Your Basket
Your Basket
There are no funds in your basket. To add funds to your basket use the Green Plus Icon wherever you see it next to a fund.
Fund name
Aberdeen American Growth  
Fidelity American  
Schroder UK Mid 250  
M&G Recovery  
Jupiter Merlin UK Growth  
Close Basket Open basket

Login

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
 
Poll

Are you preparing your portfolio for the possibility of Scottish independence?

Yes
No

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Pension Funds / Winterthur Life

Section 32 Plan

Fund overview
Funds available within this product227
Number of funds holdable at same time0
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchtick

Winterthur Life


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 40 respondent(s)
227 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1AXA Wealth Elite Balanced Managed Pn0.301.107.2843.1260.343
2AXA Wealth Elite Bond Pn0.301.006.2217.4538.252
3AXA Wealth Elite Cautious Managed Pn0.300.856.8132.9850.553
4AXA Wealth Elite Defensive Managed Pn0.300.857.1025.2442.873
5AXA Wealth Elite European Equity Pn0.301.254.4448.4349.983
6AXA Wealth Elite Extra Cautious Managed Pn0.300.906.4226.5145.152
7AXA Wealth Elite Extra Defensive Managed Pn0.300.906.4720.3337.142
8AXA Wealth Elite Global Equity Pn0.301.259.0352.5969.212
9AXA Wealth Elite International Pn0.301.259.4853.1168.462
10AXA Wealth Elite North American Equity Pn0.301.2513.1572.3089.492
11AXA Wealth Elite Stockmarket Managed Pn0.301.258.3849.8167.303
12AXA Wealth Elite UK Equity Pn0.301.257.3552.4175.453
13FL Aberdeen Asia Pacific & Japan EP0.301.207.6330.7872.743
14FL Aberdeen Corporate Bond EP0.300.953.3017.2234.451
15FL Aberdeen MultiManager Cautious Managed EP0.301.254.9330.0442.023
16FL Aberdeen MultiManager Constellation Portfolio EP0.301.257.3344.6355.232
17FL Aberdeen MultiManager Equity Managed EP0.301.257.6843.5052.593
18FL Aberdeen UK Equity Income EP0.301.106.1846.6083.733
19FL Allianz BRIC Stars EP0.301.3517.435.5819.093
20FL Allianz Global Eco Trends EP0.301.305.0540.2919.121
21FL Allianz UK Mid Cap EP0.301.205.2166.1098.801
22FL Aquila Cash EP0.300.400.080.711.352
23FL Aquila Consensus Managed EP0.300.308.9444.2660.283
24FL Aquila European Equity Index EP0.300.407.7451.8450.771
25FL Aquila Global Equity 50:50 EP0.300.4010.2955.3072.863
26FL Aquila Global Equity 60:40 EP0.300.4010.2754.8873.203
27FL Aquila Global Equity 70:30 EP0.300.4010.5555.2874.094
28FL Aquila Japanese Equity Index EP0.300.403.1131.7729.893
29FL Aquila Over 15 Years Corporate Bond EP0.300.4014.1929.7954.304
30FL Aquila Over 15 Years UK Gilts EP0.300.4013.4022.9043.793
31FL Aquila Over 5 Years UK Index Linked Gilt EP0.300.4010.5121.7551.425
32FL Aquila Overseas Consensus EP0.300.4011.0859.2571.243
33FL Aquila Pacific Rim Equity Index EP0.300.4013.2937.3267.903
34FL Aquila UK Equity Index EP0.300.409.8353.2874.982
35FL Aquila US Equity Index EP0.300.4016.5187.51114.715
36FL Aquila World ex UK Equity Index EP0.300.4013.3665.0980.685
37FL Architas Adventurous Multi Asset Passive EP0.300.558.2930.9448.32n/a (sector not rated)
38FL Architas Balanced Multi Asset Passive EP0.300.558.2828.5149.46n/a (sector not rated)
39FL Architas Cautious Multi Asset Passive EP0.300.558.3726.3546.60n/a (sector not rated)
40FL Architas MA Active Dynamic EP0.300.657.6143.09-2
41FL Architas MA Active Intermediate Inc EP0.300.657.1634.46-4
42FL Architas MA Active Moderate Income EP0.300.655.0419.57-2
43FL Architas MA Active Progressive EP0.300.656.1434.34-2
44FL Architas MA Active Reserve EP0.300.456.3416.09-n/a (sector not rated)
45FL Architas MA ActiveGrowth EP0.300.658.2248.30-3
46FL Artemis Capital EP0.301.0011.4376.1695.792
