Trustnet

 

To continue using FE Trustnet please choose an edition:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies on the website and how to delete cookies, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

I accept the FE Trustnet cookie policy

For more information Click here

Login

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Winterthur Life

Section 32 Plan

Fund overview
Funds available within this product209
Number of funds holdable at same time0
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchtick

Winterthur Life


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 40 respondent(s)
209 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1AXA Wealth Elite Balanced Managed Pn0.301.1013.4439.5849.553
2AXA Wealth Elite Bond Pn0.301.007.2219.0432.503
3AXA Wealth Elite Cautious Managed Pn0.300.8511.1130.1842.322
4AXA Wealth Elite Defensive Managed Pn0.300.8510.5924.9240.522
5AXA Wealth Elite European Equity Pn0.301.2510.1555.8943.153
6AXA Wealth Elite Extra Cautious Managed Pn0.300.9011.0726.6840.632
7AXA Wealth Elite Extra Defensive Managed Pn0.300.9010.6221.8037.682
8AXA Wealth Elite Global Equity Pn0.301.2519.0050.6356.323
9AXA Wealth Elite International Pn0.301.2521.0453.1757.193
10AXA Wealth Elite North American Equity Pn0.301.2527.5862.0873.822
11AXA Wealth Elite Stockmarket Managed Pn0.301.2515.3645.3352.833
12AXA Wealth Elite UK Equity Pn0.301.2511.2542.9656.793
13FL 7IM AAP Adventurous EP0.300.9520.6849.2945.874
14FL 7IM AAP Balanced EP0.300.9515.9733.9436.482
15FL 7IM AAP Moderately Adventurous EP0.300.9518.7542.9442.423
16FL 7IM AAP Moderately Cautious EP0.300.9511.2423.4028.851
17FL Aberdeen Asia Pacific and Japan Equity EP0.301.2020.2729.1145.712
18FL Aberdeen Corporate Bond EP0.300.950.0014.1324.722
19FL Aberdeen Multi-Manager Cautious Managed Portfolio EP0.301.258.6127.9633.523
20FL Aberdeen Multi-Manager Constellation Portfolio EP0.301.2519.5444.7648.302
21FL Aberdeen Multi-Manager Equity Managed Portfolio EP0.301.2515.5139.2340.733
22FL Aberdeen UK Equity Income EP0.301.106.4738.9658.791
23FL Allianz BRIC Stars EP0.301.3528.6419.39-2.173
24FL Allianz Global EcoTrends EP0.301.307.5437.7813.351
25FL Architas MA Active Dynamic EP0.300.6517.5541.8848.283
26FL Architas MA Active Growth EP0.300.6518.0345.8852.833
27FL Architas MA Active Intermediate Income EP0.300.6513.2236.0645.915
28FL Architas MA Active Moderate Income EP0.300.659.7425.5032.584
29FL Architas MA Active Progressive EP0.300.6514.6637.4645.063
30FL Architas MA Active Reserve EP0.300.458.8120.7031.485
31FL Architas MA Passive Intermediate EP0.300.5514.7329.4138.591
32FL Architas MA Passive Moderate EP0.300.5514.2828.4040.072
33FL Architas MA Passive Progressive EP0.300.5516.1932.1238.421
34FL Artemis Income EP0.301.2012.8550.5864.294
35FL Artemis Strategic Bond EP0.300.955.7729.1739.984
36FL Artemis UK Special Situations EP0.301.204.8545.7258.951
37FL Aviva Investors Property Trust EP0.301.1510.7228.4033.56n/a
38FL AXA Defensive Distribution EP0.300.758.4419.3434.871
39FL AXA Ethical Distribution EP0.300.7510.7935.8853.463
40FL AXA Framlington Blue Chip Equity Income EP0.300.7512.0748.3475.043
41FL AXA Framlington Health EP0.301.2550.42114.57143.483
42FL AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities EP0.301.2010.0144.6984.663
43FL AXA Framlington UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.259.5283.05141.965
