To continue using FE Trustnet please choose an edition:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies on the website and how to delete cookies, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

I accept the FE Trustnet cookie policy

For more information Click here

Login

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
 
Poll

Are you worried of an "anti-business backlash" in the run-up to the next election and its effect on your portfolio?

Yes
No

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Winterthur Life

Section 32 Plan

Fund overview
Funds available within this product227
Number of funds holdable at same time0
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchtick

Winterthur Life


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 40 respondent(s)
227 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1AXA Wealth Elite Balanced Managed Pn0.301.105.0439.2548.513
2AXA Wealth Elite Bond Pn0.301.005.0218.8333.323
3AXA Wealth Elite Cautious Managed Pn0.300.854.7430.1241.743
4AXA Wealth Elite Defensive Managed Pn0.300.855.5023.9737.023
5AXA Wealth Elite European Equity Pn0.301.253.7647.7432.273
6AXA Wealth Elite Extra Cautious Managed Pn0.300.904.8324.9137.982
7AXA Wealth Elite Extra Defensive Managed Pn0.300.905.1919.7532.932
8AXA Wealth Elite Global Equity Pn0.301.257.2947.7753.512
9AXA Wealth Elite International Pn0.301.257.9548.6052.952
10AXA Wealth Elite North American Equity Pn0.301.2514.2062.7075.402
11AXA Wealth Elite Stockmarket Managed Pn0.301.255.8445.4453.043
12AXA Wealth Elite UK Equity Pn0.301.254.2546.9661.303
13FL Aberdeen Asia Pacific & Japan Equity EP0.301.203.4827.1453.023
14FL Aberdeen Corporate Bond EP0.300.951.6321.9531.881
15FL Aberdeen MM Equity Managed Portfolio EP0.301.255.2938.7041.303
16FL Aberdeen MultiManager Cautious Managed EP0.301.253.0127.0735.293
17FL Aberdeen MultiManager Constellation Portfolio EP0.301.255.5239.1243.762
18FL Aberdeen UK Equity Income EP0.301.102.8743.1168.193
19FL Allianz BRIC Stars EP0.301.357.268.660.283
20FL Allianz Global Eco Trends EP0.301.30-0.8732.715.251
21FL Allianz UK Mid Cap EP0.301.201.0556.5384.551
22FL Aquila Consensus EP0.300.305.5638.8846.783
23FL Aquila European Equity Index EP0.300.404.3750.5530.131
24FL Aquila Global Equity 50/50 EP0.300.405.6447.1754.993
25FL Aquila Global Equity 60/40 EP0.300.405.6046.6555.173
26FL Aquila Global Equity 70/30 EP0.300.405.3247.1355.894
27FL Aquila HP > 5 Yr Idx Lkd EP0.300.4010.0922.3050.915
28FL Aquila HP Cash EP0.300.400.160.711.432
29FL Aquila Japanese Equity Index EP0.300.40-1.4225.4527.183
30FL Aquila Over 15 Years Corporate Bond EP0.300.409.9328.1150.095
31FL Aquila Over 15 Yr Gilts EP0.300.4011.4920.3942.723
32FL Aquila Overseas Consensus EP0.300.407.6253.5253.683
33FL Aquila Pacific Rim Equity Index EP0.300.40-1.6229.3739.283
34FL Aquila UK Equity Index EP0.300.404.8546.6158.032
35FL Aquila US Equity Index EP0.300.4016.7776.3199.455
36FL Aquila World ex UK Equity Index EP0.300.4010.4857.8664.305
37FL Architas MA Active Dynamic EP0.300.653.3238.8546.402
38FL Architas MA Active Intermediate Inc EP0.300.656.1031.9345.814
39FL Architas MA Active Moderate Income EP0.300.654.5622.0332.432
40FL Architas MA Active Progressive EP0.300.654.7132.6744.092
41FL Architas MA Active Reserve EP0.300.456.1018.0532.32n/a (sector not rated)
42FL Architas MA ActiveGrowth EP0.300.655.1341.9852.913
43FL Architas MA Passive Intermediate EP0.300.555.1227.2538.26n/a (sector not rated)
44FL Architas MA Passive Moderate EP0.300.556.0025.6737.73n/a (sector not rated)
45FL Architas MA Passive Progressive EP0.300.554.6728.7336.63n/a (sector not rated)
