To continue using this website, please tell us a
little about yourself:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies on the website and how to delete cookies, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

I accept the FE Trustnet cookie policy

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
Poll

Which is your preferred equity region for the second half of 2016?

UK
US
Europe
Japan
Emerging markets

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Life Funds / Legal & General Assurance Soc

Portfolio Bond - Initial Charge

Fund overview
Funds available within this product156
Number of funds holdable at same time50
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Legal & General Assurance Soc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 85 respondent(s)
156 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific Equity1.302.758.459.26-2
2L&G Aberdeen Emerging Markets Equity1.302.2614.7310.7118.423
3L&G Aberdeen MM Cautious Managed Portfolio1.302.843.9312.14-2
4L&G Aberdeen UK Property Feeder1.302.50-14.439.467.27n/a
5L&G Allianz PIMCO Gilt Yield1.301.9110.2817.27-3
6L&G Allianz RCM BRIC Stars1.302.5814.2318.51-6.285
7L&G Artemis European Growth1.302.360.3917.3631.603
8L&G Artemis High Income1.302.092.2013.88-1
9L&G Artemis Income1.302.171.8014.6948.443
10L&G Artemis Strategic Bond1.301.943.3111.2722.681
11L&G Artemis UK Select1.302.24-5.7210.7037.071
12L&G Artemis UK Special Situations1.302.150.6813.5038.342
13L&G Aviva Investors Property1.302.10-0.1518.7121.26n/a
14L&G AXA Framlington Biotechnology1.302.58-15.7052.50161.581
15L&G AXA Framlington Health1.302.285.6655.80106.613
16L&G AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities1.302.15-2.1111.2636.761
17L&G BlackRock Gold & General1.302.19119.42--3
18L&G BlackRock UK1.302.280.9814.6033.343
19L&G BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha1.302.46-0.3718.6811.844
20L&G BlackRock UK Income1.301.982.05--4
21L&G BlackRock UK Special Situations1.302.28-2.195.0826.851
22L&G Cash1.301.30-0.31-0.84-0.575
23L&G Distribution1.301.303.0215.4328.554
24L&G Distribution Growth1.301.302.2615.4828.524
25L&G Dynamic Bond1.301.800.717.7417.591
26L&G Equity1.301.303.6215.7731.913
27L&G Ethical1.301.50-3.9015.5240.023
28L&G European1.301.304.1222.8136.523
29L&G F&C MM Navigator Distribution1.303.794.8318.08-3
30L&G F&C MM Navigator Moderate1.303.455.4418.6736.694
31L&G F&C Responsible UK Income1.302.19-0.4421.1455.674
32L&G Fidelity American1.302.3610.9334.86-1
33L&G Fidelity European1.302.407.4523.58-3
34L&G Fidelity South East Asia1.302.7416.45--5
35L&G Fidelity WealthBuilder1.302.408.1624.4647.544
36L&G First State Global Listed Infrastructure1.302.2626.6247.50-5
37L&G First State Global Resources1.302.0929.96--5
38L&G First State Greater China Growth1.302.288.0221.1435.813
39L&G Fixed Interest1.301.309.6217.9526.583
40L&G Global 100 Equity Index1.301.3012.8923.7744.97n/a
41L&G Growth1.302.008.5627.5130.444
42L&G Henderson Cautious Managed1.301.982.2112.16-2
43L&G Henderson China Opportunities1.302.2410.3537.9934.045
44L&G Henderson European Growth1.302.399.8425.5547.665
45L&G Henderson European Selected Opportunities1.302.104.8123.6548.914
46L&G Henderson Multi Manager Active1.303.017.75--4
47L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.302.683.59--3
48L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.303.222.179.5919.303
49L&G Henderson Multi Manager Managed1.302.965.57--3
50L&G Henderson Preference & Bond1.301.883.7513.5724.642
51L&G Henderson Sterling Bond1.301.926.6412.7824.563
52L&G Henderson Strategic Bond1.301.924.6717.2432.012
53L&G Henderson UK Property1.302.27-6.33--n/a
54L&G High Income1.301.302.9910.7817.922
55L&G Index Linked Gilt1.301.3010.0327.3642.203
56L&G Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond1.301.883.509.5422.672
57L&G Invesco Perpetual Distribution1.302.171.6911.0435.351
58L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Bond1.301.8810.6810.22-2
59L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies1.302.1810.0029.16-3
60L&G Invesco Perpetual High Income1.302.171.9722.1060.145
61L&G Invesco Perpetual Income1.302.19-0.1117.0949.754
62L&G Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus1.302.031.1611.2632.621
63L&G Investec Cautious Managed1.301.904.573.3516.351
64L&G Investec Global Energy1.302.268.53-22.93-28.361
65L&G Investec Global Strategic Equity1.302.295.2826.3851.623
66L&G Investec UK Smaller Companies1.302.17-4.1822.70-1
67L&G Investec UK Special Situations1.301.89-0.068.26-1
68L&G Japan Equity Index1.301.307.7916.4934.37n/a
69L&G Japanese1.301.800.000.006.56n/a
70L&G JPM Emerging Markets1.302.2714.149.856.093
71L&G JPM Natural Resources1.302.2925.07-18.44-51.613
72L&G JPM US1.302.2813.8434.0570.711