44FL AXA Global Distribution EP0.300.7514.3933.2745.323
45FL AXA Global High Income EP0.300.753.0326.3352.493
46FL AXA Rosenberg American EP0.300.7527.9269.4693.293
47FL AXA Rosenberg Asia Pacific ex Japan EP0.300.7521.8634.4943.983
48FL AXA Rosenberg European EP0.300.758.9557.3237.732
49FL AXA Rosenberg Global EP0.300.7519.5451.6454.843
50FL AXA Rosenberg Japan EP0.300.7533.5139.9326.741
51FL AXA Sterling Corporate Bond EP0.300.959.1224.5840.932
52FL AXA Sterling Long Corporate Bond EP0.300.9518.1536.6761.403
53FL AXA Sterling Long Gilt EP0.300.9522.7226.6766.483
54FL AXA Sterling Strategic Bond EP0.300.9511.3518.3743.021
55FL Baillie Gifford Emerging Markets Leading Companies EP0.301.2517.3214.7811.053
56FL Baillie Gifford International EP0.301.0022.1759.8469.70n/a
57FL Baillie Gifford Investment Grade Bond EP0.300.8511.1727.6147.693
58FL Baillie Gifford Japanese EP0.301.0032.0275.8375.434
59FL Baillie Gifford Managed EP0.300.8513.0039.1856.743
60FL BlackRock (50:50) Global Equity Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.4016.3150.0054.252
61FL BlackRock (60:40) Global Equity (Ascent Life) EP0.300.4014.7947.8852.592
62FL BlackRock (70:30) Global Equity Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.4014.3947.5854.262
63FL BlackRock Cash (Aquila C) EP0.300.400.160.631.432
64FL BlackRock Consensus (Aquila C) EP0.300.3014.9641.3047.503
65FL BlackRock European Equity Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.4011.5460.2342.192
66FL BlackRock Gold and General EP0.301.30-3.45-46.20-46.445
67FL BlackRock Japanese Equity Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.4033.6748.4437.403
68FL BlackRock Over 15 Year Corporate Bond Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.4018.0537.7463.824
69FL BlackRock Over 15 Year Gilt Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.4024.5529.3874.092
70FL BlackRock Over 5 Year Index-Linked Gilt Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.4020.3727.1367.765
71FL BlackRock Overseas Consensus Equity (Aquila C) EP0.300.4022.0059.3759.663
72FL BlackRock Pacific Rim Equity Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.4011.7826.0132.612
73FL BlackRock UK Equity Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.4012.4843.1452.092
74FL BlackRock UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.255.4160.30106.732
75FL BlackRock UK Special Situations EP0.301.204.6736.3163.431
76FL BlackRock US Equity Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.4029.4773.4598.435
77FL BlackRock World ex UK Equity Index (Aquila C) EP0.300.4025.0862.0968.634
78FL Cash EP0.300.400.200.351.004
79FL F&C Responsible UK Income EP0.301.1511.3849.9572.244
80FL Fidelity American EP0.301.3525.3159.2869.181
81FL Fidelity European EP0.301.2513.9549.7048.263
82FL Fidelity India Focus EP0.301.2553.8560.4339.863
83FL Fidelity Japan Smaller Companies EP0.301.3532.6454.7051.243
84FL Fidelity Multi Asset Income EP0.301.059.6830.0942.66n/a (sector not rated)
85FL Fidelity Multi Asset Strategic EP0.301.1014.3027.2631.351
86FL Fidelity South-East Asia EP0.301.3530.8038.4743.383
87FL Fidelity Target 2015 EP0.301.204.3913.1718.641
88FL Fidelity Target 2020 EP0.301.2012.4531.2332.342
89FL Fidelity Target 2025 EP0.301.2015.2038.8939.233
90FL Fidelity Target 2030 EP0.301.2019.1547.7947.374
91FL Fidelity Wealthbuilder EP0.301.3521.3851.9353.555
92FL First State Asia Pacific Leaders EP0.301.2031.0850.8671.285