47FL Artemis Global Growth EP0.301.2015.9072.96104.124
48FL Artemis Income EP0.301.207.0856.7779.844
49FL Artemis Strategic Bond EP0.300.958.5827.0054.402
50FL Artemis UK Special Situations EP0.301.208.4661.1379.501
51FL Aviva Inv Property EP0.301.1517.5724.2952.001
52FL AXA Cash EP0.300.400.050.45-4
53FL AXA Fixed Interest EP0.300.457.4216.43-2
54FL AXA Framlington Blue Chip Equity Income EP0.300.7512.9564.14-3
55FL AXA Framlington Health EP0.301.2520.1496.58132.702
56FL AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunity EP0.301.2010.4864.10112.073
57FL AXA Framlington UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.2520.3580.41155.864
58FL AXA Global Managed EP0.300.7510.6550.84-3
59FL AXA IM Defensive Distribution EP0.300.756.2321.31-1
60FL AXA IM Ethical Distribution EP0.300.755.1638.20-4
61FL AXA IM Global Distribution EP0.300.7510.1036.18-2
62FL AXA IM Global High Income EP0.300.759.3935.26-3
63FL AXA Index Linked EP0.300.459.8520.32-2
64FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2010 EP0.300.759.7123.18-4
65FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2015 EP0.300.759.2730.09-3
66FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2020 EP0.300.7510.1846.30-3
67FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2025 EP0.300.7510.6354.44-3
68FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2030 EP0.300.7510.7554.87-3
69FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2035 EP0.300.7510.7254.78-3
70FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2040 EP0.300.7510.5954.50-3
71FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2045 EP0.300.7510.7054.63-3
72FL AXA Lifestyle Retirement 2050 EP0.300.7510.6754.54-3
73FL AXA Managed EP0.300.758.4039.32-2
74FL AXA Overseas EP0.300.7511.0653.50-1
75FL AXA Property EP0.300.7514.3118.40-2
76FL AXA Retirement Distribution EP0.300.759.5136.22-4
77FL AXA Rosenberg American EP0.300.7516.6287.58-3
78FL AXA Rosenberg Asia Pacific ex Japan EP0.300.759.3235.09-3
79FL AXA Rosenberg European EP0.300.757.2546.05-2
80FL AXA Rosenberg Global EP0.300.7512.4559.46-2
81FL AXA Rosenberg Japan EP0.300.752.3826.24-1
82FL AXA Sterling Corporate Bond EP0.300.956.8121.8543.563
83FL AXA Sterling Long Corporate Bond EP0.300.9512.2827.94-3
84FL AXA Sterling Long Gilt EP0.300.9512.8421.12-4
85FL AXA Sterling Strategic Bond EP0.300.957.4215.32-1
86FL AXA UK Equity EP0.300.7510.3355.44-2
87FL AXAFramlington Monthly Income EP0.301.2019.7755.7281.355
88FL Baillie Gifford Emerging Markets Leading Companies EP0.301.2520.9025.4839.964
89FL Baillie Gifford International EP0.301.0012.1060.8189.19n/a
90FL Baillie Gifford Investment Grade Bond EP0.300.859.3424.2357.354
91FL Baillie Gifford Japan EP0.301.005.7156.4769.095
92FL Baillie Gifford Managed EP0.300.858.2044.8176.643
93FL BlackRock Gold & General EP0.301.30-7.86-50.26-17.044
94FL BlackRock UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.258.3967.18126.602
95FL BlackRock UK Special Situations EP0.301.203.2846.6993.951
96FL Cazenove European EP0.301.256.6859.2153.144
97FL Cazenove UK Growth & Income EP0.301.207.1254.1766.032
98FL CF 7IM AAP Adventurous EP0.300.9510.8841.81-3
99FL CF 7IM AAP Balanced EP0.300.958.0828.03-2
100FL CF 7IM AAP Moderately Adventurous EP0.300.959.7036.23-3
101FL CF 7IM AAP Moderately Cautious EP0.300.955.7919.57-2
102FL CF Miton Distribution EP0.301.105.4626.2343.642
103FL CF Miton Diversified Growth EP0.301.107.9332.4755.672
104FL F&C Stewardship Income EP0.301.158.5053.6785.344
105FL Fidelity American EP0.301.3512.4665.6484.961
106FL Fidelity European EP0.301.253.0647.9455.893
107FL Fidelity India Focus EP0.301.2552.4729.2966.753
