To continue using this website, please tell us a
little about yourself:

This site uses cookies. Some of the cookies are essential for parts of the site to operate and have already been set. You may delete and block all cookies from this site, but if you do, parts of the site may not work. To find out more about cookies on the website and how to delete cookies, see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

I accept the FE Trustnet cookie policy

For more information Click here

Login

Register

It's look like you're leaving us

What would you like us to do with the funds you've selected

Show me all my options Forget them Save them
Customise this table
 
Poll

Will the triggering of Article 50 have an impact on your investment decisions?

Yes, I will be revisiting some of my investments
No, I’m unlikely to make significant changes to my portfolio

Vote

 
You are here: Group Factsheet

Life Funds / Legal & General Assurance Soc

Portfolio Bond - Initial Charge

Fund overview
Funds available within this product151
Number of funds holdable at same time50
Fund switching availabletick
Unlimited free switchestick
No minimum switchcross
Minimum amount per switch (£/%)£ 1000

Legal & General Assurance Soc


User rating:

star rating :



Based on 86 respondent(s)
151 funds available
  
Annual Charges
Performance
 
RankName Basic Additional 1y 3y 5y FE Crown rating 
1L&G Aberdeen Asia Pacific Equity1.302.7526.5128.43-3
2L&G Aberdeen Emerging Markets Equity1.302.2624.8628.8832.694
3L&G Aberdeen MM Cautious Managed Portfolio1.302.8410.5616.26-2
4L&G Aberdeen UK Property Feeder1.302.50-2.2810.2124.32n/a
5L&G Allianz Emerging Markets Equity1.302.5829.0339.3029.384
6L&G Allianz Gilt Yield1.301.917.1217.44-1
7L&G Artemis European Growth1.302.3626.6526.4296.793
8L&G Artemis High Income1.302.0910.1114.36-1
9L&G Artemis Income1.302.1714.4821.9461.163
10L&G Artemis Strategic Bond1.301.946.469.7826.872
11L&G Artemis UK Select1.302.2417.1618.7964.891
12L&G Artemis UK Special Situations1.302.1512.8915.0457.182
13L&G Aviva Investors Property1.302.10-3.325.0518.06n/a
14L&G AXA Framlington Biotech1.302.5810.8251.55148.771
15L&G AXA Framlington Health1.302.2812.5750.61107.063
16L&G AXA Framlington UK Select Opportunities1.302.1511.1814.4646.521
17L&G BlackRock Gold & General1.302.1918.06--5
18L&G BlackRock UK Income1.301.9815.18--5
19L&G BlackRock UK Special Situations1.302.2821.9919.8550.351
20L&G Cash1.301.30-0.43-1.00-1.204
21L&G Distribution1.301.3010.7419.0938.595
22L&G Distribution Growth1.301.3012.6320.4940.305
23L&G Dynamic Bond1.301.80-0.901.2015.351
24L&G Equity1.301.3016.6021.8248.943
25L&G Ethical1.301.508.1414.9555.701
26L&G European1.301.3023.0527.5080.293
27L&G F&C MM Navigator Distribution1.303.7910.6620.43-2
28L&G F&C MM Navigator Moderate1.303.4510.9422.4248.553
29L&G F&C Responsible UK Income1.302.1910.8724.4067.553
30L&G Fidelity American1.302.3622.9443.84-1
31L&G Fidelity Asia1.302.7429.17--4
32L&G Fidelity European1.302.4020.8330.83-4
33L&G Fidelity WealthBuilder1.302.4018.5335.4568.944
34L&G First State Global Listed Infrastructure1.302.2623.6751.97-5
35L&G First State Global Resources1.302.0926.79--5
36L&G First State Greater China Growth1.302.2828.1141.4164.033
37L&G Fixed Interest1.301.306.0916.4817.443
38L&G Global 100 Equity Index1.301.3025.1539.1869.59n/a
39L&G Growth1.302.0020.2534.6853.924
40L&G Henderson Cautious Managed1.301.989.7614.28-1
