To continue using this website, please tell us a
little about yourself:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies on the website and how to delete cookies, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

I accept the FE Trustnet cookie policy

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
Poll

Will high inflation remain after 2017?

Yes
Unsure
No

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Life Funds / Legal & General Assurance Soc

Portfolio Bond - Initial Charge

Fund overview
Funds available within this product152
Number of funds holdable at same time50
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Legal & General Assurance Soc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 85 respondent(s)
152 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific Equity1.302.7522.1918.09-2
2L&G Aberdeen Emerging Markets Equity1.302.2623.7717.0431.873
3L&G Aberdeen MM Cautious Managed Portfolio1.302.847.5813.18-2
4L&G Aberdeen UK Property Feeder1.302.50-8.2816.7618.17n/a
5L&G Allianz Emerging Markets Equity1.302.5826.0623.3522.395
6L&G Allianz PIMCO Gilt Yield1.301.915.7215.18-3
7L&G Artemis European Growth1.302.3612.0815.2187.663
8L&G Artemis High Income1.302.093.2614.34-1
9L&G Artemis Income1.302.174.0815.5059.313
10L&G Artemis Strategic Bond1.301.944.3010.2831.301
11L&G Artemis UK Select1.302.24-1.3110.6960.211
12L&G Artemis UK Special Situations1.302.153.2410.2257.112
13L&G Aviva Investors Property1.302.10-4.807.1516.76n/a
14L&G AXA Framlington Biotechnology1.302.58-2.1849.23187.141
15L&G AXA Framlington Health1.302.287.9445.60117.093
16L&G AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities1.302.150.058.7149.001
17L&G BlackRock Gold & General1.302.1976.55--3
18L&G BlackRock UK Income1.301.983.91--4
19L&G BlackRock UK Special Situations1.302.287.589.0750.411
20L&G Cash1.301.30-0.37-0.92-0.865
21L&G Distribution1.301.305.0614.7936.964
22L&G Distribution Growth1.301.305.0014.8938.294
23L&G Dynamic Bond1.301.80-0.723.7222.681
24L&G Equity1.301.305.5912.5844.453
25L&G Ethical1.301.50-4.566.2151.023
26L&G European1.301.309.4316.2263.473
27L&G F&C MM Navigator Distribution1.303.797.9717.99-3
28L&G F&C MM Navigator Moderate1.303.457.9618.9948.564
29L&G F&C Responsible UK Income1.302.190.7517.6070.034
30L&G Fidelity American1.302.3619.7040.89-1
31L&G Fidelity Asia1.302.7426.90--5
32L&G Fidelity European1.302.4011.2121.88-3
33L&G Fidelity WealthBuilder1.302.4013.5727.7073.304
34L&G First State Global Listed Infrastructure1.302.2626.9649.14-5
35L&G First State Global Resources1.302.0960.99--5
36L&G First State Greater China Growth1.302.2823.5528.7965.553
37L&G Fixed Interest1.301.304.4814.2514.903
38L&G Global 100 Equity Index1.301.3016.5327.4960.50n/a
39L&G Growth1.302.008.4421.7548.864
40L&G Henderson Cautious Managed1.301.984.8811.73-2
41L&G Henderson China Opportunities1.302.2426.1442.1972.955
42L&G Henderson European Growth1.302.3910.7024.4073.405
43L&G Henderson European Selected Opportunities1.302.108.4820.3478.864
44L&G Henderson Multi Manager Active1.303.0113.78--4
45L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.302.685.80--3
46L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.303.224.3610.1327.083
47L&G Henderson Multi Manager Managed1.302.969.66--3
48L&G Henderson Preference & Bond1.301.882.8710.1931.092
49L&G Henderson Sterling Bond1.301.924.6111.2322.943
50L&G Henderson Strategic Bond1.301.923.2413.0138.752
51L&G Henderson UK Property PAIF Feeder1.302.27-5.41--n/a
52L&G High Income1.301.307.789.7628.732
53L&G Index Linked Gilt1.301.3012.8829.7535.693
54L&G Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond1.301.882.136.8329.272
55L&G Invesco Perpetual Distribution1.302.172.289.9243.821
56L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Bond1.301.889.0614.24-2
57L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies1.302.1819.5033.29-3
58L&G Invesco Perpetual High Income1.302.17-0.1819.9162.925
59L&G Invesco Perpetual Income1.302.19-2.0414.4752.704
60L&G Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus1.302.033.1910.7044.041
61L&G Investec Cautious Managed1.301.9011.878.3325.181
62L&G Investec Global Energy1.302.2618.28-19.29-10.841
63L&G Investec Global Strategic Equity1.302.2916.3430.9589.543
64L&G Investec UK Smaller Companies1.302.17-1.1910.50-1
65L&G Investec UK Special Situations1.301.899.1911.26-1
66L&G Japan Equity Index1.301.3015.3329.0157.50n/a
67L&G Japanese1.301.800.000.0019.04n/a
68L&G JPM Emerging Markets1.302.2724.5615.9824.283
69L&G JPM Natural Resources1.302.2967.17-5.41-33.933
70L&G JPM US1.302.2818.9442.5398.871
