To continue using this website, please tell us a
little about yourself:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies on the website and how to delete cookies, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

I accept the FE Trustnet cookie policy

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
Poll

Will the triggering of Article 50 have an impact on your investment decisions?

Yes, I will be revisiting some of my investments
No, I’m unlikely to make significant changes to my portfolio

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Life Funds / Legal & General Assurance Soc

Portfolio Bond - Initial Charge

Fund overview
Funds available within this product152
Number of funds holdable at same time50
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Legal & General Assurance Soc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 86 respondent(s)
152 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific Equity1.302.7531.5737.27-3
2L&G Aberdeen Emerging Markets Equity1.302.2627.4138.3530.184
3L&G Aberdeen MM Cautious Managed Portfolio1.302.8413.0316.83-2
4L&G Aberdeen UK Property Feeder1.302.50-2.3410.9823.94n/a
5L&G Allianz Emerging Markets Equity1.302.5836.5848.7223.574
6L&G Allianz Gilt Yield1.301.914.2616.00-1
7L&G Artemis European Growth1.302.3626.2927.9383.793
8L&G Artemis High Income1.302.0910.4714.76-1
9L&G Artemis Income1.302.1714.0023.0656.283
10L&G Artemis Strategic Bond1.301.947.069.7625.692
11L&G Artemis UK Select1.302.2413.0115.5161.751
12L&G Artemis UK Special Situations1.302.1511.4512.5150.762
13L&G Aviva Investors Property1.302.10-2.195.0216.85n/a
14L&G AXA Framlington Biotech1.302.5826.7039.59153.791
15L&G AXA Framlington Health1.302.2823.1347.60110.813
16L&G AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities1.302.159.9113.4343.711
17L&G BlackRock Gold & General1.302.1931.06--5
18L&G BlackRock UK Income1.301.9814.93--5
19L&G BlackRock UK Special Situations1.302.2818.2717.4247.411
20L&G Cash1.301.30-0.43-0.98-1.124
21L&G Distribution1.301.3010.7218.9836.725
22L&G Distribution Growth1.301.3012.6220.0139.025
23L&G Dynamic Bond1.301.80-0.591.4014.571
24L&G Equity1.301.3017.5020.5046.073
25L&G Ethical1.301.506.4312.0148.861
26L&G European1.301.3020.0823.1467.283
27L&G F&C MM Navigator Distribution1.303.7912.5121.40-2
28L&G F&C MM Navigator Moderate1.303.4512.4421.7945.593
29L&G F&C Responsible UK Income1.302.1911.1824.2163.773
30L&G Fidelity American1.302.3627.0441.52-1
31L&G Fidelity Asia1.302.7432.12--4
32L&G Fidelity European1.302.4019.4631.13-4
33L&G Fidelity WealthBuilder1.302.4021.9636.6665.764
34L&G First State Global Listed Infrastructure1.302.2624.2053.89-5
35L&G First State Global Resources1.302.0946.48--5
36L&G First State Greater China Growth1.302.2830.1246.5464.113
37L&G Fixed Interest1.301.304.1616.4817.773
38L&G Global 100 Equity Index1.301.3026.1640.6365.10n/a
39L&G Growth1.302.0019.1627.8048.664
40L&G Henderson Cautious Managed1.301.989.5914.97-1
41L&G Henderson China Opportunities1.302.2435.9158.7380.685
42L&G Henderson European Growth1.302.3919.1934.4471.345
43L&G Henderson European Selected Opportunities1.302.1020.7828.3274.024
44L&G Henderson Multi Manager Active1.303.0121.55--4
45L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.302.6810.11--2
46L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.303.228.6613.2127.142
47L&G Henderson Multi Manager Managed1.302.9615.01--2
48L&G Henderson Preference & Bond1.301.885.4510.0627.182
49L&G Henderson Sterling Bond1.301.926.5112.2622.783
50L&G Henderson Strategic Bond1.301.925.1312.2132.702
51L&G Henderson UK Property PAIF Feeder1.302.27-3.70--n/a
52L&G High Income1.301.3011.2410.7726.153
53L&G Index Linked Gilt1.301.3014.7434.7741.533
54L&G Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond1.301.883.887.2421.942
55L&G Invesco Perpetual Distribution1.302.177.6911.2335.701
56L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Bond1.301.887.2015.07-2
57L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies1.302.1829.3644.61-2
58L&G Invesco Perpetual High Income1.302.179.4522.9459.805
59L&G Invesco Perpetual Income1.302.197.3917.0949.544
60L&G Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus1.302.037.3111.5234.511
61L&G Investec Cautious Managed1.301.9012.5111.9822.021
62L&G Investec Global Energy1.302.2623.20-14.87-17.451
63L&G Investec Global Strategic Equity1.302.2925.6637.1575.223
64L&G Investec UK Smaller Companies1.302.176.076.73-1
65L&G Investec UK Special Situations1.301.8915.1015.83-2
66L&G Japan Equity Index1.301.3024.0849.6456.08n/a
67L&G Japanese1.301.800.000.009.64n/a
68L&G JPM Emerging Markets1.302.2733.6940.0225.134
69L&G JPM Natural Resources1.302.2957.582.71-32.164
