To continue using this website, please tell us a
little about yourself:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies on the website and how to delete cookies, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

I accept the FE Trustnet cookie policy

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
Poll

Now Brexit negotiations are under way, how do you feel about the investment outlook?

More positive
More negative
No change

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Life Funds / Legal & General Assurance Soc

Portfolio Bond - Initial Charge

Fund overview
Funds available within this product151
Number of funds holdable at same time50
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Legal & General Assurance Soc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 86 respondent(s)
151 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific Equity1.302.7534.8832.81-3
2L&G Aberdeen Emerging Markets Equity1.302.2631.1729.6540.374
3L&G Aberdeen MM Cautious Managed Portfolio1.302.8414.6618.57-2
4L&G Aberdeen UK Property Feeder1.302.50-0.709.8025.67n/a
5L&G Allianz Emerging Markets Equity1.302.5839.9638.4050.024
6L&G Allianz Gilt Yield1.301.915.4418.06-1
7L&G Artemis European Growth1.302.3635.8531.48130.563
8L&G Artemis High Income1.302.0910.6514.39-1
9L&G Artemis Income1.302.1715.2424.8367.253
10L&G Artemis Strategic Bond1.301.948.2110.3728.122
11L&G Artemis UK Select1.302.2415.5825.0275.391
12L&G Artemis UK Special Situations1.302.1510.6219.3565.412
13L&G Aviva Investors Property1.302.10-3.634.3819.44n/a
14L&G AXA Framlington Biotech1.302.5835.0850.35149.151
15L&G AXA Framlington Health1.302.2824.8251.79108.503
16L&G AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities1.302.159.9117.9557.501
17L&G BlackRock Gold & General1.302.195.89--5
18L&G BlackRock UK Income1.301.9815.25--5
19L&G BlackRock UK Special Situations1.302.2820.3627.9061.401
20L&G Cash1.301.30-0.45-1.06-1.374
21L&G Distribution1.301.3013.2520.1641.715
22L&G Distribution Growth1.301.3015.3822.0545.765
23L&G Dynamic Bond1.301.80-0.30-0.7115.271
24L&G Equity1.301.3023.1924.7260.323
25L&G Ethical1.301.5017.3417.2167.241
26L&G European1.301.3029.8935.19101.743
27L&G F&C MM Navigator Distribution1.303.7914.3021.78-2
28L&G F&C MM Navigator Moderate1.303.4514.6224.6352.733
29L&G F&C Responsible UK Income1.302.1913.1230.3477.753
30L&G Fidelity American1.302.3627.3845.57-1
31L&G Fidelity Asia1.302.7439.13--4
32L&G Fidelity European1.302.4028.4838.33-4
33L&G Fidelity WealthBuilder1.302.4024.2536.7580.514
34L&G First State Global Listed Infrastructure1.302.2627.0954.30-5
35L&G First State Global Resources1.302.0922.07--5
36L&G First State Greater China Growth1.302.2839.3146.2176.523
37L&G Fixed Interest1.301.301.7416.8415.143
38L&G Global 100 Equity Index1.301.3027.3643.5281.33n/a
39L&G Growth1.302.0024.7036.3468.554
40L&G Henderson Cautious Managed1.301.989.9115.01-1
41L&G Henderson China Opportunities1.302.2447.8768.35112.745
42L&G Henderson European Growth1.302.3928.2643.27104.085
43L&G Henderson European Selected Opportunities1.302.1027.3933.05106.784
44L&G Henderson Multi Manager Active1.303.0123.32--4
45L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.302.6812.34--2
46L&G Henderson Multi Manager Managed1.302.9616.46--2
47L&G Henderson Preference & Bond1.301.886.1910.4127.762
48L&G Henderson Sterling Bond1.301.927.0713.2922.723
49L&G Henderson Strategic Bond1.301.925.6812.2732.252
50L&G Henderson UK Property PAIF Feeder1.302.271.35--n/a
51L&G High Income1.301.3010.309.8628.403
52L&G Index Linked Gilt1.301.3011.7935.1742.253
53L&G Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond1.301.884.557.8025.042
54L&G Invesco Perpetual Distribution1.302.179.3613.1741.091
55L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Bond1.301.889.0616.71-2
56L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies1.302.1833.9048.13-2
57L&G Invesco Perpetual High Income1.302.1711.6724.1866.335
58L&G Invesco Perpetual Income1.302.1910.3518.9356.154
59L&G Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus1.302.038.6713.1539.611
60L&G Investec Cautious Managed1.301.9010.8211.1425.421
61L&G Investec Global Energy1.302.262.18-34.21-13.991
62L&G Investec Global Strategic Equity1.302.2930.8037.1395.003
63L&G Investec UK Smaller Companies1.302.1716.1121.82-1
64L&G Investec UK Special Situations1.301.8912.2816.33-2
65L&G Japan Equity Index1.301.3026.4244.4974.14n/a
66L&G Japanese1.301.800.000.0021.52n/a
67L&G JPM Emerging Markets1.302.2737.8934.3041.554
68L&G JPM Natural Resources1.302.2928.45-14.03-25.614
69L&G JPM US1.302.2827.1345.3486.712
70L&G Jupiter Distribution1.302.006.8417.66-4
