To continue using this website, please tell us a
little about yourself:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies on the website and how to delete cookies, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

I accept the FE Trustnet cookie policy

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
Poll

Has Theresa May’s Brexit given you more confidence in your investments?

Yes, there is now more clarity around Brexit
It hasn’t really changed anything
No, there is more uncertainty around Brexit

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Life Funds / Legal & General Assurance Soc

Portfolio Bond - Initial Charge

Fund overview
Funds available within this product152
Number of funds holdable at same time50
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Legal & General Assurance Soc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 85 respondent(s)
152 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific Equity1.302.7534.9225.96-3
2L&G Aberdeen Emerging Markets Equity1.302.2638.6826.0625.814
3L&G Aberdeen MM Cautious Managed Portfolio1.302.8413.5413.92-2
4L&G Aberdeen UK Property Feeder1.302.50-6.7111.0418.60n/a
5L&G Allianz Emerging Markets Equity1.302.5846.8328.7916.184
6L&G Allianz PIMCO Gilt Yield1.301.915.3515.10-1
7L&G Artemis European Growth1.302.3628.0621.1792.783
8L&G Artemis High Income1.302.099.1214.13-1
9L&G Artemis Income1.302.1713.7316.9159.673
10L&G Artemis Strategic Bond1.301.947.7510.7529.072
11L&G Artemis UK Select1.302.249.3311.9059.941
12L&G Artemis UK Special Situations1.302.159.418.5256.932
13L&G Aviva Investors Property1.302.10-3.295.4717.47n/a
14L&G AXA Framlington Biotechnology1.302.5812.2939.36152.781
15L&G AXA Framlington Health1.302.2814.7645.02102.643
16L&G AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities1.302.1511.0412.2048.491
17L&G BlackRock Gold & General1.302.1991.58--5
18L&G BlackRock UK Income1.301.9814.07--5
19L&G BlackRock UK Special Situations1.302.2819.409.7447.921
20L&G Cash1.301.30-0.39-0.94-0.964
21L&G Distribution1.301.3013.3417.1037.785
22L&G Distribution Growth1.301.3015.8917.4339.795
23L&G Dynamic Bond1.301.80-0.752.7318.721
24L&G Equity1.301.3023.1315.3246.933
25L&G Ethical1.301.509.736.9953.361
26L&G European1.301.3023.7221.9371.733
27L&G F&C MM Navigator Distribution1.303.7914.1519.36-2
28L&G F&C MM Navigator Moderate1.303.4512.3318.9746.593
29L&G F&C Responsible UK Income1.302.199.0817.0368.243
30L&G Fidelity American1.302.3631.2441.14-1
31L&G Fidelity Asia1.302.7433.19--4
32L&G Fidelity European1.302.4020.3426.55-4
33L&G Fidelity WealthBuilder1.302.4023.6930.4567.814
34L&G First State Global Listed Infrastructure1.302.2634.0152.84-5
35L&G First State Global Resources1.302.09101.62--5
36L&G First State Greater China Growth1.302.2829.0432.2258.703
37L&G Fixed Interest1.301.303.3814.5613.103
38L&G Global 100 Equity Index1.301.3032.2335.2263.54n/a
39L&G Growth1.302.0024.6921.2049.594
40L&G Henderson Cautious Managed1.301.9810.2111.81-1
41L&G Henderson China Opportunities1.302.2434.1442.3466.295
42L&G Henderson European Growth1.302.3920.0028.6870.805
43L&G Henderson European Selected Opportunities1.302.1019.1724.2077.704
44L&G Henderson Multi Manager Active1.303.0124.30--4
45L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.302.6812.24--2
46L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.303.2210.7310.2226.362
47L&G Henderson Multi Manager Managed1.302.9617.98--2
48L&G Henderson Preference & Bond1.301.884.9910.2129.712
49L&G Henderson Sterling Bond1.301.926.7310.9820.943
50L&G Henderson Strategic Bond1.301.924.9812.6535.892
51L&G Henderson UK Property PAIF Feeder1.302.27-4.29--n/a
52L&G High Income1.301.3016.4911.3529.873
53L&G Index Linked Gilt1.301.3014.6833.1233.553
54L&G Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond1.301.883.816.9426.392
55L&G Invesco Perpetual Distribution1.302.177.259.7440.221
56L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Bond1.301.888.1115.17-2
57L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies1.302.1831.3436.02-2
58L&G Invesco Perpetual High Income1.302.177.4621.1960.545
59L&G Invesco Perpetual Income1.302.195.6015.3050.264
60L&G Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus1.302.037.0710.9440.461
61L&G Investec Cautious Managed1.301.9017.1611.1726.271
62L&G Investec Global Energy1.302.2660.94-8.21-6.411
63L&G Investec Global Strategic Equity1.302.2925.8333.5478.243
64L&G Investec UK Smaller Companies1.302.175.224.60-1
65L&G Investec UK Special Situations1.301.8921.2914.03-2
66L&G Japan Equity Index1.301.3027.1935.1759.44n/a
67L&G Japanese1.301.800.000.0014.26n/a
68L&G JPM Emerging Markets1.302.2743.0024.8317.694
69L&G JPM Natural Resources1.302.29114.151.93-32.544
