To continue using this website, please tell us a
little about yourself:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies on the website and how to delete cookies, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

I accept the FE Trustnet cookie policy

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
You are here: Group Factsheet

Life Funds / Legal & General Assurance Soc

Portfolio Bond - Initial Charge

Fund overview
Funds available within this product152
Number of funds holdable at same time50
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Legal & General Assurance Soc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 86 respondent(s)
152 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific Equity1.302.7536.8426.6222.683
2L&G Aberdeen Emerging Markets Equity1.302.2637.0032.2520.644
3L&G Aberdeen MM Cautious Managed Portfolio1.302.8412.3410.2927.112
4L&G Aberdeen UK Property Feeder1.302.50-2.7410.6723.67n/a
5L&G Allianz Emerging Markets Equity1.302.5852.7243.3117.044
6L&G Allianz Gilt Yield1.301.912.3011.1510.241
7L&G Artemis European Growth1.302.3631.4325.2681.393
8L&G Artemis High Income1.302.0910.128.7835.731
9L&G Artemis Income1.302.1714.5815.1849.773
10L&G Artemis Strategic Bond1.301.949.4610.2626.802
11L&G Artemis UK Select1.302.2412.618.3948.671
12L&G Artemis UK Special Situations1.302.1512.016.3043.312
13L&G Aviva Investors Property1.302.10-4.072.3811.77n/a
14L&G AXA Framlington Biotech1.302.5820.9232.21138.051
15L&G AXA Framlington Health1.302.2819.2841.2195.513
16L&G AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities1.302.1510.397.3136.931
17L&G BlackRock Gold & General1.302.1952.5141.70-25.045
18L&G BlackRock UK Income1.301.9815.4723.9146.275
19L&G BlackRock UK Special Situations1.302.2820.209.6738.481
20L&G Cash1.301.30-0.43-1.00-1.064
21L&G Distribution1.301.3012.7818.3036.755
22L&G Distribution Growth1.301.3014.6218.7638.155
23L&G Dynamic Bond1.301.80-1.88-0.6010.351
24L&G Equity1.301.3019.0716.8744.533
25L&G Ethical1.301.508.628.7050.231
26L&G European1.301.3020.9620.3463.563
27L&G F&C MM Navigator Distribution1.303.7913.4516.0938.452
28L&G F&C MM Navigator Moderate1.303.4512.3915.9834.953
29L&G F&C Responsible UK Income1.302.1912.2815.7255.553
30L&G Fidelity American1.302.3634.1340.9671.361
31L&G Fidelity Asia1.302.7434.5044.1443.734
32L&G Fidelity European1.302.4019.6622.6456.684
33L&G Fidelity WealthBuilder1.302.4023.5029.3255.134
34L&G First State Global Listed Infrastructure1.302.2627.2846.6874.235
35L&G First State Global Resources1.302.0974.0310.93-17.995
36L&G First State Greater China Growth1.302.2832.7840.3959.793
37L&G Fixed Interest1.301.303.4315.9716.403
38L&G Global 100 Equity Index1.301.3028.6839.9362.79n/a
39L&G Growth1.302.0022.7125.6749.544
40L&G Henderson Cautious Managed1.301.989.047.5829.621
41L&G Henderson China Opportunities1.302.2437.9147.8658.605
42L&G Henderson European Growth1.302.3921.2531.7767.545
43L&G Henderson European Selected Opportunities1.302.1018.9721.5863.054
44L&G Henderson Multi Manager Active1.303.0124.0425.7353.204
45L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.302.6812.6918.08-2
46L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.303.2210.9012.5326.152
47L&G Henderson Multi Manager Managed1.302.9617.5718.3741.582
48L&G Henderson Preference & Bond1.301.887.2710.4228.412
49L&G Henderson Sterling Bond1.301.929.1412.2122.973
50L&G Henderson Strategic Bond1.301.925.548.6326.102
51L&G Henderson UK Property PAIF Feeder1.302.27-5.0610.4124.40n/a
52L&G High Income1.301.3017.9112.1128.423
53L&G Index Linked Gilt1.301.3015.5634.9139.373
54L&G Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond1.301.885.797.1823.402
55L&G Invesco Perpetual Distribution1.302.177.926.6129.821
56L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Bond1.301.887.0411.0813.722
57L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies1.302.1834.4139.1472.762
58L&G Invesco Perpetual High Income1.302.177.0717.0150.805
59L&G Invesco Perpetual Income1.302.196.1014.6748.134
60L&G Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus1.302.038.197.7829.101
61L&G Investec Cautious Managed1.301.9016.3812.2924.161
62L&G Investec Global Energy1.302.2644.65-11.75-15.191
63L&G Investec Global Strategic Equity1.302.2929.8635.9774.763
64L&G Investec UK Smaller Companies1.302.178.481.5860.571
65L&G Investec UK Special Situations1.301.8919.699.7842.602
66L&G Japan Equity Index1.301.3029.6943.6757.59n/a
67L&G Japanese1.301.800.000.0010.37n/a
68L&G JPM Emerging Markets1.302.2742.7138.0619.224
69L&G JPM Natural Resources1.302.2989.28-0.75-35.794
70L&G JPM US1.302.2830.9553.2887.602
71L&G Jupiter Distribution1.302.006.9311.9527.514
