To continue using this website, please tell us a
little about yourself:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies on the website and how to delete cookies, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

I accept the FE Trustnet cookie policy

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
Poll

Are valuations across asset classes currently too high?

Yes, they are not sustainable
Yes, and I expect them to remain so
No, I think they have further to climb

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Life Funds / Legal & General Assurance Soc

Portfolio Bond - Initial Charge

Fund overview
Funds available within this product151
Number of funds holdable at same time50
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Legal & General Assurance Soc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 86 respondent(s)
151 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific Equity1.302.7516.9329.56-2
2L&G Aberdeen Emerging Markets Equity1.302.2611.9828.9036.313
3L&G Aberdeen MM Cautious Managed Portfolio1.302.848.3719.91-2
4L&G Aberdeen UK Property Feeder1.302.507.967.4326.66n/a
5L&G Allianz Emerging Markets Equity1.302.5819.5541.4646.374
6L&G Allianz Gilt Yield1.301.91-2.5115.09-1
7L&G Artemis European Growth1.302.3627.5245.28126.333
8L&G Artemis High Income1.302.098.1815.63-1
9L&G Artemis Income1.302.1711.9326.4359.564
10L&G Artemis Strategic Bond1.301.944.9512.3925.912
11L&G Artemis UK Select1.302.2421.4926.4571.581
12L&G Artemis UK Special Situations1.302.155.1014.8752.131
13L&G Aviva Investors Property1.302.104.084.1421.89n/a
14L&G AXA Framlington Biotech1.302.587.2340.82134.832
15L&G AXA Framlington Health1.302.282.2742.0696.993
16L&G AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities1.302.157.7914.8747.191
17L&G BlackRock Gold & General1.302.19-23.79--4
18L&G BlackRock UK Income1.301.9810.25--4
19L&G BlackRock UK Special Situations1.302.2817.5829.2757.882
20L&G Cash1.301.30-0.45-1.08-1.495
21L&G Distribution1.301.307.7019.3336.855
22L&G Distribution Growth1.301.308.6920.3939.335
23L&G Dynamic Bond1.301.80-0.860.5213.621
24L&G Equity1.301.309.4822.0048.493
25L&G Ethical1.301.506.0315.4750.821
26L&G European1.301.3016.4139.7985.722
27L&G F&C MM Navigator Distribution1.303.797.7422.73-2
28L&G F&C MM Navigator Moderate1.303.459.3026.9850.574
29L&G F&C Responsible UK Income1.302.199.9628.8868.584
30L&G Fidelity American1.302.3611.5944.92-1
31L&G Fidelity Asia1.302.7420.01--5
32L&G Fidelity European1.302.4016.7443.32-4
33L&G Fidelity WealthBuilder1.302.4011.9937.9471.562
34L&G First State Global Listed Infrastructure1.302.2613.5755.21-5
35L&G First State Global Resources1.302.095.37--3
36L&G First State Greater China Growth1.302.2817.2539.5671.533
37L&G Fixed Interest1.301.30-3.7713.5314.173
38L&G Global 100 Equity Index1.301.3014.2239.8168.60n/a
39L&G Growth1.302.008.4930.0757.145
40L&G Henderson Cautious Managed1.301.985.5514.15-1
41L&G Henderson China Opportunities1.302.2425.5461.63116.334
42L&G Henderson European Growth1.302.3916.0347.5691.605
43L&G Henderson European Selected Opportunities1.302.1015.8637.8188.073
44L&G Henderson Multi Manager Active1.303.0111.01--3
45L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.302.686.36--3
46L&G Henderson Multi Manager Managed1.302.968.33--2
47L&G Henderson Preference & Bond1.301.882.9811.1725.142
48L&G Henderson Sterling Bond1.301.92-0.1311.8419.683
49L&G Henderson Strategic Bond1.301.922.5712.8329.722
50L&G Henderson UK Property PAIF Feeder1.302.278.00--n/a
51L&G High Income1.301.307.1411.4226.503
52L&G Index Linked Gilt1.301.30-0.3928.6340.814
53L&G Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond1.301.881.228.0021.642
54L&G Invesco Perpetual Distribution1.302.175.9813.1336.511
55L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Bond1.301.882.6316.59-2
56L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies1.302.1819.6851.17-3
57L&G Invesco Perpetual High Income1.302.176.2922.8356.424
58L&G Invesco Perpetual Income1.302.195.5018.1047.843
59L&G Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus1.302.037.3314.1136.281
60L&G Investec Cautious Managed1.301.906.5412.7324.911
61L&G Investec Global Energy1.302.26-10.97-33.03-25.031
62L&G Investec Global Strategic Equity1.302.2916.0138.8986.773
63L&G Investec UK Smaller Companies1.302.1721.1727.97-1
64L&G Investec UK Special Situations1.301.8911.9818.21-1
65L&G Japan Equity Index1.301.3012.8842.6568.76n/a
66L&G Japanese1.301.800.000.0017.84n/a
67L&G JPM Emerging Markets1.302.2717.4034.2239.954
68L&G JPM Natural Resources1.302.2910.67-9.80-21.372
69L&G JPM US1.302.2811.7143.5681.401
