To continue using FE Trustnet please choose an edition:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies on the website and how to delete cookies, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

I accept the FE Trustnet cookie policy

For more information Click here

Login

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
 
Poll

What type of manager are you going to back in 2015?

Bullish
Bearish

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Winterthur Life

Section 32 Plan

Fund overview
Funds available within this product227
Number of funds holdable at same time0
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchtick

Winterthur Life


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 40 respondent(s)
227 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1AXA Wealth Elite Balanced Managed Pn0.301.105.7045.0552.023
2AXA Wealth Elite Bond Pn0.301.005.8319.0433.503
3AXA Wealth Elite Cautious Managed Pn0.300.855.5432.9543.233
4AXA Wealth Elite Defensive Managed Pn0.300.856.9024.9639.043
5AXA Wealth Elite European Equity Pn0.301.253.1262.3238.333
6AXA Wealth Elite Extra Cautious Managed Pn0.300.906.2327.0739.903
7AXA Wealth Elite Extra Defensive Managed Pn0.300.906.9620.2834.592
8AXA Wealth Elite Global Equity Pn0.301.258.6157.1362.642
9AXA Wealth Elite International Pn0.301.259.7158.7463.882
10AXA Wealth Elite North American Equity Pn0.301.2517.0672.7991.032
11AXA Wealth Elite Stockmarket Managed Pn0.301.256.8253.3257.903
12AXA Wealth Elite UK Equity Pn0.301.253.9552.8262.163
13FL Aberdeen Asia Pacific & Japan Equity EP0.301.205.7632.9456.323
14FL Aberdeen Corporate Bond EP0.300.950.0020.7529.781
15FL Aberdeen MM Equity Managed Portfolio EP0.301.256.2045.8746.463
16FL Aberdeen MultiManager Cautious Managed EP0.301.253.3630.7136.212
17FL Aberdeen MultiManager Constellation Portfolio EP0.301.257.3849.4052.842
18FL Aberdeen UK Equity Income EP0.301.102.2146.8069.253
19FL Allianz BRIC Stars EP0.301.3512.5618.740.002
20FL Allianz Global Eco Trends EP0.301.301.3640.9213.341
21FL Allianz UK Mid Cap EP0.301.203.1469.5495.101
22FL Aquila Consensus EP0.300.306.4044.8550.303
23FL Aquila European Equity Index EP0.300.404.7464.5737.851
24FL Aquila Global Equity 50/50 EP0.300.406.1655.2359.173
25FL Aquila Global Equity 60/40 EP0.300.405.7754.2858.183
26FL Aquila Global Equity 70/30 EP0.300.406.0954.7358.384
27FL Aquila HP > 5 Yr Idx Lkd EP0.300.4015.5620.5654.945
28FL Aquila HP Cash EP0.300.400.160.631.352
29FL Aquila Japanese Equity Index EP0.300.400.6236.2342.603
30FL Aquila Over 15 Years Corporate Bond EP0.300.4015.4531.9952.964
31FL Aquila Over 15 Yr Gilts EP0.300.4018.2116.3451.483
32FL Aquila Overseas Consensus EP0.300.409.3763.8363.663
33FL Aquila Pacific Rim Equity Index EP0.300.400.7430.5441.973
34FL Aquila UK Equity Index EP0.300.404.3350.5855.182
35FL Aquila US Equity Index EP0.300.4019.8286.01116.675
36FL Aquila World ex UK Equity Index EP0.300.400.9849.9757.705
37FL Architas MA Active Dynamic EP0.300.655.6446.4552.472
38FL Architas MA Active Intermediate Inc EP0.300.657.0336.9446.444
39FL Architas MA Active Moderate Income EP0.300.655.8725.5633.822
40FL Architas MA Active Progressive EP0.300.655.9338.5347.162
41FL Architas MA Active Reserve EP0.300.456.5919.9433.25n/a (sector not rated)
42FL Architas MA ActiveGrowth EP0.300.656.8749.8956.313
43FL Architas MA Passive Intermediate EP0.300.557.4930.3341.74n/a (sector not rated)
44FL Architas MA Passive Moderate EP0.300.558.6128.5340.82n/a (sector not rated)
45FL Architas MA Passive Progressive EP0.300.557.1433.6240.09n/a (sector not rated)
46FL Artemis Capital EP0.301.003.9677.6681.342