72L&G Jupiter Ecology1.302.3923.4822.5949.631
73L&G Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities1.302.5864.6019.774.943
74L&G Jupiter European Special Situations1.302.5518.1018.9452.053
75L&G Jupiter Financial Opportunities1.302.4624.5423.5166.021
76L&G Jupiter High Income1.302.4712.3213.7141.881
77L&G Jupiter Income1.302.3422.3321.1649.095
78L&G Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio1.303.1016.9124.1042.364
79L&G Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio1.303.2619.8326.2443.114
80L&G Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio1.303.2610.729.8823.221
81L&G Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Portfolio1.303.2523.6030.6740.712
82L&G Kames Ethical Corporate Bond1.301.725.8612.1423.584
83L&G Kames Ethical Equity1.302.288.479.6854.011
84L&G Kames High Yield Bond1.302.038.835.7221.302
85L&G Kames Sterling Corporate Bond1.301.796.3510.2424.542
86L&G Kames Strategic Bond1.301.926.703.0914.951
87L&G Lazard Emerging Markets1.302.2848.5435.1720.543
88L&G Legg Mason IF Royce US Smaller Companies1.302.1942.9735.9454.391
89L&G Liontrust UK Growth1.302.1921.3224.4751.445
90L&G M&G Corporate Bond1.301.836.1011.7721.604
91L&G M&G Feeder of Property Portfolio1.302.28-7.349.1815.21n/a
92L&G M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income1.301.832.1513.1811.293
93L&G M&G Global High Yield Bond1.301.8311.818.1024.762
94L&G M&G Managed Growth1.302.2837.0432.1828.263
95L&G M&G North American Dividend1.302.2438.3352.6187.212
96L&G M&G Optimal Income1.302.278.826.7620.381
97L&G M&G Recovery1.302.0131.671.4315.301
98L&G M&G Strategic Corporate Bond1.302.396.418.5519.112
99L&G Managed1.301.3017.5722.3041.733
100L&G Managed Bond1.301.3011.1013.6128.944
101L&G Managed Income1.301.308.3115.1328.814
102L&G Mixed Managed1.301.3013.1417.9932.334
103L&G Money Builder Investec Guaranteed1.301.908.474.559.41n/a (sector not rated)
104L&G Multi Manager Balanced1.302.6015.4413.5417.751
105L&G Multi Manager Growth1.302.6319.1717.8220.102
106L&G Multi Manager Income1.302.5414.0511.3116.862
107L&G Neptune Balanced1.302.0721.7717.6428.211
108L&G Neptune Global Equity1.302.2827.1025.8728.651
109L&G Neptune Russia & Greater Russia1.302.4382.1015.81-4.813
110L&G Newton Asian Income1.302.2327.5531.7841.604
111L&G Newton Global Equity1.302.1023.0237.5266.153
112L&G Newton Global Income1.302.3022.5346.3470.504
113L&G Newton International Bond1.301.798.6321.3411.703
114L&G Newton Multi Asset Balanced1.302.0013.2917.7730.753
115L&G Newton Multi Asset Growth1.302.0914.0627.0258.425
116L&G Newton UK Equity1.301.8810.2720.9046.034
117L&G Newton UK Income1.301.9012.6620.3748.834
118L&G North American1.301.3034.9561.6998.965
119L&G Old Mutual Corporate Bond1.301.938.789.6626.432
120L&G Old Mutual UK Mid Cap1.301.9818.8632.93100.015
121L&G Pacific1.301.80-1.68-1.99-1.812
122L&G Pacific Ex Japan Equity Index1.301.3036.2833.5738.18n/a
123L&G Property1.301.302.2128.0240.31n/a
124L&G Rathbone Income1.302.0913.8821.6564.085
125L&G Royal London Corporate Bond1.301.597.8414.6231.204
126L&G Schroder European Alpha Plus1.302.2829.1419.6851.573
127L&G Schroder European Opportunities1.302.0919.4614.8460.002
128L&G Schroder Global Cities Real Estate1.302.3620.4036.3647.842
129L&G Schroder Income1.302.1723.9415.8967.213
130L&G Schroder Income Maximiser1.302.2824.4814.6659.282
131L&G Schroder MM Diversity1.302.757.084.3018.101
132L&G Schroder Multi Manager Diversity Tactical1.303.06---2
133L&G Schroder Recovery1.302.1926.239.7969.971
134L&G Schroder Tokyo1.302.1035.1250.8566.444
135L&G Schroder UK Alpha Plus1.302.2916.507.9145.362
136L&G Schroder UK Mid 2501.302.2913.861.1865.921
137L&G Schroder UK Smaller Companies1.302.2920.6924.0889.122
138L&G Standard Life UK Equity High Income1.301.8112.0111.8347.531
139L&G Standard Life UK Real Estate Income Feeder1.302.34-6.868.9914.51n/a
140L&G Standard Life UK Smaller Companies1.302.0013.7517.2972.262
141L&G Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders1.302.1024.2744.9649.995
142L&G Stewart Investors Global Emerging Markets Leaders1.302.1930.0436.0739.055
143L&G Stewart Investors Indian Subcontinent1.302.8630.4782.7585.385
144L&G Threadneedle Equity & Bond1.302.0011.5516.7331.924
145L&G Threadneedle Global Equity1.302.1018.8523.7346.022
146L&G Threadneedle Global Equity & Bond1.302.3914.6219.0138.953
147L&G Threadneedle Global Select1.301.9827.4138.9763.962
148L&G UK Alpha1.302.0021.83-3.0432.721
149L&G UK Equity Index1.301.3018.9714.0340.04n/a
150L&G UK Special Situations1.301.8017.3712.4447.813
151L&G US Equity Index1.301.3031.4457.9596.68n/a
152LGIM UK Smaller Companies1.301.806.354.4559.591
Data provided by FE. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close