global Growth EP0.301.209.1240.36104.214
48FL Artemis Income EP0.301.205.2838.4689.434
49FL Artemis Strategic Bond EP0.300.958.1722.6762.773
50FL Artemis UK Special Situations EP0.301.208.6836.5687.551
51FL Aviva Inv Property EP0.301.1511.0723.5252.291
52FL AXA Cash EP0.300.400.150.50-4
53FL AXA Fixed Interest EP0.300.454.0219.55-2
54FL AXA Framlington Blue Chip Equity Income EP0.300.7510.5539.87-3
55FL AXA Framlington Health EP0.301.2513.3457.53130.252
56FL AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunity EP0.301.208.3837.08118.933
57FL AXA Framlington UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.2522.4253.30169.174
58FL AXA Global Managed EP0.300.756.6526.79-3
59FL AXA IM Defensive Distribution EP0.300.753.4916.52-1
60FL AXA IM Ethical Distribution EP0.300.751.9127.61-4
61FL AXA IM Global Distribution EP0.300.755.0622.26-2
62FL AXA IM Global High Income EP0.300.756.6329.94-3
63FL AXA Index Linked EP0.300.454.0821.55-2
64FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2010 EP0.300.757.0224.82-4
65FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2015 EP0.300.756.2122.95-3
66FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2020 EP0.300.756.5024.66-3
67FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2025 EP0.300.757.1028.80-4
68FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2030 EP0.300.757.1928.98-4
69FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2035 EP0.300.757.1328.95-3
70FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2040 EP0.300.757.0728.78-4
71FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2045 EP0.300.757.1528.84-3
72FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2050 EP0.300.757.1228.76-3
73FL AXA Managed EP0.300.754.9021.67-2
74FL AXA Overseas EP0.300.756.3524.60-1
75FL AXA Property EP Pn0.300.7513.8017.72-2
76FL AXA Retirement Distribution EP0.300.755.4724.94-4
77FL AXA Rosenberg American EP0.300.758.7448.78-3
78FL AXA Rosenberg Asia Pacific ex Japan EP0.300.752.098.79-3
79FL AXA Rosenberg European EP0.300.759.3117.41-2
80FL AXA Rosenberg Global EP0.300.756.6728.24-2
81FL AXA Rosenberg Japan EP0.300.75-8.055.98-1
82FL AXA Sterling Corporate Bond EP0.300.953.7121.5449.843
83FL AXA Sterling Long Corporate Bond EP0.300.958.0329.16-3
84FL AXA Sterling Long Gilt EP0.300.956.5025.91-4
85FL AXA Sterling Strategic Bond EP0.300.953.6617.50-1
86FL AXA UK Equity EP0.300.757.5431.66-2
87FL AXAFramlington Monthly Income EP0.301.2021.9141.8395.235
88FL Baillie Gifford Emerging Markets Leading Companies EP0.301.259.01-0.9136.534
89FL Baillie Gifford International EP0.301.006.1530.6990.89n/a
90FL Baillie Gifford Investment Grade Bond EP0.300.855.8726.5266.744
91FL Baillie Gifford Japan EP0.301.00-3.3235.1374.295
92FL Baillie Gifford Managed EP0.300.853.9726.2681.503
93FL BlackRock Gold & General EP0.301.30-5.73-50.00-19.734
94FL BlackRock UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.257.0736.66135.062
95FL BlackRock UK Special Situations EP0.301.200.3822.18102.771
96FL Cazenove European EP0.301.2511.4132.0364.964
97FL Cazenove UK Growth & Income EP0.301.205.9630.8378.962
98FL CF 7IM AAP Adventurous EP0.300.956.9720.71-3
99FL CF 7IM AAP Balanced EP0.300.954.5016.27-2
100FL CF 7IM AAP Moderately Adventurous EP0.300.955.9319.19-3
101FL CF 7IM AAP Moderately Cautious EP0.300.952.9013.27-1
102FL CF Miton Distribution EP0.301.104.0817.9448.382
103FL CF Miton Diversified Growth EP0.301.104.9019.1164.082
104FL F&C Stewardship Income EP0.301.157.2838.7796.434
105FL Fidelity American EP0.301.356.1833.6982.691
106FL Fidelity European EP0.301.254.0921.5960.473
107FL Fidelity Global Property S3 EP0.301.300.2423.3998.234
108FL Fidelity India Focus EP0.301.2517.204.2458.793