70L&G JPM US1.302.2828.7946.1586.262
71L&G Jupiter Distribution1.302.007.9715.38-4
72L&G Jupiter Ecology1.302.3924.8423.1062.531
73L&G Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities1.302.5867.616.8110.163
74L&G Jupiter European Special Situations1.302.5516.8420.35-3
75L&G Jupiter Financial Opportunities1.302.4619.8820.9978.021
76L&G Jupiter High Income1.302.4711.6718.0953.081
77L&G Jupiter Income1.302.3424.4223.82-5
78L&G Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio1.303.1017.8425.3252.114
79L&G Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio1.303.2617.7921.6243.574
80L&G Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio1.303.269.378.4423.671
81L&G Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Portfolio1.303.2522.51--2
82L&G Kames Ethical Corporate Bond1.301.725.6415.1829.174
83L&G Kames Ethical Equity1.302.285.94--1
84L&G Kames High Yield Bond1.302.039.6310.25-2
85L&G Kames Sterling Corporate Bond1.301.796.2114.35-2
86L&G Kames Strategic Bond1.301.925.936.2023.251
87L&G Lazard Emerging Markets1.302.2849.5621.4321.143
88L&G Legg Mason IF Royce US Smaller Companies1.302.1948.86--1
89L&G Liontrust UK Growth1.302.1922.8027.65-5
90L&G M&G Corporate Bond1.301.836.4013.8427.144
91L&G M&G Feeder of Property Portfolio1.302.28-6.4312.7720.92n/a
92L&G M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income1.301.835.2216.59-3
93L&G M&G High Yield Bond1.301.8311.6610.0033.302
94L&G M&G Managed Growth1.302.2834.9730.5535.903
95L&G M&G North American Dividend1.302.2438.2245.9885.812
96L&G M&G Optimal Income1.302.277.116.5522.531
97L&G M&G Recovery1.302.0130.035.1925.981
98L&G M&G Strategic Corporate Bond1.302.396.2212.6726.072
99L&G Managed1.301.3019.5020.4542.983
100L&G Managed Bond1.301.309.3012.5729.534
101L&G Managed Income1.301.307.8515.5529.354
102L&G Mixed Managed1.301.3014.3516.6031.794
103L&G Money Builder Investec Guaranteed1.301.908.843.7810.91n/a (sector not rated)
104L&G MultiManager Balanced1.302.6016.5615.13-1
105L&G MultiManager Growth1.302.6320.0318.70-2
106L&G MultiManager Income1.302.5413.9313.22-2
107L&G Neptune Balanced1.302.0718.0815.7035.571
108L&G Neptune Global Equity1.302.2820.8919.5635.471
109L&G Neptune Russia & Greater Russia1.302.4388.244.662.473
110L&G Newton Asian Income1.302.2332.8329.6744.844
111L&G Newton Global Equity1.302.1022.6937.84-3
112L&G Newton Global Income1.302.3025.0041.2870.494
113L&G Newton International Bond1.301.7913.9926.0116.643
114L&G Newton Multi Asset Balanced1.302.0014.8718.8536.393
115L&G Newton Multi Asset Growth1.302.0913.7327.1766.815
116L&G Newton UK Equity1.301.889.9321.4655.884
117L&G Newton UK Income1.301.9012.8521.5656.364
118L&G North American1.301.3040.5557.0899.965
119L&G Old Mutual Corporate Bond1.301.936.418.9225.632
120L&G Old Mutual UK Mid Cap1.301.9816.1234.91-5
121L&G Pacific1.301.80-1.65-2.872.782
122L&G Pacific Ex Japan Equity Index1.301.3041.7128.9138.70n/a
123L&G Property1.301.301.4328.6239.19n/a
124L&G Rathbone Income1.302.0915.4825.65-5
125L&G Royal London Corporate Bond1.301.597.37--4
126L&G Schroder European Alpha Plus1.302.2826.8316.2756.113
127L&G Schroder European Opportunities1.302.0916.87--2
128L&G Schroder Global Cities Real Estate1.302.3619.3440.0363.542
129L&G Schroder Income1.302.1724.8413.3069.423
130L&G Schroder Income Maximiser1.302.2825.67--2
131L&G Schroder MM Diversity1.302.757.183.8120.241
132L&G Schroder Multi Manager Diversity Tactical1.303.06---2
133L&G Schroder Recovery1.302.1930.0811.84-1
134L&G Schroder Tokyo1.302.1025.9939.2771.884
135L&G Schroder UK Alpha Plus1.302.2915.536.6749.742
136L&G Schroder UK Mid 2501.302.2910.040.1075.201
137L&G Schroder UK Smaller Companies1.302.2916.3722.6997.882
138L&G Standard Life UK Equity High Income1.301.8112.5813.7760.101
139L&G Standard Life UK Real Estate Income Feeder1.302.34-5.4913.50-n/a
140L&G Standard Life UK Smaller Companies1.302.0011.4114.1177.172
141L&G Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders1.302.1022.1437.1150.355
142L&G Stewart Investors Global Emerging Markets Leaders1.302.1929.0726.1935.415
143L&G Stewart Investors Indian Subcontinent1.302.8620.7868.3188.425
144L&G Threadneedle Equity & Bond1.302.0010.8615.3432.864
145L&G Threadneedle Global Equity1.302.1016.2220.3547.482
146L&G Threadneedle Global Equity & Bond1.302.3912.6616.4740.243
147L&G Threadneedle Global Select1.301.9824.6233.8566.992
148L&G UK Alpha1.302.0025.26-2.4634.431
149L&G UK Equity Index1.301.3023.7712.7642.08n/a
150L&G UK Special Situations1.301.8019.3614.6250.063
151L&G US Equity Index1.301.3035.3453.1997.16n/a
152LGIM UK Smaller Companies1.301.805.864.6066.041
Data provided by FE. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close