To continue using this website, please tell us a
little about yourself:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies on the website and how to delete cookies, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

I accept the FE Trustnet cookie policy

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
Poll

What have you done with your bond exposure over recent months?

I’ve been buying
I’ve done nothing
I’ve been selling

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Life Funds / Legal & General Assurance Soc

Portfolio Bond - Initial Charge

Fund overview
Funds available within this product156
Number of funds holdable at same time50
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Legal & General Assurance Soc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 85 respondent(s)
156 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific Equity1.302.7521.5816.99-2
2L&G Aberdeen Emerging Markets Equity1.302.2630.8821.2732.033
3L&G Aberdeen MM Cautious Managed Portfolio1.302.849.1414.71-2
4L&G Aberdeen UK Property Feeder1.302.50-10.3114.7213.54n/a
5L&G Allianz PIMCO Gilt Yield1.301.9113.0224.15-3
6L&G Allianz RCM BRIC Stars1.302.5832.5929.5311.735
7L&G Artemis European Growth1.302.3614.4721.0970.883
8L&G Artemis High Income1.302.095.5716.10-1
9L&G Artemis Income1.302.179.5220.0365.763
10L&G Artemis Strategic Bond1.301.945.7913.3631.301
11L&G Artemis UK Select1.302.24-2.3012.5962.471
12L&G Artemis UK Special Situations1.302.1510.0117.5666.592
13L&G Aviva Investors Property1.302.10-2.7915.6518.41n/a
14L&G AXA Framlington Biotechnology1.302.58-1.0657.15212.131
15L&G AXA Framlington Health1.302.2812.5156.28129.563
16L&G AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities1.302.157.6115.3159.031
17L&G BlackRock Gold & General1.302.19110.33--3
18L&G BlackRock UK1.302.2812.6023.5566.193
19L&G BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha1.302.461.1920.2116.384
20L&G BlackRock UK Income1.301.9811.63--4
21L&G BlackRock UK Special Situations1.302.287.3710.8250.251
22L&G Cash1.301.30-0.33-0.82-0.655
23L&G Distribution1.301.307.8418.3838.764
24L&G Distribution Growth1.301.308.6418.6341.724
25L&G Dynamic Bond1.301.80-0.328.3821.791
26L&G Equity1.301.3013.0618.6455.253
27L&G Ethical1.301.504.4716.0866.173
28L&G European1.301.3015.2223.7368.743
29L&G F&C MM Navigator Distribution1.303.7911.6421.72-3
30L&G F&C MM Navigator Moderate1.303.4510.3521.3348.774
31L&G F&C Responsible UK Income1.302.197.3426.6977.094
32L&G Fidelity American1.302.3621.1939.22-1
33L&G Fidelity European1.302.4016.4124.51-3
34L&G Fidelity South East Asia1.302.7436.17--5
35L&G Fidelity WealthBuilder1.302.4019.6629.6872.41n/a (small sector)
36L&G First State Global Listed Infrastructure1.302.2633.4851.48-5
37L&G First State Global Resources1.302.0947.75--5
38L&G First State Greater China Growth1.302.2832.8328.2955.923
39L&G Fixed Interest1.301.3011.9523.4627.443
40L&G Global 100 Equity Index1.301.3024.1927.6865.91n/a
41L&G Growth1.302.0018.5530.4860.514
42L&G Henderson Cautious Managed1.301.987.4015.20-2
43L&G Henderson China Opportunities1.302.2433.9243.9057.705
44L&G Henderson European Growth1.302.3917.8027.9372.565
45L&G Henderson European Selected Opportunities1.302.1012.5024.2974.844
46L&G Henderson Multi Manager Active1.303.0118.93--4
47L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.302.689.90--3
48L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.303.228.3912.8328.483
49L&G Henderson Multi Manager Managed1.302.9614.20--3
50L&G Henderson Preference & Bond1.301.885.9616.6832.092
51L&G Henderson Sterling Bond1.301.9210.4717.6929.343
52L&G Henderson Strategic Bond1.301.926.6120.2739.672
53L&G Henderson UK Property1.302.27-6.89--n/a
54L&G High Income1.301.306.9413.4425.112
55L&G Index Linked Gilt1.301.3019.1041.4253.853
56L&G Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond1.301.885.7011.9328.732
57L&G Invesco Perpetual Distribution1.302.175.8813.0244.661
58L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Bond1.301.8811.5112.50-2
59L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies1.302.1821.8034.71-3
60L&G Invesco Perpetual High Income1.302.177.8725.4073.045
61L&G Invesco Perpetual Income1.302.195.9720.4862.314
62L&G Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus1.302.034.4713.1441.111
63L&G Investec Cautious Managed1.301.908.956.0722.801
64L&G Investec Global Energy1.302.2627.75-19.91-15.171
65L&G Investec Global Strategic Equity1.302.2919.0732.5484.323
66L&G Investec UK Smaller Companies1.302.174.4525.49-1
67L&G Investec UK Special Situations1.301.898.4813.01-1
68L&G Japan Equity Index1.301.3018.3325.9152.06n/a
69L&G Japanese1.301.800.000.0020.55n/a
70L&G JPM Emerging Markets1.302.2733.6221.4522.803
71L&G JPM Natural Resources1.302.2943.27-18.08-44.343