93FL First State Global Emerging Markets Leaders EP0.301.2015.2028.7552.785
94FL First State Global Listed Infrastructure EP0.301.2020.2255.6571.475
95FL First State Worldwide Leaders EP0.301.2516.0146.7851.531
96FL Fixed Interest EP0.300.4511.1417.7539.012
97FL Fixed Interest EP0.300.4511.8219.6442.402
98FL FP Argonaut European Alpha EP0.301.3510.6762.4762.843
99FL FP Argonaut European Income EP0.301.2012.4954.5640.472
100FL Franklin UK Equity Income EP0.301.2014.9152.3172.944
101FL Franklin UK Opportunities EP0.301.2013.2144.5855.893
102FL Franklin UK Rising Dividends EP0.301.2016.0548.1560.163
103FL Franklin UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.255.4558.2374.191
104FL GLG American Growth EP0.301.2525.4960.7078.701
105FL Global Managed EP0.300.7516.4843.7847.963
106FL Goldman Sachs BRICs Portfolio EP0.301.2532.0220.461.651
107FL Henderson China Opportunities EP0.301.2539.5062.4946.304
108FL Henderson Emerging Markets Opportunities EP0.301.2016.4512.157.493
109FL Henderson European Growth EP0.301.2515.8860.2559.743
110FL Henderson European Selected Opportunities EP0.301.3013.6368.1060.494
111FL Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly Income EP0.301.008.4634.2442.504
112FL Henderson Global Equity Income EP0.301.2016.3856.2671.843
113FL Henderson Global Financials EP0.301.2516.0962.9040.453
114FL Henderson Global Growth EP0.301.2029.9863.7389.472
115FL Henderson Institutional Long Dated Gilt EP0.300.6522.5427.0867.222
116FL Henderson Preference & Bond EP0.301.058.0133.1838.534
117FL Henderson Sterling Bond EP0.301.0510.6728.2247.531
118FL Henderson UK Property EP0.301.2012.4132.5643.11n/a
119FL Henderson US Growth EP0.301.2529.6957.7357.381
120FL Index-Linked EP0.300.4516.3920.8753.231
121FL Index-Linked EP0.300.4517.5124.0963.641
122FL Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond EP0.301.056.0229.0439.144
123FL Invesco Perpetual Distribution EP0.301.157.7538.3455.815
124FL Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies EP0.301.2518.6760.4172.644
125FL Invesco Perpetual High Income EP0.301.2019.3457.8489.265
126FL Invesco Perpetual Income EP0.301.2019.1758.5388.565
127FL Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus EP0.301.157.0536.0149.335
128FL Invesco Perpetual Pacific EP0.301.2025.0151.3749.324
129FL Investec American EP0.301.2026.5147.8537.831
130FL Investec Cautious Managed EP0.300.856.7121.1133.251
131FL Investec Global Strategic Equity EP0.301.2524.9968.2373.044
132FL Investec UK Special Situations EP0.301.207.7545.2960.173
133FL JPM Asia EP0.301.2523.7433.8530.214
134FL JPM Emerging Markets EP0.301.2514.8211.5111.272
135FL JPM Europe EP0.301.259.7163.0545.673
136FL JPM Natural Resources EP0.301.30-18.14-41.82-47.961
137FL JPM New Europe EP0.301.25-0.73-15.61-28.485
138FL JPM Sterling Liquidity EP0.300.400.100.290.884
139FL Jupiter Asian EP0.301.2529.7833.8338.134
140FL Jupiter China EP0.301.2542.3463.7027.254
141FL Jupiter Distribution EP0.301.1010.1729.9146.194
142FL Jupiter Ecology EP0.301.2512.0544.6743.841
143FL Jupiter Financial Opportunities EP0.301.2515.0254.9614.641
144FL Jupiter High Income EP0.301.2513.0443.8956.313
145FL Jupiter Income EP0.301.2512.5244.5753.133
146FL Jupiter India EP0.301.2560.8551.8334.534
147FL Jupiter UK Growth EP0.301.2019.9084.4493.053
148FL Kames Ethical Cautious Managed EP0.301.0511.8846.8069.735
149FL Kames Ethical Corporate Bond EP0.300.9510.8226.6544.253