71L&G Jupiter Distribution & Growth1.302.4713.4423.3961.571
72L&G Jupiter Ecology1.302.3925.7534.3283.671
73L&G Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities1.302.5835.0214.1320.063
74L&G Jupiter European Special Situations1.302.5527.6834.47-3
75L&G Jupiter Financial Opportunities1.302.4624.5137.3091.401
76L&G Jupiter Income1.302.3421.4931.28-5
77L&G Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio1.303.1019.9033.3461.714
78L&G Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio1.303.2620.4329.5154.554
79L&G Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio1.303.2611.4813.0228.051
80L&G Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Portfolio1.303.2524.79--2
81L&G Kames Ethical Corporate Bond1.301.726.2416.3729.324
82L&G Kames Ethical Equity1.302.286.31--1
83L&G Kames High Yield Bond1.302.036.968.83-2
84L&G Kames Sterling Corporate Bond1.301.796.7815.26-2
85L&G Kames Strategic Bond1.301.924.976.0220.731
86L&G Lazard Emerging Markets1.302.2832.9019.7532.373
87L&G Legg Mason IF Royce US Smaller Companies1.302.1929.15--1
88L&G Liontrust UK Growth1.302.1919.2234.07-5
89L&G M&G Corporate Bond1.301.836.8115.9327.654
90L&G M&G Feeder of Property Portfolio1.302.28-0.8310.5822.87n/a
91L&G M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income1.301.834.8718.42-3
92L&G M&G Global High Yield Bond1.301.837.999.5931.952
93L&G M&G Managed Growth1.302.2833.3234.3354.853
94L&G M&G North American Dividend1.302.2434.8151.1690.682
95L&G M&G Optimal Income1.302.276.226.6121.921
96L&G M&G Recovery1.302.0120.4111.0532.121
97L&G M&G Strategic Corporate Bond1.302.396.6313.5526.422
98L&G Managed1.301.3017.3926.5252.743
99L&G Managed Bond1.301.307.0512.4328.384
100L&G Managed Income1.301.306.7916.7028.924
101L&G Mixed Managed1.301.3012.5819.9638.684
102L&G Money Builder Investec Guaranteed1.301.905.453.6910.24n/a (sector not rated)
103L&G Multi Manager Balanced1.302.6017.1220.33-1
104L&G Multi Manager Growth1.302.6321.0324.86-2
105L&G Multi Manager Income1.302.5415.5216.85-2
106L&G Neptune Balanced1.302.0723.4123.0244.871
107L&G Neptune Global Equity1.302.2832.0431.7954.241
108L&G Neptune Russia & Greater Russia1.302.4336.964.559.863
109L&G Newton Asian Income1.302.2327.2733.3352.924
110L&G Newton Global Equity1.302.1024.5043.61-3
111L&G Newton Global Income1.302.3022.9045.4077.044
112L&G Newton International Bond1.301.7911.9827.2517.573
113L&G Newton Multi Asset Balanced1.302.0014.2023.5845.223
114L&G Newton Multi Asset Growth1.302.0916.8435.5077.455
115L&G Newton UK Equity1.301.8813.0834.7265.844
116L&G Newton UK Income1.301.9014.4728.7865.624
117L&G North American1.301.3022.8756.53103.055
118L&G Old Mutual Corporate Bond1.301.935.718.6024.902
119L&G Old Mutual UK Mid Cap1.301.9825.1966.81-5
120L&G Pacific1.301.80-1.71-6.535.952
121L&G Pacific Ex Japan Equity Index1.301.3030.6232.8555.87n/a
122L&G Property1.301.305.9628.8943.76n/a
123L&G Rathbone Income1.302.0918.5034.30-5
124L&G Royal London Corporate Bond1.301.598.74--4
125L&G Schroder European Alpha Plus1.302.2833.5132.6480.063
126L&G Schroder European Opportunities1.302.0925.19--2
127L&G Schroder Global Cities Real Estate1.302.3615.8838.2761.722
128L&G Schroder Income1.302.1714.3517.7567.703
129L&G Schroder Income Maximiser1.302.2814.20--2
130L&G Schroder MM Diversity1.302.755.364.2218.451
131L&G Schroder Multi Manager Diversity Tactical1.303.06---2
132L&G Schroder Recovery1.302.1914.4818.18-1
133L&G Schroder Tokyo1.302.1030.9745.9374.024
134L&G Schroder UK Alpha Plus1.302.2912.7714.5956.312
135L&G Schroder UK Mid 2501.302.2912.6514.8285.191
136L&G Schroder UK Smaller Companies1.302.2924.8239.38107.522
137L&G Standard Life UK Equity High Income1.301.8112.5819.8666.821
138L&G Standard Life UK Real Estate Income Feeder1.302.34-0.5512.11-n/a
139L&G Standard Life UK Smaller Companies1.302.0019.1643.6286.362
140L&G Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders1.302.1022.8838.6163.855
141L&G Stewart Investors Global Emerging Markets Leaders1.302.1923.3827.5145.095
142L&G Stewart Investors Indian Subcontinent1.302.8627.1559.73117.755
143L&G Threadneedle Global Select1.301.9828.2746.0085.072
144L&G Threadneedle Managed Equity1.302.1019.6328.0459.072
145L&G Threadneedle Managed Equity & Bond1.302.0012.1619.7938.154
146L&G Threadneedle Managed Equity Focused1.302.3915.1023.0849.433
147L&G UK Alpha1.302.0022.659.1657.901
148L&G UK Equity Index1.301.3022.4219.6953.32n/a
149L&G UK Special Situations1.301.8021.7634.8369.573
150L&G US Equity Index1.301.3024.2555.75104.33n/a
151LGIM UK Smaller Companies1.301.8013.3720.4879.201
Data provided by FE. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close