72L&G JPM US1.302.2820.9838.0193.541
73L&G Jupiter Distribution1.302.007.9318.92-5
74L&G Jupiter Ecology1.302.3922.6225.7466.912
75L&G Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities1.302.5839.18-7.58-7.663
76L&G Jupiter European Special Situations1.302.5513.3419.92-3
77L&G Jupiter Financial Opportunities1.302.4613.0524.4668.813
78L&G Jupiter High Income1.302.477.5321.9059.452
79L&G Jupiter Income1.302.3419.5528.27-4
80L&G Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio1.303.1016.2526.3455.614
81L&G Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio1.303.2615.5322.6046.545
82L&G Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio1.303.267.279.0628.061
83L&G Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Portfolio1.303.2520.12--2
84L&G Kames Ethical Corporate Bond1.301.728.7621.8835.094
85L&G Kames Ethical Equity1.302.285.43--2
86L&G Kames High Yield Bond1.302.035.4813.74-2
87L&G Kames Sterling Corporate Bond1.301.799.4921.53-3
88L&G Kames Strategic Bond1.301.923.979.8324.151
89L&G Lazard Emerging Markets1.302.2835.6214.5018.853
90L&G Legg Mason IF Royce US Smaller Companies1.302.1927.44--1
91L&G Liontrust UK Growth1.302.1921.0730.43-4
92L&G M&G Corporate Bond1.301.839.5921.2934.953
93L&G M&G Feeder of Property Portfolio1.302.28-9.0010.2915.95n/a
94L&G M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income1.301.8312.3825.14-2
95L&G M&G Global Basics1.302.1730.9417.0324.364
96L&G M&G High Yield Bond1.301.835.8212.7336.383
97L&G M&G Managed Growth1.302.2823.5917.3425.141
98L&G M&G North American Dividend1.302.2425.3235.4787.431
99L&G M&G Optimal Income1.302.273.958.3025.561
100L&G M&G Recovery1.302.017.69-0.7620.381
101L&G M&G Strategic Corporate Bond1.302.398.0018.2432.672
102L&G Managed1.301.3013.7221.9448.194
103L&G Managed Bond1.301.309.1518.5632.264
104L&G Managed Income1.301.3011.4322.4135.163
105L&G Mixed Managed1.301.3010.6819.6940.264
106L&G Money Builder Investec Guaranteed1.301.904.691.319.34n/a (sector not rated)
107L&G MultiManager Balanced1.302.6013.4415.56-1
108L&G MultiManager Growth1.302.6314.5216.77-2
109L&G MultiManager Income1.302.5411.2014.36-2
110L&G Neptune Balanced1.302.0712.0714.2534.591
111L&G Neptune Global Equity1.302.2811.0019.6133.801
112L&G Neptune Income1.302.2915.5420.6452.762
113L&G Neptune Russia & Greater Russia1.302.4350.73-13.32-17.923
114L&G Newton Asian Income1.302.2333.8224.0153.034
115L&G Newton Global Equity1.302.1024.0937.82-3
116L&G Newton Global Income1.302.3031.4939.7175.424
117L&G Newton International Bond1.301.7924.0223.2723.123
118L&G Newton Multi Asset Balanced1.302.0016.3421.1640.333
119L&G Newton Multi Asset Growth1.302.0920.2435.8375.325
120L&G Newton UK Equity1.301.8813.7830.9975.535
121L&G Newton UK Income1.301.9020.7332.7676.065
122L&G North American1.301.3029.2246.82107.324
123L&G Old Mutual Corporate Bond1.301.939.5317.2231.562
124L&G Old Mutual UK Mid Cap1.301.989.5138.63-3
125L&G Pacific1.301.80-1.64-1.697.292
126L&G Pacific Ex Japan Equity Index1.301.3034.2520.8036.03n/a
127L&G Property1.301.30-3.7124.7830.13n/a
128L&G Rathbone Income1.302.0911.7829.11-5
129L&G Royal London Corporate Bond1.301.5910.21--4
130L&G Schroder European Alpha Plus1.302.2811.967.8542.131
131L&G Schroder European Opportunities1.302.099.61--4
132L&G Schroder Global Real Estate Securities1.302.3625.5839.4572.813
133L&G Schroder Income1.302.178.3013.4765.662
134L&G Schroder Income Maximiser1.302.289.41--2
135L&G Schroder MM Diversity1.302.753.233.2722.052
136L&G Schroder Multi Manager Diversity Tactical1.303.06---2
137L&G Schroder Recovery1.302.1910.2115.65-2
138L&G Schroder Tokyo1.302.1021.8629.4164.643
139L&G Schroder UK Alpha Plus1.302.298.739.0452.492
140L&G Schroder UK Mid 2501.302.29-2.206.9978.081
141L&G Schroder UK Smaller Companies1.302.299.7025.6880.253
142L&G Standard Life Investments Ignis UK Property Feeder1.302.34-7.4113.78-n/a
143L&G Standard Life UK Equity High Income1.301.816.0621.6765.291
144L&G Standard Life UK Smaller Companies1.302.0011.8224.2067.672
145L&G Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders1.302.1025.1234.8954.555
146L&G Stewart Investors Global Emerging Markets Leaders1.302.1926.3321.9043.665
147L&G Stewart Investors Indian Subcontinent1.302.8620.4185.2178.825
148L&G Threadneedle Equity & Bond1.302.0012.4618.4237.184
149L&G Threadneedle Global Equity1.302.1014.8322.1752.453
150L&G Threadneedle Global Equity & Bond1.302.3912.3119.4744.514
151L&G Threadneedle Global Select1.301.9822.7834.8472.093
152L&G UK Alpha1.302.008.6519.0031.561
153L&G UK Equity Index1.301.3012.4014.5549.67n/a
154L&G UK Special Situations1.301.8018.1326.7366.334
155L&G US Equity Index1.301.3028.0845.31108.24n/a
156LGIM UK Smaller Companies1.301.802.6122.0775.702
Data provided by FE. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close