41L&G Henderson China Opportunities1.302.2431.9254.1482.335
42L&G Henderson European Growth1.302.3920.9335.0979.385
43L&G Henderson European Selected Opportunities1.302.1020.9528.2085.714
44L&G Henderson Multi Manager Active1.303.0118.80--4
45L&G Henderson Multi Manager Income & Growth1.302.688.91--2
46L&G Henderson Multi Manager Managed1.302.9613.55--2
47L&G Henderson Preference & Bond1.301.885.3110.2328.402
48L&G Henderson Sterling Bond1.301.927.1112.5623.263
49L&G Henderson Strategic Bond1.301.925.1412.3033.752
50L&G Henderson UK Property PAIF Feeder1.302.27-2.90--n/a
51L&G High Income1.301.3011.5012.1528.613
52L&G Index Linked Gilt1.301.3020.5635.1943.153
53L&G Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond1.301.883.977.4424.282
54L&G Invesco Perpetual Distribution1.302.177.5712.1238.451
55L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Bond1.301.886.7414.98-2
56L&G Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller Companies1.302.1826.7844.33-2
57L&G Invesco Perpetual High Income1.302.1710.3623.4162.285
58L&G Invesco Perpetual Income1.302.198.6517.8352.144
59L&G Invesco Perpetual Monthly Income Plus1.302.037.0712.3437.711
60L&G Investec Cautious Managed1.301.9010.9811.5123.771
61L&G Investec Global Energy1.302.2610.55-23.94-13.311
62L&G Investec Global Strategic Equity1.302.2923.0335.8180.033
63L&G Investec UK Smaller Companies1.302.1711.2112.87-1
64L&G Investec UK Special Situations1.301.8913.4014.87-2
65L&G Japan Equity Index1.301.3021.2746.8861.81n/a
66L&G Japanese1.301.800.000.0016.38n/a
67L&G JPM Emerging Markets1.302.2730.3931.0027.874
68L&G JPM Natural Resources1.302.2937.16-6.49-31.804
69L&G JPM US1.302.2819.8247.2586.752
70L&G Jupiter Distribution1.302.008.1617.09-4
71L&G Jupiter Distribution & Growth1.302.4714.5622.7258.001
72L&G Jupiter Ecology1.302.3919.5529.9369.951
73L&G Jupiter Emerging European Opportunities1.302.5832.0825.348.413
74L&G Jupiter European Special Situations1.302.5520.0228.38-3
75L&G Jupiter Financial Opportunities1.302.4620.1428.2078.421
76L&G Jupiter Income1.302.3419.4828.55-5
77L&G Jupiter Merlin Balanced Portfolio1.303.1015.0130.1854.764
78L&G Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio1.303.2615.2127.1147.144
79L&G Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio1.303.269.7211.2525.701
80L&G Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Portfolio1.303.2518.16--2
81L&G Kames Ethical Corporate Bond1.301.726.9116.6330.444
82L&G Kames Ethical Equity1.302.288.94--1
83L&G Kames High Yield Bond1.302.036.569.48-2
84L&G Kames Sterling Corporate Bond1.301.796.7615.20-2
85L&G Kames Strategic Bond1.301.925.036.0220.801
86L&G Lazard Emerging Markets1.302.2829.8324.8826.283
87L&G Legg Mason IF Royce US Smaller Companies1.302.1929.27--1
88L&G Liontrust UK Growth1.302.1919.4534.50-5
89L&G M&G Corporate Bond1.301.836.8315.8428.774
90L&G M&G Feeder of Property Portfolio1.302.28-6.3510.8621.91n/a
91L&G M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest Income1.301.836.4618.52-3
92L&G M&G Global High Yield Bond1.301.838.1210.5631.082
93L&G M&G Managed Growth1.302.2826.7333.8442.103
94L&G M&G North American Dividend1.302.2426.3549.9085.672
95L&G M&G Optimal Income1.302.274.515.9820.611
96L&G M&G Recovery1.302.0122.148.8524.571
97L&G M&G Strategic Corporate Bond1.302.395.5612.1726.242
98L&G Managed1.301.3015.2924.5545.433
99L&G Managed Bond1.301.308.1313.0728.534
100L&G Managed Income1.301.306.9115.2229.504
101L&G Mixed Managed1.301.3011.6619.0435.144