108FL Fidelity Japan Smaller Companies EP0.301.356.5936.5747.953
109FL Fidelity Multi Asset Income EP0.301.059.1829.0252.90n/a (sector not rated)
110FL Fidelity Multi-Asset Strategic EP0.301.105.8521.1537.052
111FL Fidelity South East Asia EP0.301.3513.2526.2760.692
112FL Fidelity Target 2015 EP0.301.202.2915.9833.351
113FL Fidelity Target 2020 EP0.301.205.2331.2045.902
114FL Fidelity Target 2025 EP0.301.205.6140.6754.222
115FL Fidelity Target 2030 EP0.301.207.1347.7760.573
116FL Fidelity Wealthbuilder EP0.301.359.0650.9766.892
117FL First State Asia Pacific Leaders EP0.301.2017.6342.3588.785
118FL First State Global Emerging Markets Leaders EP0.301.2010.3637.6782.955
119FL First State Global Listed Infrastructure EP0.301.2015.2852.3681.605
120FL First State Global Opportunities EP0.301.255.9257.0462.362
121FL Fixed Interest EP0.300.457.0815.2233.192
122FL FP Argonaut European Alpha EP0.301.358.9547.4266.264
123FL FP Argonaut European Income EP0.301.204.7345.5744.713
124FL Franklin UK Blue Chip EP0.301.2012.6851.9878.473
125FL Franklin UK Equity Income EP0.301.2012.7757.0986.754
126FL Franklin UK Opportunities EP0.301.2010.1749.7572.393
127FL Franklin UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.2512.7357.9191.191
128FL GLG American Growth EP0.301.2511.9877.0797.011
129FL Goldman Sachs BRICs Portfolio EP0.301.2517.989.2822.311
130FL Henderson China Opportunities EP0.301.2515.0130.4548.613
131FL Henderson Emerging Markets Opportunities EP0.301.2011.5913.8234.613
132FL Henderson European Growth EP0.301.253.0850.8571.104
133FL Henderson European Select Opportunities EP0.301.307.8561.6565.795
134FL Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly EP0.301.0011.4029.8868.833
135FL Henderson Global Equity Income EP0.301.208.8858.3382.194
136FL Henderson Global Financials EP0.301.259.2956.7645.453
137FL Henderson Global Growth EP0.301.2013.8769.92124.511
138FL Henderson Long Dated Gilt EP0.300.6511.8421.0339.933
139FL Henderson Preference & Bond EP0.301.0511.0930.3565.012
140FL Henderson Sterling Bond EP0.301.058.2323.8061.333
141FL Henderson UK Alpha EP0.301.2012.1431.2744.491
142FL Henderson UK Property EP0.301.2012.2126.9559.691
143FL Henderson US Growth EP0.301.2516.7675.8287.371
144FL Index Linked EP0.300.458.9717.1842.532
145FL Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond EP0.301.057.2128.2449.323
146FL Invesco Perpetual Distribution EP0.301.157.7144.6677.535
147FL Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies EP0.301.2510.7161.44104.753
148FL Invesco Perpetual High Income EP0.301.2010.6258.6692.865
149FL Invesco Perpetual Income EP0.301.2010.8559.3291.485
150FL Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus EP0.301.157.9439.3376.365
151FL Invesco Perpetual Pacific EP0.301.2014.5852.6464.934
152FL Investec American EP0.301.2010.8148.4052.771
153FL Investec Cautious Managed EP0.300.851.7823.3044.941
154FL Investec Global Free Enterprise EP0.301.2517.5671.9390.154
155FL Investec UK Special Situations EP0.301.206.6457.2077.334
156FL JPM Asia EP0.301.2512.6025.1049.362
157FL JPM Emerging Markets EP0.301.2511.5218.7038.223
158FL JPM Europe EP0.301.258.1255.7153.443
159FL JPM Japan EP0.301.250.8623.9036.961
160FL JPM Natural Resources EP0.301.305.99-29.281.803
161FL JPM New Europe EP0.301.25-9.17-0.4823.424
162FL JPM Sterling Liquidity EP0.300.400.050.440.834
163FL Jupiter Asian EP0.301.2513.9624.5751.662
164FL Jupiter China EP0.301.2511.6238.7331.494
165FL Jupiter Distribution EP0.301.106.9429.0248.195
166FL Jupiter Ecology EP0.301.257.5547.4957.052
167FL Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities EP0.301.25-8.05-6.526.393
168FL Jupiter Financial Opportunities EP0.301.253.4246.178.162