109FL Fidelity Japan Smaller Companies EP0.301.35-2.1218.5148.053
110FL Fidelity Multi Asset Income EP0.301.057.0425.0660.18n/a (sector not rated)
111FL Fidelity Multi-Asset Strategic EP0.301.102.0012.9441.322
112FL Fidelity South East Asia EP0.301.353.50-0.1853.242
113FL Fidelity Target 2015 EP0.301.200.137.3036.741
114FL Fidelity Target 2020 EP0.301.201.8213.7148.552
115FL Fidelity Target 2025 EP0.301.201.9617.5557.592
116FL Fidelity Target 2030 EP0.301.203.2721.4264.073
117FL Fidelity Wealthbuilder EP0.301.354.3525.2170.362
118FL First State Asia Pacific Leaders EP0.301.203.8619.3381.165
119FL First State Global Emerging Markets Leaders EP0.301.200.0019.5580.815
120FL First State Global Listed Infrastructure EP0.301.208.7532.5182.995
121FL First State Global Opportunities EP0.301.252.1427.5268.912
122FL Fixed Interest EP0.300.453.4417.9037.742
123FL FP Argonaut European Alpha EP0.301.359.0430.3684.414
124FL FP Argonaut European Income EP0.301.205.2722.9954.233
125FL Franklin UK Blue Chip EP0.301.209.4934.9085.863
126FL Franklin UK Equity Income EP0.301.209.4342.0295.014
127FL Franklin UK Opportunities EP0.301.207.2730.7283.233
128FL Franklin UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.2513.1832.1396.241
129FL GLG American Growth EP0.301.255.4036.7596.801
130FL Goldman Sachs BRICs Portfolio EP0.301.257.05-12.9418.351
131FL Henderson China Opportunities EP0.301.259.172.1437.483
132FL Henderson Emerging Markets Opportunities EP0.301.201.72-7.1034.983
133FL Henderson European Growth EP0.301.254.8328.0080.634
134FL Henderson European Select Opportunities EP0.301.309.8035.6976.535
135FL Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly EP0.301.009.4726.5080.673
136FL Henderson Global Equity Income EP0.301.205.9738.5093.164
137FL Henderson Global Financials EP0.301.253.9721.3652.422
138FL Henderson Global Growth EP0.301.208.7132.59113.021
139FL Henderson Long Dated Gilt EP0.300.655.9925.5045.133
140FL Henderson Preference & Bond EP0.301.059.7325.6174.212
141FL Henderson Sterling Bond EP0.301.055.4022.2572.083
142FL Henderson UK Alpha EP0.301.208.925.8655.391
143FL Henderson UK Property EP0.301.2011.4124.2151.303
144FL Henderson US Growth EP0.301.258.0930.7784.701
145FL Index Linked EP0.300.453.1617.2244.482
146FL Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond EP0.301.056.4824.6856.904
147FL Invesco Perpetual Distribution EP0.301.157.2236.1285.375
148FL Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies EP0.301.255.7926.92108.613
149FL Invesco Perpetual High Income EP0.301.209.0746.6198.545
150FL Invesco Perpetual Income EP0.301.209.2246.9198.735
151FL Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus EP0.301.157.4932.3084.955
152FL Invesco Perpetual Pacific EP0.301.204.5721.3563.574
153FL Investec American EP0.301.202.6912.4451.681
154FL Investec Cautious Managed EP0.300.85-0.9215.3249.561
155FL Investec Global Free Enterprise EP0.301.2511.7737.4195.794
156FL Investec UK Special Situations EP0.301.203.4638.2285.854
157FL JPM Asia EP0.301.252.05-1.8541.442
158FL JPM Emerging Markets EP0.301.250.50-2.7539.413
159FL JPM Europe EP0.301.2510.5827.4664.603
160FL JPM Japan EP0.301.25-8.1211.9941.121
161FL JPM Natural Resources EP0.301.309.33-39.415.273
162FL JPM New Europe EP0.301.25-12.20-21.1634.064
163FL JPM Sterling Liquidity EP0.300.400.050.490.884
164FL Jupiter Asian EP0.301.252.021.3442.092
165FL Jupiter China EP0.301.256.787.1620.894
166FL Jupiter Distribution EP0.301.104.9225.2955.735
167FL Jupiter Ecology EP0.301.255.9021.9857.992
168FL Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities EP0.301.25-12.84-25.8614.423
169FL Jupiter Financial Opportunities EP0.301.250.4918.5218.202