46FL Artemis Capital EP0.301.007.1871.7983.572
47FL Artemis Global Growth EP0.301.2012.7470.4188.264
48FL Artemis Income EP0.301.207.0553.7369.924
49FL Artemis Strategic Bond EP0.300.957.5732.6347.342
50FL Artemis UK Special Situations EP0.301.206.2954.4467.741
51FL Aviva Investors Property Trust EP0.301.1510.7023.4444.111
52FL AXA Cash EP0.300.400.100.451.004
53FL AXA Fixed Interest EP0.300.456.4217.2734.882
54FL AXA Framlington Blue Chip Equity Income EP0.300.759.2458.5379.243
55FL AXA Framlington Health EP0.301.2523.3085.76122.201
56FL AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities EP0.301.205.5053.9493.803
57FL AXA Framlington UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.2513.6977.13124.874
58FL AXA Global Managed EP0.300.757.6542.6550.893
59FL AXA IM Defensive Distribution EP0.300.754.5420.0136.111
60FL AXA IM Ethical Distribution EP0.300.750.8733.2951.054
61FL AXA IM Global Distribution EP0.300.757.5331.9344.772
62FL AXA IM Global High Income EP0.300.756.4135.8171.643
63FL AXA Index Linked EP0.300.458.8821.1548.932
64FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2010 EP0.300.758.6025.0938.914
65FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2015 EP0.300.757.8829.4644.263
66FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2020 EP0.300.756.9739.7049.863
67FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2025 EP0.300.756.2845.2552.813
68FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2030 EP0.300.756.3045.4853.093
69FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2035 EP0.300.756.3345.4853.093
70FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2040 EP0.300.756.1445.1252.843
71FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2045 EP0.300.756.3245.3053.363
72FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2050 EP0.300.756.2545.2853.133
73FL AXA Managed EP0.300.755.1632.9341.492
74FL AXA Overseas EP0.300.756.5646.9147.571
75FL AXA Property EP0.300.7514.5319.2350.992
76FL AXA Retirement Distribution EP0.300.756.6031.2949.834
77FL AXA Rosenberg American EP0.300.7518.3277.20104.113
78FL AXA Rosenberg Asia Pacific ex Japan EP0.300.75-1.0528.5143.893
79FL AXA Rosenberg European EP0.300.753.6046.8428.332
80FL AXA Rosenberg Global EP0.300.759.8753.3957.922
81FL AXA Rosenberg Japan EP0.300.75-0.9916.5614.021
82FL AXA Sterling Corporate Bond EP0.300.955.5825.5140.393
83FL AXA Sterling Long Corporate Bond EP0.300.9510.2228.7348.143
84FL AXA Sterling Long Gilt EP0.300.9510.5817.5338.145
85FL AXA Sterling Strategic Bond EP0.300.955.8915.3236.641
86FL AXA UK Equity EP0.300.755.9044.2455.972
87FL AXAFramlington Monthly Income EP0.301.2015.6561.5667.635
88FL Baillie Gifford Emerging Markets Leading Companies EP0.301.258.3222.6619.374
89FL Baillie Gifford International EP0.301.008.4153.4271.01n/a
90FL Baillie Gifford Investment Grade Bond EP0.300.857.9927.1052.084
91FL Baillie Gifford Japanese EP0.301.00-0.7844.5860.915
92FL Baillie Gifford Managed EP0.300.853.6439.6560.273
93FL BlackRock Gold & General EP0.301.30-8.73-52.12-37.064
94FL BlackRock UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.251.2261.23104.952
95FL BlackRock UK Special Situations EP0.301.20-1.7841.5171.121
96FL CF 7IM AAP Adventurous EP0.300.957.7040.99-3
97FL CF 7IM AAP Balanced EP0.300.955.7828.11-2
98FL CF 7IM AAP Moderately Adventurous EP0.300.957.0635.74-3
99FL CF 7IM AAP Moderately Cautious EP0.300.954.4319.88-2
100FL CF Miton Distribution EP0.301.103.2926.5637.362
101FL CF Miton Diversified Growth EP0.301.104.4831.3743.422
102FL F&C Stewardship Income EP0.301.155.5649.9471.274
103FL Fidelity American EP0.301.3512.1659.2270.091