169FL Jupiter High Income EP0.301.257.8344.1759.855
170FL Jupiter Income EP0.301.258.9548.8559.903
171FL Jupiter India EP0.301.2556.1312.4446.383
172FL Jupiter UK Growth EP0.301.209.4187.15101.543
173FL Kames Ethical Cautious Managed EP0.301.059.3744.8477.505
174FL Kames Ethical Corporate Bond EP0.300.958.2021.1353.672
175FL Kames Sterling Corporate Bond EP0.301.008.5726.2960.313
176FL Kames Strategic Bond EP0.301.057.5923.0051.022
177FL Kames UK Opportunities EP0.301.204.1848.5763.751
178FL Lazard Emerging Markets EP0.301.2515.6025.0155.954
179FL Lazard European Alpha EP0.301.205.3452.6350.823
180FL Lazard Global Equity Income EP0.301.2014.2156.9480.703
181FL Legg Mason US Equity EP0.301.2015.3386.4680.733
182FL Liontrust European Growth EP0.301.254.5638.5665.052
183FL Liontrust Income EP0.301.205.7051.3579.734
184FL Liontrust UK Growth EP0.301.207.9750.72108.454
185FL M&G American EP0.301.259.9970.2984.221
186FL M&G Corporate Bond EP0.301.058.7422.6946.884
187FL M&G Global Basics EP0.301.25-1.2410.0740.585
188FL M&G Global Leaders EP0.301.254.8352.5158.862
189FL M&G Recovery EP0.301.201.7129.4851.901
190FL Martin Currie Asia Pacific (Group) EP0.301.2510.1127.4056.683
191FL Martin Currie Emerging Markets EP0.301.256.9011.3231.663
192FL Martin Currie Global Equity Income EP0.301.204.6247.0366.002
193FL Martin Currie North American EP0.301.2514.7971.9484.971
194FL Money Market EP0.300.40-0.22-0.35-0.762
195FL Neptune Global Equity EP0.301.307.7026.2845.371
196FL Neptune Income EP0.301.255.8838.3160.681
197FL Newton Global Equity EP0.300.859.0453.3774.692
198FL Newton Global Higher Income EP0.301.157.1644.6480.423
199FL Newton International Bond EP0.300.85-1.85-2.0917.292
200FL Newton Managed EP0.300.8510.2346.9767.474
201FL Newton Oriental EP0.301.055.9213.2551.641
202FL Newton Phoenix Multi-Asset EP0.301.206.9419.9242.832
203FL Newton UK Equity EP0.300.858.4352.3566.161
204FL Old Mutual Corporate Bond EP0.301.059.9130.5864.154
205FL Old Mutual Japanese Select EP0.301.254.0444.9057.474
206FL Old Mutual UK Select Mid Cap EP0.301.207.4588.69118.122
207FL Psigma Income EP0.301.208.7745.5368.643
208FL Rathbone Income EP0.301.208.1561.2897.985
209FL Schroder Equity EP0.300.6012.6859.7879.353
210FL Schroder Global Equity Income EP0.301.209.4652.6775.453
211FL Schroder Global Property Securities EP0.301.208.9139.2670.973
212FL Schroder Income Maximiser EP0.301.207.4065.4663.884
213FL Schroder Managed EP0.300.6011.5351.5270.843
214FL Schroder Tokyo EP0.301.253.0238.9645.763
215FL Schroder UK Alpha Plus EP0.301.206.5165.8788.543
216FL Schroder UK Mid 250 EP0.301.208.3894.05106.583
217FL Schroder UK Smaller Companies EP0.301.258.6770.96138.225
218FL Standard Life Inv AAA Income EP0.300.955.6510.9825.571
219FL Standard Life Inv UK Equity High Income EP0.301.2012.2458.3270.943
220FL Templeton Growth EP0.301.2510.6567.3969.283
221FL Threadneedle Absolute Return Bond EP0.301.10-0.082.660.631
222FL Threadneedle American Select EP0.301.2015.9477.22100.292
223FL Threadneedle Global Select EP0.301.2011.1653.6371.572
224FL Threadneedle Latin America EP0.301.258.95-1.0225.073
225FL Threadneedle Pensions Property EP0.301.1516.6023.3958.621
226FL Threadneedle UK Equity Income EP0.301.2010.6666.6898.795
227FL UBS Global Allocation (UK) EP0.300.908.7741.1755.123
 
  • Stay connected with FE trustnet
  • Authorised and Regulated by the
    Financial Conduct Authority
  • © Trustnet Limited . All Rights Reserved.
  • Please read our Terms of Use / Disclaimer
    and Privacy and Cookie Policy.
  • Data supplied in conjunction with Thomson Financial Limited,
    London Stock Exchange Plc, StructuredRetailProducts.com
    and ManorPark.com