102L&G Money Builder Investec Guaranteed1.301.905.243.829.01n/a (sector not rated)
103L&G Multi Manager Balanced1.302.6012.1820.21-1
104L&G Multi Manager Growth1.302.6314.7325.03-2
105L&G Multi Manager Income1.302.5411.3416.78-2
106L&G Neptune Balanced1.302.0715.1220.1735.101
107L&G Neptune Global Equity1.302.2818.0228.4437.331
108L&G Neptune Russia & Greater Russia1.302.4346.5232.242.143
109L&G Newton Asian Income1.302.2319.6127.6244.114
110L&G Newton Global Equity1.302.1017.9841.56-3
111L&G Newton Global Income1.302.3018.4342.4771.224
112L&G Newton International Bond1.301.799.6023.9919.783
113L&G Newton Multi Asset Balanced1.302.0010.8621.5740.783
114L&G Newton Multi Asset Growth1.302.0913.8033.0470.965
115L&G Newton UK Equity1.301.8811.4628.5356.214
116L&G Newton UK Income1.301.9013.1325.1259.964
117L&G North American1.301.3027.0158.3896.935
118L&G Old Mutual Corporate Bond1.301.936.818.7828.092
119L&G Old Mutual UK Mid Cap1.301.9828.3252.73-5
120L&G Pacific1.301.80-1.68-4.961.812
121L&G Pacific Ex Japan Equity Index1.301.3027.3529.9343.51n/a
122L&G Property1.301.303.9027.6041.45n/a
123L&G Rathbone Income1.302.0917.2832.64-5
124L&G Royal London Corporate Bond1.301.598.74--4
125L&G Schroder European Alpha Plus1.302.2824.8225.4459.383
126L&G Schroder European Opportunities1.302.0918.75--2
127L&G Schroder Global Cities Real Estate1.302.3613.8039.1958.182
128L&G Schroder Income1.302.1713.1516.2465.533
129L&G Schroder Income Maximiser1.302.2814.06--2
130L&G Schroder MM Diversity1.302.753.743.9317.841
131L&G Schroder Multi Manager Diversity Tactical1.303.06---2
132L&G Schroder Recovery1.302.1916.4616.64-1
133L&G Schroder Tokyo1.302.1021.6149.5764.944
134L&G Schroder UK Alpha Plus1.302.2911.1111.3250.342
135L&G Schroder UK Mid 2501.302.2913.788.5677.321
136L&G Schroder UK Smaller Companies1.302.2919.2531.3199.322
137L&G Standard Life UK Equity High Income1.301.8113.1218.4759.531
138L&G Standard Life UK Real Estate Income Feeder1.302.34-5.8213.05-n/a
139L&G Standard Life UK Smaller Companies1.302.0019.0131.2978.902
140L&G Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders1.302.1017.5038.5255.065
141L&G Stewart Investors Global Emerging Markets Leaders1.302.1920.0128.8240.245
142L&G Stewart Investors Indian Subcontinent1.302.8625.5773.16101.675
143L&G Threadneedle Global Select1.301.9820.0742.0268.592
144L&G Threadneedle Managed Equity1.302.1014.5524.9149.072
145L&G Threadneedle Managed Equity & Bond1.302.009.7817.8533.954
146L&G Threadneedle Managed Equity Focused1.302.3911.6720.4641.763
147L&G UK Alpha1.302.0017.318.9143.801
148L&G UK Equity Index1.301.3015.6717.3944.07n/a
149L&G UK Special Situations1.301.8015.2725.8354.723
150L&G US Equity Index1.301.3025.5055.6895.98n/a
151LGIM UK Smaller Companies1.301.806.3013.8166.751
Data provided by FE. Care has been taken to ensure that the information is correct, but FE neither warrants, represents nor guarantees the contents of information, nor does it accept any responsibility for errors, inaccuracies, omissions or any inconsistencies herein. Past performance does not predict future performance, it should not be the main or sole reason for making an investment decision. The value of investments and any income from them can fall as well as rise.

You are currently using an old browser which will not be supported by Trustnet after 31/07/2016. To ensure you benefit from all features on the site, please update your browser.   Close