73L&G Jupiter Distribution1.302.003.6315.00-5
74L&G Jupiter Ecology1.302.3913.1024.0943.502
75L&G Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities1.302.5817.30-16.32-27.823
76L&G Jupiter European Special Situations1.302.555.0018.50-3
77L&G Jupiter Financial Opportunities1.302.462.6619.1941.163
78L&G Jupiter High Income1.302.47-2.0615.9142.542
79L&G Jupiter Income1.302.348.4223.02-4
80L&G Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio1.303.108.1121.7244.544
81L&G Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio1.303.266.1318.0634.285
82L&G Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio1.303.261.425.6821.161
83L&G Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Portfolio1.303.259.36--2
84L&G Kames Ethical Corporate Bond1.301.726.6717.2832.334
85L&G Kames Ethical Equity1.302.28-2.05--2
86L&G Kames High Yield Bond1.302.032.6711.63-2
87L&G Kames Sterling Corporate Bond1.301.796.9617.06-3
88L&G Kames Strategic Bond1.301.921.617.3018.921
89L&G Lazard Emerging Markets1.302.2812.925.304.193
90L&G Legg Mason IF Royce US Smaller Companies1.302.1913.41--1
91L&G Liontrust UK Growth1.302.1910.8426.33-4
92L&G M&G Corporate Bond1.301.838.0517.7934.753
93L&G M&G Feeder of Property Portfolio1.302.28-7.2712.2517.95n/a
94L&G M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income1.301.8310.4419.01-2
95L&G M&G Global Basics1.302.1716.0811.9810.554
96L&G M&G High Yield Bond1.301.833.7112.0627.563
97L&G M&G Managed Growth1.302.2810.2513.4712.581
98L&G M&G North American Dividend1.302.2415.0229.1161.321
99L&G M&G Optimal Income1.302.272.467.0323.111
100L&G M&G Recovery1.302.01-5.28-5.534.431
101L&G M&G Strategic Corporate Bond1.302.395.7114.8330.802
102L&G Managed1.301.307.0218.9632.634
103L&G Managed Bond1.301.305.8515.0527.044
104L&G Managed Income1.301.308.2416.9832.213
105L&G Mixed Managed1.301.305.3116.4031.094
106L&G Money Builder Investec Guaranteed1.301.901.87-0.724.39n/a (sector not rated)
107L&G MultiManager Balanced1.302.602.9211.08-1
108L&G MultiManager Growth1.302.633.2311.95-2
109L&G MultiManager Income1.302.543.249.46-2
110L&G Neptune Balanced1.302.070.8812.1722.221
111L&G Neptune Global Equity1.302.28-2.7914.5314.321
112L&G Neptune Income1.302.293.0814.1933.982
113L&G Neptune Russia & Greater Russia1.302.4323.87-19.42-32.963
114L&G Newton Asian Income1.302.2320.6817.3042.384
115L&G Newton Global Equity1.302.1013.1833.33-3
116L&G Newton Global Income1.302.3024.4035.5764.804
117L&G Newton International Bond1.301.7923.6118.9223.573
118L&G Newton Multi Asset Balanced1.302.0010.2118.2231.463
119L&G Newton Multi Asset Growth1.302.0912.0632.3856.965
120L&G Newton UK Equity1.301.886.7427.0448.965
121L&G Newton UK Income1.301.9013.5529.4557.805
122L&G North American1.301.3020.4443.6582.604
123L&G Old Mutual Corporate Bond1.301.934.7312.0729.132
124L&G Old Mutual UK Mid Cap1.301.98-0.2227.32-3
125L&G Pacific1.301.80-1.63-4.50-5.762
126L&G Pacific Ex Japan Equity Index1.301.3016.3513.4418.14n/a
127L&G Property1.301.30-5.9822.0726.67n/a
128L&G Rathbone Income1.302.091.7522.92-5
129L&G Royal London Corporate Bond1.301.597.48--4
130L&G Schroder European Alpha Plus1.302.281.414.8019.011
131L&G Schroder European Opportunities1.302.090.14--4
132L&G Schroder Global Real Estate Securities1.302.3621.4430.2152.913
133L&G Schroder Income1.302.17-1.3310.0644.662
134L&G Schroder Income Maximiser1.302.28-0.50--2
135L&G Schroder MM Diversity1.302.750.522.1618.042
136L&G Schroder Multi Manager Diversity Tactical1.303.06---2
137L&G Schroder Recovery1.302.19-0.2212.35-2
138L&G Schroder Tokyo1.302.106.7517.4140.713
139L&G Schroder UK Alpha Plus1.302.29-1.024.9731.282
140L&G Schroder UK Mid 2501.302.29-10.094.0445.371
141L&G Schroder UK Smaller Companies1.302.29-3.6518.7948.723
142L&G Standard Life Investments Ignis UK Property Feeder1.302.34-6.9713.85-n/a
143L&G Standard Life UK Equity High Income1.301.81-7.4713.0536.291
144L&G Standard Life UK Smaller Companies1.302.002.2417.2539.632
145L&G Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders1.302.1013.2427.2641.745
146L&G Stewart Investors Global Emerging Markets Leaders1.302.1915.0213.8430.775
147L&G Stewart Investors Indian Subcontinent1.302.8612.3461.9563.895
148L&G Threadneedle Equity & Bond1.302.007.0514.9227.534
149L&G Threadneedle Global Equity1.302.106.2918.0134.423
150L&G Threadneedle Global Equity & Bond1.302.394.9715.6129.954
151L&G Threadneedle Global Select1.301.9812.9831.1449.443
152L&G UK Alpha1.302.00-3.1616.017.851
153L&G UK Equity Index1.301.302.7512.0630.21n/a
154L&G UK Special Situations1.301.807.9423.1035.454
155L&G US Equity Index1.301.3017.7741.5783.55n/a
156LGIM UK Smaller Companies1.301.80-4.8523.8647.302
Data provided by FE. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close