47FL Artemis Global Growth EP0.301.2016.6178.4299.874
48FL Artemis Income EP0.301.206.7861.3471.164
49FL Artemis Strategic Bond EP0.300.954.9131.6843.922
50FL Artemis UK Special Situations EP0.301.206.4762.2473.781
51FL Aviva Investors Property Trust EP0.301.1517.8726.2143.251
52FL AXA Cash EP0.300.400.150.450.954
53FL AXA Fixed Interest EP0.300.458.8215.9136.792
54FL AXA Framlington Blue Chip Equity Income EP0.300.757.2659.9781.983
55FL AXA Framlington Health EP0.301.2527.80110.40147.722
56FL AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities EP0.301.202.2454.0287.473
57FL AXA Framlington UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.259.3183.35132.374
58FL AXA Global Managed EP0.300.758.8051.5956.273
59FL AXA IM Defensive Distribution EP0.300.756.1021.8435.921
60FL AXA IM Ethical Distribution EP0.300.752.2538.9650.004
61FL AXA IM Global Distribution EP0.300.759.2837.5452.732
62FL AXA IM Global High Income EP0.300.754.5533.8364.393
63FL AXA Index Linked EP0.300.4513.3717.8351.482
64FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2010 EP0.300.7510.0424.7840.484
65FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2015 EP0.300.759.1731.6246.533
66FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2020 EP0.300.757.7746.6451.883
67FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2025 EP0.300.756.3953.9055.023
68FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2030 EP0.300.756.4954.2455.473
69FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2035 EP0.300.756.4354.1555.313
70FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2040 EP0.300.756.3453.9155.143
71FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2045 EP0.300.756.4254.0855.513
72FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2050 EP0.300.756.3654.0155.243
73FL AXA Managed EP0.300.755.9138.9444.252
74FL AXA Overseas EP0.300.757.8158.9557.131
75FL AXA Property EP0.300.7515.3120.9849.952
76FL AXA Retirement Distribution EP0.300.758.0833.4449.664
77FL AXA Rosenberg American EP0.300.7519.1084.57117.463
78FL AXA Rosenberg Asia Pacific ex Japan EP0.300.753.7632.9446.483
79FL AXA Rosenberg European EP0.300.751.9164.0733.452
80FL AXA Rosenberg Global EP0.300.7510.3862.3167.382
81FL AXA Rosenberg Japan EP0.300.75-0.2025.7431.181
82FL AXA Sterling Corporate Bond EP0.300.956.6026.8540.993
83FL AXA Sterling Long Corporate Bond EP0.300.9512.5931.2251.033
84FL AXA Sterling Long Gilt EP0.300.9516.7414.6945.385
85FL AXA Sterling Strategic Bond EP0.300.958.0815.0338.541
86FL AXA UK Equity EP0.300.755.4050.9253.552
87FL AXAFramlington Monthly Income EP0.301.208.1364.2469.965
88FL Baillie Gifford Emerging Markets Leading Companies EP0.301.259.3623.5719.324
89FL Baillie Gifford International EP0.301.0013.8466.9380.65n/a
90FL Baillie Gifford Investment Grade Bond EP0.300.859.4028.3148.454
91FL Baillie Gifford Japanese EP0.301.002.1858.1485.695
92FL Baillie Gifford Managed EP0.300.856.1344.9664.103
93FL BlackRock Gold & General EP0.301.304.33-50.93-44.684
94FL BlackRock UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.25-0.4971.79113.432
95FL BlackRock UK Special Situations EP0.301.20-2.8945.8974.901
96FL CF 7IM AAP Adventurous EP0.300.957.9447.8045.573
97FL CF 7IM AAP Balanced EP0.300.957.3732.8936.152
98FL CF 7IM AAP Moderately Adventurous EP0.300.957.8841.4442.013
99FL CF 7IM AAP Moderately Cautious EP0.300.956.1123.2428.152
100FL CF Seneca Diversified Growth EP0.301.102.2134.5443.412
101FL CF Seneca Diversified Income EP0.301.103.0930.8834.852
102FL F&C Responsible UK Equity Income EP0.301.154.1357.7975.684
103FL Fidelity American EP0.301.3515.5167.3783.131