104FL Fidelity European EP0.301.253.2947.6138.713
105FL Fidelity India Focus EP0.301.2541.2330.8543.923
106FL Fidelity Japan Smaller Companies EP0.301.353.7327.8543.543
107FL Fidelity Multi Asset Income EP0.301.057.9630.2145.95n/a (sector not rated)
108FL Fidelity Multi-Asset Strategic EP0.301.104.9620.9730.422
109FL Fidelity South East Asia EP0.301.354.7927.2734.702
110FL Fidelity Target 2015 EP0.301.201.7917.1625.841
111FL Fidelity Target 2020 EP0.301.203.9530.9034.542
112FL Fidelity Target 2025 EP0.301.203.8238.9340.382
113FL Fidelity Target 2030 EP0.301.204.9345.2845.683
114FL Fidelity Wealthbuilder EP0.301.356.6447.5452.032
115FL First State Asia Pacific Leaders EP0.301.2012.0940.1763.175
116FL First State Global Emerging Markets Leaders EP0.301.204.7034.3560.965
117FL First State Global Listed Infrastructure EP0.301.2010.8640.7963.715
118FL First State Worldwide Leaders EP0.301.252.9645.2746.442
119FL Fixed Interest EP0.300.456.0515.8231.443
120FL FP Argonaut European Alpha EP0.301.358.4946.6143.534
121FL FP Argonaut European Income EP0.301.204.1244.6929.133
122FL Franklin UK Blue Chip EP0.301.209.7447.3864.613
123FL Franklin UK Equity Income EP0.301.209.5952.3871.414
124FL Franklin UK Opportunities EP0.301.208.0445.7057.552
125FL Franklin UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.256.4554.0866.201
126FL GLG American Growth EP0.301.2510.9362.0079.981
127FL Goldman Sachs BRICs Portfolio EP0.301.252.838.221.731
128FL Henderson China Opportunities EP0.301.257.3730.5134.033
129FL Henderson Emerging Markets Opportunities EP0.301.204.8514.9317.883
130FL Henderson European Growth EP0.301.252.7747.7152.574
131FL Henderson European Selected Opps EP0.301.308.9261.9548.205
132FL Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly Income EP0.301.0010.1436.1856.793
133FL Henderson Global Equity Income EP0.301.207.4755.1769.814
134FL Henderson Global Financials EP0.301.258.1761.7526.402
135FL Henderson Global Growth EP0.301.2010.1356.2298.951
136FL Henderson Institutional Long Dated Gilt EP0.300.6510.1418.3638.763
137FL Henderson Preference & Bond EP0.301.059.0536.0152.962
138FL Henderson Sterling Bond EP0.301.057.5726.7558.863
139FL Henderson UK Alpha EP0.301.207.3131.5328.271
140FL Henderson UK Property EP0.301.2011.2125.2556.783
141FL Henderson US Growth EP0.301.2516.1966.0170.881
142FL Index Linked EP0.300.458.2417.6141.102
143FL Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond EP0.301.056.0634.2244.303
144FL Invesco Perpetual Distribution EP0.301.156.5046.6366.755
145FL Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies EP0.301.256.3456.3881.482
146FL Invesco Perpetual High Income EP0.301.2010.8654.3384.175
147FL Invesco Perpetual Income EP0.301.2011.2055.3784.005
148FL Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus EP0.301.156.9943.6565.385
149FL Invesco Perpetual Pacific EP0.301.206.4046.8150.254
150FL Investec American EP0.301.2013.3044.4439.581
151FL Investec Cautious Managed EP0.300.850.2022.3434.761
152FL Investec Global Free Enterprise EP0.301.2516.1368.5571.613
153FL Investec UK Special Situations EP0.301.204.3654.2563.354
154FL JPM Asia EP0.301.254.0927.3127.162
155FL JPM Emerging Markets EP0.301.251.2114.3019.493
156FL JPM Europe EP0.301.257.4655.9237.803
157FL JPM Japan EP0.301.25-7.3016.6730.901
158FL JPM Natural Resources EP0.301.30-4.61-29.10-17.723
159FL JPM New Europe EP0.301.25-17.76-0.770.724
160FL JPM Sterling Liquidity EP0.300.400.100.490.884
161FL Jupiter Asian EP0.301.258.3826.2833.542
162FL Jupiter China EP0.301.254.0740.9917.714
163FL Jupiter Distribution EP0.301.105.3828.4743.745
