To continue using this website, please tell us a
little about yourself:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies on the website and how to delete cookies, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

I accept the FE Trustnet cookie policy

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
Poll

Has the looming US presidential election prompted you to change positioning?

Yes, I've made significant changes
Yes, but only minor changes
No, positioning is the same

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Life Funds / Friends Provident Life&Pen Ltd

FRIENDS® Wealth Solutions Bond

Fund overview
Funds available within this product15
Number of funds holdable at same time10
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchescross
Number of free switches p.a12
Switching charge (£/%)£ 15
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)1.00 %

Friends Provident Life&Pen Ltd


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 60 respondent(s)
15 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1FL Henderson European Growth0.801.5525.9334.4595.595
2FL Impax Environmental Markets (Ireland)0.801.6534.5236.0672.083
3FL Jupiter Merlin Balanced0.801.5515.3323.9352.554
4FL Jupiter Merlin Growth0.801.5515.3325.8252.965
5FL Jupiter Merlin Income0.801.558.8213.7936.511
6FL Kames Strategic Bond0.801.354.198.7425.161
7FL M&G Global High Yield Bond0.801.406.1411.0741.103
8FL Newton Global Income0.801.5531.9241.9785.024
9FL Old Mutual Corporate Bond0.801.3510.1017.6536.212
10FL Old Mutual UK Mid Cap0.801.5511.6641.16140.703
11FL Schroder MM Diversity0.801.304.295.3026.152
12FL Schroder Tokyo0.801.5528.2034.6365.083
13FL Stewardship Corporate Bond0.801.0510.7322.2632.473
14FL Stewardship Managed0.800.8019.2931.4372.945
15FL UK Equity Income0.800.8017.317.8848.631
Data provided by FE. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close