70L&G Jupiter Distribution1.302.003.7316.62-4
71L&G Jupiter Distribution & Growth1.302.479.4624.7551.741
72L&G Jupiter Ecology1.302.3912.8835.1177.831
73L&G Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities1.302.5822.5027.7117.094
74L&G Jupiter European Special Situations1.302.5517.6141.87-4
75L&G Jupiter Financial Opportunities1.302.4618.0145.1391.932
76L&G Jupiter Income1.302.349.3832.30-5
77L&G Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio1.303.109.3133.6956.265
78L&G Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio1.303.268.3729.7748.774
79L&G Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio1.303.265.3312.6423.662
80L&G Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Portfolio1.303.2510.06--2
81L&G Kames Ethical Corporate Bond1.301.720.9815.1626.753
82L&G Kames Ethical Equity1.302.287.66--1
83L&G Kames High Yield Bond1.302.034.339.81-3
84L&G Kames Sterling Corporate Bond1.301.790.9714.40-2
85L&G Kames Strategic Bond1.301.923.246.9918.851
86L&G Lazard Emerging Markets1.302.2813.4120.5029.442
87L&G Legg Mason IF Royce US Smaller Companies1.302.199.41--1
88L&G Liontrust UK Growth1.302.199.8633.88-5
89L&G M&G Corporate Bond1.301.831.2314.4024.384
90L&G M&G Feeder of Property Portfolio1.302.289.669.7223.81n/a
91L&G M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income1.301.83-2.9415.49-2
92L&G M&G Global High Yield Bond1.301.836.0010.9228.752
93L&G M&G Managed Growth1.302.2817.4235.8748.984
94L&G M&G North American Dividend1.302.2416.2451.2585.222
95L&G M&G Optimal Income1.302.274.126.6618.911
96L&G M&G Recovery1.302.0114.6113.6427.211
97L&G M&G Strategic Corporate Bond1.302.392.2412.7223.413
98L&G Managed1.301.307.8824.6145.473
99L&G Managed Bond1.301.301.9811.4625.543
100L&G Managed Income1.301.300.1315.2325.654
101L&G Mixed Managed1.301.303.9318.1634.384
102L&G Money Builder Investec Guaranteed1.301.902.814.729.81n/a (sector not rated)
103L&G Multi Manager Balanced1.302.609.5721.33-1
104L&G Multi Manager Growth1.302.6311.7726.09-2
105L&G Multi Manager Income1.302.547.6217.76-2
106L&G Neptune Balanced1.302.0711.8824.2840.861
107L&G Neptune Global Equity1.302.2817.8134.8352.741
108L&G Neptune Russia & Greater Russia1.302.4323.2523.0511.824
109L&G Newton Asian Income1.302.237.9827.6244.712
110L&G Newton Global Equity1.302.108.6042.99-2
111L&G Newton Global Income1.302.308.9047.0067.693
112L&G Newton International Bond1.301.79-1.4125.1518.433
113L&G Newton Multi Asset Balanced1.302.003.6622.5138.212
114L&G Newton Multi Asset Growth1.302.095.5335.3166.494
115L&G Newton UK Equity1.301.885.4131.7157.875
116L&G Newton UK Income1.301.901.8728.2154.073
117L&G North American1.301.3010.1949.2387.743
118L&G Old Mutual Corporate Bond1.301.93-0.608.7722.972
119L&G Old Mutual UK Mid Cap1.301.9829.2868.38-5
120L&G Pacific1.301.80-1.72-7.171.271
121L&G Pacific Ex Japan Equity Index1.301.3015.1429.8646.07n/a
122L&G Property1.301.3014.4525.6446.27n/a
123L&G Rathbone Income1.302.0910.0531.77-5
124L&G Royal London Corporate Bond1.301.592.36--4
125L&G Schroder European Alpha Plus1.302.2826.9145.9173.344
126L&G Schroder European Opportunities1.302.0917.12--2
127L&G Schroder Global Cities Real Estate1.302.363.0235.3351.273
128L&G Schroder Income1.302.1710.1218.3459.843
129L&G Schroder Income Maximiser1.302.2813.18--2
130L&G Schroder MM Diversity1.302.751.245.0616.321
131L&G Schroder Multi Manager Diversity Tactical1.303.06---1
132L&G Schroder Recovery1.302.1913.2520.93-2
133L&G Schroder Tokyo1.302.1012.4645.6972.583
134L&G Schroder UK Alpha Plus1.302.296.0412.3346.582
135L&G Schroder UK Mid 2501.302.2915.6715.5172.971
136L&G Schroder UK Smaller Companies1.302.2922.2640.1199.383
137L&G Standard Life UK Equity High Income1.301.8113.5724.6063.051
138L&G Standard Life UK Real Estate Income Feeder1.302.347.719.79-n/a
139L&G Standard Life UK Smaller Companies1.302.0019.9444.7382.923
140L&G Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders1.302.106.0930.3352.063
141L&G Stewart Investors Global Emerging Markets Leaders1.302.197.8226.2839.473
142L&G Stewart Investors Indian Subcontinent1.302.868.9150.27105.495
143L&G Threadneedle Global Select1.301.9813.8545.7078.703
144L&G Threadneedle Managed Equity1.302.1010.1428.9853.723
145L&G Threadneedle Managed Equity & Bond1.302.004.4119.8234.434
146L&G Threadneedle Managed Equity Focused1.302.397.5723.6544.733
147L&G UK Alpha1.302.0012.349.6760.821
148L&G UK Equity Index1.301.308.7417.9542.68n/a
149L&G UK Special Situations1.301.807.6131.5156.525
150L&G US Equity Index1.301.3011.8849.2789.75n/a
151LGIM UK Smaller Companies1.301.808.0021.1169.371
Data provided by FE. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close