104FL Fidelity European EP0.301.255.9764.7047.953
105FL Fidelity India Focus EP0.301.2550.9155.7951.453
106FL Fidelity Japan Smaller Companies EP0.301.353.1940.6155.733
107FL Fidelity Multi Asset Income EP0.301.058.1732.1046.24n/a (sector not rated)
108FL Fidelity Multi-Asset Strategic EP0.301.108.2625.3033.422
109FL Fidelity South East Asia EP0.301.359.8736.2842.562
110FL Fidelity Target 2015 EP0.301.203.3419.3627.641
111FL Fidelity Target 2020 EP0.301.206.6137.5840.662
112FL Fidelity Target 2025 EP0.301.206.2247.3548.162
113FL Fidelity Target 2030 EP0.301.207.1855.6954.833
114FL Fidelity Wealthbuilder EP0.301.358.1556.9159.802
115FL First State Asia Pacific Leaders EP0.301.2019.3149.7076.315
116FL First State Global Emerging Markets Leaders EP0.301.209.9739.8567.215
117FL First State Global Listed Infrastructure EP0.301.2016.2656.8475.045
118FL First State Worldwide Leaders EP0.301.255.8555.4457.972
119FL Fixed Interest EP0.300.458.2814.6434.003
120FL FP Argonaut European Alpha EP0.301.357.0961.9062.984
121FL FP Argonaut European Income EP0.301.203.1860.7533.943
122FL Franklin UK Blue Chip EP0.301.208.6054.2666.393
123FL Franklin UK Equity Income EP0.301.209.6059.4175.804
124FL Franklin UK Opportunities EP0.301.208.0952.6162.372
125FL Franklin UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.251.7055.4166.981
126FL GLG American Growth EP0.301.2513.9472.1796.471
127FL Goldman Sachs BRICs Portfolio EP0.301.255.1714.17-1.981
128FL Henderson China Opportunities EP0.301.2512.0642.4635.943
129FL Henderson Emerging Markets Opportunities EP0.301.207.1221.6719.313
130FL Henderson European Growth EP0.301.256.7566.8462.474
131FL Henderson European Selected Opps EP0.301.307.0276.1353.064
132FL Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly Income EP0.301.007.4034.6852.483
133FL Henderson Global Equity Income EP0.301.208.5365.6677.814
134FL Henderson Global Financials EP0.301.256.1181.8640.302
135FL Henderson Global Growth EP0.301.2015.1774.25109.951
136FL Henderson Institutional Long Dated Gilt EP0.300.6516.2315.3546.633
137FL Henderson Preference & Bond EP0.301.057.9435.0048.622
138FL Henderson Sterling Bond EP0.301.057.7027.2954.183
139FL Henderson UK Alpha EP0.301.205.9939.1430.251
140FL Henderson UK Property EP0.301.2011.8827.8148.261
141FL Henderson US Growth EP0.301.2516.8172.1680.181
142FL Index Linked EP0.300.4512.4215.9244.452
143FL Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond EP0.301.055.5835.3842.673
144FL Invesco Perpetual Distribution EP0.301.156.7948.9865.805
145FL Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies EP0.301.256.8867.0090.443
146FL Invesco Perpetual High Income EP0.301.2012.2662.4589.685
147FL Invesco Perpetual Income EP0.301.2011.7262.5587.315
148FL Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus EP0.301.156.1345.4864.825
149FL Invesco Perpetual Pacific EP0.301.207.8154.2357.724
150FL Investec American EP0.301.2016.0657.6751.941
151FL Investec Cautious Managed EP0.300.850.5923.5333.491
152FL Investec Global Free Enterprise EP0.301.2514.4478.4180.734
153FL Investec UK Special Situations EP0.301.201.9856.8062.884
154FL JPM Asia EP0.301.256.1133.8031.032
155FL JPM Emerging Markets EP0.301.257.3922.7324.983
156FL JPM Europe EP0.301.255.1372.0244.213
157FL JPM Japan EP0.301.25-1.3833.6453.761
158FL JPM Natural Resources EP0.301.30-6.76-31.82-32.583
159FL JPM New Europe EP0.301.25-19.960.73-4.404
160FL JPM Sterling Liquidity EP0.300.400.100.390.884
161FL Jupiter Asian EP0.301.258.0631.0937.092
162FL Jupiter China EP0.301.252.6342.8913.704
163FL Jupiter Distribution EP0.301.106.4430.3445.765