150FL Kames Sterling Corporate Bond EP0.301.009.1029.3845.023
151FL Kames Strategic Bond EP0.301.053.7421.4631.751
152FL Kames UK Opportunities EP0.301.2013.2449.6651.641
153FL Lazard Emerging Markets EP0.301.2510.0011.2813.133
154FL Lazard European Alpha EP0.301.2012.1960.5346.583
155FL Lazard Global Equity Income EP0.301.2011.6440.4347.531
156FL Lifestyle Retirement 2010 EP0.300.7514.5529.8848.744
157FL Lifestyle Retirement 2015 EP0.300.7514.1332.1846.765
158FL Lifestyle Retirement 2020 EP0.300.7515.2242.4446.954
159FL Lifestyle Retirement 2025 EP0.300.7515.2948.1650.633
160FL Lifestyle Retirement 2030 EP0.300.7515.3448.4650.993
161FL Lifestyle Retirement 2035 EP0.300.7515.2848.4950.973
162FL Lifestyle Retirement 2040 EP0.300.7515.2348.1650.763
163FL Lifestyle Retirement 2045 EP0.300.7515.2948.3251.093
164FL Lifestyle Retirement 2050 EP0.300.7515.1748.1850.773
165FL Liontrust Global Income EP0.301.2010.5146.8257.841
166FL Liontrust UK Growth EP0.301.2014.0740.5684.872
167FL M&G American EP0.301.2526.0161.3666.611
168FL M&G Corporate Bond EP0.301.0510.4225.3747.922
169FL M&G Global Basics EP0.301.259.689.8213.834
170FL M&G Global Leaders EP0.301.2513.3842.1637.851
171FL M&G Recovery EP0.301.20-1.4312.7424.891
172FL Managed EP0.300.7513.8937.0741.462
173FL Martin Currie Global Equity Income EP0.301.2012.1239.3450.421
174FL Money Market EP0.300.40-0.21-0.54-0.561
175FL Newton Global Equity EP0.300.8522.4959.9561.814
176FL Newton Global Income EP0.301.1516.1642.6963.512
177FL Newton International Bond EP0.300.858.043.1213.262
178FL Newton Managed EP0.300.8519.8555.6058.184
179FL Newton Multi-Asset Diversified Return EP0.301.2010.4023.5132.971
180FL Newton Oriental EP0.301.0510.7413.0518.561
181FL Newton UK Equity EP0.300.8519.6547.6055.631
182FL Old Mutual Corporate Bond EP0.301.0510.0235.9752.263
183FL Old Mutual Japanese Equity EP0.301.2529.1753.2058.262
184FL Old Mutual UK Mid Cap EP0.301.2019.3287.97118.523
185FL Overseas EP0.300.7520.1355.6852.362
186FL Property EP0.300.7515.4626.7641.29n/a
187FL Rathbone Income EP0.301.2014.0859.9680.195
188FL Retirement Distribution EP0.300.7512.5632.2150.372
189FL Schroder Equity EP0.300.6014.7451.0055.923
190FL Schroder European Opportunities EP0.301.257.0165.6045.024
191FL Schroder Global Equity Income EP0.301.2023.7654.7273.433
192FL Schroder Global Property Securities EP0.301.2023.2140.3859.592
193FL Schroder Income Maximiser EP0.301.2013.4658.4955.575
194FL Schroder Managed EP0.300.6017.4947.4554.153
195FL Schroder Tokyo EP0.301.2532.7648.2849.152
196FL Schroder UK Alpha Plus EP0.301.208.8455.0662.984
197FL Schroder UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.255.3178.20120.414
198FL Standard Life Inv AAA Income EP0.300.958.4215.1631.941
199FL Standard Life UK Equity High Income EP0.301.2014.4854.0056.254
200FL Templeton Growth EP0.301.2518.2973.6560.453
201FL Threadneedle Absolute Return Bond EP0.301.101.412.701.651
202FL Threadneedle American Select EP0.301.2022.6454.5775.131
203FL Threadneedle Global Select EP0.301.2022.7149.7456.542
204FL Threadneedle Latin America EP0.301.25-7.89-23.56-26.293
205FL Threadneedle Pensions Property EP0.301.1517.6932.3748.64n/a
206FL Threadneedle Pensions Property EP0.301.1517.6932.3748.64n/a
207FL Threadneedle UK Equity Income EP0.301.2014.0759.7984.475
208FL UBS Global Allocation (UK) EP0.300.9014.1839.3339.224
209FL UK Equity EP0.300.7512.1043.5649.331