To continue using this website, please tell us a
little about yourself:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies on the website and how to delete cookies, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

I accept the FE Trustnet cookie policy

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
Poll

Has the looming US presidential election prompted you to change positioning?

Yes, I've made significant changes
Yes, but only minor changes
No, positioning is the same

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Life Funds / Legal & General Assurance Soc

Portfolio Bond - Initial Charge

Fund overview
Funds available within this product156
Number of funds holdable at same time50
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Legal & General Assurance Soc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 85 respondent(s)
156 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific Equity1.302.7525.0015.48-2
2L&G Aberdeen Emerging Markets Equity1.302.2631.7015.6136.853
3L&G Aberdeen MM Cautious Managed Portfolio1.302.848.9013.21-2
4L&G Aberdeen UK Property Feeder1.302.50-8.3516.8916.91n/a
5L&G Allianz Emerging Markets Equity1.302.5834.5521.2719.975
6L&G Allianz PIMCO Gilt Yield1.301.9111.5322.20-3
7L&G Artemis European Growth1.302.3619.4322.0297.303
8L&G Artemis High Income1.302.094.7615.21-1
9L&G Artemis Income1.302.1711.7918.9171.023
10L&G Artemis Strategic Bond1.301.945.8712.6732.691
11L&G Artemis UK Select1.302.24-0.5912.0967.341
12L&G Artemis UK Special Situations1.302.1511.9816.3268.272
13L&G Aviva Investors Property1.302.10-3.8214.6016.90n/a
14L&G AXA Framlington Biotechnology1.302.581.2256.69195.001
15L&G AXA Framlington Health1.302.2813.8256.63121.853
16L&G AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities1.302.158.9213.3362.761
17L&G BlackRock Gold & General1.302.19116.28--3
18L&G BlackRock UK1.302.2812.0021.0769.303
19L&G BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha1.302.460.3522.1416.664
20L&G BlackRock UK Income1.301.9811.93--4
21L&G BlackRock UK Special Situations1.302.2810.5211.3557.611
22L&G Cash1.301.30-0.33-0.82-0.725
23L&G Distribution1.301.308.8018.5941.864
24L&G Distribution Growth1.301.309.6318.7945.654
25L&G Dynamic Bond1.301.80-1.136.4722.631
26L&G Equity1.301.3013.6317.7160.003
27L&G Ethical1.301.505.4013.7871.193
28L&G European1.301.3019.0025.1285.803
29L&G F&C MM Navigator Distribution1.303.799.9320.83-3
30L&G F&C MM Navigator Moderate1.303.4510.2220.6547.304
31L&G F&C Responsible UK Income1.302.198.7425.9882.514
32L&G Fidelity American1.302.3619.8736.93-1
33L&G Fidelity Asia1.302.7435.39--5
34L&G Fidelity European1.302.4022.1524.95-3
35L&G Fidelity WealthBuilder1.302.4018.2927.5274.48n/a (small sector)
36L&G First State Global Listed Infrastructure1.302.2632.4050.29-5
37L&G First State Global Resources1.302.0950.78--5
38L&G First State Greater China Growth1.302.2828.6030.8465.983
39L&G Fixed Interest1.301.3010.5822.4923.323
40L&G Global 100 Equity Index1.301.3024.0129.7670.70n/a
41L&G Growth1.302.0018.1929.0665.354
42L&G Henderson Cautious Managed1.301.988.3614.14-2
43L&G Henderson China Opportunities1.302.2435.4246.5480.295
44L&G Henderson European Growth1.302.3924.1430.2487.365
45L&G Henderson European Selected Opportunities1.302.1016.4326.3494.614
46L&G Henderson Multi Manager Active1.303.0118.40--4
47L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.302.689.01--3
48L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.303.227.5212.1228.953
49L&G Henderson Multi Manager Managed1.302.9613.53--3
50L&G Henderson Preference & Bond1.301.884.7614.6233.402
51L&G Henderson Sterling Bond1.301.929.4016.3828.063
52L&G Henderson Strategic Bond1.301.925.3917.8041.232
53L&G Henderson UK Property PAIF Feeder1.302.27-5.25--n/a
54L&G High Income1.301.307.7912.0127.042
55L&G Index Linked Gilt1.301.3020.1543.3251.083
56L&G Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond1.301.885.2311.0331.922
57L&G Invesco Perpetual Distribution1.302.176.1312.4648.601
58L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Bond1.301.8810.7213.60-2
59L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies1.302.1823.3733.91-3
60L&G Invesco Perpetual High Income1.302.177.0725.1975.015
61L&G Invesco Perpetual Income1.302.194.9920.0964.464
62L&G Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus1.302.034.7512.5945.221
63L&G Investec Cautious Managed1.301.9010.686.1123.921
64L&G Investec Global Energy1.302.2621.57-25.38-14.001
65L&G Investec Global Strategic Equity1.302.2918.4132.6390.163
66L&G Investec UK Smaller Companies1.302.173.0922.91-1
67L&G Investec UK Special Situations1.301.8910.6110.10-1
68L&G Japan Equity Index1.301.3024.1428.5953.72n/a
69L&G Japanese1.301.800.000.0015.04n/a
70L&G JPM Emerging Markets1.302.2736.4315.5730.153
71L&G JPM Natural Resources1.302.2952.30-16.96-40.633