170FL Jupiter High Income EP0.301.256.8232.1168.255
171FL Jupiter Income EP0.301.257.5232.5067.203
172FL Jupiter India EP0.301.2520.97-7.6740.303
173FL Jupiter UK Growth EP0.301.207.9352.11113.883
174FL Kames Ethical Cautious Managed EP0.301.056.9532.7086.675
175FL Kames Ethical Corporate Bond EP0.300.955.6322.0861.192
176FL Kames Sterling Corporate Bond EP0.301.006.2926.0070.463
177FL Kames Strategic Bond EP0.301.056.0120.5960.442
178FL Kames UK Opportunities EP0.301.201.9023.8675.421
179FL Lazard Emerging Markets EP0.301.255.846.0658.404
180FL Lazard European Alpha EP0.301.206.3525.0359.303
181FL Lazard Global Equity Income EP0.301.208.5132.3284.713
182FL Legg Mason US Equity EP0.301.208.7648.2384.143
183FL Liontrust European Growth EP0.301.254.7316.1672.862
184FL Liontrust Income EP0.301.205.1535.0790.404
185FL Liontrust UK Growth EP0.301.206.2032.36115.024
186FL M&G American EP0.301.252.3035.0185.501
187FL M&G Corporate Bond EP0.301.056.1925.1052.544
188FL M&G Global Basics EP0.301.25-4.03-7.1247.425
189FL M&G Global Leaders EP0.301.25-0.1823.2464.132
190FL M&G Recovery EP0.301.200.4911.4062.491
191FL Martin Currie Asia Pacific (Group) EP0.301.250.156.0650.623
192FL Martin Currie Emerging Markets EP0.301.25-1.12-8.8228.843
193FL Martin Currie Global Equity Income EP0.301.200.8428.8577.582
194FL Martin Currie North American EP0.301.258.0533.7181.461
195FL Money Market clsd to new business EP0.300.40-0.24-0.34-0.742
196FL Neptune Global Equity EP0.301.302.171.0544.951
197FL Neptune Income EP0.301.252.8121.2867.631
198FL Newton Global Equity EP0.300.853.5426.6174.562
199FL Newton Global Higher Income EP0.301.152.3928.7682.223
200FL Newton International Bond EP0.300.85-5.92-1.9416.962
201FL Newton Managed EP0.300.855.6427.6869.524
202FL Newton Oriental EP0.301.05-4.41-5.0648.171
203FL Newton Phoenix Multi-Asset EP0.301.204.5513.6345.842
204FL Newton UK Equity EP0.300.853.6923.9066.881
205FL Old Mutual Corporate Bond EP0.301.058.2731.1076.645
206FL Old Mutual Japanese Select EP0.301.25-6.2526.5961.984
207FL Old Mutual UK Select Mid Cap EP0.301.203.0849.04133.222
208FL Psigma Income EP0.301.206.4832.4576.663
209FL Rathbone Income EP0.301.206.8344.90109.895
210FL Schroder Equity EP0.300.6010.3836.8793.813
211FL Schroder Global Equity Income EP0.301.205.7532.5379.763
212FL Schroder Global Property Securities EP0.301.20-1.2516.7980.603
213FL Schroder Income Maximiser EP0.301.205.2639.9976.084
214FL Schroder Managed EP0.300.608.1032.0280.023
215FL Schroder Tokyo EP0.301.25-4.9318.3749.073
216FL Schroder UK Alpha Plus EP0.301.205.5038.55101.873
217FL Schroder UK Mid 250 EP0.301.207.0356.96121.453
218FL Schroder UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.2512.7750.78155.635
219FL Standard Life Inv AAA Income EP0.300.952.7214.6428.921
220FL Standard Life Inv UK Equity High Income EP0.301.208.0732.9877.163
221FL Templeton Growth EP0.301.258.3832.8474.063
222FL Threadneedle Absolute Return Bond EP0.301.10-2.403.100.401
223FL Threadneedle American Select EP0.301.209.1843.51103.732
224FL Threadneedle Global Select EP0.301.205.4723.8274.682
225FL Threadneedle Latin America EP0.301.25-2.88-16.6528.173
226FL Threadneedle Pensions Property EP0.301.1516.3922.8457.411
227FL Threadneedle UK Equity Income EP0.301.209.5945.55111.275
228FL UBS Global Allocation (UK) EP0.300.904.4622.8061.803
 
  • Stay connected with FE trustnet
  • Authorised and Regulated by the
    Financial Conduct Authority
  • © Trustnet Limited . All Rights Reserved.
  • Please read our Terms of Use / Disclaimer
    and Privacy and Cookie Policy.
  • Data supplied in conjunction with Thomson Financial Limited,
    London Stock Exchange Plc, StructuredRetailProducts.com
    and ManorPark.com