70L&G JPM US1.302.2824.5950.0185.062
71L&G Jupiter Distribution1.302.006.8317.22-4
72L&G Jupiter Ecology1.302.3920.6228.7262.021
73L&G Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities1.302.5838.1226.622.303
74L&G Jupiter European Special Situations1.302.5518.9928.29-3
75L&G Jupiter Financial Opportunities1.302.4623.0226.8273.741
76L&G Jupiter High Income1.302.4712.1522.3651.321
77L&G Jupiter Income1.302.3421.8032.46-5
78L&G Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio1.303.1016.9130.9053.534
79L&G Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio1.303.2617.1928.5944.754
80L&G Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio1.303.269.2511.3223.951
81L&G Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Portfolio1.303.2521.30--2
82L&G Kames Ethical Corporate Bond1.301.726.1816.1630.264
83L&G Kames Ethical Equity1.302.286.43--1
84L&G Kames High Yield Bond1.302.036.799.01-2
85L&G Kames Sterling Corporate Bond1.301.796.3414.74-2
86L&G Kames Strategic Bond1.301.925.216.0519.821
87L&G Lazard Emerging Markets1.302.2836.0835.5923.463
88L&G Legg Mason IF Royce US Smaller Companies1.302.1933.58--1
89L&G Liontrust UK Growth1.302.1920.1332.58-5
90L&G M&G Corporate Bond1.301.835.8614.9527.234
91L&G M&G Feeder of Property Portfolio1.302.28-6.4012.0421.59n/a
92L&G M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income1.301.834.2817.77-3
93L&G M&G Global High Yield Bond1.301.838.6510.2028.022
94L&G M&G Managed Growth1.302.2830.3237.4039.433
95L&G M&G North American Dividend1.302.2431.7351.2184.542
96L&G M&G Optimal Income1.302.275.576.5518.941
97L&G M&G Recovery1.302.0123.948.2322.261
98L&G M&G Strategic Corporate Bond1.302.395.5112.5824.882
99L&G Managed1.301.3014.9423.6242.713
100L&G Managed Bond1.301.307.9313.0627.624
101L&G Managed Income1.301.306.1415.7628.694
102L&G Mixed Managed1.301.3011.1819.0733.054
103L&G Money Builder Investec Guaranteed1.301.905.924.337.94n/a (sector not rated)
104L&G Multi Manager Balanced1.302.6014.0221.04-1
105L&G Multi Manager Growth1.302.6318.2326.55-2
106L&G Multi Manager Income1.302.5413.3717.40-2
107L&G Neptune Balanced1.302.0719.2822.6835.031
108L&G Neptune Global Equity1.302.2823.0229.5435.811
109L&G Neptune Russia & Greater Russia1.302.4352.0429.95-2.683
110L&G Newton Asian Income1.302.2322.1934.0644.364
111L&G Newton Global Equity1.302.1021.4643.83-3
112L&G Newton Global Income1.302.3021.0947.1670.984
113L&G Newton International Bond1.301.7910.6724.7922.003
114L&G Newton Multi Asset Balanced1.302.0012.6822.6138.763
115L&G Newton Multi Asset Growth1.302.0914.5533.2567.895
116L&G Newton UK Equity1.301.8811.0627.9754.454
117L&G Newton UK Income1.301.9013.6527.6157.934
118L&G North American1.301.3027.7255.5894.675
119L&G Old Mutual Corporate Bond1.301.935.399.6825.412
120L&G Old Mutual UK Mid Cap1.301.9820.8740.01-5
121L&G Pacific1.301.80-1.68-1.530.122
122L&G Pacific Ex Japan Equity Index1.301.3028.2535.2641.25n/a
123L&G Property1.301.303.3228.4141.02n/a
124L&G Rathbone Income1.302.0917.7534.54-5
125L&G Royal London Corporate Bond1.301.597.90--4
126L&G Schroder European Alpha Plus1.302.2826.5925.7555.193
127L&G Schroder European Opportunities1.302.0918.26--2
128L&G Schroder Global Cities Real Estate1.302.3613.7743.3154.912
129L&G Schroder Income1.302.1716.5018.6160.213
130L&G Schroder Income Maximiser1.302.2817.48--2
131L&G Schroder MM Diversity1.302.756.134.1616.721
132L&G Schroder Multi Manager Diversity Tactical1.303.06---2
133L&G Schroder Recovery1.302.1919.0116.85-1
134L&G Schroder Tokyo1.302.1030.0355.2166.614
135L&G Schroder UK Alpha Plus1.302.2911.7611.8144.222
136L&G Schroder UK Mid 2501.302.2910.053.5967.111
137L&G Schroder UK Smaller Companies1.302.2916.2023.1187.602
138L&G Standard Life UK Equity High Income1.301.8112.3419.8857.661
139L&G Standard Life UK Real Estate Income Feeder1.302.34-6.2713.20-n/a
140L&G Standard Life UK Smaller Companies1.302.0012.5619.4374.122
141L&G Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders1.302.1021.2646.7954.435
142L&G Stewart Investors Global Emerging Markets Leaders1.302.1925.3338.1541.195
143L&G Stewart Investors Indian Subcontinent1.302.8628.2478.1593.465
144L&G Threadneedle Equity & Bond1.302.0010.3318.4832.604
145L&G Threadneedle Global Equity1.302.1016.3526.1846.912
146L&G Threadneedle Global Equity & Bond1.302.3912.6321.3339.743
147L&G Threadneedle Global Select1.301.9824.4241.9165.432
148L&G UK Alpha1.302.0021.282.9937.531
149L&G UK Equity Index1.301.3017.0417.9941.22n/a
150L&G UK Special Situations1.301.8014.6620.0150.153
151L&G US Equity Index1.301.3026.0353.3293.68n/a
152LGIM UK Smaller Companies1.301.804.019.0964.161
Data provided by FE. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close