72L&G JPM US1.302.2818.8037.9789.731
73L&G Jupiter Distribution1.302.007.0518.10-5
74L&G Jupiter Ecology1.302.3921.6123.2571.282
75L&G Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities1.302.5838.08-10.28-0.913
76L&G Jupiter European Special Situations1.302.5517.2522.59-3
77L&G Jupiter Financial Opportunities1.302.4615.0324.8280.523
78L&G Jupiter High Income1.302.478.8720.7864.662
79L&G Jupiter Income1.302.3420.5927.88-4
80L&G Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio1.303.1016.2925.9956.584
81L&G Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio1.303.2614.4021.7446.715
82L&G Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio1.303.266.849.0128.571
83L&G Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Portfolio1.303.2518.06--2
84L&G Kames Ethical Corporate Bond1.301.728.5820.6034.474
85L&G Kames Ethical Equity1.302.287.35--2
86L&G Kames High Yield Bond1.302.034.2511.99-2
87L&G Kames Sterling Corporate Bond1.301.798.5719.59-3
88L&G Kames Strategic Bond1.301.923.799.1626.661
89L&G Lazard Emerging Markets1.302.2838.3810.2725.553
90L&G Legg Mason IF Royce US Smaller Companies1.302.1921.41--1
91L&G Liontrust UK Growth1.302.1922.7029.88-4
92L&G M&G Corporate Bond1.301.838.8819.9733.143
93L&G M&G Feeder of Property Portfolio1.302.28-6.7513.5919.31n/a
94L&G M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income1.301.8310.8823.15-2
95L&G M&G Global Basics1.302.1731.9816.8827.844
96L&G M&G High Yield Bond1.301.835.0211.0639.753
97L&G M&G Managed Growth1.302.2823.4117.4829.651
98L&G M&G North American Dividend1.302.2425.3734.3579.201
99L&G M&G Optimal Income1.302.273.557.5525.461
100L&G M&G Recovery1.302.019.17-0.0425.721
101L&G M&G Strategic Corporate Bond1.302.397.3817.2231.032
102L&G Managed1.301.3014.4921.9251.964
103L&G Managed Bond1.301.308.8317.3233.074
104L&G Managed Income1.301.3010.7522.7935.823
105L&G Mixed Managed1.301.3010.5818.9041.564
106L&G Money Builder Investec Guaranteed1.301.905.391.2010.18n/a (sector not rated)
107L&G MultiManager Balanced1.302.6010.3912.15-1
108L&G MultiManager Growth1.302.6311.8113.61-2
109L&G MultiManager Income1.302.549.2211.34-2
110L&G Neptune Balanced1.302.0710.3913.3837.851
111L&G Neptune Global Equity1.302.289.6416.5237.231
112L&G Neptune Income1.302.2915.8820.8760.742
113L&G Neptune Russia & Greater Russia1.302.4346.44-14.66-9.363
114L&G Newton Asian Income1.302.2330.3718.5752.954
115L&G Newton Global Equity1.302.1022.4135.92-3
116L&G Newton Global Income1.302.3029.6138.1577.944
117L&G Newton International Bond1.301.7922.9324.9017.533
118L&G Newton Multi Asset Balanced1.302.0016.2320.0942.803
119L&G Newton Multi Asset Growth1.302.0919.7135.9377.515
120L&G Newton UK Equity1.301.8813.9628.9980.855
121L&G Newton UK Income1.301.9021.8632.0280.805
122L&G North American1.301.3027.6450.06105.114
123L&G Old Mutual Corporate Bond1.301.938.6815.3430.202
124L&G Old Mutual UK Mid Cap1.301.9811.8740.58-3
125L&G Pacific1.301.80-1.63-6.0813.662
126L&G Pacific Ex Japan Equity Index1.301.3034.3317.7846.24n/a
127L&G Property1.301.301.7131.4738.03n/a
128L&G Rathbone Income1.302.0911.6427.92-5
129L&G Royal London Corporate Bond1.301.599.62--4
130L&G Schroder European Alpha Plus1.302.2817.3810.6057.131
131L&G Schroder European Opportunities1.302.0912.95--4
132L&G Schroder Global Cities Real Estate1.302.3624.4433.3478.523
133L&G Schroder Income1.302.1711.8813.4777.762
134L&G Schroder Income Maximiser1.302.2812.95--2
135L&G Schroder MM Diversity1.302.753.682.7921.482
136L&G Schroder Multi Manager Diversity Tactical1.303.06---2
137L&G Schroder Recovery1.302.1913.2314.18-2
138L&G Schroder Tokyo1.302.1026.7932.5561.403
139L&G Schroder UK Alpha Plus1.302.2911.328.1957.632
140L&G Schroder UK Mid 2501.302.29-1.116.5583.571
141L&G Schroder UK Smaller Companies1.302.2910.0125.6988.163
142L&G Standard Life UK Equity High Income1.301.810.8516.6162.491
143L&G Standard Life UK Real Estate Income Feeder1.302.34-6.1215.52-n/a
144L&G Standard Life UK Smaller Companies1.302.006.6423.8165.712
145L&G Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders1.302.1022.8631.0557.565
146L&G Stewart Investors Global Emerging Markets Leaders1.302.1925.1318.3645.625
147L&G Stewart Investors Indian Subcontinent1.302.8621.4379.8784.495
148L&G Threadneedle Equity & Bond1.302.0013.1117.7039.284
149L&G Threadneedle Global Equity1.302.1015.8720.9357.203
150L&G Threadneedle Global Equity & Bond1.302.3913.2218.3548.854
151L&G Threadneedle Global Select1.301.9824.5134.9076.213
152L&G UK Alpha1.302.006.3911.3634.141
153L&G UK Equity Index1.301.3013.5014.0054.23n/a
154L&G UK Special Situations1.301.8018.3626.4173.764
155L&G US Equity Index1.301.3025.8347.54104.83n/a
156LGIM UK Smaller Companies1.301.800.0418.2878.532
Data provided by FE. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close