164FL Jupiter Ecology EP0.301.253.8448.5750.002
165FL Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities EP0.301.25-19.92-6.68-16.802
166FL Jupiter Financial Opportunities EP0.301.255.2761.1911.741
167FL Jupiter High Income EP0.301.256.1446.7755.735
168FL Jupiter Income Trust EP0.301.256.0350.3255.333
169FL Jupiter India EP0.301.2557.0044.9540.913
170FL Jupiter UK Growth EP0.301.208.3898.7296.863
171FL Kames Ethical Cautious Managed EP0.301.057.1549.3070.975
172FL Kames Ethical Corporate Bond EP0.300.957.7825.2243.053
173FL Kames Sterling Corporate Bond EP0.301.007.2231.2649.753
174FL Kames Strategic Bond EP0.301.054.4426.9738.682
175FL Kames UK Opportunities EP0.301.203.1053.6952.731
176FL Lazard Emerging Markets EP0.301.257.0928.1135.054
177FL Lazard European Alpha EP0.301.204.1268.1843.153
178FL Lazard Global Equity Income EP0.301.207.9655.1163.443
179FL Legg Mason US Equity EP0.301.2020.1086.5686.813
180FL Liontrust European Growth EP0.301.256.5145.7148.452
181FL Liontrust Global Income EP0.301.205.6456.3270.274
182FL Liontrust UK Growth EP0.301.204.1450.2694.474
183FL M&G American EP0.301.2514.7271.4985.191
184FL M&G Corporate Bond EP0.301.058.6625.6746.674
185FL M&G Global Basics EP0.301.251.4011.9324.761
186FL M&G Global Leaders EP0.301.252.5649.4848.332
187FL M&G Recovery EP0.301.20-3.7427.3032.781
188FL Martin Currie Asia Pacific EP0.301.252.8527.5939.333
189FL Martin Currie Emerging Markets EP0.301.25-0.7311.7413.853
190FL Martin Currie Global Equity Income EP0.301.205.1849.2459.482
191FL Martin Currie North American EP0.301.2516.7770.8386.721
192FL Money Market EP0.300.40-0.22-0.45-0.822
193FL Neptune Global Equity EP0.301.307.6735.9238.671
194FL Neptune Income EP0.301.250.6140.2044.761
195FL Newton Global Equity EP0.300.8510.7164.6567.362
196FL Newton Global Higher Income EP0.301.159.4548.2166.772
197FL Newton International Bond EP0.300.851.94-3.6211.632
198FL Newton Managed EP0.300.8511.2756.4960.824
199FL Newton Oriental EP0.301.055.8420.8027.531
200FL Newton Phoenix Multi-Asset EP0.301.206.8824.3036.262
201FL Newton UK Equity EP0.300.857.8659.7356.751
202FL Old Mutual Corporate Bond EP0.301.058.3635.1454.515
203FL Old Mutual Japanese Equity EP0.301.25-0.8140.7468.764
204FL Old Mutual UK Mid Cap EP0.301.209.99100.00122.342
205FL Psigma Income EP0.301.207.0947.9360.903
206FL Rathbone Income EP0.301.207.9059.9483.875
207FL Schroder Core UK Equity EP0.301.20-1.9347.7748.782
208FL Schroder Equity EP0.300.605.8157.6060.413
209FL Schroder European Opportinities EP0.301.252.1474.0241.924
210FL Schroder Global Equity Income EP0.301.2011.9363.7468.803
211FL Schroder Global Property Securities EP0.301.2013.2848.7967.663
212FL Schroder Income Maximiser EP0.301.205.8074.5361.914
213FL Schroder Managed EP0.300.608.0851.1458.323
214FL Schroder Tokyo EP0.301.252.8137.8355.073
215FL Schroder UK Alpha Plus EP0.301.203.9969.2174.931
216FL Schroder UK Mid 250 EP0.301.201.19100.61103.313
217FL Schroder UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.25-2.1369.97113.255
218FL Standard Life Inv AAA Income EP0.300.957.3413.7027.841
219FL Standard Life Inv UK Equity High Income EP0.301.206.2262.7657.893
220FL Templeton Growth EP0.301.256.3876.4161.533
221FL Threadneedle Absolute Return Bond EP0.301.102.841.092.521
222FL Threadneedle American Select EP0.301.2013.7572.4597.532
223FL Threadneedle Global Select EP0.301.2010.0458.1263.782
224FL Threadneedle Latin American EP0.301.25-1.74-3.28-8.043
225FL Threadneedle Pensions Property EP0.301.1518.8526.8752.051
226FL Threadneedle UK Equity Income EP0.301.208.7068.5790.775
227FL UBS Global Allocation (UK) EP0.300.908.7143.8048.873