164FL Jupiter Ecology EP0.301.252.6739.5440.712
165FL Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities EP0.301.25-17.09-8.50-14.013
166FL Jupiter Financial Opportunities EP0.301.253.7447.37-0.521
167FL Jupiter High Income EP0.301.256.0542.6651.105
168FL Jupiter Income Trust EP0.301.257.9045.1549.853
169FL Jupiter India EP0.301.2551.6916.2530.413
170FL Jupiter UK Growth EP0.301.206.9076.8785.453
171FL Kames Ethical Cautious Managed EP0.301.057.0143.7566.435
172FL Kames Ethical Corporate Bond EP0.300.956.8223.6846.052
173FL Kames Sterling Corporate Bond EP0.301.007.0430.7952.753
174FL Kames Strategic Bond EP0.301.056.2927.0941.252
175FL Kames UK Opportunities EP0.301.201.1345.2650.211
176FL Lazard Emerging Markets EP0.301.253.0921.8431.274
177FL Lazard European Alpha EP0.301.205.3551.6634.533
178FL Lazard Global Equity Income EP0.301.207.5047.1958.243
179FL Legg Mason US Equity EP0.301.2016.9673.5269.063
180FL Liontrust European Growth EP0.301.253.6538.5642.022
181FL Liontrust Global Income EP0.301.205.2048.6665.214
182FL Liontrust UK Growth EP0.301.205.9245.6892.474
183FL M&G American EP0.301.2511.1959.9671.241
184FL M&G Corporate Bond EP0.301.057.4424.4945.914
185FL M&G Global Basics EP0.301.25-3.827.4523.415
186FL M&G Global Leaders EP0.301.252.6442.1243.432
187FL M&G Recovery EP0.301.20-3.5224.7134.411
188FL Martin Currie Asia Pacific EP0.301.25-1.5622.7532.613
189FL Martin Currie Emerging Markets EP0.301.25-4.087.2811.023
190FL Martin Currie Global Equity Income EP0.301.203.3241.9754.142
191FL Martin Currie North American EP0.301.2514.9462.1172.041
192FL Money Market EP0.300.40-0.24-0.41-0.852
193FL Neptune Global Equity EP0.301.305.8927.9335.431
194FL Neptune Income EP0.301.254.6236.4648.261
195FL Newton Global Equity EP0.300.858.1652.0459.462
196FL Newton Global Higher Income EP0.301.157.1542.0663.584
197FL Newton International Bond EP0.300.85-0.66-5.929.162
198FL Newton Managed EP0.300.8510.8746.1254.984
199FL Newton Oriental EP0.301.05-1.0013.3031.741
200FL Newton Phoenix Multi-Asset EP0.301.206.3521.6536.022
201FL Newton UK Equity EP0.300.856.0247.8552.211
202FL Old Mutual Corporate Bond EP0.301.058.0732.7260.624
203FL Old Mutual Japanese Equity EP0.301.25-1.3331.1355.524
204FL Old Mutual UK Mid Cap EP0.301.209.2088.68109.062
205FL Psigma Income EP0.301.207.0542.2957.203
206FL Rathbone Income EP0.301.207.8854.7083.085
207FL Schroder Core UK Equity EP0.301.201.4945.4650.342
208FL Schroder Equity EP0.300.607.6550.8463.693
209FL Schroder European Opportinities EP0.301.255.6256.7236.614
210FL Schroder Global Equity Income EP0.301.2010.7451.7461.613
211FL Schroder Global Property Securities EP0.301.202.0833.7347.723
212FL Schroder Income Maximiser EP0.301.205.6360.8356.114
213FL Schroder Managed EP0.300.608.0844.2356.853
214FL Schroder Tokyo EP0.301.251.2828.6040.713
215FL Schroder UK Alpha Plus EP0.301.204.1557.8373.763
216FL Schroder UK Mid 250 EP0.301.207.0792.3191.303
217FL Schroder UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.253.3572.06117.035
218FL Standard Life Inv AAA Income EP0.300.955.3311.8226.751
219FL Standard Life Inv UK Equity High Income EP0.301.207.1555.4157.633
220FL Templeton Growth EP0.301.2510.1964.4154.323
221FL Threadneedle Absolute Return Bond EP0.301.101.262.381.571
222FL Threadneedle American Select EP0.301.2013.3262.6082.982
223FL Threadneedle Global Select EP0.301.209.4649.4956.442
224FL Threadneedle Latin American EP0.301.25-3.40-1.754.683
225FL Threadneedle Pensions Property EP0.301.1517.7124.7658.141
226FL Threadneedle UK Equity Income EP0.301.208.0862.1384.125
227FL UBS Global Allocation (UK) EP0.300.907.8039.1645.173