71L&G Jupiter Distribution1.302.003.8914.46-5
72L&G Jupiter Ecology1.302.3916.2722.3869.332
73L&G Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities1.302.5832.16-6.031.273
74L&G Jupiter European Special Situations1.302.557.4015.90-3
75L&G Jupiter Financial Opportunities1.302.4610.1124.0783.683
76L&G Jupiter High Income1.302.471.5515.9653.092
77L&G Jupiter Income1.302.3413.0624.78-4
78L&G Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio1.303.1010.4324.5253.754
79L&G Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio1.303.2610.0020.8345.945
80L&G Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio1.303.262.966.8824.631
81L&G Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Portfolio1.303.2513.81--2
82L&G Kames Ethical Corporate Bond1.301.724.9115.2630.194
83L&G Kames Ethical Equity1.302.28-1.72--2
84L&G Kames High Yield Bond1.302.034.629.69-2
85L&G Kames Sterling Corporate Bond1.301.795.0514.30-3
86L&G Kames Strategic Bond1.301.922.986.5226.501
87L&G Lazard Emerging Markets1.302.2828.9211.7323.733
88L&G Legg Mason IF Royce US Smaller Companies1.302.1928.78--1
89L&G Liontrust UK Growth1.302.1912.2725.80-4
90L&G M&G Corporate Bond1.301.835.1714.5028.803
91L&G M&G Feeder of Property Portfolio1.302.28-6.1813.8020.91n/a
92L&G M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income1.301.835.6616.59-2
93L&G M&G High Yield Bond1.301.834.949.1438.913
94L&G M&G Managed Growth1.302.2822.4325.8537.111
95L&G M&G North American Dividend1.302.2427.7542.6393.401
96L&G M&G Optimal Income1.302.273.736.0625.121
97L&G M&G Recovery1.302.0111.693.0625.991
98L&G M&G Strategic Corporate Bond1.302.394.4212.5427.922
99L&G Managed1.301.308.9317.6941.974
100L&G Managed Bond1.301.305.5812.0430.974
101L&G Managed Income1.301.305.6614.6930.983
102L&G Mixed Managed1.301.306.4514.6032.714
103L&G Money Builder Investec Guaranteed1.301.905.592.1810.51n/a (sector not rated)
104L&G MultiManager Balanced1.302.607.6112.91-1
105L&G MultiManager Growth1.302.639.6915.43-2
106L&G MultiManager Income1.302.545.1710.81-2
107L&G Neptune Balanced1.302.077.1414.0937.701
108L&G Neptune Global Equity1.302.285.4316.9940.191
109L&G Neptune Russia & Greater Russia1.302.4337.67-4.45-5.523
110L&G Newton Asian Income1.302.2324.0923.5350.704
111L&G Newton Global Equity1.302.1015.8335.79-3
112L&G Newton Global Income1.302.3022.1338.5774.004
113L&G Newton International Bond1.301.7919.5125.0818.263
114L&G Newton Multi Asset Balanced1.302.009.2517.6637.173
115L&G Newton Multi Asset Growth1.302.099.0828.1870.115
116L&G Newton UK Equity1.301.882.0520.8563.485
117L&G Newton UK Income1.301.905.2721.7456.905
118L&G North American1.301.3025.7150.54100.704
119L&G Old Mutual Corporate Bond1.301.934.459.4026.662
120L&G Old Mutual UK Mid Cap1.301.987.7139.65-3
121L&G Pacific1.301.80-1.63-5.946.672
122L&G Pacific Ex Japan Equity Index1.301.3024.2618.8136.37n/a
123L&G Property1.301.301.3629.3638.35n/a
124L&G Rathbone Income1.302.094.1724.18-5
125L&G Royal London Corporate Bond1.301.595.70--4
126L&G Schroder European Alpha Plus1.302.2813.5111.7257.521
127L&G Schroder European Opportunities1.302.095.57--4
128L&G Schroder Global Cities Real Estate1.302.3615.7735.9673.843
129L&G Schroder Income1.302.1712.9413.4675.602
130L&G Schroder Income Maximiser1.302.2812.41--2
131L&G Schroder MM Diversity1.302.753.712.6520.512
132L&G Schroder Multi Manager Diversity Tactical1.303.06---2
133L&G Schroder Recovery1.302.1918.6713.34-2
134L&G Schroder Tokyo1.302.1021.3637.5971.533
135L&G Schroder UK Alpha Plus1.302.295.147.3252.232
136L&G Schroder UK Mid 2501.302.29-1.540.9480.161
137L&G Schroder UK Smaller Companies1.302.295.2020.1289.403
138L&G Standard Life UK Equity High Income1.301.81-3.7311.0559.431
139L&G Standard Life UK Real Estate Income Feeder1.302.34-6.3515.43-n/a
140L&G Standard Life UK Smaller Companies1.302.002.1515.4972.992
141L&G Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders1.302.1017.8531.3853.255
142L&G Stewart Investors Global Emerging Markets Leaders1.302.1918.8518.7038.925
143L&G Stewart Investors Indian Subcontinent1.302.8618.3971.1094.255
144L&G Threadneedle Equity & Bond1.302.007.6214.8635.044
145L&G Threadneedle Global Equity1.302.109.2519.1451.413
146L&G Threadneedle Global Equity & Bond1.302.396.6515.6342.884
147L&G Threadneedle Global Select1.301.9814.9532.5674.243
148L&G UK Alpha1.302.003.78-1.1128.381
149L&G UK Equity Index1.301.305.679.3339.05n/a
150L&G UK Special Situations1.301.807.9416.4350.014
151L&G US Equity Index1.301.3020.6946.7297.82n/a
152LGIM UK Smaller Companies1.301.80-4.088.9770.652
Data provided by FE. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close